Giro d'Italia: Alex Dowsett solos to victory on stage 8

Alex Dowsett (Israel Start-Up Nation) won the second Giro d’Italia stage of his career in a nail-biting finish into Vieste on Saturday. The British rider was part of an original six-man breakaway on stage 8 and attacked several times with his winning move coming with 18.3km to go. He held off a late chase from the remnants of the break to win the stage ahead of Salvatore Puccio (Ineos) and Matt Holmes (Lotto Soudal).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 4:50:09
2Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:15
3Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
4Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
5Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:02:10
6Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:02:13
7Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:13:56
8Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
9Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
10Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale
11Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
12Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
13Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
14Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
15Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
16Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
17Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep
18Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
19Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
20Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
21Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
22Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
23Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
24Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
25Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
26Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
27Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
28Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis
29Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep
30Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
31Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
32Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
33Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
34Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
35Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
36Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
37Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team
38Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
39Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
40Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
41Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
42Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
43Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
44Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
45Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
46Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
47Danilo Wyss (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling
48Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
49Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM
50Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
51Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
52Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
53Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
54Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren
55Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
56Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
57Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
58Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
59Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team
60Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team
61Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
62Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers
63Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep
64Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
65Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
66Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
67Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
68Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
69Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
70James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
71Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
72Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
73Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
74Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
75Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
76Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
77Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
78François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
79Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale
80Tobias Foss (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
81Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
82Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
83Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
84Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
85Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
86Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
87Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
88Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
89Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
90Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
91Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
92Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
93Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo-Visma
94Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
95Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren
96Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
97Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team
98Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
99Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren
100Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
101Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:14:09
102Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:14:20
103Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
104Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
105Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
106Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
107Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 0:14:26
108Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
109Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
110Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
111Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
112Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
113Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
114Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
115Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
116Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
117Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling
118Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
119Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
120James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
121Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
122Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
123Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
124Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
125Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
126Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
127Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
128Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
129Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
130Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
131Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
132Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling
133Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
134Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
135Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
136Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
137Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
138Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
139Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
140Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
141Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation
142Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
143Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
144Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
145Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
146Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
147Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
148Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
149Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
150Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:14:35
151Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:14:47
152Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:14:50
153Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
154Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:16
155Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
156Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
157Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
158Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ
159Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
160Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
161Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
162Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
DNSPatrick Gamper (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNSSean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling
DNSEdoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
DNSSimon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 165 - Cell 2
DNSTony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFBen Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la MondialeRow 167 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprint - Manfredonia - km 90.3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 12
2Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
3Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 6
4Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 5
5Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 4
6Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 3
7Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 25
2Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 18
3Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 12
4Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 8
5Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 6
6Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
7Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 4
8Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3
9Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 2
10Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Monte Sant'Angelo - km 106.2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 18
2Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 8
3Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
4Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 4
5Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2
6Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 4) La Guardiola - km 157.3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 3
2Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 2
3Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Time bonus - Vieste - km 185.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00:03
2Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:02
3Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:00:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:52:22
2Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:43
3Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
4Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep
5Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
6Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
7Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
8Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep
9Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
10Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
11Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
12Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
13Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
15Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
16Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team
17Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep
18Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
19Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
20James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
21Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
22Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
23Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
24Tobias Foss (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
25Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
26Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
27Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
28Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
29Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
30Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren
31Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 0:12:13
32Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
33Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
34Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
35James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
36Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
37Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
38Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
39Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
40Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
41Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
42Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
43Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:12:22
44Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:37
45Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 0:15:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Israel Start-Up Nation 14:46:33
2Lotto Soudal 0:13:01
3CCC Team
4Ineos Grenadiers
5Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:13:59
6Team Sunweb 0:25:42
7Deceuninck-Quick-Step
8UAE Team Emirates
9Cofidis
10Bora-Hansgrohe
11Movistar Team
12Bahrain McClaren
13Astana Pro Team
14NTT Pro Cycling
15Vini Zabu' KTM
16Trek-Segafredo
17AG2R la Mondiale
18Bardiani CSF Faizane
19Team Jumbo-Visma
20Mitchelton-Scott 0:26:12
21EF Pro Cycling
22Groupama-FDJ 0:30:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 8
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 29:52:34
2Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:00:43
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:48
4Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:59
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:01
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:01:05
7Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:01:19
8Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:01:21
9Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:26
10Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:32
11Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:01:33
12Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:01:38
13Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 0:01:44
14Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 0:01:48
15Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:56
16Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:12
17Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:02:47
18Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:57
19Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:18
20James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:03:26
21Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:04:31
22Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:04:57
23Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:05:17
24Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:06:49
25Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:07:15
26Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 0:07:38
27Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:08:12
28Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 0:09:35
29Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:10:10
30Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:10:37
31Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 0:10:38
32Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:13:06
33Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:13:09
34Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:13:20
35Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:16:21
36Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:16:26
37Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale 0:16:31
38Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 0:18:16
39Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 0:18:32
40Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:18:57
41Tobias Foss (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:19:43
42Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:19:49
43Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:19:50
44Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:20:11
45Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:21:41
46Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 0:21:57
47Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:22:24
48Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:22:41
49Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team 0:22:50
50Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:23:17
51Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team 0:23:18
52Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:24:53
53Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:25:14
54Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:25:47
55Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:26:04
56Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:26:17
57Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:26:22
58Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26:29
59Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:26:35
60Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:26:38
61Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 0:27:15
62Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 0:28:09
63Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:28:29
64Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:30:30
65Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:30:44
66François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:30:54
67Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 0:30:56
68Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:31:03
69Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 0:31:48
70Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:32:01
71Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:32:13
72Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:32:40
73Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:33:25
74Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:34:00
75Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:34:47
76Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 0:36:12
77Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 0:36:34
78Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:37:07
79Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 0:37:48
80Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 0:38:05
81Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:38:32
82Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:38:47
83Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:40:50
84Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 0:41:06
85Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 0:41:14
86Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:41:28
87Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 0:41:47
88Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:42:12
89Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:42:16
90Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:42:32
91Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:42:48
92Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:44:12
93Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:45:14
94Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:45:28
95Danilo Wyss (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling 0:45:38
96Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:46:02
97Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:46:48
98Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:46:57
99Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:48:11
100Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren
101Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:48:46
102Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:50:39
103Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:50:55
104Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:51:21
105Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:51:53
106Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:52:12
107Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:52:32
108Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 0:52:44
109Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:53:08
110Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 0:54:53
111Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:55:34
112Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 0:57:02
113Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:58:15