Racing Calendar
Month
Country
UCI Code?

Key: X

  • 1.1 - road one day class 1
  • 2 - MTB one day class 2
  • 2.1 - road stage race class 1
  • 2.2 - road stage race class 2
  • 2.HC - road stage race class hors categorie
  • 3 - MTB one day class 3
  • C1 - Cyclocross class 1
  • C2 - Cyclocross class 2
  • CC - Continental Championships
  • CDM - World Cup
  • CL1 -
  • CL2 -
  • CM - world championships
  • CN - National Championship
  • NE - National Event
  • S1 - MTB SR class 1
  • SHC - MTB stage race class HC
  • SR - MTB stage race
  • WorldTour

All Races

January 2010

January 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
01 January Burnaby New Year Challenge TrackBurnaby Velodrome - CANIM3
01 January Burnie Carnival TrackWest Park Oval, Burnie - AUSIM3
01 January Grand Prix Hotel ThreelandCyclo-crossPétange - LUXC2
01 January GVA Trofee - Grote Prijs Sven NysCyclo-crossBaal - BELC1
02 January Grote Prijs De SterCyclo-crossSint-Niklaas - BELC2
02 January
to 05 January
Jayco Bay Cycling ClassicRoadMelbourne, AustraliaNE
03 January Grand Prix GroenendaalCyclo-crossSint Michielsgestel - NEDC1
03 January International Cyclo-cross TervurenCyclo-crossTervuren - BELC1
06 January Ispasterko Udala Sari Nagusia Cyclo-crossIspaster - ESPC2
06 January
to 10 January
Scody Australian Open Road ChampionshipsRoadBallarat, Victoria, AustraliaCN
07 January
to 12 January
6-Daagse van RotterdamTrackRotterdam - NED6D2
08 January
to 10 January
New Zealand Road ChampionshipsRoadChristchurch, New ZealandCN
09 January
to 10 January
Belgian Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossBELCN
12 December
to 09 January
Czech Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossTabor - CZECN
09 January
to 10 January
Dutch Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossHeerlen, NetherlandsCN
09 January
to 10 January
French Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossLievin, FranceCN
09 January
to 10 January
German Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossMagstadt, GermanyCN
10 January
to 09 January
Italian Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossMilan, ItalyCN
09 January New Zealand Downhill Mountain Bike Cup - ChristchurchMountain BikeChristchurch, New ZealandNE
09 January
to 10 January
Spanish Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossLaredo, Spain
10 January Austrian Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossPrinzersdorf, AustriaCN
10 January Danish Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossAarhus, DenmarkCN
10 January Luxembourg Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossAlzingen, LuxembourgCN
10 January New Zealand Cross Country Mountain Bike Cup - ChristchurchMountain BikeChristchurch, New ZealandNE
10 January Polish Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossSzczekociny, PolandCN
10 January Swiss Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossRennaz-NovilleCN
11 January
to 12 January
Grand Prix ViennaTrackFerry-Dusika-Hallenstadion - AUTIM2
11 January White Rock Mountainbike Trophy Mountain BikeLeissling, Germany2
13 January Internationale Centrumcross van SurhuisterveenCyclo-crossSurhuisterveen - NEDC1
13 January
to 24 January
Vuelta al TachiraRoadVEN2.2
14 January
to 17 January
Australian Mountain Bike National ChampionshipsMountain BikeAdelaide, South Australia, AustraliaCN
14 January
to 19 January
Bremen Sechs-Tage-RennenTrackAWD-Dome Bremen - GER6D2
16 January Internationale Cyclo-cross Huijbergen Cyclo-crossHuijbergen - NEDC1
16 January New Zealand Cross Country Mountain Bike Cup - DunedinMountain BikeDunedin, New ZealandNE
16 January Ray's Indoor Pro Cross Country Time Trial InvitationalMountain BikeCleveland, OhioNE
16 January Revolution 27TrackManchester, GBRNE
16 January South African National Marathon Series - Attakwas Extreme Mountain Bike ChallengeMountain BikeOudtshoorn to Groot Brak, South AfricaNE
17 January Cancer Council Helpline ClassicRoadAdelaide, South Australianone
17 January Croatian Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossPula, CroatiaCN
17 January National Trophy Round 6Cyclo-crossRutland - GBRC2
17 January New Zealand Downhill Mountain Bike Cup - DunedinMountain BikeDunedin, New ZealandNE
17 January UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #8Cyclo-crossRoubaix - FRACDM
18 January El Paso Puzzler 50-milerMountain BikeEl Paso, Texas, United StatesNE
18 January
to 24 January
Tour de San LuisRoadARG2.1
19 January
to 24 January
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo)RoadGAB2.1
19 January
to 24 January
Santos Tour Down UnderRoadAUSUPT
22 January
to 24 January
Australian Mountain Bike National Series - SheppartonMountain BikeShepparton, New South Wales, Australia2
22 January
to 24 January
Coupe du Monde IV / World Cup IVTrackBeijing - CHNCDM
22 January Vice President CupRoadUAE1.2
23 January Championnats Masters Mondiaux / Masters Cyclo-cross World ChampionshipsCyclo-crossMol - BELCMM
23 January Emirates CupRoadUAE1.2
23 January Kasteelcross ZonnebekeCyclo-crossZonnebeke - BELC2
23 January New Zealand Cross Country Mountain Bike Cup - NelsonMountain BikeNelson, New ZealandNE
23 January Serbian Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossSRBCN
24 January Cyclo-cross International de LanarvilyCyclo-crossLanarvily - FRAC2
24 January Ispasterko Udala Sari NagusiaCyclo-crossIspaster - ESPC2
24 January New Zealand Downhill Mountain Bike Cup - NelsonMountain BikeNelson, New ZealandNE
24 January UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #9Cyclo-crossHoogerheide - NEDCDM
25 January
to 30 January
Trans AndesMountain BikePatagonia, ChileSR
27 January
to 31 January
Tour of WellingtonRoadNZL2.2
28 January
to 02 February
Berliner 6-Tage RennenTrackVelodrome Berlin - GER6D2
29 January Championnat National d'Espagne TrackCN
30 January
to 02 February
Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria-Challenge CalabriaRoadITA2.1
30 January South African National Marathon Series - BarbertonMountain BikeBarberton, Mpumalanga, South AfricaNE
30 January
to 31 January
UCI Cyclo-Cross World ChampionshipsCyclo-crossTabor - CZECM
30 January
to 02 February
Wildside MTBMountain BikeTasmania, AustraliaSR
31 January Grand Prix Cycliste la MarseillaiseRoadFRA1.1

February 2010

February 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
02 February
to 07 February
Australian Track National ChampionshipsTrackAdelaide, AUSCN
03 February
to 07 February
Etoile de BessègesRoadFRA2.1
03 February
to 05 February
Ladies Tour of QatarRoadQAT2.1
03 February Parkcross MaldegemCyclo-crossMaldegem, BelgiumC2
03 February Rutas de Mendoza RoadARG2.2
04 February
to 09 February
Copenhagen 6-daysTrackBallerup Super Arena - DEN6D2
06 February New Zealand Downhill Mountain Bike Cup - RotoruaMountain BikeRotorua, New ZealandNE
05 February
to 08 February
Smokefree Perth CriteriumsRoadPerth, Western Australia, AustraliaNE
06 February G.P. Costa degli EtruschiRoadITA1.1
06 February GVA Trofee - KrawatencrossCyclo-crossLille, BelgiumC1
06 February Jet Black 24 hours of SydneyMountain BikeSydney, AustraliaNE
06 February Kerman Tour RoadIRI2.2
06 February
to 07 February
South African National Series - AlbertonMountain BikeRietvlei Farm, AlbertonNE
09 January
to 10 January
British Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossBirmingham, GBRCN
07 February
to 11 February
Challenge Ciclista a MallorcaRoadSpain1.1
07 February Irish Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossIRL
07 February New Zealand Cross Country Mountain Bike Cup - TokoroaMountain BikeTokoroaNE
07 February Superprestige ZonhovenCyclo-crossZonhoven, BelgiumC2
07 February
to 12 February
Tour of QatarRoadQatar2.1
09 February Tour d'Egypte RoadEGY2.2
09 February
to 21 February
Vuelta a CubaRoadCUB2.2
10 February
to 14 February
Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste ProfessionnelRoadFRA2.1
11 February
to 13 February
New Zealand Track ChampionshipsTrackNZL
12 February
to 14 February
Australian Mountain Bike National Series - ThredboMountain BikeThredbo, New South Wales, Australia2
12 February Giro della Provincia di Grosseto RoadITA2.1
12 February
to 14 February
Valley of the Sun Stage RaceRoadTucson, Arizona USANE
13 February 24 hours of Old PuebloMountain BikeWillow Springs Ranch, Tucson, Arizona, United StatesNE
13 February G.P. de EecloonaarCyclo-crossEeklo - BELC2
13 February New Zealand Downhill Mountain Bike Cup - TaurangaMountain BikeTauranga, New ZealandNE
14 February New Zealand Cross Country Mountain Bike Cup - HamiltonMountain BikeHamilton, New ZealandNE
14 February Superprestige VorselaarCyclo-crossVorselaar - BELC1
14 February
to 19 February
Tour of OmanRoadOman2.1
15 February Tour du Cameroun RoadCMR2.2
16 February Grand Prix of Sharm el-Sheikh RoadEGY1.2
16 February Lotto 6 - Daagse Hasselt TrackHasselt - BEL6D2
16 February
to 21 February
Rutas de AmericaRoadUruguay2.2
17 February
to 20 February
South African Road National ChampionshipsRoadKlerksdorp, South AfricaCN
17 February
to 21 February
Volta ao AlgarveRoadPortugal2.1
20 February 12-hours of SantosMountain BikeOcala, Florida, United StatesNE
20 February New Zealand Cross Country Mountain Bike Cup - RotoruaMountain BikeRotorua, New ZealandNE
21 February New Zealand Downhill Mountain Bike Cup - Rotorua (finals)Mountain BikeRotorua, New ZealandNE
20 February Otway OdysseyMountain BikeForrest and Apollo Bay, AustraliaNE
20 February
to 21 February
Tour cycliste international du Haut VarRoadFrance2.1
20 February Trofeo LaiguegliaRoadITA1.1
21 February Cyprus Sunshine Cup #1 - Voroklini / LarnakaMountain BikeVoroklini / Larnaka, Cyprus1
21 February GVA Trofee - Internationale Sluitingsprijs OostmalleCyclo-crossOostmalle - BELC1
21 February Mumbai CyclothonRoadIND1.2
21 February Valparaiso Cerro AbajoMountain BikeValparaiso, Chile1
21 February
to 25 February
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del SolRoadESP2.1
21 February
to 28 February
Vuelta Independencia NacionalRoadDOM2.2
23 February
to 27 February
Giro di SardegnaRoadITA2.1
24 February
to 27 February
Alpine EpicMountain BikeNew ZealandSR
24 February Cyclocross MastersCyclo-crossHasselt, BelgiumNE
24 February
to 28 February
Women's Tour of New ZealandRoadNZL2.2
26 February
to 28 February
Cyprus Sunshine Cup #2 - Afxentia / Macheras MountainsMountain BikeAfxentia Macheras Mountains, CyprusS1
26 February Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse RoadFRA2.2
26 February
to 01 March
New Zealand Mountain Bike National ChampionshipsMountain BikeWellington, New ZealandCN
26 February Sid Patterson Grand Prix & Melbourne MadisonTrackMelbourne, AustraliaNE
27 February Beverbeek ClassicRoadBEL1.2
27 February British Madison National ChampionshipsTrackManchester - GBRCN
27 February Coppa San Geo RoadITA1.2
27 February GP dell'Insubria-LuganoRoadSUI1.1
27 February
to 04 March
Maremma Cup #1 - Massa MarittimaMountain BikeMassa Marittima, Italy2
27 February Melbourne Cup on Wheels/Revolution 6TrackDISC, Melbourne, AustraliaNE
27 February Omloop Het NieuwsbladRoadBEL1.HC
27 February Omloop Het Nieuwsblad - Elite womenRoadBEL1.2
27 February Revolution 28TrackManchester, GBRNE
27 February South African National Marathon Series - SabieMountain BikeMpumalanga, Sabie, South AfricaNE
27 February Spa City ExtremeMountain BikeHot Springs, Arkansas, United StatesNE
28 February Clasica de AlmeriaRoadESP1.1
28 February Classica Sarda Olbia-PantogiaRoadITA1.1
28 February Cyprus Sunshine Cup #3 - Machairas Mountain Mountain BikeMachairas Mountain, Cyprus2
28 February GP di LuganoRoadSUI1.1
28 February Kuurne-Bruxelles-KuurneRoadBEL1.1
28 February Kuurnse LeieomloopRoadBEL1.1
28 February Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche-Souvenir Francis DelpechRoadFRA1.1
28 February Mass Downhill - Maçanet De CabrenyMountain BikeMaçanet De Cabreny2
28 February Sage Brush SafariMountain BikeEast San Diego, California, USANE

