Skip to main content

Tour de France: Froome seals overall in time trial, Uran tops Bardet

Image 1 of 42

Chris Froome riding the 20th stage of the Tour de France

Chris Froome riding the 20th stage of the Tour de France
Image 2 of 42

Chris Froome waves to fans after stage 20 of the Tour de France

Chris Froome waves to fans after stage 20 of the Tour de France
Image 3 of 42

Maciej Bodnar on the podium after his stage 20 time trial victory at the Tour de France

Maciej Bodnar on the podium after his stage 20 time trial victory at the Tour de France
Image 4 of 42

Romain Bardet dropped from second to third overall on stage 20 of the Tour de France

Romain Bardet dropped from second to third overall on stage 20 of the Tour de France
Image 5 of 42

Romain Bardet racing the Tour's stage 20 individual time trial

Romain Bardet racing the Tour's stage 20 individual time trial
Image 6 of 42

Warren Barguil in the polka dot jersey on stage 20 of the Tour de France

Warren Barguil in the polka dot jersey on stage 20 of the Tour de France
Image 7 of 42

Fabio Aru at the Tour de France

Fabio Aru at the Tour de France
Image 8 of 42

Chris Froome in yellow after stage 20 of the Tour de France

Chris Froome in yellow after stage 20 of the Tour de France
Image 9 of 42

Chris Froome nearing the finish of the Tour's 20th stage

Chris Froome nearing the finish of the Tour's 20th stage
Image 10 of 42

Chris Froome on stage 20 of the Tour de France

Chris Froome on stage 20 of the Tour de France
Image 11 of 42

Michael Matthews on the podium after stage 20 of the Tour de France

Michael Matthews on the podium after stage 20 of the Tour de France
Image 12 of 42

Michael Matthews in the green points jersey of the Tour de France

Michael Matthews in the green points jersey of the Tour de France
Image 13 of 42

Maciej Bodnar celebrating a long-awaited Grand Tour stage win

Maciej Bodnar celebrating a long-awaited Grand Tour stage win
Image 14 of 42

Michael Matthews in green on the stage 20 podium at the Tour de France podium

Michael Matthews in green on the stage 20 podium at the Tour de France podium
Image 15 of 42

Fabio Aru racing the stage 20 time trial at the Tour de France

Fabio Aru racing the stage 20 time trial at the Tour de France
Image 16 of 42

Chris Froome climbs the podium after stage 20 of the Tour de France.

Chris Froome climbs the podium after stage 20 of the Tour de France.
Image 17 of 42

An exhausted and emotional Romain Bardet after stage 20 of the Tour de France

An exhausted and emotional Romain Bardet after stage 20 of the Tour de France
Image 18 of 42

Rigoberto Urán en route to second overall at the Tour de France

Rigoberto Urán en route to second overall at the Tour de France
Image 19 of 42

Chris Froome in the stage 20 time trial at the Tour de France

Chris Froome in the stage 20 time trial at the Tour de France
Image 20 of 42

Stage 20 of the Tour de France

Stage 20 of the Tour de France
Image 21 of 42

Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie)

Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 22 of 42

Michael Schär (BMC)

Michael Schär (BMC)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 23 of 42

Green jersey winner Michael Matthews (Sunweb)

Green jersey winner Michael Matthews (Sunweb)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 24 of 42

European champion Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar)

European champion Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 25 of 42

Polish champion Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)

Polish champion Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 26 of 42

Stage 20 of the Tour de France

Stage 20 of the Tour de France
Image 27 of 42

Stage 20 of the Tour de France

Stage 20 of the Tour de France
Image 28 of 42

Stefan Küng (BMC)

Stefan Küng (BMC)
Image 29 of 42

Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)

Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)
Image 30 of 42

Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin)

Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 31 of 42

New Zealand champion Jack Bauer (Quick-Step Floors)

New Zealand champion Jack Bauer (Quick-Step Floors)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 32 of 42

Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)

Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 33 of 42

Markel Irizar (Trek-Segafredo)

Markel Irizar (Trek-Segafredo)
Image 34 of 42

Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto Soudal)

Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto Soudal)
Image 35 of 42

Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin)

Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin)
Image 36 of 42

David Brailsford

David Brailsford
Image 37 of 42

Cyril Gautier (AG2R La Mondiale)

Cyril Gautier (AG2R La Mondiale)
Image 38 of 42

The Tour de France time trial in Marseille

The Tour de France time trial in Marseille
Image 39 of 42

World champion Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin)

World champion Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin)
Image 40 of 42

The Stade Velodrome provided a unique venue for the final Tour de France time trial

The Stade Velodrome provided a unique venue for the final Tour de France time trial
Image 41 of 42

Zdenek Stybar heads up the start ramp

Zdenek Stybar heads up the start ramp
Image 42 of 42

Vasil Kiryienka (Sky)

Vasil Kiryienka (Sky)

Chris Froome (Sky) put his final stamp on the 2017 Tour de France, increasing his lead in the overall classification to 54 seconds and finishing third in the stage 20 time trial. Rigoberto Urán (Cannondale-Drapac) nearly crashed in one of the final turns, coming to a stop against the barriers in a tight left-hander, but still did enough to move into second overall ahead of Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale).

