Skip to main content

Giro d'Italia: Geoghegan Hart wins stage 20 on Sestriere

Image 1 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Arrival Sprint Jai Hindley of Australia and Team Sunweb White Best Young Rider Jersey Tao Geoghegan Hart of The United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Tao Geoghegan Hart out-sprints Jai Hindley to win stage 20 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 2 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Arrival Sprint Jai Hindley of Australia and Team Sunweb White Best Young Rider Jersey Tao Geoghegan Hart of The United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Stage 20 won by bike length by Tao Geoghegan Hart of INEOS Grenadiers (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 3 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Arrival Joao Almeida of Portugal and Team Deceuninck QuickStep during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Joao Almeida pushes across line in fourth for any extra seconds (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 4 of 40

Team Ineos rider Great Britains Tao Geoghegan Hart L rides with Team Sunweb rider Australias Jai Hindley C behind Team Ineos rider Australias Rohan Dennis R during the 20th stage of the Giro dItalia 2020 cycling race a 198kilometer route between Alba and Sestriere on October 24 2020 Photo by Luca Bettini AFP Photo by LUCA BETTINIAFP via Getty Images

Tao Geoghegan Hart (Ineos Grenadiers) (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 5 of 40

Team Ineos rider Australias Rohan Dennis C rides ahead of teammate Great Britains Tao Geoghegan Hart L and Team Sunweb rider Australias Jai Hindley during the 20th stage of the Giro dItalia 2020 cycling race a 198kilometer route between Alba and Sestriere on October 24 2020 Photo by Luca Bettini AFP Photo by LUCA BETTINIAFP via Getty Images

Rohan Dennis leads Tao Geoghegan Hart and Jai Hindley (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 6 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Pello Bilbao of Spain and Team Bahrain Mclaren Hector Carretero of Spain and Movistar Team Peloton Sestriere 2035m Landscape Mountains Snow during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

First pass through Sestriere made by Pello Bilbao of Bahrain - McLaren and Hector Carretero of Movistar Team (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 7 of 40

Giro dItalia 2020 103th Edition 20th stage Alba Sestriere 181km 24102020 Nicola Conci ITA Trek Segafredo Davide Ballerini ITA Deceuninck Quick Step photo Luca BettiniBettiniPhoto2020

Davide Ballerini of Deceuninck-QuickStep would break to front and ride solo on second lap of Sestriere (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

Deceuninck-QuickStep had numbers in the break (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 9 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

Astana controlled the peloton for much of the day (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 10 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Rohan Dennis of Australia and Team INEOS Grenadiers Tao Geoghegan Hart of The United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers Jai Hindley of Australia and Team Sunweb White Best Young Rider Jersey Andrea Vendrame of Italy and Team Ag2R La Mondiale during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

On lower slopes of final Sestriere climb is Rohan Dennis working for teammate Tao Geoghegan Hart just ahead of Jai Hindley of Team Sunweb (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 11 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

Kangert accelerates in the break (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 12 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

Ineos Grenadiers take it up on the first ascent to Sestriere (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 13 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul of Eritrea and NTT Pro Cycling Team Pieter Serry of Belgium and Team Deceuninck QuickStep Breakaway during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (NTT Pro Cycling Team) and Pieter Serry (Deceuninck-Quickstep) (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 14 of 40

Giro dItalia 2020 103th Edition 20th stage Alba Sestriere 181km 24102020 Filippo Ganna ITA Team Ineos photo Luca BettiniBettiniPhoto2020

Filippo Ganna of Ineos Grenadiers works with team on valley road (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 15 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

The jersey wearers on the start line (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 16 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

Overall leader Wilco Kelderman at the start (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 17 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

Team Sunweb had the first and second placed riders at the start of the day (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 18 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

Tao Geoghegan Hart ready for the biggest day of his career (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 19 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

A mountainous backdrop on the early kilometres (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 20 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

Kelderman at the start (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 21 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

The break goes clear (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 22 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

Fluid rotation in the breakaway in the opening kilometres (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 23 of 40

