Major Races
-
-
-
- Stage 3 - UCI Men - Tour of the Gila: Tyler Stites wins stage 3 time trial | Tyrone / 26km
- Stage 3 - UCI Women - Tour of the Gila: Lauren Stephens wins stage 3 time trial | Tyrone / 26km
- Stage 2 - UCI Men - Tour of the Gila: Scott McGill wins men's stage 2 Inner Loop Road Race | Fort Bayard / 122.6km
-
- Stage 3 - Tour de Romandie: Brandon McNulty takes comfortable win on stage 3 time trial | Oron / 15.5km
- Stage 2 - Tour de Romandie: Thibau Nys wins stage 2 as Plapp attacks for GC | Fribourg - Salvan/Les Marécottes / 171km
- Stage 1 - Tour de Romandie: Godon and Vendrame go 1-2 for Decathlon AG2R on stage 1 | Château d'Oex - Fribourg / 165.7km
-
-
-
- Stage 6 - Tour of Turkey: Frank van den Broek takes Queen stage and overall lead | Kuşadasi - Manisa / 165.8km
- Stage 5 - Tour of Turkey: Tobias Lund Andresen wins stage 5 to retain overall lead | Bodrum - Kuşadasi / 181.9kms
- Stage 4 - Tour of Turkey: Tobias Lund Andresen wins stage 4 sprint, moves into race lead | Marmaris - Bodrum / 136.8km
-
- Stage 5 - Juan Pedro Lopez seals Tour of the Alps as Aurelien Paret-Peintre wins final stage | Levico Terme / 118.6km
- Stage 4 - Tour of the Alps: Simon Carr wins stage 4 as Juan Pedro López responds to GC attacks | Laives - Borgo Valsugana / 141.3km
- Stage 3 - Tour of the Alps: Juan Pedro López takes solo victory, race lead on stage 3 | Schwaz / 127km
-
- Stites and Ehrlich on form to repeat Redlands Bicycle Classic GC wins - Analysing the contenders
- View All 10 Stages
- Stage 5 - Pro Men - Tyler Stites wins Redlands Bicycle Classic for third year in a row | Redlands / 91.1mile
- Stage 5 - Pro Women - Nadia Gontova wins Redlands Classic women's overall as Mara Roldan takes stage 5 | Redlands / 68.1mile
- Stage 4 - Pro Men Criterium - Redlands Classic: Scott McGill wins Downtown Criterium | Redlands / 90minkms
-
- Stage 3 - Giro d'Abruzzo: Alexey Lutsenko cracks UAE Team Emirates on stage 3 mountain finish | Pratola Peligna - Prati di Tivo / 169km
- Stage 2 - Giro d'Abruzzo: Jan Christen grabs race lead with stage 2 victory | Alanno - Magliano de' Marsi / 161km
- Stage 1 - Giro d'Abruzzo: Enrico Zanoncello wins photo finish sprint on stage 1 | Vasto - Pescara / 161km
Racing Calendar List
See Older Races-
- Road Race - Elite/U23 Women - Relentless Ruby Roseman-Gannon wins Australian elite women's road race title | Buninyong / 104km
- Road Race - Elite Men - Luke Plapp takes third elite men's Australian road title in a row | Buninyong / 185.6km
- Road Race - U23 Men - Fergus Browning claims Australia's U23 men's road title day after being knocked off bike | Buninyong / 139.2km
-
- Elite Men | Middelkerke
- Elite Women | Middelkerke
-
- All roads lead to Willunga Hill – Women’s Tour Down Under preview
- Women's Tour Down Under 2024 route
- Women's Tour Down Under past winners
- View All 4 Stages
- Down Under Criterium Women - Nienke Veenhoven pips Georgia Baker to Down Under Criterium victory | Adelaide
- Stage 3 - Gigante blasts up Willunga Hill and wins overall title at Women's Tour Down Under | Adelaide - Willunga HIll / 93km
- Stage 2 - Women's Tour Down Under: Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig wins stage 2 and takes over lead | Glenelg - Stirling / 104km
-
- Men's Tour Down Under – Can Jayco-AlUla continue their run of early 2024 success?
- Tour Down Under past winners
- Tour Down Under 2024 route
- View All 7 Stages
- Stage 6 - Stephen Williams takes final stage and wins Tour Down Under | Unley - Mount Lofty / 128km
- Stage 5 - Tour Down Under: Oscar Onley wins on Willunga Hill | Christies Beach - Willunga Hill / 129km
- Stage 4 - Tour Down Under: A third win for Sam Welsford on stage 4 | Murray Bridge - Port Eliot / 136km
-
- Trofeo Binissalem – Andratx - Gasparrini wins the Challenge Mallorca - Trofeo Binissalem Femina | Binissalem - Andratx / 114.3km
- Trofeo Palma - Magdeleine Vallieres solos to Trofeo Palma Femina victory | Palma / 138.2km
- Trofeo Felanitx – Colonia de Sant Jordi - Rüegg takes first win for new EF Education-Cannondale at Trofeo Felanitx Challenge Mallorca Feminina | Felanitx / 127.3km
-
- Trofeo Palma - Gerben Thijssen wins chaotic final sprint at Challenge Mallorca - Trofeo Palma | Palma / 150km
- Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx - Pelayo Sánchez takes thrilling win at Challenge Mallorca - Trofeo Pollença | Pollença - Port d'Andratx / 158.4km
- Trofeo Serra Tramuntana - Lennert Van Eetvelt conquers Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana at Challenge Mallorca | Selva - Lluc / 153.8km
-
-
-
-
- Stage 5 - Simon Yates wins AlUla Tour with sprint on final hilltop finish | AIUIa Old Town - Skyviews of Harrat Uwayrid / 150.5km
- Stage 4 - Tim Merlier takes back-to-back sprint wins on AlUla Tour stage 4 | Hegra - Maraya / 142.5km
- Stage 3 - Tim Merlier scores sprint win on AlUla Tour stage 3 | AIUIa International Airport - AIUIa Camel Cup Track / 170.5km
-
- Stage 5 - Brandon McNulty draws on early-season form to win Volta Valenciana | Bétera - Valencia / 93km
- Stage 4 - Volta Valenciana: Brandon McNulty wins shortened stage 4 | Teulada - La Vall d'Ebo / 175km
- Stage 3 - Volta Valenciana: Jonathan Milan takes sprint in Orihuela for stage 3 victory | San Vincent del Raspeig - Orihuela / 161km
-
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Tour de Romandie: Richard Carapaz wins stage 4 as Juan Ayuso's lead crumbles
Carlos Rodriguez moves into race lead -
Tour of Turkey: Andresen scores third win in stage 7 sprint finish
DSM rider scores team's fifth win of the race ahead of Dupont and Weemaes -
Lefevere confirms Evenepoel's San Remo and Flanders interest, says Alaphilippe wants to stay
Soudal-QuickStep team boss discusses future teambuilding and potential new signings after a hard Classics campaign