Giro d'Italia: Ulissi makes it two on stage 13

Diego Ulissi (UAE Team Emirates) surged across the line in a thrilling finish in Monselice to take the stage 13 victory in the Giro d'Italia. Ulissi took his eighth career Giro victory and second stage in the 2020 edition with a bike throw over the maglia rosa João Almeida (Deceuninck-QuickStep) and Patrick Konrad (Bora-Hansgrohe).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:22:18
2Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep
3Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
4Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
5Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep
6Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
7Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
8Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
9Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
10Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
12Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
13Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
14Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
15Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
16Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
17Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team
18Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
19James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
20Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
21Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:00:23
22Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
23Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
24Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
25Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:00:39
26Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 0:00:41
27Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
28Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
29Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
30Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
31Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
32Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
33Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team
34Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
35Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale
36Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
37Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
38Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
39Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
40Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren
41Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team
42Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
43François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
44Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
45Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation
46Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
47Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
48Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
49Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
50Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
51Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
52Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
53Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
54Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team
55Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers
56Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
57Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
58Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 0:00:47
59Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:00:49
60Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:00:51
61Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:01:30
62Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
63Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
64Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
65Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:01:35
66Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:01:40
67Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:51
68Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:58
69Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
70Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 0:02:09
71Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:03:34
72Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:03:35
73Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:52
74Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale 0:08:15
75Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
76Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:08:22
77Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
78Danilo Wyss (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling 0:09:25
79Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
80Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
81Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
82Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
83Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
84Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
85Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
86Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
87Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
88Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
89Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
90Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
91Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:10:51
92Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
93Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
94Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:11:13
95Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:20
96Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
97Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
98Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
99Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
100Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
101Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
102Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
103Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling
104Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
105Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
106Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
107Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
108Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
109Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
110Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
111James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
112Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
113Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
114Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
115Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
116Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren
117Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
118Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
119Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
120Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
121Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
122Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
123Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis
124Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
125Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
126Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
127Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep
128Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
129Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
130Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM
131Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation
132Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:14:11
133Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
134Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis
135Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
136Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
137Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
138Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
139Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation
140Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
141Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
142Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren
143Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Rovigo, km. 118.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
2Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 8
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
4Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 5
5Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4
6Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 3
7Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
8Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 50
2Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 35
3Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 25
4Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 18
5Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 14
6Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 12
7Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 10
8Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 8
9Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 7
10Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 6
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 5
12Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 4
13Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
14Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 2
15Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bonus sprint - Galzignano Terme, km. 155.2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:00:03
2Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:00:02
3Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:00:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4) Roccolo, km. 162.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 3
2Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2
3Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 4) Calaone, km. 176.1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 3
2James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 4:22:18
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
3Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep
4Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
5Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
6Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
7Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
8James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
9Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:00:41
10Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
11Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
12Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
13Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
14Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
15Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
16Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
17Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team
18Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:00:49
19Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:01:30
20Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
21Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
22Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:01:35
23Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:58
24Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale 0:08:15
25Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
26Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:09:25
27Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
28Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
29Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
30Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
31Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:20
32Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
33Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
34Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
35Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
36James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
37Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
38Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
39Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
40Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis
41Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Deceuninck-Quick-Step 13:06:54
2Team Sunweb
3Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:23
4UAE Team Emirates 0:00:41
5Movistar Team
6Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:04
7Cofidis 0:01:20
8Trek-Segafredo 0:01:22
9Bahrain McClaren
10Astana Pro Team 0:01:30
11Lotto Soudal 0:01:45
12AG2R la Mondiale 0:02:03
13CCC Team
14NTT Pro Cycling 0:02:11
15Bardiani CSF Faizane 0:02:52
16Groupama-FDJ 0:04:30
17Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:10:47
18Vini Zabu' KTM 0:20:57
19EF Pro Cycling 0:22:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 13
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 53:43:58
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:40
3Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:00:49
4Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:01:03
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:07
6Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:17
7Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:01:25
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:27
9Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:01:42
10Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:02:26
11Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:45
12Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:02:51
13Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:04
14Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 0:05:57
15James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:06:02
16Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:08:49
17Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 0:16:01
18Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:19:41
19Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:19:49
20Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:23:36
21Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:23:51
22Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 0:25:23
23Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:32:04
24Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 0:32:55
25Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
26Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 0:34:16
27Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:35:21
28Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:40:00
29Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:41:16
30Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:41:46
31Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:42:13
32Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 0:43:06
33Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:43:27
34Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:43:33
35Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:45:58
36Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:48:23
37Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:51:44
38François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:52:59
39Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team 0:53:47
40Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:56:13
41Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 1:01:43
42Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:01:54
43Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:03:05
44Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 1:04:05
45Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:05:30
46Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 1:06:56
47Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:07:12
48Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 1:07:31
49Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:07:37
50Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:08:07
51Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 1:08:26
52Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:07
53Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:11:08
54Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 1:14:44
55Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale 1:14:54
56Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 1:15:01
57Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:16:31
58Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:16:36
59Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 1:16:56
60Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 1:18:27
61Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:19:33
62Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 1:23:47
63Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:24:04
64Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 1:25:51
65Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:25:57
66Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 1:26:47
67Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 1:28:17
68Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:28:32
69Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:28:58
70Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:30:14
71Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:31:18
72Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:31:30
73Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:31:34
74Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 1:33:09
75Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1:34:37
76Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1:35:01
77Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 1:36:17
78Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:36:29
79Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 1:37:25
80Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:38:24
81Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:38:26
82Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:39:23
83Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:40:19
84Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 1:41:01
85Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 1:44:32
86Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:45:13
87Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:46:39
88Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:47:37
89Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 1:48:36
90Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:48:59
91Danilo Wyss (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling 1:50:16
92Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 1:50:49
93Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 1:50:52
94Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren 1:53:28
95Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1:56:30
96Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:56:41
97Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 1:57:02
98Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 1:59:48
99Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 2:00:14
100Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 2:00:25
101Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:03:37
102Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 2:03:48
103Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:04:09
104Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:04:29
105Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 2:05:09
106Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:07:53
107Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 2:12:43
108Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:13:25
109Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 2:13:38
110Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 2:18:06
111Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 2:18:12
112Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:18:21
113Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 2:19:33
114Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:19:40
115Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 2:20:54
116Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:21:35
117Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:23:46
118Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 2:24:08
119Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:26:24
120Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:28:50
121Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 2:31:37
122Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:31:45
123Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2:32:14
124Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 2:33:05
125James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 2:33:37
126Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:34:40
127Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 2:37:43
128Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 2:38:26
129Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:39:17
130Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:40:31
131Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 2:40:33
132Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 2:40:40
133Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:41:15
134Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:42:32
135Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:44:01
136Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:44:06
137Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 2:44:39
138Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:44:47
139Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2:49:59
140Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2:51:31
141Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 2:57:03
142Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 3:09:43
143Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 3:09:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 221
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 184
3Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 78
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 77
5Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 51
6Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 51
7Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 50
8Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 40
9Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep 39
10Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 37
11Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 36
12Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 36
13Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 36
14Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 32
15Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 32
16Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 31
17Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 29
18Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 28
19Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 28
20Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 27
21Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26
22Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 26
23Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 26
24Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 26
25Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25
26Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 25
27Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 24
28Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 24
29Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 24
30Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 23
31Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 22
32Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 21
33Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 21
34Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 20
35Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 18
36Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 18
37Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 18
38Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 18
39Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17
40Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 17
41Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 17
42Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 16
43Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15
44Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15
45Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 14
46Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 14
47Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 14
48Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 13
49Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
50Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12
51Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 12
52Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 12
53Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 11
54Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 10
55Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 9
56Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 8
57Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 8
58Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 8
59Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 8
60Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 8
61Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 8
62Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 7
63Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 6
64Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
65Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 6
66Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 6
67Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 6
68Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 6
69Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 5
70Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5
71James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 5
72Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 5
73Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 5
74Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 4
75Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 4
76Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 4
77Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 4
78Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 4
79Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4
80Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 4
81Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 3
82Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
83Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 3
84Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 3
85Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 2
86Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 2
87Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2
88Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1
89James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1
90Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1
91Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1
92Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo -2
93Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 87
2Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 76
3Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 45
4Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 45
5Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 40
6Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
7Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 20
8Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 20
9Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 20
10Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 20
11Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 18
12Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 18
13Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 16
14Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 15
15Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 15
16Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12
17Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 11
18Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 11
19Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 11
20James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 9
21Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 9
22Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 8
23Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 8
24Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 8
25Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 7
26Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
27Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 6
28Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 6
29Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 6
30Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
31Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5
32Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
33Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 5
34Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4
35Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 4
36Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 3
37Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3
38Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 3
39Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 3
40Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 3
41Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 3
42Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 2
43Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 2
44James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2
45Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2
46Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2
47Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2
48Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 2
49Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2
50Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1
51Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 1
52Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
53Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1
54Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 1
55Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1
56Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1
57Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1
58Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 1
59Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo -4
60Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -4
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 53:43:58
2Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:01:25
3Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:45
4Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:02:51
5James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:06:02
6Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:08:49
7Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:19:49
8Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:23:36
9Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:23:51
10Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 0:25:23
11Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:32:04
12Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:41:16
13Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:41:46
14Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:43:27
15Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 1:01:43
16Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:03:05
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 42
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 40
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 28
4Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 28
5Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 25
6Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 24
7Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 23
8Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 21
9Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 20
10Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 19
11Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 18
12Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 18
13Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17
14Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 14
15Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 14
16Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 13
17Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 13
18Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 13
19Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 11
20Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11
21Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 11
22Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 10
23Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 10
24Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 10
25Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 9
26Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 9
27Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 9
28Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 9
29Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 9
30Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 8
31Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
32Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 8
33Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 7
34Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7
35Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 6
36Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
37Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 6
38Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 6
39Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
40James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 6
41Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 6
42Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
43Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 6
44Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 5
45Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5
46Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 5
47Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
48Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
49Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 5
50Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 5
51Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4
52Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4
53Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 4
54Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4
55Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 4
56Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 4
57Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 3
58Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 3
59Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3
60Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 3
61Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 3
62Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 3
63Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3
64Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
65Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
66Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2
67Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 2
68Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 2
69Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 2
70Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2
71Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1
72Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 1
73François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1
74Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 1
75Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1
76Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 1
77Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 1
78Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 58
2Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 44
3Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 34
4Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 28
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 21
6Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20
7Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 20
8Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 16
9Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 13
10Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 12
11Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 12
12Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 11
13Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 11
14Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 10
15Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10
16Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 10
17Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 10
18Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 9
19Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 9
20Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 8
21Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
22Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 7
23Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 7
24Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 7
25Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 7
26Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 6
27Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
28Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 6
29Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 6
30Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 6
31Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 6
32Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
33Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 5
34Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 5
35Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4
36Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 4
37Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4
38Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 4
39James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4
40Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
41Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 3
42Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 3
43Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3
44Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 3
45Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 3
46Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
47Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2
48Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 2
49Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 2
50Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 2
51Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 2
52Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2
53François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1
54Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1
55Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Breakaway classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 451
2Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 428
3Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 320
4Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 304
5Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 276
6Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 263
7Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 231
8Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 228
9Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 216
10Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 196
11Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 176
12Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 174
13James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 174
14Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 172
15Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 168
16Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 168
17Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 161
18Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 161
19Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 159
20Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 151
21Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 151
22Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 151
23Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 146
24Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM 145
25Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 145
26Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 138
27Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 138
28Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 137
29Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 136
30Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 135
31Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 123
32Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 118
33Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 118
34Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 112
35Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 111
36Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 103
37Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 103
38Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 103
39Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 94
40Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 94
41Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 75
42Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 68
43Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 43
44Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 32
45Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 20
46Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 19
47Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 19
48François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 14
49Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 14
50Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 14
51Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Fair Play classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R la Mondiale
2Groupama-FDJ
3Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0.5
4Team Sunweb 20
5Bahrain McClaren 20
6CCC Team 20
7Bora-Hansgrohe 40
8Deceuninck-Quick-Step 60
9NTT Pro Cycling 60
10UAE Team Emirates 60
11Movistar Team 60
12Cofidis 60
13Israel Start-Up Nation 60.5
14Vini Zabu' KTM 70
15Astana Pro Team 90
16Trek-Segafredo 110
17Bardiani CSF Faizane 110
18Lotto Soudal 115
19Ineos Grenadiers 200
20EF Pro Cycling 490
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ineos Grenadiers 161:11:31
2Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:07:12
3Team Sunweb 0:08:35
4Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17:05
5Bahrain McClaren 0:34:55
6Movistar Team 0:39:48
7Trek-Segafredo 0:43:53
8Astana Pro Team 0:55:30
9CCC Team 1:03:06
10UAE Team Emirates 1:10:51
11AG2R la Mondiale 1:11:15
12NTT Pro Cycling 1:27:34
13EF Pro Cycling 2:01:52
14Lotto Soudal 2:13:54
15Cofidis 3:38:20
16Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:41:24
17Vini Zabu' KTM 4:01:05
18Bardiani CSF Faizane 4:07:47

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1