March 2010

March 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
30 March Zesdaagse van Brabant TrackPijnenburg Velodrome Tilburg - NED6D3
01 March Championnat National de Nouvelle-Zelande TrackILT Velodrome - Invercargill - NZLCN
01 March
to 07 March
Le Tour de LangkawiRoadMAS2.HC
01 March
to 05 March
Mountains to Beach Stage RaceMountain BikeAustraliaSR
03 March Giro del FriuliRoadITA1.1
03 March Le SamynRoadBEL1.1
03 March
to 07 March
Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de MurciaRoadESP2.1
05 March
to 07 March
Driedaagse van West-VlaanderenRoadBEL2.1
05 March Israel Cup - AradMountain BikeMaalaot, Monfort Lake, Israel2
06 March De Vlaamse PijlRoadBEL1.2
06 March Gran Premio Brissag - Lago maggiore RoadSUI1.2
06 March Israel Cup - MisgavMountain BikeMisgav, Israel2
06 March
to 07 March
Maremma Cup #2 - Massa MarittimaMountain BikeMassa Marittima, Italy1
06 March
to 07 March
Merco Cycling ClassicRoadUSANE
06 March Montepaschi Strade BiancheRoadITA1.1
06 March MTB CruiseMountain BikeMt. Stromlo, Canberra, AustraliaNE
06 March New Zealand Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeWellington, New ZealandCN
07 March Cyprus Sunshine Cup #4 - Amathous-Agios TychonMountain BikeAmathous-Agios Tychon, Cyprus1
07 March GP Comune di CornaredoRoadCornaredo, Italy1.2 WE
07 March Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno CominiRoadFRA1.2
07 March OCBC Cycle Singapore Pro CriteriumRoadSINNE
07 March
to 14 March
Paris - NiceRoadFRAHIS
07 March
to 13 March
Tour du MaliRoadMLI2.2
07 March Trofeo ZssdiRoadITA1.2
10 March
to 16 March
Tirreno-AdriaticoRoadItalyHIS
12 March
to 14 March
Australian Mountain Bike National Series - CanberraMountain BikeCanberra, Australia2
12 March Grand Prix of Poland Trophy of the President of Polish Olympic Committee TrackPruszków - POLIM3
12 March Israel Cup - MaanitMountain BikeMaanit, Israel2
13 March
to 14 March
Argentinean Mountain Bike National Championships Mountain BikeVilla La Angostura, ArgentinaCN
14 March Bike Buller MTB FestivalMountain BikeMt. Buller, AustraliaNE
13 March
to 14 March
Bonelli ParkMountain BikeBonelli Park, California, United StatesNE
13 March
to 14 March
Chilean Downhill and Four Cross National Championship Mountain BikeChillan, ChileCN
13 March Haifa RaceMountain BikeHaifa, Israel2
13 March Internazionali d'Italia - Città Di Montichiari - Trofeo Giorgio SeniniMountain BikeMontichiari (BS), Italy1
13 March MotatapuMountain BikeNew ZealandNE
13 May
to 16 May
Tour de la Ville d'AosteMountain BikeAoste, Vallee d'Aoste, ItalyS2
13 March Tour of Libya RoadLBA2.2
14 March Friendship Mountain Bike Race - StrovolosMountain BikeStrovolos , Cyprus2
14 March Giro del MendrisiottoRoadSUI1.2
14 March Mexican National Cross Country Cup - MonterreyMountain BikeMonterrey, Mexico2
14 March Mountain Bike & Run Cup - AthensMountain BikeAthens, Greece2
14 March Omloop van het WaaslandRoadBEL1.2
14 March Paris-TroyesRoadFRA1.2
14 March Porec Trophy - Trofej PorecRoadCRO1.2
14 March Superprestigio Massi - Banyoles (Catalunya)Mountain BikeBanyoles (Catalunya), Spain1
14 March
to 20 March
Tour de TaiwanRoadTPE2.2
14 March Trofeo Franco Balestra Memorial MetelliRoadITA1.2
15 March
to 19 March
Giro do Interior de Sao PauloRoadBRA2.2
17 March Nokere-KoerseRoadBEL1.1
17 March
to 22 March
South American GamesRoadMedellin, COLCC
18 March
to 20 March
Australian Junior Track ChampionshipsTrackVictoria, AustraliaNE
18 March
to 21 March
Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring TrophyRoadCRO2.2
19 March GP Costa Etrusca I RoadITA1.2
19 March Grand Prix of Al Fatah RoadLBA1.2
18 March
to 21 March
Oceania Mountain Bike Continental ChampionshipsMountain BikeDunedin, New ZealandCC
19 March
to 21 March
San Dimas Stage RaceRoadCalifornia, USANE
21 March Chilean Cross Country National Championship Mountain BikeCuranilahue, ChileCN
20 March Classic Loire AtlantiqueRoadFRA1.2
20 March GP Costa Etrusca II RoadITA1.2
20 March Milano-SanremoRoadITAHIS
21 March Bernaudeau JuniorRoadFRA1.1
21 March
to 28 March
Cape EpicMountain BikeLourensford, South AfricaSHC
21 March Cholet - Pays De LoireRoadFRA1.1
21 March Clasico Mountain Bike FloridaMountain BikeFlorida, Puerto Rico2
21 March Endurance - PalmaresMountain BikePalmares, Costa Rica2
21 March Eneco Ronde van het Groene HartRoadNED1.1
21 March GP Costa Etrusca III RoadITA1.2
21 March Gran Premio Massi - Corro d'AmuntMountain BikeCorro d'Amunt, Spain2
21 March Gran Premio San GiuseppeRoadITA1.2
21 March La Roue Tourangelle Région Centre - Classic Loire Touraine des Vignobles et ChâteauxRoadFRA1.2
21 March Maxxis Cup International - GouveiaMountain BikeGouveia, Portugal1
21 March Vigo Bike Contest/Trofeo Cidade De VigoMountain BikeVigo, Spain1
22 March
to 28 March
Tour de NormandieRoadFRA2.2
22 March
to 28 March
Volta Ciclista a CatalunyaRoadESPUPT
23 March
to 27 March
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e BartaliRoadITA2.1
24 March Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la FlandreRoadBEL1.1
24 March
to 28 March
UCI Track World ChampionshipsTrackCopenhagen - DENCM
25 March
to 28 March
Redlands Bicycle ClassicRoadCalifornia, USANE
26 March
to 18 March
Grand Prix du PortugalRoadPOR2.Ncup
26 March
to 04 April
Tour du MarocRoadMAR2.2
26 March
to 04 April
Vuelta Ciclista al UruguayRoadURU2.2
27 March Coupe de France - St-RaphaelMountain BikeSt-Raphael, France1
27 March
to 28 March
Critérium InternationalRoadCorsica2.HC
27 March E3 Prijs Vlaanderen - HarelbekeRoadBEL1.HC
27 March
to 28 March
Mersey Valley TourRoadTasmania, AustraliaNE
27 March The Mont 24Mountain BikeSparrow Hill, Canberra, AustraliaNE
27 March Tour de India RoadIND2.2
27 March Trofeo Edil C RoadITA1.2
27 March
to 28 March
US Pro XCT #1: FontanaMountain BikeFontana, California, United States1
28 March British Cross Country Series - Sherwood PinesMountain BikeSherwood Pines, Great Britain2
28 March Gent - WevelgemRoadBELUPT
28 March International MTB Cup - AraxaMountain BikeBrazil1
28 March Kamptal-Klassik-TrophyMountain BikeLangenlois/Zöbing, Austria1
28 March Medalla Light Ultimate Dirt ChallengeMountain BikeRincon, Puerto Rico1
28 March Mountain Bike & Run Cup - Perahora KorinthiasMountain BikeKardamili Messinia, Greece2
28 March Portugal Cup XCO- Castro MarimMountain BikeCastro Marim, Portugal3
28 March Racer Bikes Cup / Swiss National Series - BuchsMountain BikeBuchs, Switzerland1
28 March Superprestigio Massi - HulevaMountain BikeHuleva, Spain3
28 March Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di CittiglioRoadITACDM
30 March
to 01 April
KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-KoksijdeRoadBEL2.HC
31 March
to 05 April
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by BergamascaRoadITA2.1

April 2010

April 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
01 April Australian Masters Track Championships TrackSilverdome, Launceston - AUSCN
24 April Noordhollands Wielerweekend / WK Revanche TrackSportpaleis Alkmaar - NEDIM4
01 April
to 06 April
Princess Mamackakri Sirindhon's Cup Tour of ThailandRoadTHA2.2
02 April
to 04 April
Argentina National Championships RoadARGCN
02 April
to 04 April
Le Triptyque des Monts et ChâteauxRoadBEL2.2
02 April Route Adélie de VitréRoadFRA1.1
03 April Australian 24-hour Solo National ChampionshipsMountain BikeMajura Pines, Canberra, AustraliaCN
03 April Gran Premio Miguel IndurainRoadESP1.HC
03 April Hel van het MergellandRoadNED1.1
04 April British Four Cross Series - UK Bike parkMountain BikeUK Bike Park, Great BritainNE
04 April Dragon's TaleMountain BikeNew Castle, Virginia, United StatesNE
04 April Fléche d Emeraude RoadFRA1.1
04 April Grand Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-OiseRoadFRA1.2
04 April Manavgat MTB MarathonMountain BikeManavgat/Antalya, Turkey2
04 April Roc LaissagaisMountain BikeLaissac, France1
04 April Ronde van VlaanderenRoadBELUPT
04 April Ronde van Vlaanderen - WomenRoadBELCDM
04 April Shimanoliga.dk - KlinteskovenMountain BikeKlinteskoven, Denmark2
04 April Trofeo Piva Banca Popolare di VicenzaRoadITA1.2U
05 April Benelux Cup - Rabobank Bikecenter Van Tuyl PaasbikeMountain BikeNieuwkuijk (Gemeente Heusden), Netherlands2
05 April Giro del BelvedereRoadITA1.2U
05 April Grand Prix de DottigniesRoadBEL1.2
05 April Rund um KölnRoadGER1.1
05 April
to 10 April
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais VascoRoadESPUPT
06 April
to 09 April
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la LoireRoadFRA2.1
06 April GP Palio del ReciotoRoadITA1.2U
09 April
to 11 April
Pan American Mountain Bike Continental ChampionshipsMountain BikeGuatemala City (Parque Naciones Unidas), GuatemalaCC
07 April ScheldeprijsRoadBEL1.HC
08 April Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca RoadESP2.2
08 April Drentse 8RoadNED1.1
08 April Grand Prix Pino CeramiRoadBEL1.1
08 April Les challenges Phosphatiers-Challenge Khouribga RoadMAR1.2
08 April Vuelta de San Luis RoadARG2.2
09 April
to 11 April
Circuit des Ardennes InternationalRoadFRA2.2
09 April Les challenges Phosphatiers-Challenge Youssoufia RoadMAR1.2
10 April Albert Achterhes Profronde van DrentheRoadNED1.1
10 April Hellenic Mountain Bike Cup - ChalkidaMountain BikeChalkida, Greece3
10 April Les challenges Phosphatiers-Challenge Ben Guerir RoadMAR1.2
10 April Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres - Under 23RoadBelgium1.Ncup
10 April
to 11 April
Santa Ynez Valley ClassicMountain BikeBuellton, CaliforniaNE
10 April
to 11 April
South African National Series - PietermaritzburgMountain BikePietermaritzburg, South Africa2
10 April Tour of the BattenkillRoadUSANE
10 April Unive Ronde van DrentheRoadNEDCDM
11 April
to 10 April
Asian Cycling ChampionshipsRoadUAECC
11 April British Downhill Series - RheolaMountain BikeRheola, Great Britain2
10 April
to 11 April
Dana Point Grand PrixRoadUSANE
11 April Dwars door DrentheRoadNED1.1
11 April Eisenberger Weinidyllen TrophyMountain BikeEisenberg A.D. Pinka, Austria2
11 April Hymettus Hill Climb - World Of Bike ChallengeMountain BikeMt. Hymettus, Athens, Greece3
11 April Klasika PrimaveraRoadESP1.1
11 April Novilon Eurocup Ronde van DrentheRoadNED1.1
11 April Paris - RoubaixRoadFRAHIS
11 April Paris - Roubaix JuniorsRoadFRA1.Ncup
11 April
to 18 April
Presidential Cycling Tour of TurkeyRoadTUR2.HC
11 April Racer Bikes Cup / Swiss National Series - Lugano/TesseretMountain BikeLugano/Tesseret, Switzerland2
11 April Superprestigio Massi - AvilésMountain BikeAvilés, Spain1
11 April Trofeo Larghi Giacomo A.M.RoadITA1.2U
11 April Verviers Mountain BikeVerviers (Wegnez), Belgium2
13 April Paris-CamembertRoadFRA1.1
14 April De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche BrabançonneRoadBEL1.1
14 April La Côte PicardeRoadFRA1.Ncup
14 April
to 18 April
Tour du Loir-et-Cher 'E. Provost'RoadFRA2.2
14 April
to 18 April
Volta Ciclistica Internacional de GravataiRoadBRA2.2
14 April
to 18 April
Vuelta a Castilla y LeonRoadESP2.1
15 April GP de Denain Porte du HainautRoadFRA1.1
15 April
to 17 April
Sea Otter Classic Road RacesRoadUSANE
16 April
to 18 April
US Pro XCT #2: Sea Otter ClassicMountain BikeMonterey, California, United States1
18 April Alpe d'Buffalo Junior Mountain Climbing ChampionshipsRoadMount Buffalo, Victoria , AustraliaNE
18 April Bundesliga - Internationale Frühjahrsklassiker - MünsingenMountain BikeMünsingen, Germany1
17 April Czech National Mountain Bike Cup - TepliceMountain BikeTeplice, Czech2
18 April Internazionali d'Italia - Marlene Sunshine RaceMountain BikeNalles, Italy1
17 April Liège - Bastogne - LiègeRoadBEL1.2U
17 April Portugal Cup XCO - Povoa de LanhosoMountain BikePovoa de Lanhoso, Portugal2
17 April Ronde van GelderlandRoadNED1.2 WE
17 April South African National Marathon Series - ClarensMountain BikeFree State, Clarens, South AfricaNE
17 April
to 18 April
Sunny King CriteriumRoadAlabama, USANE
17 April Tour du FinistèreRoadFRA1.1
17 April
to 20 April
Tour of the PhilippinesRoadPHI2.2
17 April Turkish Riviera Mountain Bike Cup #1 - Alanya / AntalyaMountain BikeAlanya / Antalya, Turkey1
17 April ZLM tourRoadNED1.Ncup
18 April Amstel Gold RaceRoadNEDUPT
18 April Australian Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeVictoria, AustraliaCN
18 April Ebike KupaMountain BikeBalassagyarmat, Slovenske Darmoty, Hungary2
18 April Euro Four Cross Series - PragueMountain BikePrague, Czech3
18 April Grand Prix Bati-MetalloRoadBEL1.1 MJ
18 April Grand Prix of DonetskRoadUKR1.2
18 April Gran Premio Massi - Flix (Tarragona)Mountain BikeFlix (Tarragona), Spain2
18 April Mountain Bike & Run Cup - SerresMountain BikeLailias Serres, Greece2
18 April Portugal Cup DHI - Ribeira De PenaMountain BikeRibeira De Pena, Portugal2
18 April Rund um DürenRoadGER1.2
18 April Tour of the BattenkillRoadUSA1.2
18 April Tro-Bro LéonRoadFRA1.1
18 April Trofeo Città di Ivrea RoadITA1.1
18 April
to 25 April
Vuelta Mexico TelmexRoadMEX2.2
18 April Zellik - GalmaardenRoadBEL1.2
20 April
to 23 April
Giro del TrentinoRoadITA2.1
20 April Tour de Georgia RoadUSA2.HC
20 April Tour ivoirien de la Paix RoadCIV2.1
20 April Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura RoadESP2.2
21 April Grand Prix of Sochi RoadRUS2.2
21 April La Fléche WallonneRoadBELHIS
21 April La Fléche Wallonne FéminineRoadBELCDM
21 April
to 25 April
Tour de Santa CatarinaRoadBRA2.2
22 April Tour de Lorraine Juniors RoadFRA2.1
23 April Banja Luka-Belgrade IRoadBIH1.2
23 April
to 25 April
La Vuelta de BisbeeRoadUSA
23 April
to 25 April
MTB World Cup Cross Country #1Mountain BikeDalby Forest, Great BritainCDM
22 April
to 02 May
Tour de KoreaRoadKOR2.2
24 April Arno Wallaard MemorialRoadNED1.2
24 April Athens Twilight CriteriumRoadUSANE
24 April Banja Luka-Belgrade II RoadSRB1.2
24 April Festina night race - Szczawno ZdrójMountain BikeSzczawno Zdrój, Poland1
24 April Gran Premio LlodioRoadESP1.1
24 April
to 25 April
Melaka Governor CupRoadMAS2.2
24 April National Ultra Endurance (NUE) Series #1: Cohutta 100Mountain BikeTennessee, United StatesNE
24 April New Zealand Singlespeed National ChampionshipsMountain BikeQueenstown, New ZealandCN
24 April Omloop van Borsele WERoadNED1.2 WE
24 April
to 02 May
USA Crits Speed WeekRoadUSA
25 April US Pro GRT #1: Northwest CupMountain BikePort Angeles, Washington, United StatesNE
24 April Whiskey Off RoadMountain BikePrescott, Arizona, United StatesNE
25 April East Midlands International Cicle Classic RoadGBR1.2
25 April Giro dell'AppenninoRoadITA1.1
25 April GP LiberazioneRoadITA1.2
25 April GP Stad RoeselareRoadBEL1.1
25 April Gran Premio della Liberazione RoadITA1.2U
25 April Gran Premio Liberazione FemminileRoadITA1.1 WE
25 April Greenbrier ChallengeMountain BikeHagerstown, Maryland, United StatesNE
25 April Int. Ronde van Noord-HollandRoadNED1.2
25 April
to 01 May
Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des GranitiersRoadFRA2.2
25 April Liège - Bastogne - LiègeRoadBELHIS
25 April Maros Bike XCO Cup - Romania Grand Prix MTB XCOMountain BikeCluj - Napoca, Romania2
25 April Maxxis Cup International - FafeMountain BikeFafe, Portugal1
25 April Paris - Mantes-en-YvelinesRoadFRA1.2
25 April Vuelta Ciclista a la RiojaRoadESP1.1
25 April Yawatahama International Cross CountryMountain BikeYawatahama City, Ehime, Japan3
26 April
to 27 April
Giro delle RegioniRoadITA2.Ncup
27 April
to 01 May
Jelajah MalaysiaRoadMAS2.2
27 April Subida al NarancoRoadESP1.1
27 April
to 02 May
Tour de RomandieRoadSwitzerlandUPT
28 April
to 02 May
SRAM Tour of the GilaRoadUSANE
28 April
to 02 May
Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez MendoRoadESP2.1
29 April
to 02 May
Gracia - OrlovaRoadCZE2.2
29 April
to 02 May
La Coupe du Président de la Ville de GrudziadzRoadPOL2.1
29 April
to 30 May
The Paths of King NikolaRoadMNE2.2
30 April
to 02 May
Canberra TourRoadCanberra, ACT, AustraliaNE
30 April Grand Prix de SuisseRoadSUI1.1 WE
01 May
to 02 May
Shambhala Open Cup - Shambhala Bike ParkMountain BikeSopot, Bulgaria, Bulgaria2
30 April
to 09 May
Trans-PortugalMountain BikePORNE