The pack climbs up the mountains with autumn coloured trees during the 20th stage of the Giro dItalia 2020 cycling race a 198kilometer route between Alba and Sestriere on October 24 2020 Photo by Luca Bettini AFP Photo by LUCA BETTINIAFP via Getty Images

A reminder that it is indeed autumn at the Giro d'Italia with changing leaves (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 24 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020

The sun came out after an hour or so (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 25 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Rohan Dennis of Australia and Team INEOS Grenadiers Tao Geoghegan Hart of The United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers Filippo Ganna of Italy and Team INEOS Grenadiers Salvatore Puccio of Italy and Team INEOS Grenadiers Peloton Landscape Mountains Snow during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Stage 20 changed to have peloton climb Sestriere three times (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 26 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Filippo Ganna of Italy and Team INEOS Grenadiers Rohan Dennis of Australia and Team INEOS Grenadiers Tao Geoghegan Hart of The United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers Wilco Kelderman of The Netherlands and Team Sunweb Pink Leader Jersey Jai Hindley of Australia and Team Sunweb White Best Young Rider Jersey Sestriere 2041m Landscape Peloton Mountains Snow during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Peloton rides on final mountain showdown of 2020 Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 27 of 40

Giro dItalia 2020 103th Edition 20th stage Alba Sestriere 181km 24102020 Scenery photo Luca BettiniBettiniPhoto2020

Stunning scenery on stage 20 of Giro (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 28 of 40

Giro dItalia 2020 103rd Edition 20th stage Alba Sestriere 190 km 24102020 Scenery photo Luca BettiniBettiniPhoto2020

Blue skies and scattered fans along the stage 20 190km route (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 29 of 40

Giro dItalia 2020 103rd Edition 20th stage Alba Sestriere 190 km 24102020 Wilco Kelderman NED Team Sunweb photo Luca BettiniBettiniPhoto2020

Wilco Kelderman of Team Sunweb on stage 20 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 30 of 40

Giro dItalia 2020 103th Edition 20th stage Alba Sestriere 181km 24102020 Lotto Soudal photo Luca BettiniBettiniPhoto2020

Start of stage 20 in Alba (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 31 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Wilco Kelderman of The Netherlands and Team Sunweb Pink Leader Jersey during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb) (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 32 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Arrival Wilco Kelderman of The Netherlands and Team Sunweb Pink Leader Jersey Disappointment Martijn Tusveld of The Netherlands and Team Sunweb during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Jai Hindley of Team Sunweb receives congratulations from teammate Martijn Tusveld at finish (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 33 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Tao Geoghegan Hart of The United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Final threesome in final kilometres on Sestriere led by Rohan Dennis of Ineos Grenadiers (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 34 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Podium Tao Geoghegan Hart of The United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers Celebration Champagne during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Tao Geoghegan Hart of INEOS Grenadiers enjoys podium celebration as stage winner (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 35 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Podium Tao Geoghegan Hart of The United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers Celebration during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Tao Geoghegan Hart of INEOS Grenadiers celebrates his second stage win at this year's Giro (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 36 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Arrival Andrea Vendrame of Italy and Team Ag2R La Mondiale during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Andrea Vendrame of AG2R La Mondiale crosses line on Sestriere in fifth (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 37 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Arrival Wilco Kelderman of The Netherlands and Team Sunweb Pink Leader Jersey Disappointment during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Pink jersey worn by Wilco Kelderman of Team Sunweb coasts over finish line in eighth place (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 38 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Arrival Wilco Kelderman of The Netherlands and Team Sunweb Pink Leader Jersey Pello Bilbao of Spain and Team Bahrain Mclaren Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes of Colombia and Movistar Team Fans Public during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Wilco Kelderman in maglia rosa rides to finish followed by Pello Bilbao of Bahrain-McLaren and Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes of Movistar Team (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 39 of 40