Bardet, looking uncomfortable and awkward on his time trial machine, struggled throughout the 22.5km test and steadily lost time to Sky's Mikel Landa. His podium place in jeopardy, Bardet sprinted flat out in the finale and narrowly held on, losing 1:12 to the Basque rider but holding onto third place overall by a single second.

Maciej Bodnar (Bora-Hansgrohe) had to wait nearly three hours to find out that he had won the stage after setting the fastest time, 28:15 earlier in the afternoon. His compatriot, Polish champion Michal Kwiatkowski (Team Sky), came within one second of toppling him. It was a tense wait for Froome to cross the line, but the maillot jaune took no risks and came in third at six seconds.

It was the first Grand Tour stage win for Bodnar, who last year came close to winning in Montpellier only to finish third to teammate Peter Sagan, and on stage 11 this year was the last man caught from the breakaway with 500m to go.

"I can't believe it still. Last year was close and this year was even closer and now I finally get one. It's amazing," Bodnar said.

"I have been here three hours waiting. I can't believe it. I was feeling good today and then I was waiting and they were showing every rider. I was waiting for Froome because he's a really good time triallist, but I got this."

Froome never looked in difficulty throughout the stage, powering up the climb and taking the turns smoothly and without risks. His performance was in such sharp contrast to Bardet's that he had the Frenchman in sight in the stadium.

"It is just an amazing feeling. Absolutely an amazing feeling," Froome said. "Obviously it was so close coming into this time trial. It was basically all still to race for out on the road today, so I'm just blown away.

"It's definitely been the closest [Tour de France I've won], the closest and most hard-fought between the rivals. I think given the route we had this year, it was always going to be a close race, but I didn't expect it would come right down to the line in this time trial in Marseille.

"There was a fair bit of pressure, but I think for me it's always a good thing having pressure. It just motivates me even more."

How it unfolded

Team Sky bookended the time trial, with Luke Rowe, last in the GC rankings, the first off on this hot and sunny day and of course Froome, the race leader – four hours 33 minutes ahead of Rowe – was the last to leave the ramp in the Stade Velodrome in Marseille.

The key point on the course was a sharp ascent coming midway through the 22.5km test, the climb of the Notre-Dame de la Grade, which at 1.2 kilometres in length was not particularly long, but was viciously steep at the start and averaged a 9.5 per cent gradient.

Taylor Phinney (Cannondale-Drapac) set an early best time with a 29:21 as the fifth rider off and enjoyed the hot seat for about 45 minutes before ceding it to Bodnar. The Pole took a commanding 1:06 lead over Phinney.

Even World Champion Tony Martin couldn't top the Bora-Hansgrohe rider, and like so many other pure time trialists, Martin lost time on the climb and finished 14 seconds down.

Kwiatkowski was the next big threat for the lead. He set the best times at both intermediate checks, leading by one second after the climb, but ultimately hitting the finish line one second slower than Bodnar.

There were a few crashes along the way, with European Champion Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar) hitting the barriers shortly after the start. Pierre Latour (AG2R La Mondiale) crossed the finish line bleeding and battered.

Riding for pride, Alberto Contador showed his time trial skills and finished strong, only 21 seconds behind Bodnar's time, moving over Warren Barguil (Sunweb) into ninth overall.

Rigoberto Uran put in a strong ride, so strong in fact that he bumped the barriers on one of the final turns. It may have cost him a few seconds, but he still finished eighth on the stage, 31 seconds down on Bodnar and more importantly a full 1:32 faster than Bardet to move into second on the general classification.

Bardet suffered over the entire course, already 45 seconds down at the first split, and 1:17 at the second. A strong performance from Landa threatened to drop him off the podium entirely, but Bardet managed to hold on with only one second separating him from fourth place.

There were no other changes in the top 10: Dan Martin (Quick-Step Floors) put in a less than stellar performance, losing nearly two minutes, but retained his sixth place overall, and Simon Yates (Orica-Scott) finished in a dead heat with Louis Meintjes (UAE Team Emirates) to keep the best young rider's jersey.