May 2010

May 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
02 May Championnat National du Venezuela TrackCN
25 May Grand Prix of Tula TrackVelodrome of Tula - RUSIM4
29 May 4-Bahnen-Tournee TrackOberhausen - GERIM2
29 May 4 Bahnen Tournee TrackMannheim - GERIM2
29 May Grand Prix of Moscow TrackKrylatskoye Velodrome - RUSIM3
30 May ACC Track Asia Cup 2009 TrackKAGETSUEN Keirin Velodrome - Yokohama - JPNIM1
01 May GP Industria & ArtigianatoRoadITA1.1
01 May Grand Prix Elsy JacobsRoadLUX1.1
01 May Grand Prix HerningRoadDEN1.1
01 May Gravity East Series - Massanutten Yee Ha!Mountain BikeMcGaheysville, Virginia, United StatesNE
01 May Grote Prijs 1 Mei - Ereprijs Victor De BruyneRoadBEL1.2
01 May
to 02 May
Idyllwild Spring ChallengeMountain BikeIdyllwild, California, United StatesNE
02 May iXS Swiss Downhill Cup - Monte TamaroMountain BikeMonte Tamaro, Switzerland2
01 May Mayor CupRoadRUS1.2
01 May Memorial Andrzeja TrochanowskiegoRoadPOL1.2
30 April
to 02 May
MTB World Cup Cross Country #2 & Four Cross #1Mountain BikeHouffalize, BelgiumCDM
01 May Ronde van OverijsselRoadNED1.2
01 May Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-FrankfurtRoadGER1.2U
01 May Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-FrankfurtRoadGER1.HC
02 May Circuito del Porto - Trofeo ArvediRoadITA1.2
02 May Dirtworks 100km ClassicMountain BikeSt Albans, NSW, AustraliaNE
02 May Grand Prix MameranusRoadLUX1.2
02 May Langkawi CriteriumRoadMalaysiaNE
02 May Memorial of Oleg DyachenkoRoadRUS1.2
02 May Muri FermaniRoadITANE
02 May Portugal Cup DHI - Marco de CanavezesMountain BikeMarco de Canavezes, Portugal2
02 May Profonde van MadeRoadNEDNE
02 May Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) #1: Iola Bump & JumpMountain BikeWisconsin, United States of AmericaNE
03 May Grand Prix of MoscowRoadRUS1.2
03 May
to 08 May
International Azerbaijan TourRoadIran2.2
04 June Seb Mountain Bike Marathon - Cesis-ValmieraMountain BikeCesis-Valmiera, Latvia2
05 May
to 09 May
4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-CalaisRoadFRA2.HC
05 May
to 09 May
Course de la Paix JuniorRoadCZE2.Ncup
05 May
to 07 May
Tour of Chongming IslandRoadCHN2.1
06 May
to 10 May
Five Rings of MoscowRoadRUS2.2
06 May
to 09 May
Joe Martin Stage RaceRoadUSANE
06 May Tour du Haut Anjou International Espoirs RoadFRA2.2U
06 May Tour of Halkidiki RoadGRE2.2
07 May Challenge du Prince - Trophée PrincierRoadMAR1.2
06 May
to 09 May
Szlakiem Grodów PiastowskichRoadPOL2.1
07 May
to 09 May
USA Cycling Collegiate Road National ChampionshipsRoadMadison, WI, USACN
08 May
to 09 May
102nd Scandinavian Race Uppsala - 1909 to 2010RoadSWE1.2
08 May Bank BPH Grand Prix Mountain Bike - Bielawa Mountain BikeBielawa, Poland1
08 May Challenge du Prince - Trophée de l'AnniversaireRoadMAR1.2
08 May Coupe de France - Pernes les FontainesMountain BikePernes les Fontaines, France1
08 May
to 30 May
Giro d'ItaliaRoadItalyGT
08 May
to 09 May
Le Trophée Centre MorbihanRoadFRA2.1 MJ
08 May Lisboa Down TownMountain BikeLisboa, Portugal1
08 May
to 09 May
Panamerican Road ChampionshipsRoadAguascalientes, MexicoCC
08 May Racer Bikes Cup / Swiss National Series - SolothurnMountain BikeSolothurn, Switzerland2
09 May Bike-Opening Graz/StatteggMountain BikeStattegg, Austria2
09 May British Cross Country Series - Wasing ParkMountain BikeWasing Park, Aldermaston, Great Britain2
09 May British Downhill Series - Fort WilliamMountain BikeFort William, Scotland, Great Britain2
09 May Challenge du Prince - Trophée de la Maison RoyaleRoadMAR1.2
09 May Endurance - Tivives, CalderaMountain BikeTivives, Caldera, Costa Rica2
09 May Energija DomžaleMountain BikeDomžale, Slovenia2
09 May Giro del Fermano - Monte San PietrangeliRoadITANE
09 May GP Industrie del MarmoRoadITA1.2
09 May GP SankomijRoadNEDNE
09 May Grote Prijs AntwerpenMountain BikeAntwerpen, Belgium2
09 May Hungarian Four Cross National ChampionshipsMountain BikeGyorujbarat, HungaryCN
09 May Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska MTB RaceMountain BikeJelenia Gora, Poland2
09 May Lincoln Grand PrixRoadGBRNE
09 May Lornion Trofe Cup - Romania Grand Prix MTB XCO - Targu MuresMountain BikeTargue Mures, Romania
09 May Mountain Bike & Run Cup - Palaioi PoroiMountain BikePalaioi Poroi, Greece1
09 May Norway Mountain Bike Cup - HortenMountain BikeAsker, Norway2
09 May Omloop der KempenRoadNED1.2
09 May Polonezkoy-Adampol MTB CupMountain BikePolonezkoy, Istanbul, Turkey2
09 May Superprestigio Massi - Vall De LordMountain BikeVall De Lord, Spain2
09 May Tour of Chongming Island World CupRoadCHNCDM
09 May Trofeo Citta di LoanoRoadITA1.1 MJ
09 May Trophée de la Ville de Loano RoadITA1.1
10 May
to 14 May
MTB Enduro - Red CentreMountain BikeAlice Springs, Northern Territory, AustraliaSR
11 May
to 15 May
International Presidency TourRoadIRI2.2
11 May
to 15 May
Panamerican Track ChampionshipsTrackMEXCC
12 May Batavus Pro RaceRoadNED1.1
12 May
to 16 May
Doble Sucre Potosi G.P. Cemento FancesaRoadBOL2.2
12 May
to 16 May
Flèche du SudRoadLuxembourg2.2
13 May Belgian Grand Prix - Gooik KesterMountain BikeGooik, Belgium2
13 May GP Internacional Paredes Rota dos Móveis RoadPOR2.2
13 May
to 16 May
Rhône-Alpes Isère TourRoadFrance2.2
13 May Trofee der Vlaamse Ardennen RoadBEL1.1
14 May
to 16 May
Int. 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt der Rad-JuniorenRoadGER2.1
14 May
to 16 May
Mountain States Cup Chalk Creek StampedeMountain BikeNathrop, Colorado, United StatesNE
14 May
to 23 May
Tour de l'Aude Cycliste FémininRoadFrance2.1
14 May
to 16 May
Tour de PicardieRoadFrance2.1
16 May Amgen Tour of California Women's CriteriumRoadCalifornia, USANE
15 May
to 16 May
Canada Cup - Baie-Saint-PaulMountain BikeBaie-Saint-Paul, Canada1
15 May Czech National Mountain Bike Cup - Kutna HoraMountain BikeKutna Hora, Czech2
15 May Dirt, Sweat & GearsMountain BikeFayetteville, Tennessee, United StatesNE
15 May Grand Prix - MTB - BielawaMountain BikeBielawa, Poland2
14 May
to 16 May
MTB World Cup Downhill #1 & Four Cross #2Mountain BikeMaribor, SloveniaCDM
15 May South African National Series - GeorgeMountain BikeGeorge, South Africa2
16 May
to 23 May
Amgen Tour of CaliforniaRoadCalifornia, United States2.HC
16 May Benelux Cup - Stappenbelt Rabobank Mountain Bike TrophyMountain BikeApeldoorn, Netherlands2
16 May Bundesliga - Heubacher Mountain Bike Festival - Bike The RockMountain BikeHeubach, GermanyHC
16 May Coppa Città di LonigoRoadLonigo, ITA1.2U
16 May Grand Prix Jasnej Góry-Czestochowa RoadPOL1.2
16 May Portugal Cup XCO - Moreira De ConegosMountain BikeMoreira De Conegos, Portugal2
16 May Seb Mountain Bike Marathon - Krimulda/SiguldaMountain BikeKrimulda/Sigulda, Latvia2
16 May
to 23 May
Tour of JapanRoadJapan2.2
16 May Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) #2: Crystal Lake ClassicMountain BikeCamp Tesomas, Rhinelander, Wisconsin, United States of AmericaNE
16 May XCO Premantura OpenMountain BikePremantura, Pula, Croatia2
17 May
to 22 May
Olympia's TourRoadThe Netherlands2.2
19 May
to 23 May
Circuit de Lorraine ProfessionnelRoadFRA2.1
17 May
to 21 May
Tour EritreaRoadERI2.2
20 May
to 23 May
Ronde de l'IsardRoadFrance2.2U
21 May Fair Cities trophy I part RoadSRB1.1
21 May
to 23 May
Int. Junioren Driedaagse van AxelRoadNED2.1
21 May
to 24 May
Tour de BerlinRoadGER2.2U
22 May Balcan Championships - Kragujevac Mountain BikeKragujevac, Serbia3
22 May
to 23 May
Canada Cup - Mont TremblantMountain BikeMont Tremblant, Canada1/2
23 May Downhill Maribor PohorjeMountain BikeMaribor, Slovenia1
22 May Italian Four Cross National ChampionshipsMountain BikeRossana, Cuneo, Piemonte, ItalyNE
22 May
to 23 May
iXS German Downhill Cup - WinterbergMountain BikeWinterberg, Germany2
22 May Klein-Brabant Classic Ruisbroek-Puurs RoadBEL1.1
22 May
to 23 May
MTB World Cup Cross Country #3Mountain BikeOffenburg, GermanyCDM
22 May Trofeo Marta de Azpilicueta RoadESP1.2
23 May US Pro GRT #2: Plattekill Gravity OpenMountain BikeRoxbury, New York, United States3
22 May Wilmington Grand PrixRoadUSANE
23 May Bike JamRoadUSANE
23 May Fair Cities Trophy II part RoadSRB1.1
23 May
to 30 May
FBD Insurance RasRoadIRL2.2
23 May International Ankara MTB Cup - AnkaraMountain BikeAnkara, Turkey2
23 May Neuseenclassics -rund um die braunkohle-RoadGER1.1
23 May Portuguese Marathon National Championships Mountain BikeManteigas, PortugalCN
23 May Tour de Rijke RoadNED1.1
23 May Trofeo Guido Dorigo - MO Cristiano Florianii - MO Ferramenta Mazzero RoadITA1.1
25 May
to 27 May
Cuban Road ChampionshipRoadCubaNE
25 May Vuelta Internacional del Café, Santa Cruz de Mora RoadVEN2.2
26 May Base Camp InternationalRoadUSANE
26 May
to 30 May
Bayern-RundfahrtRoadGermany2.HC
26 May
to 30 May
Giro delle Pesche Nettarine di RomagnaRoadITA2.2U
26 May
to 30 May
Tour of BelgiumRoadBelgium2.HC
27 May Halfords Tour Series #2 - DurhamRoadGBRNE
27 May
to 30 May
Tour de KumanoRoadJPN2.2
27 May
to 30 May
Tour du Pays de VaudRoadSUI2.1
28 May
to 27 June
Danish Road ChampionshipsRoadDenmarkNE
28 May GP Pasta Zara RoadITA2.2
28 May Tallinn-Tartu Grand PrixRoadEST1.1
28 May
to 30 May
Tour de GirondeRoadFrance2.2
28 May Tour of Trakya RoadTUR2.2
29 May Bank BPH Grand Prix Mountain Bike - Naleczow Mountain BikeNaleczow, Poland2
29 May British Cross Country Series - Margam ParkMountain BikeMargam Park, Great Britain2
29 May Capital Punishment MTB EnduroMountain BikeStromlo Park, ACT, AustraliaNE
29 May CIUC Mountains Marathon - Romania Grand Prix - Miercurea Mountain BikeMiercurea, Romania3
30 May Coupe de France - Lac BlancMountain BikeLac Blanc, France1
29 May Coupe du Monde de cyclisme Féminin RoadCANCDM
30 May DHI Alpe Di Mera - ScopelloMountain BikeScopello, Italy3
29 May Downhill Alpe Di Mera Mountain BikeScopello (VC), Italy3
30 May GP-Hydraulika MikolasekRoadSVK1.2
29 May GP KranjRoadSLO1.1
29 May Grand Prix de Plumelec-MorbihanRoadFRA1.1
30 May iXS European Downhill Cup - InnerleithenMountain BikeInnerleithen, Great Britain1
30 May Rogaland GPRoadNOR1.2
29 May SEB Tartu Grand PrixRoadEST1.1
30 May Singapore MTB Carnival Mountain BikeTampines Bike Park, Singapore3
29 May
to 30 May
US Open of Mountain BikingMountain BikeDiablo Freeride Park, Vernon, New JerseyNE
29 May
to 30 May
US Pro XCT #3: Mellow Johnny's ClassicMountain BikeDripping Springs, Texas2
30 May Val d'Arda Bike Tedaldi Antonio A.M. - LugagnanoMountain BikeLugagnano (PC), Italy1
30 May
to 22 August
Belgian Road ChampionshipsRoadBelgium
30 May Boucles de l'AulneRoadFRA1.1
30 May Canada Cup - Trek StoreMountain BikeHardwood Ski And Bike, Canada1
29 May
to 30 May
Chilean Road ChampionshipsRoadChile
30 May Euro Four Cross Series - HarthillMountain BikeHarthill, Cheshire, Great Britain3
30 May Mountain Bike & Run Cup - KerasiaMountain BikeKalavrita, Greece2
30 May Paris-Roubaix EspoirsRoadFRA1.2U
30 May Racer Bikes Cup / Swiss National Series - PlaffeienMountain BikePlaffeien, Switzerland2
30 May Shimanoliga.dk - MarielundskoenMountain BikeMarielundskoen, Denmark3
30 May Tr. Città  di San Vendemiano - GP Industria e CommercioRoadITA1.2U
30 May
to 05 June
Trans-Sylvania EpicMountain BikeState College, PennsylvaniaSR
30 May Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) #3: Big Ring ClassicMountain BikeNine Mile Forest, Wasau, Wisconsin, United States of AmericaNE
30 May XCO SamoborMountain BikeSamobor/Croatia, Croatia1
31 May Gran Premio Fontaneto Ravioli - Coppa Guffanti FormaggiRoadITANE
31 May Tour du Grand Montréal RoadCAN2.1
31 May Tour of SomervilleRoadUSA