SESTRIERE ITALY OCTOBER 24 Arrival Tao Geoghegan Hart of The United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers Celebration during the 103rd Giro dItalia 2020 Stage 20 a 190km stage from Alba to Sestriere 2035m girodiitalia Giro on October 24 2020 in Sestriere Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Tao Geoghegan Hart of INEOS Grenadiers acknowledges stage victory and heads to awards presentation (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 40 of 40

Giro d'Italia 2020 - 103th Edition - 20th stage Alba - Sestriere 198 km - 24/10/2020 - Jai Hindley (AUS - Team Sunweb) - photo Dario Belingheri/BettiniPhoto©2020

New pink jersey awarded to Jai Hindley of Team Sunweb after stage 20 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

For the first time in history, the top two riders will start the final stage of a Grand Tour tied on time, as Tao Geoghegan Hart (Ineos Grenadiers) and Jai Hindley (Team Sunweb) once again rode away from the rest of the field on stage 20 of the Giro d'Italia.

Geoghegan Hart claimed the stage win at Sestriere – his second and Ineos' sixth of the Giro – but it was Hindley who claimed the pink jersey by dint of count-back to fractions of seconds from the time trials.

The 24-year-old inherits the overall lead from his teammate Wilco Kelderman, who was dropped when Geoghegan Hart's teammate Rohan Dennis blew the GC field apart on the second of three ascents of Sestriere. Many had wondered if the new parcours would be any match for the originally-planned high-altitude route over the Colle dell'Agnello and Col d'Izoard, but the Sestriere triple - once up the gentle side, twice up the steeper side - punched above its weight. 

In scenes reminiscent of the Stelvio stage two days ago, only Geoghegan Hart and Hindley could follow the former time trial world champion as he led them to the top, down the descent, through the valley and then, remarkably, up all but the final 1500 metres of the final climb, placing third on the stage for good measure.

Having been beaten in the two-up kick for the line at Laghi di Cancano two days ago, this time Geoghegan Hart made no mistake, coming from behind with 150 metres to go and holding on for the line. Having started the day three seconds apart, with Hindley adding one second at the late intermediate sprint, the bonus seconds on the line – 10 for Geoghegan Hart, six for Hindley – meant they were tied for time atop the overall standings.

After several minutes of deliberation among the race officials, Hindley was declared the overall leader and will wear pink for what promises to be a dramatic final 15km time trial in Milan.

"I'm speechless. It's something I've dreamed about since I was a little boy," Hindley said. "To wear the leader's jersey in a Grand Tour is an incredible privilege. It's not ideal to take it off Wilco but it's nice to keep it in the team."

Kelderman finished in eighth place alongside Pello Bilbao (Bahrain McLaren), at 1:35, and fell to third overall at 1:32, which, for all his ability against the clock, seemingly ended his chances of winning this Giro.

The Dutchman was able to limit his losses thanks to a strong chase from Deceuninck-QuickStep ahead of and on the final climb, with previous maglia rosa Joao Almeida attacking to finish fourth at one minute but unable to get much closer to the podium.

Bilbao is fourth overall at 2:51 and Almeida fifth at 3:14, while Jakob Fuglsang (Astana), who couldn't go with the Geoghegan Hart-Hindley group or the maglia rosa group, is now at 6:32 after placing 18th on the stage. Vincenzo Nibali (Trek-Segafredo), who was dropped from the maglia rosa group before Almeida's attack, moved up to seventh overall at 7:46. Patrick Konrad (Bora-Hansgrohe) dropped to eighth as his teammate Rafal Majka had a torrid time and tumbled down the standings, with Fausto Masnada (Deceuninck-QuickStep) and Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain McLaren) rounding out the top 10.

How it unfolded

The riders set off from Alba beneath an overcast sky, and it was a fast start with many keen to get into a breakaway. It took the best part of 25km for one to form, with a group of 16 riders soon joined by another seven to form a big move of 21.