June 2010

June 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
16 June Championnat National Juniors de la FEDERATION DE RUSSIE TrackCN
19 June 18. GP von Deutschland im Sprint / 1 GP im Keirin von Cottbus TrackCottbus - GERISGP2
22 June Championnat National de la Rep. d'Iran TrackCN
28 June Championnat National Juniors de la Rep. d'Iran TrackCN
01 June Gullegem KoerseRoadBELNE
01 June Halfords Tour Series #3 - PortsmouthRoadGBRNE
01 June
to 06 June
Mt Hood Cycling ClassicRoadUSANE
01 June
to 06 June
Tour of SingkarakRoadINA2.2
02 June
to 06 June
Ringerike GPRoadNOR2.2
02 June
to 06 June
Skoda-Tour de LuxembourgRoadLUX2.HC
02 June
to 05 June
Trans GermanyMountain BikeBayern, GermanyS2
02 June Trofeo Alcide DegasperiRoadITA1.2
02 June
to 06 June
Volta Ciclística Internacional do ParanáRoadBRA2.2
03 June
to 06 June
Alpentour TrophyMountain BikeSchladming, AustriaS1
03 June Grand Prix de Vitesse de Saint DenisTrackStade Velodrome de Saint-Denis, FranceISGP2
03 June San Antonio de Padua Classic Event Guayama RoadPUR1.2
03 June
to 06 June
Trofeo KarlsbergRoadGER2.Ncup
03 June
to 06 June
U23 Nations Cup - Ville de SaguenayRoadCAN2.Ncup
04 June
to 06 June
Merida Bike VysocinaMountain BikeNove Mesto Na Morave, Czech RepublicS1
04 June
to 06 June
MTB World Cup Downhill #2 & Four Cross #3Mountain BikeFort William, Great BritainCDM
04 June
to 06 June
Tulsa Tough RoadUSANE
05 June Bump 'n' GrindMountain BikePelham, Alabama, United States of AmericaNE
05 June Franco Ballerini DayRoadITANE
05 June National Ultra Endurance (NUE) Series #2: Mohican 100Mountain BikeOhioNE
05 June Piccola Tre Valli VaresineRoadITA1.1
05 June Teva Mountain GamesMountain BikeVail, Colorado, United States of America
05 June
to 12 June
Tour of RomaniaRoadROU2.2
06 June Belgacom Belgian Grand Prix - Verviers (Wegnez)Mountain BikeNamur, Belgium2
06 June Coppa della Pace - Trofeo F.lli AnelliRoadITA1.2
06 June
to 13 June
Critérium du DauphinéRoadFRAUPT
06 June Fenioux France TrophyTrackLyon Velodrome, FranceISGP3
06 June GP Ciudad de ValladolidRoadESPCDM
06 June GP Dell'ArnoRoadITA1.1
06 June GP du canton d'ArgovieRoadSUI1.HC
06 June International Cappadocia MTB Festival - Urgup / NevsehirMountain BikeUrgup / Nevsehir, Turkey2
06 June
to 13 June
L'Hexagonal VTT Tour Mountain BikeLocminé - Paris, FranceS1
06 June Liberty ClassicRoadUSA1.1 WE
06 June Memorial Ph. Van ConingslooRoadBEL1.2
06 June MTB Alpago TrophyMountain BikeLamosano Di Chies d'Alpago, Italy1
06 June Philadelphia International ChampionshipRoadUSA1.HC
06 June Portugal Cup XCO - Rio de MouroMountain BikeRio de Mouro, Portugal3
06 June Racer Bikes Cup / Swiss National Series - ChampéryMountain BikeChampéry, Switzerland1
06 June Shimanoliga.dk - HolstebroMountain BikeHolstebro, Denmark3
06 June Swiss Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeMendrisio, SwitzerlandCN
06 June Tamarancho Dirt ClassicMountain BikeUSANE
06 June Therme kasseienomloopRoadNED1.2
08 June
to 15 June
Circuito MontañesRoadESP2.2
08 June Durango-Durango Emakumeen SariaRoadESP1.2 WE
08 June Halfords Tour Series #5 - SouthportRoadGBR
09 June
to 13 June
Carpathia Couriers PathRoadPOL2.2U
09 June
to 12 June
Mawson Mountain Bike MarathonMountain BikeMawson Trail, Flinders Range, AustraliaSR
11 June
to 13 June
Balaton Bike FestMountain BikeBalatonfured, Hungary2
10 June Halfords Tour Series #6 - KetteringRoadGBRNE
10 June Itera Cup - Moscow RegionMountain BikeMoscow, Russia2
10 June
to 13 June
Iurreta-Emakumeen BiraRoadESP2.1
10 June
to 13 June
Ronde de l'OiseRoadFRA2.2
10 June
to 13 June
Volta ao Alentejo em BicicletaRoadPOR2.1
11 June
to 13 June
Delta Tour ZeelandRoadNED2.1
12 June European Four Cross ChampionshipsMountain BikeWillingen, GermanyCC
11 June
to 20 June
Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'ItaliaRoadITA2.2
11 June
to 13 June
Internationale OberösterreichrundfahrtRoadAUT2.2
13 June Sympatex Bike FestivalMountain BikeWillingen, Germany3
11 July Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) #6: Chippewa Valley FirecrackerMountain BikeEau Claire Co. Expo Center, Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United States of AmericaNE
12 June Air Force Cycling Classic Clarendon CupRoadUSANE
13 June Bundesliga - Gonso Albstadt Mountain Bike ClassicMountain BikeAlbstadt, GermanyHC
13 June Elsa Bike TrophyMountain BikeEstavayer-Le-Lac, Switzerland2
13 June Gravity East Series - Seven SpringsMountain BikeSeven Springs, Pennsylvania, United States of AmericaNE
13 June Internazionali D'Italia - Adamello Bike VermiglioMountain BikeVermiglio (TN), Italy1
12 June
to 13 June
La grande visite de GatineauRoadCAN1.2
12 June
to 13 June
South African National Series - NelspruitMountain BikeNelspruit, South Africa2
12 June Sundown International MTB Cup - Sao LourencoMountain BikeSao Lourenco, Brazil2
12 June
to 20 June
Tour de SuisseRoadSUIUPT
12 June Vacansoleil Grand Prix - MTB - OlsztynMountain BikeOlsztyn, Poland2
13 June Air Force Cycling Classic Crystal CupRoadUSA1.2
13 June Down Hill Itabirito Mountain BikeItabirito, Brazil2
13 June
to 27 June
German Road ChampionshipsRoadGermanyCN
13 June GP Massi Copa Catalana Internacional - Santa Maria PalautorderaMountain BikeSanta Maria Palautordera, Spain3
13 June
to 27 June
Japanese Road ChampionshipsRoadJapanCN
13 June Skullerudrittet Mountain BikeSkullerud, Oslo, Norway2
12 June
to 13 June
Tour de GroveRoadUSANE
13 June Val d'Ille U Classic 35RoadFRA1.2
13 June Velomarket Cska Cup - Moscow RegionMountain BikeMoscow, Russia1
13 June Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) #4: Sunburst ShowdownMountain BikeSunburst Ski Area, Kewaskum, Wisconsin, United States of AmericaNE
14 June
to 19 June
Tour de SerbieRoadSRB2.2
15 June Halfords Tour Series #7 - PeterboroughRoadGBRNE
15 June
to 20 June
Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23RoadGER2.2U
15 June
to 20 June
Tour de BeauceRoadCAN2.2
16 June International tour of Mevlana RoadTUR2.1
16 June
to 20 June
Nature Valley Grand Prix RoadUSANE
16 June
to 20 June
Ster ElektrotoerRoadNED2.1
17 June
to 20 June
Boucles de la MayenneRoadFRA2.2
17 June Halfords Tour Series #8 - Stoke-on-TrentRoadGBRNE
17 June
to 19 June
Rabo Ster Zeeuwsche EilandenRoadNED2.2
17 June
to 19 June
Tour de Nez RoadUSANE
17 June
to 20 June
Tour De SlovénieRoadSLO2.1
17 June
to 27 June
Tour of Americas DairylandRoadUSANE
16 June
to 19 June
Tour of MalopolskaRoadPOL2.2
17 June Vuelta al Besaya RoadESP2.1
18 June 20. Großer Preis von Deutschland im SprintTrackCottbus, GermanyISGP2
18 June Festival of Speed - US 10-mile championshipTrackPennsylvania, USANE
18 June
to 20 June
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - SüdtirolRoadITA2.1
18 June
to 20 June
Internationale Mainfranken-TourRoadGER2.2U
18 June
to 20 June
Route du Sud - La Dépêche du MidiRoadFRA2.1
18 June
to 20 June
Tour des Pays de SavoieRoadFRA2.2
18 June
to 20 June
Tour of East JavaRoadINA2.2
19 June Czech Marathon National Championships Mountain BikeHermanice-Jablone v Podjestedi, CzechCN
19 June G.P. Nobili Rubinetterie, Coppa Papa' CarloRoadITA1.1
19 June
to 27 June
Italian Road ChampionshipsRoadTreviso, ItalyNE
19 June iXS German Downhill Cup - Ilmenau Mountain BikeIlmenau, Germany2
19 June Malevil CupMountain BikeJablonne V Podjestedi, Czech Republic3
18 June
to 20 June
MTB World Cup Downhill #3 & Four Cross #4Mountain BikeLeogang, AustriaCDM
19 June National Ultra Endurance (NUE) Series #3: Lumberjack 100Mountain BikeMichigan, United StatesNE
19 June
to 27 June
Norwegian Road ChampionshipsRoadNORCN
19 June Test of MetalMountain BikeSquamish, British Columbia, CanadaNE
20 June Asvö Österreich Grand Prix - Windhaag Bei PergMountain BikeWindhaag Bei Perg, Austria1
20 June Belgian Grand Prix - AverbodeMountain BikeAverbode (Scherpenheuvel-Zichem), Belgium1
20 June GP Nobili Rubinetterie Coppa Citta di StresaRoadITA1.1
20 June Grand Prix DohnanyMountain BikeDohnany, Slovakia1
20 June Guatemalan Road ChampionshipsRoadGuatemalaCN
20 June Harlem Skyscraper Cycling ClassicRoadUSANE
20 June Hong Kong Track ChampionshipsTrackHong KongCN
20 June Int. Raiffeisen Grand PrixRoadAUT1.2
20 June International Aksaray MTB Race Mountain BikeAksaray, Turkey2
19 June
to 20 June
Massanutten Hoo Ha!Mountain BikeMcGaheysville, Virginia, United StatesNE
20 June Mountain Bike & Run Cup - Elati TrikalaMountain BikeElati Trikala, Greece1
20 June Norway Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeTrondheim, NorwayCN
20 June Portugal Cup XCO - TabuaMountain BikeTabua, Portugal3
20 June Racer Bikes Cup / Swiss National Series - EngelbergMountain BikeEngelberg, Switzerland1
20 June Seb Mountain Bike Marathon - CesisMountain BikeCesis, Latvia2
20 June Test of EnduranceMountain BikeBlodgett, Oregon, United StatesNE
20 June Trofeo BuffoniRoadITA1.1
20 June Unitur RoglaMountain BikeRogla, Slovenia2
22 June
to 27 June
Czech Road ChampionshipsRoadCZECN
22 June Halfords Tour Series #9 - ChesterRoadGBRNE
22 June
to 24 June
Slovakian Road ChampionshipsRoadSVKCN
22 June
to 27 June
USA Cycling Junior/U23/Elite Road National ChampionshipsRoadBend, OR, USACN
23 June
to 30 July
Dutch Road ChampionshipsRoadThe NetherlandsNE
23 June Halle-IngooigemRoadBEL1.1
23 June Kazakh Road Championships RoadKazakhstanCN
23 June
to 26 June
Kazakhstan Road ChampionshipsRoadKAZCN
23 June
to 26 June
Swedish Road ChampionshipsRoadSWECN
23 June
to 27 June
Swiss Road ChampionshipsRoadSwitzerlandCN
24 June
to 27 June
French Road ChampionshipsRoadChantonnay, FranceNE
24 June Halfords Tour Series #10 - WokingRoadGBRNE
24 June
to 27 June
Hungarian Road ChampionshipsRoadHungaryNE
24 June
to 27 June
Irish Road ChampionshipsRoadIRLCN
24 June
to 27 June
Luxembourg Road ChampionshipsRoadLuxembourgCN
24 June
to 27 June
Polish Road ChampionshipsRoadKielce, PolandCN
24 June
to 27 June
Portugal Road ChampionshipsRoadSanta Maria de FeiraCN
24 June
to 27 June
Russian Road ChampionshipsRoadRussia
24 June
to 27 June
Spanish Road ChampionshipsRoadAlbacete, SpainCN
25 June
to 27 June
Ukrainian Road ChampionshipsRoadUKRCN
25 June Belarusian Road Championships RoadBelarusCN
25 June
to 27 June
Belarusian Road ChampionshipsRoadBelarusCN
25 June
to 27 June
Brazilian Road ChampionshipsRoadSão Carlos, BrazilCN
25 June
to 27 June
Canadian Road ChampionshipsRoadCANCN
25 June
to 27 June
Croatian Road ChampionshipsRoadSolkan, Nova Gorica, SloveniaCN
25 June
to 27 June
Estonian Road ChampionshipsRoadESTCN
25 June
to 27 June
Estonian Road Championships RoadEstoniaCN
25 June
to 27 June
Iranian Road ChampionshipsRoadTehran, IranCN
25 June
to 26 June
Israeli Road ChampionshipsRoadIsraelCN
25 June
to 27 June
Lithuanian Road ChampionshipsRoadLithuaniaCN
06 June Maltese Road ChampionshipsRoadMaltaCN
25 June Red Robin BRL All-Star FinalsTrackPennsylvania, USANE
25 June
to 27 June
Romanian Road ChampionshipRoadRomaniaCN
25 June
to 27 June
Slovenian Road ChampionshipsRoadSLOCN
27 June Tour De L'ain VTTMountain BikeBellegarde-Bourg En Bresse, FranceS2
25 June
to 27 June
Tour of ToowoombaRoadToowoomba, QLD, AustraliaNE
26 June
to 27 June
Venezuelan Road ChampionshipsRoadPampanito, VenezuelaCN
27 June Austrian Road ChampionshipsRoadAUTCN
27 June British Downhill Series - LlangollenMountain BikeLlangollen, Great Britain2
27 June British Road ChampionshipsRoadNelson, Lancashire, United KingdomNE
27 June EKS GoldenraceMountain BikeSchleitheim, Switzerland2
27 June
to 26 June
Finnish Road ChampionshipsRoadFINCN
26 June Hyde Park BlastRoadUSANE
27 June iXS European Downhill Cup - LeogangMountain BikeLeogang, Austria1
26 June KitzAlpBikeMountain BikeKirchberg, Austria1
25 June
to 27 June
Serbian Road ChampionshipsRoadSerbiaCN
27 June US Pro GRT #3: Northstar-at-TahoeMountain BikeTruckee, California, United StatesNE
26 June
to 27 June
US Pro XCT #4: WORS Subaru CupMountain BikeMt. Morris, Wisconsin, United States2
26 June
to 03 July
BC Bike RaceMountain BikeBritish Columbia, CanadaSR
27 June European Marathon ChampionshipsMountain BikeMontebelluna, ItalyCC
27 June GP Ravne Na KoroškemMountain BikeRavne - Ravne Na Koroškem, Slovenia2
27 June Internationaler Spessart-Bike MarathonMountain BikeFrammersbach, Germany2
27 June International Mountain Bike Granit MarathonMountain BikeKleinzell, Austria2
27 June International Mountainbike Race BernMountain BikeBern, SwitzerlandHC
27 June Manhattan Beach Grand PrixRoadUSANE
27 June Mexican National Cross Country Cup - LeonMountain BikeLeon, Mexico2
27 June Perth Winter Track Grand PrixTrackPerth, Western Australia, AustraliaNE
27 June Singapore Road ChampionshipsRoadSINCN
27 June Spanish Downhill National Championships Mountain BikePort Aine, SpainCN
27 June Superprestigio Massi - Port AineMountain BikePort Aine, Spain2
27 June Warsaw Bike Festival Mountain BikeWarsaw, Poland2
30 June
to 04 July
Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions OlympiquesRoadPOL2.1
30 June Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T. RoadBEL1.2
30 June
to 11 July
Vuelta Ciclista a VenezuelaRoadVEN2.2

July 2010

July 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
08 July Germany National Track Championships TrackErfurt - GERCN
08 July Lithuanian National Track Championships - Juniors and U23 TrackPanavezys - LTUCN
13 July Championnats Pan Americains Juniors TrackAguascalientes - MEXCC
15 July Championnats d'Europe TrackMinsk - BLRCC
25 July Bahnmarathon TrackOeschelbronn - GERIM4
27 July Championnat National d'Italie TrackPordenone - ITACN
01 July
to 04 July
Tre Ciclistica Internazionale BrescianaRoadITA2.1
02 July
to 04 July
Canberra Women's TourRoadCanberra, ACT, AustraliaNE
02 July
to 05 July
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic RoadUSANE
02 July
to 11 July
Giro Ciclistico Internazionale FemminileRoadITA2.1
02 July Israel Cup - Yokne'amMountain BikeYokne'am, Israel2
02 July
to 04 July
Spanish Junior Track ChampionshipsTrackValencia, SpainCN
02 July Spanish Track Championships TrackValencia, SpainCN
04 July Austrian Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikePruggern, AustriaCN
03 July British Cross Country Series - Dalby ForestMountain BikeDalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Great Britain1
04 July Copa Santa Catarina de Mountain BikeMountain BikeBalneário Camboriú, Brazil2
03 July
to 04 July
Coupe de France - Super BesseMountain BikeSuper Besse, France2
03 July Cronoscalata Gardone V.T. - Prati di Caregno RoadITA1.2
04 July Gravity East Series - Plattekill MountainMountain BikeRoxbury, New York, United StatesNE
04 July iXS European Downhill Cup - IllmenauMountain BikeBischofsmais, Germany2
03 July Lesotho Cross Country National Championships Mountain BikeMaseru, LesothoCN
03 July MTB Port of Tallinn GPMountain BikeTallinn, Estonia2
03 July Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23RoadBEL1.2
03 July Racer Bikes Cup / Swiss National Series - FlimsMountain BikeFlims, Switzerland2
03 July
to 04 July
Sparkassen Münsterland TourRoadGER2.1
03 July Tour cycliste International de Martinique RoadFRA2.2
03 July
to 25 July
Tour de FranceRoadFranceGT
03 July Two Bridges Criterium (Marion Classic) RoadUSANE
04 July Belgian Grand Prix - Sankt VithMountain BikeLa Gleize, Belgium2
04 July Canada Cup - Kamloops Mountain BikeKamloops, Canada2
04 July Dwars door het Hageland RoadBEL1.2
04 July Giro Valli Aretine GP Citta Arezzo RoadITA1.2
04 July
to 11 July
Int. Österreich Rundfahrt -Tour of AustriaRoadAUT2.HC
04 July Latino Americano Marathon ChampionshipsMountain BikeAtenas, Costa Rica2
04 July Mountain Bike & Run Cup - Nimfeo Florina Mountain BikeNimfeo Florina, Greece2
04 July Namibia Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeNamibiaCN
04 July Norwegian Marathon National Championships Mountain BikeTrondheim, NorwayCN
04 July Turkish Riviera Mountain Bike Cup #2 - Alanya / AntalyaMountain BikeAlanya / Antalya, Turkey1
04 July US Marathon National Championships - Firecracker 50Mountain BikeBreckenridge, Colorado, United StatesCN
04 July Vacansoleil Grand Prix - MTB - NaleczowMountain BikeNaleczow, PolandC2
05 July
to 09 July
French Track ChampionshipsTrackHyères, FranceCN
06 July
to 09 July
European Cross Country ChampionshipsMountain BikeHaifa, IsraelCC
06 July Trofeo Citta' di Brescia Mem. Fiori e VolpiRoadITA1.2
07 July
to 09 July
Belarusian Track ChampionshipTrackMinsk, BelarusCN
07 July German Track Championship TrackCottbus, GermanyCN
07 July
to 11 July
GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim AgostinhoRoadPOR2.2
08 July
to 11 July
Tour Feminin - O cenu Ceskeho SvycarskaRoadCZE2.2
08 July
to 11 July
USA Cycling Juniors Track ChampionshipsTrackTrexlertown, USACN
09 July
to 25 July
International Cycling Classic/SuperweekRoadUSANE
09 July Prova Ciclistica 9 de Julho RoadBRA1.2
09 July
to 11 July
Tour de DeltaRoadCANNE
11 July Canadian Downhill National ChampionshipsMountain BikePanorma Mountain Resort, CanadaCN
11 July Dolomiti SuperbikeMountain BikeVillabassa, Italy1
10 July Downieville ClassicMountain BikeDownieville, California, United States of AmericaNE
11 July German Downhill National ChampionshipsMountain BikeRittershausen, GermanyCN
10 July
to 11 July
GP Général PattonRoadLUX2.Ncup
10 July Grand Cycling ClassicRoadUSANE
11 July Gravity East Series - Highland Mountain Bike ParkMountain BikeNorthfield, New Hampshire, United States of AmericaNE
10 July Iron Hill CriteriumRoadUSANE
11 July Portuguese Downhill National Championships Mountain BikeSão Brás De Alportel, PortugalCN
09 July
to 11 July
US Pro XCT #5: Sand Creek International ClassicMountain BikeColorado Springs, United States3
11 July Ain'Ternational-Rhône Alpes-Valromey Tour RoadFRA2.1
11 July
to 14 July
Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey TourRoadFRA2.1 MJ
11 July Canada Cup - EdmontonMountain BikeEdmonton, Canada2
11 July Capitol CriteriumRoadUSANE
11 July DHI De Valloire Mountain BikeValloire, France2
11 July Finnish Downhill ChampionshipsMountain BikeFinlandCN
11 July Giro del Medio BrentaRoadITA1.2
11 July GP de Pont-à-Marcq - La Ronde PaloiseRoadFRA1.2
11 July GP van de stad GeelRoadBelgium1.2
11 July Seb Mountain Bike Marathon - TukumsMountain BikeTukums, Latvia2
12 July Swiss Track Championship TrackZürich, SwitzerlandCN
13 July Tour of the Red River Gorge RoadUSA2.1
15 July
to 20 July
6 Giorni Delle RoseTrackFiorenzuola D'arda, Italy6D3
15 July
to 18 July
European Road Championships U23/JuniorsRoadTURCC
16 July Golden WheelraceTrackUSA
16 July
to 18 July
Int. Oberösterreich JuniorenradrundfahrtRoadAUT2.1
16 July
to 18 July
Tour de White RockRoadCANNE
16 July
to 25 July
Tour of Qinghai LakeRoadCHN2.HC
18 July Austrian Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeHaiming, AustriaCN
18 July
to 17 July
Belgian Mountain Bike National ChampionshipsMountain BikeMalmedy, BelgiumCN
17 July Boise Twilight Criterium RoadUSANE
18 July Brazilian Cross Country National Championship Mountain BikeParaná State, BrazilCN
17 July Canadian Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeCanmore, CanadaCN
18 July Croatian Cross Country National Championships Mountain BikeBuzet, CroatiaCN
18 July Cyprus Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeTroodos, CyprusCN
17 July Czech Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeKurim, Czech RepublicCN
18 July Danish Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeVarde, DenmarkCN
18 July Dutch Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeZoetermeer, NetherlandsCN
18 July Estonian Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeIisaku, EstoniaCN
17 July
to 18 July
French Mountain Bike National ChampionshipsMountain BikeVal d'Isère, FranceCN
18 July German Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeBad Salzdetfurth, GermanyCN
17 July GP Cento Carnevale d'EuropaRoadItaly1.2
17 July Israeli Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeHaifa, IsraelCN
18 July Italian Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeTorre Canavese, Piemonte, ItalyCN
17 July Italian Downhill National ChampionshipsMountain BikeAbetone, Toscana, ItalyCN
18 July iXS Swiss Downhill Cup - WiriehornMountain BikeWiriehorn, Switzerland2
18 July Japanese Mountain Bike National ChampionshipsMountain BikeJapanCN
17 July Junior Omloop Het NieuwsbladRoadBelgium1.1
17 July National Ultra Endurance (NUE) Series #4: Breckenridge 100Mountain BikeBreckenridge, Colorado, United StatesNE
18 July Portuguese Cross Country National Championships Mountain BikeSeia, PortugalCN
18 July Roumanian Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeIzvorul Muresului, RoumaniaCN
18 July Russian Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeMoscow, Krylatskoe, RussiaCN
18 July Serbian Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeBelgrade, SerbiaCN
18 July Slovenian Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeKamnik, SloveniaCN
17 July
to 18 July
South African Mountain Bike National ChampionshipsMountain BikePretoria, South AfricaCN
18 July Spanish Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeBarcelona, SpainCN
18 July Stevens Swiss Bike MastersMountain BikeKüblis, Switzerland2
18 July Swedish Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeRättvik, SwedenCN
18 July Swiss Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeChur, SwitzerlandCN
17 July
to 24 July
TransAlpMountain BikeFüssen, GermanyS2
18 July Turkish Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikePolonezkoy / Istanbul, TurkeyCN
18 July Ukrainian Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeKyiv, UkraineCN
15 July
to 18 July
US Mountain Bike National ChampionshipsMountain BikeColorado, United StatesCN
17 July Venezuelan Mountain Bike ChampionshipsMountain BikeVenezuelaCN
17 July
to 18 July
Vuelta a la Comunidad de MadridRoadESP2.1
18 July British Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikePippingford Park, Great BritainCN
18 July British Downhill National ChampionshipsMountain BikeFort William, Great BritainCN
18 July Canada Cup - Panorama Mountain ResortMountain BikePanorama Mountain Resort, Canada2
18 July Costa Rican Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeNational Horse Race Track, Cartago, Costa RicaCN
18 July Dwars door de WesthoekRoadBEL1.2 WE
18 July Giro del CasentinoRoadITA1.2
18 July Grand Prix Cristal EnergieRoadFRA1.2
18 July Hungarian Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikePilisszanto, HungaryCN
18 July Irish Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeDjouce Woods, Co. Wicklow, IrelandCN
18 July Mexican Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeTapalpa, MexicoCN
18 July Polish Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikePolandCN
18 July Singapore Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeSingaporeCN
18 July Slovakian Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeSmolenice, SlovakiaCN
18 July Trofeo San Rocco RoadITA1.1
20 July
to 25 July
Cascade Cycling ClassicRoadUSANE
20 July
to 25 July
International Thüringen Rundfahrt der FrauenRoadGER2.1
20 July
to 25 July
Tour de l' AbitibiRoadCAN2.Ncup
21 July
to 24 July
3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio ItalmodaRoadITA2.1
21 July
to 25 July
Brixia TourRoadITA2.1
22 July Gyomaendrod GPRoadHUN1.2
22 July
to 25 July
Tour Féminin en LimousinRoadFRA2.2
22 July
to 25 July
Tour of SzeklerlandRoadRomania2.2
23 July
to 25 July
Internationale Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt der JuniorenRoadGER2.1
23 July
to 25 July
MTB World Cup Cross Country #4 & Downhill #4Mountain BikeChampéry, SwitzerlandCDM
25 July iXS German Downhill Cup - Bad WildbadMountain BikeBad Wildbad, Germany2
24 July
to 26 July
Kreiz Breizh ElitesRoadFRA2.2
25 July
to 24 July
Lurnfelder Eisenwadl Hillclimb and MarathonMountain BikeMöllbrücke, Austria2
24 July Merida 24-hour raceMountain BikeOld Hidden Vale, Brisbane, AustraliaNE
25 July Tour de l'AssiettaMountain BikePragelato (TO), Italy2
24 July
to 28 July
Tour de WallonieRoadBEL2.HC
25 July Balcan Championships - Kragujevac Mountain BikeKragujevac, Serbia3
25 July Chicago Criterium RoadUSANE
25 July Grand Prix de la ville de PérenchiesRoadFRA1.2
23 July Pomerania Tour RoadPOL1.2
25 July Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako KlasikaRoadESP1.1
25 July Ronde van Vlaanderen Juniores - Tour des Flandres JuniorsRoadBEL1.1 MJ
26 July Intermontane Challenge Mountain BikeKamloops, British Columbia, CanadaSR
27 July
to 31 July
Dookola MazowszaRoadPOL2.2
26 July
to 10 August
Post-Tour CriteriumsRoadVariousNE
27 July
to 01 August
Tour AlsaceRoadFRA2.2
28 July
to 01 August
Tour do RioRoadBrazil2.2
28 July
to 01 August
Tour of GippslandRoadVIC, AustraliaNE
28 July Tre Sere Internazionale 'Città Di Pordenone' TrackVelodromo 'O. Bottecchia' Pordenone, Italy3D4
29 July GP Törökbálint RoadHUN1.2
29 July Tour de la Région de Lodz RoadPOL2.1
30 July Designa Grand PrixRoadDENNE
30 July Liège - La Gleize RoadBEL2.1
30 July
to 01 August
MTB World Cup Cross Country #5, Downhill #5 & Four Cross #5Mountain BikeVal di Sole, ItalyCDM
30 July
to 01 August
Open de Suède VargardaRoadSWECDM
30 July
to 01 August
Tour of Elk GroveRoadUSANE
31 July 1001 Runde Bahnmarathon TrackOeschelbronn, GermanyIM4
31 July Chrono 2 - Paar-Zeitfahren RoadGER1.1
31 July Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian - San SebastianRoadESPUPT
31 July GP Betonexpressz 2000 RoadHUN1.2
01 August Gravity East Series - Sugarbush ResortMountain BikeWarren, Vermont, United States of AmericaNE
31 July Montafon Mountainbike MarathonMountain BikeMontafon, Austria2
31 July National Ultra Endurance (NUE) Series #5: Wilderness 101Mountain BikeState College, Pennsylvania, United StatesNE
01 August Scandinavian Downhill ChampionshipsMountain BikeHafjell, Norway2
31 July Trabzon Trophy RoadTUR2.1