In there were: Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R La Mondiale), Andrea Vendrame (AG2R La Mondiale) Jan Tratnik (Bahrain McLaren), Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani), Kamil Malecki (CCC), Elia Viviani (Cofidis), Davide Ballerini, Mikkel Frølich Honore and Pieter Serry (Deceunink-QuickStep), Tanel Kangert (EF Pro Cycling), Arnaud Demare and Simon Guglielmi (Groupama FDJ), Davide Cimolai (Israel Start-Up Nation), Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal), Einer Rubio and Davide Villella (Movistar), Amanuel Gebreigzabhier and Matteo Sobrero (NTT), Julien Bernard and Nicola Conci (Trek Segafredo) and Brandon McNulty (UAE Team Emirates).

Points classification leader Demare was joined by several other sprinters and had eyes only for the intermediate sprint in Saluzzo after 52km, which he duly won to seal the maglia ciclamino, barring accident. The breakaway opened up a lead of seven minutes on the flat opening 90 kilometres, with Astana controlling the pace in the peloton behind.

The road then continued to steepen to Sestriere for the first of three times up. In total, it was a long slog of around 50km, even if the categorised part of the ascent only measured 22km. Still, this was the easier of the two ways up Sestriere – with the steeper section to be used on the subsequent two ascents – and it was big ring the whole way.

Conci made the first move in the break on the lower slopes of the categorised part. That thinned the group as the sprinters – despite a brief resurgence from Demare – fell away. Deceuninck-QuickStep set the tempo for much of the climb, with Guglielmi attacking at the top to grab the mountains points. Back in the bunch, Ineos took over from Astana half-way up the climb, enforcing a solid tempo through Salvatore Puccio and Filippo Ganna. They came over the top just under four minutes down on the break.

A descent of 11.5km followed, and Ballerini immediately went on the attack, carving out 45 seconds by the time he hit the valley. He held onto a decent lead as the break continued to fragment on the false flat valley road that preceded the first of the two southern ascents of Sestriere. He hit the climb with a minute in hand as Holmes attacked behind, followed by Gebreigzabhier and Serry.

Peloton blows apart on second Sestriere ascent

The peloton hit the second ascent of Sestriere and absolutely blew apart. Rafal Majka (Bora-Hansgrohe) had already been dropped, but then Ineos turned things up a notch, first through Ganna and then through Rohan Dennis, who was so impressive on the Stelvio two days previously. Dennis’ turn was such that the like of Vincenzo Nibali, Jakob Fuglsang, and Joao Almeida were quickly dropped some 30km from the finish.

Dennis then turned things up another notch and Kelderman found himself distanced as, once again, only Geoghegan Hart and Hindley could follow the former world time trial champion. His effort was so strong that even Geoghegan Hart was briefly distanced from his teammate’s wheel.

Kelderman slotted into a chase group with Almeida, Bilbao, and Pozzovivo, with former pink jersey Almeida doing the work in front of its current wearer. After a couple of kilometres, there were 30 seconds between the groups, meaning Hindley was virtually in pink in place of his teammate.

With 27km to go, at the summit of Sestriere for the second and penultimate time, Colombian climber Rubio, who’d attacked on the lower slopes and overhauled Ballerini, was the first over the top. Serry was next at 40 seconds, followed by Ballerini and Bouchard.

Having blown through many a remnant from the early break, Dennis led Geoghegan Hart and Hindley – plus Holmes now – over the top 1:30 down on Rubio and, more importantly, 40 seconds up on Kelderman. The maglia rosa found himself in an enlarged chase group that now contained Nibali – with teammate Julien Bernard – as well as Almeida – with teammate James Knox, Pozzovivo – with teammate Ben O’Connor – Bilbao, plus a couple more breakaway remnants.

On the descent, Ballerini caught up to Serry, and they trailed Rubio by around 30 seconds. The Dennis-Geoghegan Hart-Hindley group was at 55 seconds, with the pink jersey group at 1:40. The diminutive Rubio lost more ground on the false flat road ahead of the final climb, and was caught by Ballerini and Serry, making another effort to latch onto the QuickStep duo. Dennis was once again doing a crucial job in the valley, reducing the gap to the lead trio to just 30 seconds, and extending Kelderman’s deficit to more than a minute.