August 2010

August 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
25 August Championnat National de la FEDERATION DE RUSSIE TrackCN
27 August Championnat National du Canada TrackBurnaby - CANCN
28 August GP Prostejov - Memorial of Otmar Malecek TrackVelodrom Prostejov - CZEIM3
29 August Championnat d'Europe Demi-Fond TrackForst - GERCC
01 August Bear Creek ChallengeMountain BikeMacungie, Pennsylvania, United StatesNE
01 August Circuito de Getxo "Memorial Ricardo Otxoa"RoadESP1.1
01 August GP P-Nivo RoadHUN1.2
01 August International Isparta MTB CupMountain BikeIsparta, Turkey2
01 August La Poly NormandeRoadFRA1.1
01 August Seb Mountain Bike Marathon - ErgliMountain BikeErgli, Latvia2
01 August
to 07 August
Tour de PologneRoadPOLUPT
01 August Trofeo MatteottiRoadITA1.1
01 August Turkish Marathon National Championships Mountain BikeBolu, TurkeyCN
01 August US Pro GRT #4: Crankworx ColoradoMountain BikeTrestle Bike Park, Winter Park, Colorado, United States2
01 August
to 15 August
Vuelta a ColombiaRoadCOL2.2
03 August
to 08 August
USA Cycling Masters Road National ChampionshipsRoadUSACN
03 August Volta Ciclística Internacional de Campos RoadBRA2.2
03 August
to 07 August
Vuelta Ciclista a LeónRoadESP2.2
04 August
to 05 August
Paris-CorrèzeRoadFRA2.1
04 August
to 08 August
Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of DenmarkRoadDenmark2.HC
04 August Russian Track Championships TrackSaint-Peterburg, RussiaCN
04 August
to 08 August
Transmaurienne - Sybelles - Massif Des SybellesMountain BikeSavoie, FranceS2
04 August
to 15 August
Volta a Portugal em BicicletaRoadPOR2.1
04 August
to 08 August
Vuelta a BurgosRoadESP2.HC
05 August GP Folignano - Trofeo AVISRoadITA1.2
05 August Gran Premio Industria Commercio Artigianato CarnagheseRoadITA1.1
05 August
to 08 August
Tour Des Pyrénées - Vuelta a los PirineosRoadFRA2.2
06 August
to 15 August
Tour Cycliste International de la GuadeloupeRoadFRA2.2
06 August
to 08 August
UCI Junior Road World ChampionshipsRoadItalyCM
08 August British Downhill Series - MoelfreMountain BikeMoelfre, Great BritainNE
08 August European Downhill ChampionshipsMountain BikeHafjell, NorwayCC
07 August GP Città' di CamaioreRoadITA1.1
07 August National Ultra Endurance (NUE) Series #6: High Cascades 100Mountain BikeOregon, United StatesNE
07 August Ostravsky ChacharMountain BikeOstrava, Czech Republic2
07 August Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium RoadUSANE
07 August
to 08 August
Hong Kong Mountain Bike National ChampionshipsMountain BikeWan Tsai Island, Sai Kung, Hong KongCN
08 August Langkawi International MTB ChallengeMountain BikeLangkawi Island, Kedah Darulaman, Malaysia2
08 August
to 14 August
La Route de FranceRoadFRA2.1
08 August Merida - CST - Salgótarján Cup Mountain BikeSalgótarján, Hungary1
08 August Salgótarján KupaMountain BikeSalgótarján, Hungary2
08 August Sparkassen GiroRoadGER1.1
08 August
to 14 August
TransRockiesMountain BikeCanadaS2
08 August Trofeo Internazionale BastianelliRoadITA1.2
08 August UCI Marathon World ChampionshipsMountain BikeSt-Wendel, GermanyCM
08 August Valkenburg Hills ClassicRoadValkenburg, The Netherlads1.2
08 August Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) #8: Border BattleMountain BikeWhite Tail Ridge, River Falls, Wisconsin, United States of AmericaNE
10 August Gouden PijlRoadNEDNE
10 August GP Città di FelinoRoadITA1.2U
10 August Oslo GPRoadNORNE
10 August
to 14 August
Tour de l'AinRoadFRA2.1
11 August
to 15 August
Tour of GeelongRoadMelbourne, VIC, AustraliaNE
11 August
to 15 August
UCI Junior Track World ChampionshipsTrackMontichiari, Italy
12 August
to 15 August
Mi Août BretonneRoadFrance2.2
13 August Dutch Food Valley ClassicRoadNED1.HC
15 August Eiger Bike ChallengeMountain BikeGrindelwald, Switzerland2
15 August Gravity East Series - Killington ResortMountain BikeKillington, VermontNE
14 August Ischgl IronbikeMountain BikeIschgl, Austria1
15 August iXS European Downhill Cup - SpicakMountain BikeSpicak , Czech Republic2
14 August Leadville 100Mountain BikeLeadville, Colorado, United StatesNE
14 August Lesotho Cross Country National ChampionshipsMountain BikeKingdom of LesothoCN
14 August Memorial Henryka LasakaRoadPOL1.2
14 August US Pro Criterium National ChampionshipsRoadGlencoe, Illinois, USACN
15 August Antwerpse HavenpijlRoadBelgium1.2
30 November Belgian Time Trial Championships RoadHabay la NeuveCN
15 August British Four Cross National ChampionshipsMountain BikeSouthwest Extreme, Great BritainCN
15 August Canada Cup - Bromont (cross country)Mountain BikeBromont, Canada1
15 August Coupe de France - Oz en OisansMountain BikeOz en Oisans, France1
15 August Estonian Downhill National Championships Mountain BikeKütioru, EstoniaCN
15 August Estonian Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeRakke, EstoniaCN
15 August Finnish Cross Country ChampionshipsMountain BikeTurku, FinlandCN
15 August Hotel Yacht Club KupaMountain BikeZalaegerszeg, Hungary2
15 August Irish Downhill National Championships Mountain BikeRostrevor Forest Park, Warrentpoint, Co. Antrim, IrelandCN
15 August Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten RoadBEL1.1
15 August Puchar Uzdrowisk KarpackichRoadPoland1.2
15 August Ronde des Vallées RoadFRA1.1
15 August Sakarya MTB CupMountain BikeSakarya, Turkey2
15 August Shimanoliga.dk - Geels SkovMountain BikeGeels Skov, Denmark2
15 August Sport Club ISD Cup - DonetskMountain BikeDonetsk, Ukraine1
15 August Swedish Downhill National Championships Mountain BikeAre, SwedenCN
15 August
to 21 August
TransWalesMountain BikeWales, Great BritainSR
15 August Vattenfall CyclassicsRoadGERUPT
16 August GP CapodarcoRoadITA1.2
17 August
to 24 August
Eneco TourRoadVariousUPT
17 August Gara Ciclistica Montappone - Tr. Marini Silvano Cappelli Sp.RoadITA1.2
17 August GP Stad ZottegemRoadBEL1.1
17 August
to 22 August
Singapore Youth Olympic GamesRoadSingapore
17 August
to 20 August
Tour du LimousinRoadFRA2.1
17 August Tre Valli VaresineRoadITA1.HC
18 August Coppa Agostoni - giro della BrianzaRoadITA1.1
17 August
to 22 August
Tour of UtahRoadUSANE
18 August
to 21 August
Vuelta a La AzulitaMountain BikeLa Azulita Edo Merida, VenezuelaS2
19 August GP Banca di Legnano - Coppa BernocchiRoadITA1.1
19 August
to 22 August
Rothaus Regio-Tour InternationalRoadGER2.1 MJ
20 August
to 22 August
FestningsrittetRoadNOR2.2
22 August iXS European Downhill Cup - Pila GressanMountain BikePila Gressan (AO), Italy2
21 August Blackpool NocturneRoadGBRNE
22 August Canada Cup - Bromont (Downhill)Mountain BikeBromont, Canada2
21 August Canadian Four Cross National ChampionshipsMountain BikeBromont, CanadaCN
22 August Coupe de France - MéribelMountain BikeMéribel, France2
21 August Czech National Mountain Bike Cup - Karlovy VaryMountain BikeKarlovy Vary, CzechC2
21 August GP de Plouay-BretagneRoadFRACDM
21 August Grand RaidMountain BikeVerbier-Hérémence-Evolène-Grimentz, Switzerland1
21 August National Ultra Endurance (NUE) Series #7: Fool's Gold 100Mountain BikeGeorgia, United StatesNE
21 August Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej RoadPOL1.2
21 August Trofeo Melinda - val di NonRoadITA1.1
22 August Belgian Grand Prix - GeraardsbergenMountain BikeGeraardsbergen, Belgium2
22 August
to 27 August
Breck EpicMountain BikeBreckenridge, Colorado, United StatesSR
22 August Clasica Ciclista los Puertos RoadESP1.1
22 August European Masters Marathon Championships Mountain BikeGraz-Stattegg, AustriaCCM
22 August GP Ouest France - PlouayRoadFRAUPT
22 August Gran Premio ValdasoRoadITA1.2U
22 August Hungarian Downhill National Championships Mountain BikeEplény, HungaryCN
22 August Italian Track Championships TrackMori (Trento), ItalyCN
22 August Norway Downhill National Championships Mountain BikeOppdal, NorwayCN
22 August Racer Bikes Cup / Swiss National Series - MuttenzMountain BikeMuttenz, Switzerland1
22 August Sundown International MTB Cup - CongonhasMountain BikeCongonhas - MG, Brazil1
22 August Volta Internacional do Estado de Sao Paulo RoadBRA2.2
22 August Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) #9: Reforestation RambleMountain BikeReforestation Camp, Suamico, Wisconsin, United States of AmericaNE
23 August Czech Four Cross National ChampionshipsMountain BikePrerov, Czech RepublicCN
24 August Canadian Track Championships TrackBromont, Quebec, CanadaCN
24 August
to 29 August
Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont BlancRoadITA2.2
24 August Grand Prix des MarbriersRoadFRA1.2
24 August Swiss Track Championship - Sprint TrackZürich, SwitzerlandCN
24 August
to 27 August
Tour International du Poitou CharentesRoadFRA2.1
24 August
to 28 August
Trophée d'Or FémininRoadFRA2.2
25 August Druivenkoers - OverijseRoadBEL1.1
28 August
to 29 August
Szlakiem walk majora HubalaRoadPOL2.2
26 August
to 30 August
Tour of VictoryRoadTUR2.2
28 August
to 29 August
Championnats d'Europe / European Masters Cross Country and Downhill ChampionshipMountain BikePraloup, FranceCCM
27 August GP Prostejov - Memorial Of Otmar MalecekTrackVelodrom Prostejov, Czech RepublicIM2
27 August Grand Prix Tell RoadSUI2.2
29 August National Park Bike MarathonMountain BikeScuol, Switzerland2
28 August
to 29 August
Chris Thater MemorialRoadUSANE
28 August DHI PsunjMountain BikePsunj, Pakrac, Croatia2
28 August Giro del VenetoRoadITA1.1
27 August
to 30 August
MTB World Cup Cross Country #6, Downhill #6 & Four Cross #6Mountain BikeWindham, New York, United StatesCDM
28 August Omloop Door Middag-HumsterlandRoadNED1.2 WE
28 August Omloop Mandel - Leie - Schelde RoadBEL1.1
28 August South African National Marathon Series - CullinanMountain BikeGauteng, South AfricaNE
28 August Trofeo comune di Vertova Memorial Pietro Merelli RoadITA1.1
28 August
to 19 September
Vuelta a EspañaRoadESPHIS
29 August Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée FeniouxRoadFRA1.1
29 August Croatian Downhill National ChampionshipsMountain BikePsunj, CroatiaCN
29 August Hungarian Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeSasto, HungaryCN
29 August International Cappadocia MTB Festival - Göreme / NevsehirMountain BikeGöreme / Nevsehir, Turkey1
29 August MTB Cross Country Rund Um Den RoadlbergMountain BikeOttenschlag, Austria3
29 August Multidigitaal.nl - Blauwe Stad TTT RoadNED1.2
29 August Ronde van Midden-NederlandRoadNED1.2
29 August Schaal SelsRoadBEL1.1
29 August Tour de DelhiRoadDelhi, India1.2
29 August
to 05 September
Tour of the Murray RiverRoadVIC, AustraliaNE
29 August Trofeo Emilio Paganessi RoadITA1.1
25 July Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) #7: Altera Coffee Bean ClassicMountain BikeCrystal Ridge, Franklin, WisconsinNE
29 August XCO DubovacMountain BikeKarlovac, Croatia2
31 August
to 05 September
Holland Ladies TourRoadNED2.2
31 August Swiss Track Championships - Team pursuit TrackZürich, SwitzerlandCN
31 August
to 07 September
Tour de SlovaquieRoadSVK2.2
01 September
to 05 September
UCI Mountain Bike World ChampionshipsMountain BikeMont-Saint-Anne, Quebec, CanadaCM