With 9.3km to go, that lead GC group caught Rubio, Serry, and Ballerini. The latter fell away but the other two latched onto the back of the Dennis express, as Bouchard and Vendrame had joined Holmes in doing so a little earlier. That lead group went over an intermediate sprint, where bonus seconds awaited. Hindley hit out and took three seconds, with Geoghegan Hart taking two. QuickStep were pulling the maglia rosa group but by that point they were 1:45 down.

Third time up Sestriere

Dennis continued his charge on the lower slopes of the final climb, still putting time into the maglia rosa group, which now had three QuickStep riders working for Almeida. Soon, however, it was just one, as Knox took it up and thinned out that group. Knox’s pace saw Pozzovivo dropped, as only Almeida, Kelderman, Malecki, Bilbao, and Nibali could follow. It also saw the gap down to 1:25. Up the road, only Serry could stick with Dennis, Geoghegan Hart, and Almeida.

With 4.5km to go, the tide was turning, and Knox had reduced the gap to 1:15, with Nibali dropped. With 4km to go, Almeida, sensing the podium, launched a big attack, to which Kelderman and Bilbao had no response. The Portuguese rider soon found another ally in Serry, who’d dropped back from the front.

Hindley launched his first attack with just over 3km to go, but it was short-lived, with Dennis swiftly and pointedly coming back to the front. By that point, Almeida was just 45 seconds back, with Kelderman and Bilbao at 1:10. The second attack came with 2.5km to go and was much more concerted. Geoghegan Hart was alive to it and confidently took the wheel. The pair drew side-by-side with 1800 metres to go, with Almeida pushed back to a minute and Kelderman/Bilbao to 1:25.

Remarkably, Dennis rose from the dead once again, hitting the front with 1.6km to go. Geoghegan Hart forced Hindley to close a gap to Dennis and the Australian launched another acceleration with 1.3km to go. The pair entered the final kilometre together and rode most of it side by side. 

Hindley hit the front with 400 metres to go, but Geoghegan Hart accelerated with 150m to go. Hindley started to come back but Geoghegan Hart held on for the line to take his second stage and Ineos’s sixth. With 10 bonus seconds to Hindley’s six, he also made it neck and neck to set up a mouth-watering clash against the clock on Sunday.

Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4:52:45
2Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
3Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:25
4Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:01:01
5Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 0:01:34
6Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:01:35
7Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
9Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 0:01:48
10James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:02:00
11Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:02
12Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:02:09
13Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
14Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:02:25
15Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 0:02:28
16Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren
17Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
18Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:02:36
19Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:02:41
20Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
21Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:33
22Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:03:41
23Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:05:13
24Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:05:33
25Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:05:50
26Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:05:59
27Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 0:06:10
28Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 0:06:46
29Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:06:52
30Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:39
31Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:07:55
32Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:08:03
33Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
34Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale
35Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
36Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
37Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
38Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
39Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 0:08:28
40Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
41Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 0:08:43
42Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:09:28
43Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
44Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:09:58
45Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:11:46
46Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:11:52
47Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
48Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
49Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team
50Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
51Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
52Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
53Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
54Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
55Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
56Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:11:56
57Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:13:00
58Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 0:14:07
59Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:14:23
60Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:15:33
61Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
62Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:16:49
63Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:39
64Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 0:20:07
65Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:20:15
66Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:20:42
67Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:26:40
68Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
69Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation
70Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
71Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation
72Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
73Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:27:45
74Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
75Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
76Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM
77James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
78Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
79Danilo Wyss (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling
80Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
81Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
82Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
83Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
84Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
85Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
86Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
87Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
88Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
89Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
90Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
91Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren
92Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
94Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:27:50
95Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
96Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:27:53
97Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:29:02
98Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:32:40
99Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
100Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
101Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
102Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
103Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
104Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
105Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
106Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
107Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
108Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren
109Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
110Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:33:34
111Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 0:33:42
112Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
113Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:34:00
114Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:34:47
115Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
116Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:34:57
117Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
118Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team
119Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep
120Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:35:00
121Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:35:33
122Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
123Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
124Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
125Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling
126Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
127Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:36:12
128Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
129Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:36:13
130Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:36:24
131Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:36:33
132Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
133Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team

Intermediate sprint - Saluzzo, km. 52
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12
2Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 8
3Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 6
4Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 5
5Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 4
6Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 3
7Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2
8Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1