September 2010

September 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
04 September 16. Sprinter-Meeting TrackDudenhofen - GERIM4
25 September EUROPEAN TRACK CUP TrackVelòdrom Olimpic d'Horta - Barcelona - ESPIM3
01 September Stadsprijs van GeraardsbergenRoadBELNE
02 September
to 05 September
Giro Internazionale della LunigianaRoadITA2.1 MJ
03 September 17. Sprinter-Meeting TrackDudenhofen, GermanyIM4
03 September Grand Prix Rüebliland RoadSUI2.1
03 September
to 06 September
Green Mountain Stage RaceRoadVermont, USANE
03 September Lithuanian Track Championships - Juniors/U23 TrackPanevezys, LithuaniaCN
04 September Coppa Placci RoadITA1.1
05 September British National Time Trial championshipsRoadLlandeiloCN
05 September Giro della RomagnaRoadITA1.1
05 September Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom LeuvenRoadBEL1.1
05 September Kernen Omloop Echt-SusterenRoadNED1.2
04 September
to 05 September
Laddies Loppet Stage RaceMountain BikeCallaway, Minnesota, United States of AmericaNE
29 August Ljubljana - ZagrebRoadSLO1.2
05 September Memorial Davide Fardelli - Cronometro IndividualeRoadITA1.2
05 September National Ultra Endurance (NUE) Series #8: Shenandoah Mountain 100Mountain BikeHarrisonburg, Virginia, United States of AmericaNE
05 September Remouchamps - Ferrières - RemouchampsRoadBEL1.1
05 September
to 12 September
Tour de l'AvenirRoadFRA2.Ncup
05 September Tour du Doubs - Conseil GénéralRoadFRA1.1
06 September US 10K ClassicRoadUSANE
10 September
to 12 September
Championnats Masters Mondiaux / Masters Mountain Bike World ChampionshipsMountain BikeBalneario Camboriu, BrazilCMM
07 September
to 11 September
Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'ArdècheRoadFRA2.2
08 September Austrian Track Championships TrackWien, AustriaCN
08 September
to 11 September
Giro del Friuli Venezia GiuliaRoadITA2.2
08 September Kroz Hrvatsku - Tour de Croatie RoadCRO2.2
08 September Memorial Rik Van SteenbergenRoadBEL1.1
10 September
to 12 September
Giro di Basilicata RoadITA2.1
12 September Transnatura Mountain Bike & Stage RaceMountain BikeKastoria - Florina - Pella, GreeceS2
10 September Grand Prix Cycliste de QuébecRoadCANUPT
10 September Spanish Track Championships TrackBarcelona, SpainCN
10 September
to 19 September
Tour of ChinaRoadCHN2.2
11 September ACC Track Asia Cup 2010 TrackVelodrome Muamark, ThailandIM1
11 September Giro del Lazio RoadITA1.1
11 September
to 12 September
Goulburn to CitiRoadNSW, Australia
12 September iXS European Downhill Cup - Chatel (Haute - Savoie)Mountain BikeChatel (Haute-Savoie), France1
11 September Nittany Lion CrossCyclo-crossBreinigsville, PA, USAC2
11 September Parijs-Brusssel - Paris-BruxellesRoadBEL1.HC
11 September
to 18 September
Tour of BritainRoadGBR2.1
11 September
to 12 September
Univest Grand PrixRoadUSA1.2
11 September Vacansoleil Grand Prix - MTB - BialystokMountain BikeBialystok, Poland2
12 September British Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikePippingsford Park, Great BritainCN
12 September Chrono Champenois Masculin International RoadFRA1.2
12 September Chrono Champenois - Trophée EuropéenRoadFRA1.1
12 September Czech National Mountain Bike Cup - Klínovec Mountain BikeKlínovec, Czech2
12 September Giro di Sicilia RoadITA1.1
12 September GP de Fourmies / La Voix du NordRoadFRA1.HC
12 September Grand Prix Cycliste de MontréalRoadCANUPT
12 September Italian Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeMoena (TN), ItalyCN
12 September Mexican National Cross Country Cup - Huasca De OcampoMountain BikeHuasca De Ocampo, Mexico2
12 September Montana Scholastic & Junior State Mountain Bike ChampionshipsMountain BikeHelena, Montana, United StatesNE
12 September O-Tour Bike ObwaldenMountain BikeObwalden, Switzerland2
12 September Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt RoadGER1.1
12 September Shimanoliga.dk - Rold SkovMountain BikeRold Skov, Denmark2
11 September
to 19 September
Tour of BulgariaRoadBUL2.2
12 September Trofeo Marco RusconiRoadITANE
12 September US Pro GRT #5 & Gravity East: Whiteface 5km Downhill Mountain BikeWilmington, New York, United StatesNE
12 September Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) #10: TreadfestMountain BikeGrand Geneva Resort, Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, United States of AmericaNE
13 September
to 17 September
Tour de TimorMountain BikeTimorNE
14 September
to 19 September
Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela FaniniRoadITA2.1
14 September GP Briek SchotteRoadBELNE
14 September Launceston to New NorfolkRoadTasmania, AustraliaNE
14 September
to 18 September
Pisgah Mountain Bike Stage RaceMountain BikePisgah National Forest, North Carolina, United StatesSR
15 September Grand Prix de WallonieRoadBEL1.1
16 September Texas ToughRoadUSANE
16 September
to 20 September
Tour de HokkaidoRoadJPN2.2
16 September
to 21 September
Tour of TasmaniaRoadTasmania, AustraliaNE
17 September
to 19 September
Crank the ShieldMountain BikeCanadaSR
17 September Grand Prix de la Somme - Prix du Conseil GénéralRoadFRA1.1
17 September Kampioenschap van VlaanderenRoadBEL1.1
17 September Kroz Istru / Tour d'Istrie RoadCRO2.Ncup
17 September
to 19 September
Trans ZollernalbMountain BikeGermanyS2
19 September Bundesliga - Bike Festival SaalhausenMountain BikeSaalhausen, Germany1
18 September
to 19 September
Charm City CrossCyclo-crossBaltimore, USAC2
19 September
to 20 September
Czech National Mountain Bike Cup - Pec Pod SnezkouMountain BikePec Pod Snezkou, Czech Republic2
18 September Gran Premio Città di Modena - Memorial Viviana ManservisiRoadITA1.1
18 September Keizer der Juniores RoadBEL2.1
18 September Memorial Cimurri RoadITA1.1
19 September Roumanian Marathon National Championships Mountain BikeTargu Mures, RoumaniaCN
18 September Star Crossed Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossRedmond, USAC2
18 September
to 19 September
Swiss Downhill and Four Cross National ChampionshipsMountain BikeZermatt, SwitzerlandCN
18 September
to 19 September
USA Cycling Professional ChampionshipsRoadGreenville, South Carolina, USACN
18 September Vacansoleil Grand Prix - MTB - Szczawno ZdrojMountain BikeSzczawno Zdroj, Poland1
18 September
to 19 September
VERGE NECCS #1 - Green Mountain CyclocrossCyclo-crossUSAC2
19 September Adamello Bike Internazionale MarathonMountain BikePonte Di Legno (BS), Italy2
19 September Austrian Downhill National Championships Mountain BikeVerein Trail Solutions, AustriaCN
21 September
to 25 September
British Track ChampionshipsTrackManchester, Great BritainCN
19 September Copa Vzan InternacionalMountain BikeLondrina, Brazil2
19 September Duo NormandRoadFRA1.2
18 September Dutch Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeGroesbeek, NetherlandsCN
19 September GP Massi Copa Catalana Internacional - Calaf (Barcelona)Mountain BikeCalaf (Barcelona), Spain3
19 September Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de CalaisRoadFRA1.1
19 September Grand Prix de France RoadFRA1.2
19 September Gran Premio Industria e Commercio di PratoRoadPrato, Italy1.1
19 September La ForestièreMountain BikeArbent, France2
19 September Manisa MTB CupMountain BikeManisa, Turkey1
19 September Rad Racing Gran PrixCyclo-crossLake Sammamish State Park, Issaquah, WA, USAC2
19 September SEB Tartu RattamaratonMountain BikeElva, Estonia1
19 September SteenbergcrossCyclo-crossErpe Mere, BelgiumC2
19 September Trofeo G. BianchinRoadITA1.2
20 September GP Paul BorremansRoadBELNE
21 September 6 Tagerennen - Event Herne - Crange TrackMobile Velodrome Herne, Germany6D3
22 September Cross VegasCyclo-crossLas Vegas, USAC1
22 September Omloop van het Houtland LichterveldeRoadBEL1.1
23 September Kazakh Track Championship TrackKazakhstan
24 September IV Trofeu Internacional Ciutat De Barcelona TrackBarcelona, SpainIM3
24 September Polish Track Championship TrackPruszków, PolandCN
24 September Prilba Moravy TrackBrno, Czech RepublicIM3
24 September
to 26 September
Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-RoussillonRoadFRA2.2
24 September Tour of Vojvodina IRoadSRB1.2
25 September 32e Openingsveldrit van HarderwijkCyclo-crossHarderwijk, The NetherlandsC2
25 September Belgian Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeWinterslag, BelgiumCN
25 September British Cross Country Series - Newnham ParkMountain BikeNewnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, Great Britain1
26 September British Downhill Series - CareswsMountain BikeCaresws, Great BritainNE
26 September Danish Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeSlettestrand, DenmarkCN
25 September Extrême Sur Loue Mountain BikeOrnans, France2
26 September Iron Bike RaceMountain BikeEinsiedeln, Switzerland2
26 September iXS German Downhill Cup - ThaleMountain BikeThale, Germany2
25 September Memorial Marco PantaniRoadITA1.1
25 September Praha - Karlovy Vary - PrahaRoadCZE1.2
25 September Slovakian Marathon National Championships Mountain BikePravenec, SlovakiaCN
25 September South African National Marathon Series - HiltonMountain BikeGauteng, South AfricaNE
25 September The Nor Easter Cyclo-cross at Loon MountainCyclo-crossLincoln, New Hampshire, USAC2
25 September TOI TOI CupCyclo-crossStribo, Czech RepublicC2
25 September Tour of Vojvodina IIRoadSRB1.2
25 September USGP of Cyclo-cross Planet Bike CupCyclo-crossSun Prairie, Wisconsin, USAC1
26 September Ellison Park Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossRochester, NY, USAC2
26 September French Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeOrnans, FranceCN
26 September German Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeRodheim, GermanyCN
26 September Giro del Canavese RoadITA1.2U
26 September Giro della ToscanaRoadITA1.1
26 September GP MTB Beringen - BeringenMountain BikeGenk (Winterslag), Belgium2
26 September GP Neerpelt Wisseltrofee Eric VanderaerdenCyclo-crossNeerpelt, BelgiumC2
26 September Hellenic MTB Cup - Spilia - LarissaMountain BikeLarissa, Greece3
26 September Herald Sun World Cycling Classic BallaratRoadBallarat, Victoria, AustraliaNE
26 September International Tour of Civilizations RoadTUR2.2
26 September Internazionale Gimondi BikeMountain BikeIseo (BS), Italy2
26 September Irish Marathon National ChampionshipsMountain BikeBallyhoura Forest Park, Co. Limerick, IrelandCN
26 September Kocaeli MTB CupMountain BikeKocaeli, Turkey2
26 September Maros Bike Marathon - Romania Grand Prix MTB XCMMountain BikeCluj-Napoca, Roumania3
26 September Mexican Marathon National Championships Mountain BikeOaxaca, MexicoCN
26 September Parenzana - Istarske TopliceMountain BikeIstarske Toplice, Croatia1
26 September TD Bank Mayor's CupRoadBoston, MA, USANE
26 September Tour de VendéeRoadFRA1.HC
26 September USGP of Cyclo-cross Planet Bike CupCyclo-crossSun Praire, Wisconsin, USAC2
26 September Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) #11: Bear Paw Rock & RollMountain BikeBear Paw Outdoor, White Lake, Wisconsin, United States of AmericaNE
28 September
to 29 September
Asian Mountain Bike Continental ChampionshipsMountain BikeJecheon City, Chungcheongbuk-do, South KoreaCC
28 September Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del PerdonoRoadITA1.2
28 September TOI TOI Cup #2Cyclo-crossLouny, Czech RepublicC2
29 September
to 03 October
UCI Road World ChampionshipsRoadMelbourne, AustraliaCM
29 September
to 03 October
USA Cycling Elite Track ChampionshipsTrackCarson, California, USACN
30 September
to 02 October
3 Jours d'AigleTrackAigle, Switzerland3D1
30 September
to 03 October
Circuit Franco-BelgeRoadBEL2.1

October 2010

October 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
01 October 3 Jours d'Aigle TrackAigle - SUI3D1
01 October Grand prix Chantal Biya RoadCMR2.2
06 October VeloCity 6 TrackLondon - GBR6D3
09 October Championnat National de la Rep. Tcheque TrackPraha - Velodrome Motol - CZECN
10 October ACC Track Asia Cup 2009 TrackVelodrome Muamark - THAIM1
14 October Clasica Cancun RoadMEX1.2
29 October 67. Dortmunder 6 Tage Rennen TrackWestfalenhallen Dortmund - GER6D3
01 October
to 03 October
Cinturó de L'EmpordàRoadESP2.2
01 October Tour of Gallipoli RoadTUR2.2
03 October Algarve International Marathon - MessinesMountain BikeSilves, Portugal2
02 October Cyclo-cross Interternational PodbrezovaCyclo-crossHorna Micina, SVKC2
02 October Gran Prix of Gloucester 1Cyclo-crossGloucester, MA, USAC2
03 October Gravity East Series - Vertical Earth Gravity ParkMountain BikeDanielsville, Pennsylvania, United States of AmericaNE
03 October iXS Swiss Downhill Cup - BellwaldMountain BikeBellwald, Switzerland2
02 October
to 03 October
Krosstober-fest WeekendCyclo-crossSan Dimas, CA, USAC2
03 October La PrevosturaMountain BikeLessona (BI), Italy2
02 October Piccolo Giro di LombardiaRoadITA1.2
05 October
to 13 October
2010 Commonwealth GamesRoadDelhi, IndiaJR
03 October Alaçati MTB CupMountain BikeAlaçati/Izmir, Turkey2
03 October Copa Cannondale - Rally Los PicunchesMountain BikePuchuncaví, 5th region, ChileNE
03 October Emmedue Sport Cup - Romania Grand PrixMountain BikePloiesti, Romania3
03 October Gran Premio Massi - Calaf (Barcelona)Mountain BikeCalaf (Barcelona), Spain2
03 October Gran Prix of Gloucester 2Cyclo-crossGloucester, MA, USA
03 October GVA Trofee - Cyclo-cross International de la Ville de NamurCyclo-crossNamur, BelgiumC2
03 October Hondsrug ClassicMountain BikeGieten, Netherlands1
03 October
to 05 October
Memorial Of Alexander LesnikovTrackKrylatskoye Velodrome, Moscow, RussiaIM2
03 October Sparkassen Münsterland GiroRoadGER1.1
03 October Swiss Madison ChampionshipsTrackAigle, SwitzerlandCN
03 October The EscapeMountain BikePotts Mountain, Virginia, United StatesNE
05 October Binche - Tournai - BincheRoadBEL1.1
06 October Grand prix Chantal Biya RoadCMR2.2
07 October Coppa Sabatini Gran Premio città di PeccioliRoadITA1.1
07 October Paris-BourgesRoadFRA1.1
07 October
to 10 October
Roc d'AzurMountain BikeFrejus, FranceHC
08 October Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossCovington, Kentucky, USAC2
08 October
to 10 October
El Reto del QuetzalMountain BikeGuatamalaSR
10 October Shambhala Open Cup - Shambala Bike ParkMountain BikeSopot, Bulgaria2
10 October 24 hours of Adrenalin World ChampionshipsMountain BikeCanberra, AustraliaNE
09 October Giro dell'EmiliaRoadITA1.HC
09 October Java Johnny's - Lionhearts International Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossMiddletwon, Ohio, USAC2
09 October Providence Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossProvidence, RI, USAC2
09 October South African National Marathon Series - Crater CruiseMountain BikeParys, Free StateNE
09 October TOI TOI Cup #3Cyclo-crossUnicov, Czech RepublicC2
10 October US 24-hour National ChampionshipsMountain BikeMoab, Utah, United StatesCN
10 October Babadagi Hill Climb ChallengeMountain BikeFethiye, Turkey2
10 October Bio Wheels / United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park InternationalCyclo-crossCincinnati, Ohio, USAC1
10 October British National Trophy Round 1Cyclo-crossAbergavenny, GBR
09 October
to 10 October
Copa Chile - CodeguaMountain BikeChile2
10 October Finnish Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsCyclo-crossHelsinki, FinlandCN
10 October G.P. BeghelliRoadITA1.1
10 October Kumamoto International Road RaceRoadJPN1.2
10 October Kumamoto International Road Race RoadJapan1.2
10 October Nissan Superprestige Topsport Vlaanderen TrofeeCyclo-crossOostkamp / Ruddervoorde, BelgiumC1
10 October Paris - ToursRoadFRA1.HC
10 October Paris-Tours EspoirsRoadFRA1.2U
10 October Providence Cyclo-cross Day 2Cyclo-crossUSAC2
10 October Trofeo Ciudad de Valladolid InternacionalCyclo-crossValladolid, SpainC2
03 October Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) #12: Wigwam ChallengeMountain BikeEvergreen Park, Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States of AmericaNE
11 October
to 19 October
Tour of HainanRoadCHN2.HC
12 October
to 16 October
Costa Rica Trophy Bike Mountain BikeCosta RicaSR
12 October Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - KapellenRoadBEL1.1
13 October Milano-Torino RoadITA1.HC
14 October
to 15 October
Austrian Track ChampionshipsTrackWien, AustriaCN
14 October Giro del PiemonteRoadITA1.HC
14 October Grand Prix Vienna TrackWien, AustriaIM2
14 October KermiscrossCyclo-crossArdooie, BELC2
15 October Greece U-23 Track Championships TrackAthens Olympic Velodrome, GreeceCN
15 October
to 17 October
US Collegiate Mountain Bike National ChampionshipsMountain BikeNorthstar-at-Tahoe, California, United StatesCN
16 October Giro di LombardiaRoadITAHIS
16 October
to 17 October
Granogue CrossCyclo-crossWilmington, USAC2
16 October Japanese Track Championship TrackMiyagi Velodrome, JapanCN
16 October Melbourne to Warrnambool RoadMelbourne, VIC, AustraliaNE
16 October
to 17 October
Toronto International Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossToronto, Ontario, CANC2
16 October VII Cyclo-cross de VillarcayoCyclo-crossBurgos, SpainC2
17 October Chrono des NationsRoadFRA1.1
16 October
to 24 October
Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-InternacionalRoadBrazil2.2
17 October UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #1Cyclo-crossAigle, SUICDM
18 October
to 23 October
6-Daagse Van AmsterdamTrackAmsterdam, Netherlands6D2
18 October
to 23 October
Cape Pioneer TrekMountain BikeSouth AfricaNE
19 October
to 28 October
Crocodile TrophyMountain BikeAustraliaSR
20 October
to 31 October
Vuelta a GuatemalaRoadGuatemala2.2
22 October Lithuanian Track Championships TrackPanevezys, LithuaniaCN
23 October Downeast Cyclo-cross Day 1Cyclo-crossNew Gloucester, MA, USAC2
23 October Grafton to Inverell Cycle ClassicRoadNSW, AustraliaNE
23 October Revolution 29TrackManchester, ENGNE
23 October Singlespeed World ChampionshipsMountain BikeRotorua, New ZealandCM
23 October Tour of TaihuRoadChina1.2
23 October
to 24 October
USGP of Cyclo-cross Derby City CupCyclo-crossLouisville, KY, USAC1
23 October VII Cyclo-cross de Medina de PomarCyclo-crossBurgos, SpainC2
24 October Downeast Cyclo-cross Day 2Cyclo-crossNew Gloucester, MA, USAC2
24 October GP de la Commune de ConternCyclo-crossContern, LUXC2
24 October International Gaziantep CupMountain BikeGaziantep, Turkey2
24 October Japan Cup Cycle Road RaceRoadJapan1.HC
24 October
to 03 November
Tour d'IndonesiaRoadIndonesia2.2
22 October
to 24 October
Tour de SeoulRoadKorea2.2
24 October UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #2Cyclo-crossPlzen, CZE
24 October Vuelta Chihuahua Criterium InternationalRoadMEXNE
26 October 10e Kiremko Nacht van WoerdenCyclo-crossWoerden, NEDC2
26 October
to 31 October
UCI Track Cycling Masters World ChampionshipsTrackSangalhos, PortugalCM
28 October
to 02 November
Grenoble, 6-JoursTrackPalais Des Sports Grenoble, France6D1
28 October
to 31 October
Tour of MarmaraRoadTUR2.2
28 October Velka Cena Mesta TaboraCyclo-crossTabor, CZEC1
30 October Beacon CrossCyclo-crossBridgeton, NJ, USAC2
30 October Colorado Cyclo-cross ClassicCyclo-crossBoulder, Colorado, USAC2
30 October Noosa Grand PrixRoadQueensland, AustraliaNE
30 October TOI TOI Cup #4Cyclo-crossLostice, CZE
31 October Boulder Cup Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossBoulder, Colorado, USAC1
31 October British National Trophy Round 2Cyclo-crossIpswich, GBRC2
31 October Cyclo-cross de KarrantzaCyclo-crossKarrantza, SpainC2
31 October HPCXCyclo-crossJamesburg, New Jersey, USAC2
31 October Internationales Radquer SteinmaurCyclo-crossSteinmaur, SUIC2
31 October Saverne - 1ère manche du Challenge La France Cycliste de Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossAlsace, FRAC2
31 October Superprestige ZonhovenCyclo-crossZonhoven, BELC1
22 October
to 31 October
Tour du FasoRoadBUR2.2

November 2010

November 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
10 November 6-Giorni di Milano - EICMA TrackVélodrome Fiera di Milano - ITA6D3
18 November Zesdaagse van het Noorden TrackZuidlaren - NED6D3
22 November Memorial Noël Foré TrackGents Sportpaleis, Citadelpark-Gent - BELIM2
28 November Championnat National du Portugal TrackCN
01 November Cyclo-cross International de MarleCyclo-crossMarle, FRAC2
01 November GVA Trofee - KoppenbergcrossCyclo-crossMelden - Oudenaarde, BELC1
01 November
to 06 November
Powernet Tour of SouthlandRoadSouthland, New ZealandNE
01 November Trofeo Ayuntamiento de MuskizCyclo-crossMuskiz, SpainC2
04 November GP Sakia El Hamra RoadMAR1.2
04 November
to 07 November
Tour of AlanyaRoadTUR2.2
05 November
to 07 November
European Track ChampionshipTrackPruszkow, PolandCC
05 November GP Oued Eddahab RoadMAR1.2
05 November Jan Thiel CriteriumRoadCuracao, AHONE
06 November Canadian Cyclo-cross National ChampionshipsCyclo-crossToronto, Ontario, CANCN
06 November Dam Cross Weekend - Los Angeles Day 1Cyclo-crossLos Angeles, USAC2
06 November GP Al Massira RoadMAR1.2
06 November Iceman ComethMountain BikeMichigan, United StatesNE
06 November The Cycle-Smart International 1Cyclo-crossNorthampton, Massachusetts, USAC2
07 November Alanya International MTB CupMountain BikeAlanya-Antalya, Turkey1
07 November Amstel Curaçao Race criteriumRoadCuraçaoNE
07 November Copa Chile - Santiago, Lo BarnecheaMountain BikeChile2
07 November Dam Cross Weekend - Los Angeles Day 2Cyclo-crossLos Angeles, USA
07 November European Championships Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossFrankfurt am Main, GERCC
07 November Grote Prijs Mario De Clercq Cyclo-crossRonse, BelgiumNE
07 November Hellenic Mountain Bike Cup - Loutraki Mountain BikeLoutraki, Greece3
07 November Internationales Radquer FrenkendorfCyclo-crossFrenkendorf, SUIC2
07 November Nissan Super Trophy - GP Mario De ClercqCyclo-crossRonse, BELNE
07 November The Cycle-Smart International 2Cyclo-crossNorthampton, Massachusetts, USAC2
07 November Turkish Riviera Mountain Bike Cup #3 - Alanya / Antalya Mountain BikeAlanya / Antalya, Turkey1
07 November
to 14 November
Vuelta a BoliviaRoadBolivia2.2
10 November
to 14 November
African Continental ChampionshipsRoadKigali, RWACC
11 November Cyclo-cross NommayCyclo-crossNommay Pays de Montbeliard, FRAC1
11 November Fidea Jaarmarktcross NIELCyclo-crossNiel, BELC2
11 November Zesdaagse Van Het Noorden TrackZuidlaren, Netherlands6D3
13 November 13 éme Grand Prix de la Région WallonneCyclo-crossDottignies Mouscron, BELC2
13 November
to 23 November
Asian Games 2010RoadGuangzhou, ChinaJC
13 November Swedish Cyclo-cross National ChampionshipsCyclo-crossNärke Region, SwedenCN
13 November TOI TOI Cup #5Cyclo-crossKutna Hora, CZEC2
13 November
to 14 November
Tour de OkinawaRoadJapan2.2
13 November USGP of Cyclo-cross New Belgium Cup day 1Cyclo-crossFort Collins, USAC2
14 November
to 19 November
Brasil RideMountain BikeChapada Diamantina, BrazilSR
14 November British National Trophy Round 3Cyclo-crossKirkby Mallory, GBRC2
14 November Int.Radquerfeldein Lambach/Stadl-PauraCyclo-crossStadl-Paura, AustriaC2
14 November Superprestige Hamme-ZoggeCyclo-crossHamme-Zogge, BELC1
14 November USGP of Cyclo-cross New Belgium Cup day 2Cyclo-crossFort Collins, USAC2
17 November
to 20 November
La Ruta de los ConquistadoresMountain BikeCosta RicaSR
17 November
to 25 November
Tour of RwandaRoadRwanda2.2
20 November
to 21 November
Australian Mountain Bike National Series - You YangsMountain BikeYoo Yangs Regional Park, Victoria AustraliaNE
19 November
to 22 November
Vuelta al EcuadorRoadEcuador2.2
20 November
to 21 November
Copa Chile - Nevados De ChillanMountain BikeChile2
20 November GVA Trofee - GP HasseltCyclo-crossHasselt, BELC2
20 November North Carolina Grand Prix - Race 1Cyclo-crossHendersonville, NC, USAC2
21 November Perth International Track Cycling Grand PrixTrackSpeeddome Midvale, AustraliaIM3
20 November Revolution 30TrackManchester, ENGNE
20 November TOI TOI Cup #6Cyclo-crossKolin, CZEC2
20 November
to 21 November
Whitmore's Super Cross CupCyclo-crossLong Island, USANE
21 November 6. Internationale Döhlauer CrossrennenCyclo-crossDöhlau bei Hof, GERC2
21 November Kansai Cyclo-cross Makino RoundCyclo-crossMakino Town, Takashima City, Shiga, JPNC2
21 November Miramas - 2ème manche du Challenge La France Cycliste de Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossProvence, FRAC2
21 November North Carolina Grand Prix - Race 2Cyclo-crossHendersonville, NC, USAC2
21 November Superprestige GavereCyclo-crossGavere, BELC1
23 November
to 28 November
6 Daagse Vlaanderen - GentTrackGents Sportpaleis, Citadelpark, Gent, Belgium6D1
24 November
to 27 November
Oceania Track ChampionshipsTrackSuperdome Adelaide, AustraliaCC
27 November Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock presented by Scheels - Rock 1Cyclo-crossIowa City, Iowa, USAC2
27 November Baystate Cyclo-cross day 1Cyclo-crossSterling, MA, USAC2
27 November Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock presented by Scheels - Rock 2Cyclo-crossIowa City, Iowa, USAC2
27 November UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #3Cyclo-crossKoksijde, BELCDM
28 November 34e Internationale Nissan Super Prestige Cyclo-cross GietenCyclo-crossGieten, NEDC1
21 November Adana MTB CupMountain BikeAdana, Turkey2
28 November Baystate Cyclo-cross day 2Cyclo-crossSterling, MA, USAC2
28 November British National Trophy Round 4Cyclo-crossSouthampton, GBRC2
28 November Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock presented by Scheels - Rock 3Cyclo-crossIowa City, Iowa, USAC1
28 November Internationales Radquer FrauenfeldCyclo-crossFrauenfeld, SUIC2
30 November
to 05 December
Zürcher 6-TagerennenTrackHallenstadion Arena, Zürich, Switzerland6D3

December 2010

December 2010 Calendar
DateRace DetailsDisciplineLocationUCI code
12 December Cyclo-cross National Championships WE/MJ Cyclo-crossUnicov - CZECN
27 December Tour of South China Sea RoadHKG2.2
02 December
to 04 December
UCI Track World Cup ITrackMelbourne, AustraliaCDM
02 December
to 05 December
Vuelta Bicentenario Del ParaguayRoadParaguay2.2
04 December 'Boonen and Friends' charity raceCyclo-crossBELNE
04 December
to 05 December
NBX Grand Prix of 'CrossCyclo-crossWarwick, RI, USAC2
04 December Portugal Track Championship TrackPortugal
04 December USGP of Cyclo-cross Round 7 - Portland CupCyclo-crossPortland, OR, USAC1
05 December Grand Prix Julien CajotCyclo-crossLeudelange, LUXC2
05 December UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #4Cyclo-crossIgorre, SpainCDM
05 December USGP of Cyclo-cross Round 8 - Portland CupCyclo-crossPortland, OR, USAC2
06 December Asteasuko XII Ziklo-KrossaCyclo-crossAsteasu, SpainC2
07 December Wielerzesdaagse Maastricht TrackMaastricht, Netherlands6D3
08 December Cyclo-cross del PonteCyclo-crossFaè di Oderzo (TV), ITAC2
08 December Gran Premio Santa BarbaraCyclo-crossPuente Viesgo - Cantabria, Spain2
08 December NSW Criterium GP Series #1 - BathurstRoadAUSNE
08 December
to 12 December
USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National ChampionshipsCyclo-crossBend, OR, USACN
09 December NSW Criterium GP Series #2 - ParramattaRoadAUSNE
10 December Australian Madison ChampionshipsTrackAUSNE
11 December
to 12 December
Australian Mountain Bike National Series - GlenorchyMountain BikeGlenorchy, Tasmania, Australia2
10 December NSW Criterium GP Series #3 - GosfordRoadAUSNE
11 December
to 08 January
Czech Republic Cyclo-cross National ChampionshipsCyclo-crossMnichovo Hradiste, CZECN
11 December GVA Trofee - GP RouwmoerCyclo-crossEssen, BELC1
11 December NSW Criterium GP Series #4 - CoogeeRoadCoogee, NSW
11 December Revolution 31TrackManchester, ENGNE
11 December Slovakian Cyclo-cross National ChampionshipsCyclo-crossPrievidza, SlovakiaCN
11 December TOI TOI Cup #7Cyclo-crossMnichovo Hradiste, CZEC2
12 December British National Trophy Round 5Cyclo-crossBradford, GBRC2
12 December Chilean Marathon National ChampionshipMountain BikeSantiago, ChileCN
12 December Cronulla Grand PrixRoadCronulla, NSW, AustraliaNE
12 December GP WetzikonCyclo-crossWetzikon, SUIC2
12 December Japanese Cyclo-cross National ChampionshipsCyclo-crossYasu City, Shiga, JPNCN
12 December Saint-Jean-De-Monts - 3ème manche du Challenge La France Cycliste de Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossSaint-Jean-de-Monts, FRAC2
12 December Tour of South China SeaRoadHong Kong1.2
12 December Vlaamse DruivenveldritCyclo-crossOverijse, BELC1
13 December Zesdaagse Van Apeldoorn TrackApeldoorn, Netherlands6D3
16 December
to 18 December
UCI Track World Cup IITrackCali, ColombiaCDM
17 December
to 29 December
Vuelta Internacional a Costa RicaRoadCosta Rica2.2
18 December ScheldecrossCyclo-crossAntwerpen, BELC1
18 December
to 22 January
Tasmanian Christmas CarnivalsTrackTasmania, AustraliaIM3
19 December Cyclo-cross International Ciudad de ValenciaCyclo-crossValencia, ESPC2
19 December UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #5Cyclo-crossKalmthout, BELCDM
26 December Belgian Track Championship - Dernys U23/Elite TrackBelgiumCN
26 December Internationales Radquer DagmersellenCyclo-crossDagmersellen, SUIC2
26 December UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #6Cyclo-crossHeusden-Zolder, BELCDM
27 December Launceston Classic CriteriumRoadTasmania, AustraliaNE
27 December
to 30 December
Saputo Burnaby 4TrackBurnaby Velodrome, CanadaIM3
27 December Superprestige DiegemCyclo-crossDiegem, BELC1
28 December
to 30 December
Dutch Track ChampionshipsTrackApeldoorn, NetherlandsCN
29 December GVA Trofee - Azencross / Cross des asCyclo-crossLoenhout / Wuustwezel, BELC1
30 December Sylvester Cyclo-cross/Versluys Cyclo-crossCyclo-crossBredene, BELC2
31 December GP 5 Sterne RegionCyclo-crossBeromünster, SUIC2
Back to top