Points, Sestriere, km. 190
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 15
2Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 12
3Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 9
4Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 7
5Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 6
6Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 5
7Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 4
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 3
9Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 2
10James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1

Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Sestriere, km. 137.9
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 18
2Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 8
3Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 6
4Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 4
5Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 2
6Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 1

Mountain 2 (Cat. 1) Sestriere, km. 163.3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 40
2Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 18
3Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 12
4Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 9
5Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 6
6Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 4
7Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2
8Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 1

Mountain 3 (Cat. 1) Sestriere, km. 190
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 40
2Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 18
3Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 12
4Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 9
5Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 6
6Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 4
7Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 2
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 1

Bonus sprint - Sauze Di Cesana, km. 183.2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:03
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:02
3Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:01

Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4:52:45
2Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
3Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:01:01
4Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:01:35
5Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 0:01:48
6James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:02:00
7Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 0:02:28
8Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:03:41
9Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:05:13
10Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:05:50
11Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 0:06:10
12Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:39
13Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:07:55
14Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:08:03
15Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 0:08:28
16Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:09:28
17Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:11:52
18Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
19Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:11:56
20Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:14:23
21Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:39
22Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 0:20:07
23Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:20:15
24Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:26:40
25James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:27:45
26Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
27Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
28Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
29Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
30Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
31Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
32Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
33Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:27:50
34Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:32:40
35Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
36Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
37Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
38Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
39Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren
40Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:33:42
41Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:34:57
42Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:35:33

Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Deceuninck-Quick-Step 14:43:41
2Team Sunweb 0:02:08
3Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:02
4AG2R la Mondiale 0:05:22
5Bahrain McClaren 0:05:23
6NTT Pro Cycling 0:07:14
7Movistar Team 0:11:04
8CCC Team 0:12:00
9Trek-Segafredo 0:12:18
10EF Pro Cycling 0:13:14
11UAE Team Emirates 0:15:12
12Bora-Hansgrohe 0:20:46
13Lotto Soudal 0:29:49
14Cofidis 0:30:27
15Astana Pro Team 0:37:53
16Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:46:07
17Bardiani CSF Faizane 1:01:59
18Groupama-FDJ 1:04:27
19Vini Zabu' KTM 1:22:44
20Israel Start-Up Nation 1:23:27

General classification after stage 20
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 85:22:07
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:01:32
4Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:02:51
5Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:03:14
6Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:06:32
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:46
8Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:08:05
9Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:09:24
10Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 0:10:08
11Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:11:40
12Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:19:17
13Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:34:12
14James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:36:46
15Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:38:22
16Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:44:49
17Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 0:52:45
18Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:57:11
19Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:57:45
20Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:02:37
21Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:03:10
22Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 1:05:22
23Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:12:47
24Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 1:14:58
25Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:24:58
26Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:25:34
27Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 1:29:32
28Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:30:00
29Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:31:31
30Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:34:33
31Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:47:18
32Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 1:54:48
33Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 1:57:49
34Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team 1:59:25
35Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:03:38
36Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:04:52
37Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 2:05:13
38François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 2:05:50
39Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:06:39
40Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 2:08:41
41Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:14:46
42Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 2:19:42
43Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:21:43
44Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 2:25:48
45Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:30:58
46Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 2:31:32
47Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 2:31:38
48Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:36:10
49Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:37:28
50Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 2:39:04
51Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:40:46
52Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:42:26
53Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:43:05
54Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 2:45:16
55Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 2:46:53
56Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 2:48:38
57Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 2:49:20
58Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:49:43
59Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 2:53:09
60Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:54:13
61Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3:04:14
62Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 3:05:38
63Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 3:07:53
64Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 3:10:23
65Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 3:13:47
66Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 3:20:24
67Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:20:54
68Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 3:21:56
69Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 3:23:20
70Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 3:24:40
71Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:26:15
72Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 3:30:18
73Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale 3:33:28
74Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:36:36
75Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 3:39:56
76Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 3:41:48
77Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 3:44:12
78Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:46:21
79Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 3:52:21
80Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 3:59:31
81Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 4:00:38
82Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:01:16
83Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:01:35
84Danilo Wyss (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling 4:01:47
85Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 4:01:59
86Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 4:03:22
87Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 4:05:11
88Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 4:05:45
89Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren 4:08:38
90Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:12:36
91Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:16:32
92Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:20:58
93Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 4:21:15
94Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:21:33
95Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 4:27:47
96Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 4:27:56
97Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 4:30:41
98Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 4:32:09
99Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:32:30
100Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:43:06
101Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:44:44
102Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:47:30
103Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:49:46
104Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 4:56:18
105James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4:56:37
106Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 4:58:04
107Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 5:02:52
108Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 5:04:04
109Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:06:02
110Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 5:06:40
111Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 5:07:40
112Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 5:09:03
113Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 5:12:15
114Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 5:13:26
115Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:14:31
116Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 5:14:59
117Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 5:15:01
118Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 5:17:07
119Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 5:19:06
120Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 5:22:56
121Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:26:05
122Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 5:29:23
123Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 5:30:48
124Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 5:35:51
125Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:38:36
126Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 5:42:27
127Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 5:44:06
128Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 5:44:39
129Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:45:29
130Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 5:49:38
131Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep 5:52:55
132Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 6:09:59
133Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 6:12:44

Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 233
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 184
3Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 101
4Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 78
5Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 77
6Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 73
7Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 72
8Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 70
9Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 66
10Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 61
11Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 54
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 49
13Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 49
14Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 48
15Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 46
16Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 45
17Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 45
18Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep 39
19Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 37
20Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 36
21Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 36
22Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 35
23Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 35
24Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 34
25Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 34
26Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 33
27Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 32
28Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 31
29Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 31
30Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 31
31Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 30
32Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 30
33Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 30
34Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26
35Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26
36Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25
37Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 25
38Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 24
39Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 24
40Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 24
41Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 23
42Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21
43Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 20
44Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 20
45Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 19
46Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 19
47Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 19
48Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 18
49Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 18
50Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 18
51Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 17
52Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 17
53Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 16
54Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15
55Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 14
56Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 14
57Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 14
58Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 14
59Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 14
60Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 13
61Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
62Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 12
63Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 12
64Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 12
65Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 11
66Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 11
67Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 10
68Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 10
69Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 10
70Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 8
71Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 8
72Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 8
73Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 8
74Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 7
75Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 7
76James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
77Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 6
78Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
79Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 6
80Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation 5
81Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 5
82Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 5
83James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 5
84Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 5
85Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 5
86Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5
87Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 4
88Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 4
89Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 4
90Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
91Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 3
92Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 3
93Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
94Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 3
95Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2
96Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 2
97Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 2
98Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2
99Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 2
100Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 2
101Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1
102Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1
103Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1
104Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -3

Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 234
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 157
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 122
4Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 119
5Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 71
6Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 71
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 55
8Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 48
9Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 45
10Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 44
11Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 40
12Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
13Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 35
14Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 33
15Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 31
16Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 27
17Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 26
18Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 25
19Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22
20Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 21
21Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 21
22Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 20
23Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 20
24Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 18
25Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 18
26Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 18
27Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 18
28Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 18
29James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 16
30Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 16
31Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 15
32Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15
33Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 15
34Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 15
35Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 14
36Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 11
37Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 11
38Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 11
39Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 8
40Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 8
41Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 8
42Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 8
43Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 8
44Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 7
45Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 7
46Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team 6
47Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 6
48Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 6
49Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 6
50Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 6
51Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
52Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
53Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
54Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 5
55Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 5
56Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 5
57Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4
58James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 4
59Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4
60Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 4
61Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 4
62Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4
63Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3
64Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 3
65Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 3
66Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 3
67Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 3
68Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3
69Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 2
70Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 2
71Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2
72Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1
73Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 1
74Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1
75Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 1
76Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
77Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 1
78Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -4

Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 85:22:07
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
3Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:03:14
4Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:34:12
5James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:36:46
6Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:38:22
7Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:44:49
8Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:02:37
9Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:03:10
10Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:12:47
11Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 1:29:32
12Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:31:31
13Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:34:33
14Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 2:31:32
15Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:42:26
16Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:43:05
17Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 2:49:20
18Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 2:53:09
19Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:54:13
20Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3:04:14
21Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 3:21:56
22Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 3:24:40
23Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale 3:33:28
24Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:36:36
25Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 3:41:48
26Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:46:21
27Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 3:52:21
28Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 3:59:31
29Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:01:16
30Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:16:32
31Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 4:21:15
32Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 4:30:41
33Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 4:32:09
34Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:43:06
35Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:47:30
36James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4:56:37
37Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 5:12:15
38Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:14:31
39Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:38:36
40Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 5:44:06
41Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:45:29
42Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep 5:52:55

Combativity classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 55
2Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 52
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 45
4Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 45
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 40
6Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 36
7Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 35
8Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 33
9Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 32
10Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 31
11Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 28
12Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 27
13Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 24
14Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 23
15Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 21
16Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 20
17Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 19
18Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 19
19Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 18
20Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 18
21Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17
22Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 16
23Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 15
24Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 15
25Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 15
26Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 14
27Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 14
28Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 13
29Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 13
30Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 12
31Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 12
32Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 12
33Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 11
34Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 11
35Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 11
36Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11
37Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 11
38Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 11
39Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 10
40Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10
41Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 10
42Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 9
43Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 9
44Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 8
45Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 8
46Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 8
47Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 8
48Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 8
49Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
50Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 7
51Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7
52Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7
53Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 7
54Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
55Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
56Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 6
57James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 6
58Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 6
59Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
60Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 5
61Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 5
62Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 5
63Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
64Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
65Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 5
66Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 4
67Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 4
68Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 4
69Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 3
70Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 3
71Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 3
72Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
73Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 3
74Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 3
75Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
76Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 2
77Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 2
78Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 2
79Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2
80Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1
81François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1
82Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1
83Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 1
84Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1
85Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 1
86Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1
87Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1

Sprints classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 78
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 56
3Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 44
4Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 34
5Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 28
6Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 25
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 21
8Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 20
9Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 19
10Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 17
11Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 16
12Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 16
13Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 15
14Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 15
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 14
16Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 13
17Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 13
18Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 11
19Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 11
20Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 11
21Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 10
22Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 10
23Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 10
24Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10
25Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 10
26Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 10
27Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 9
28Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 9
29Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 8
30Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 8
31Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 8
32Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 8
33Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 8
34Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
35Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 7
36Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 7
37Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 7
38Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 6
39Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6
40Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
41Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 6
42Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 6
43Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 6
44Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 6
45Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
46Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 6
47Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 5
48Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 5
49Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 5
50Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 4
51James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4
52Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4
53Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 3
54Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3
55Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
56Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 3
57Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2
58Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 2
59Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 2
60Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 1
61François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1
62Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1
63Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1

Breakaway classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 458
2Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 428
3Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 352
4Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 336
5Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 320
6Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 307
7Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 304
8Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 304
9Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 263
10Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 237
11Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 231
12Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 222
13Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 216
14Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 190
15Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 189
16Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 181
17Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 181
18Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 176
19James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 174
20Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 172
21Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 171
22Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 168
23Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 160
24Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 159
25Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 159
26Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 152
27Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 151
28Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 151
29Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 146
30Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 145
31Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 145
32Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 144
33Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 138
34Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 138
35Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 137
36Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 136
37Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 132
38Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 132
39Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 123
40Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 118
41Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 112
42Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 111
43Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 103
44Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 103
45Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 82
46Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 75
47Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 75
48Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation 68
49Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 62
50Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 62
51Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 48
52Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 32
53Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 32
54Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 29
55Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 28
56Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 24
57Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 24
58Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 23
59Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 20
60François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 14
61Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 14
62Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 10
63Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 10
64Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 8
65Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 8
66Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 7

Fair Play classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Groupama-FDJ
2Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0.5
3Team Sunweb 20
4AG2R la Mondiale 20
5CCC Team 20
6Bora-Hansgrohe 40
7Deceuninck-Quick-Step 60
8Vini Zabu' KTM 70
9UAE Team Emirates 85
10NTT Pro Cycling 100
11Cofidis 100
12Bardiani CSF Faizane 110
13Lotto Soudal115
14Israel Start-Up Nation125.5
15Trek-Segafredo 130
16Astana Pro Team 135
17Bahrain McClaren 150
18Movistar Team 180
19Ineos Grenadiers 200
20EF Pro Cycling 550

Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ineos Grenadiers 256:22:40
2Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:20:37
3Team Sunweb 0:27:43
4Bahrain McClaren 0:30:22
5Bora-Hansgrohe 1:09:29
6NTT Pro Cycling 1:48:39
7AG2R la Mondiale 2:01:45
8Movistar Team 2:02:59
9Astana Pro Team 2:26:49
10Trek-Segafredo 2:37:51
11CCC Team 2:53:51
12UAE Team Emirates 3:39:39
13Lotto Soudal 4:20:31
14EF Pro Cycling 5:20:24
15Cofidis 7:44:36
16Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:47:54
17Bardiani CSF Faizane 9:40:06
18Vini Zabu' KTM 9:43:57
19Israel Start-Up Nation 11:48:14
20Groupama-FDJ 13:32:21

Latest on Cyclingnews