The day belonged to Froome, who found no rival among the top riders in the overall classification. If he was disappointed to virtually seal his fourth Tour de France victory without winning a stage, it didn't show. He only breathed a sigh of relief after padding his overall margin.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:28:15
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:00:01
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:06
4Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:14
5Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott0:00:20
6Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:00:21
7Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:28
8Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:31
9Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:34
10Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:37
11Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors0:00:41
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:42
13Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:43
14Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:49
15Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:00:51
16Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:56
17Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:06
18Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:01:07
19Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:01:09
20Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:11
21Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:13
22Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:16
23Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:21
24Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:22
25Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:01:25
26Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:26
27Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:27
28Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team
29Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
30Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:01:28
31Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
32Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:01:34
33Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
34Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:01:36
35Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
36Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:42
37Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:46
38Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
39Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:01:47
40Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:01:52
41Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
42Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
43Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
44Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
45Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:54
46Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:56
47Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
48Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
49Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:58
50Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:01
51Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
52Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:03
53Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
54Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:02:07
55Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:02:08
56Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:10
57Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
58Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:02:11
59Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
60Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:13
61Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
62Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:15
63Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:02:16
64Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:19
65Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
66Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
67Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:02:20
68Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:02:23
69Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:25
70Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:26
73Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
74Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott
75Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:27
76Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott0:02:28
77Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
78Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:02:30
79Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:32
81Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:33
82Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:02:34
83Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
84Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:02:35
85Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:36
86Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
87Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
88Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:44
89Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
90Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
91Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:02:45
92Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data0:02:46
93Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:47
94Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
95Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
96Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:50
97Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
98Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
99Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:54
100Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
102Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:56
103Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:00
104Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
105Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:04
106Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:05
107Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
109Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:03:07
110Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
111Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
112Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
113Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:08
114Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:09
115Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:03:10
116Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:11
117Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:15
118Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
119Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:18
120Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac0:03:20
121Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:21
122Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:03:22
123Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
124André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
125Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:23
126Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:03:24
127Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:25
128Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
129Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
130Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
131Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:26
132Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:03:27
132Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
134Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
134Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
136Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:03:30
137Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:31
138Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
139Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ0:03:32
140Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:03:38
141Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:40
142Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
143Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:41
144John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:03:44
145Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:47
146Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:03:49
147Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
148Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:51
149Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
150Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:53
151Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:03:57
152Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:03:58
153Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
154Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:03:59
155Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:05
156Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:04:06
157Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott0:04:09
158Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott0:04:11
159Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
160Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:23
161Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:04:24
162Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:04:25
164Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:32
165Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:04:38
166Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:45
167Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:05:10

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe20pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky17
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky15
4Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin13
5Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott11
6Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo10
7Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb9
8Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac8
9Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team7
10Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie6
11Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors5
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team4
13Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3
14Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2
15Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:28:49
2Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:08
3Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:09
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:47
5Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:48
6Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:53
7Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:54
8Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:01:00
9Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
10Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:02
11Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:01:22
12Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:36
13Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:41
14Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:01:42
15Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:52
16Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:02:00
17Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:02:02
18Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:20
19Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:26
20Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:31
21Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:44
22Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:02:50
23Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:51
24Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
25Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:53
26Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:13
27Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:19

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky1:25:43
2Cannondale-Drapac0:02:01
3BMC Racing Team0:02:14
4Katusha-Alpecin0:02:24
5Team Sunweb0:02:35
6Movistar Team0:02:37
7Lotto Soudal0:02:46
8Orica-Scott0:02:52
9Trek-Segafredo0:02:55
10Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:56
11Direct Energie0:03:07
12Quick-Step Floors0:03:22
13Astana Pro Team0:03:52
14AG2R La Mondiale0:04:06
15UAE Team Emirates0:04:39
16Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:04:46
17Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:04:47
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:10
19Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:30
20Dimension Data0:07:06
21Bahrain-Merida0:08:01
22FDJ0:08:43

General classification after stage 20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky83:55:16
2Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:54
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:20
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:02:21
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:05
6Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:04:42
7Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:06:14
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:08:20
9Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:08:49
10Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:09:25
11Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:14:48
12Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:15:28
13Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:38
14Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:25:28
15Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:33:21
16Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:36:46
17Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:37:43
18Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:37:47
19Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:39:36
20Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:42:04
21Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:42:39
22Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:50:04
23Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:53:52
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:59:58
25Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie1:04:22
26Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:12:43
27Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:12:51
28Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:14:35
29Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky1:16:32
30Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale1:21:16
31Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin1:25:25
32Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:32:02
33Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team1:32:35
34Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:34:02
35Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie1:35:16
36Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ1:35:55
37Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1:38:33
38Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:39:49
39Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:45:23
40Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:48:11
41Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates1:49:40
42Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:57:29
43Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1:57:52
44Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:59:09
45Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2:00:38
46Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo2:01:30
47Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2:01:59
48Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:03:24
49Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2:03:27
50Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:04:45
51Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates2:04:53
52Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo2:06:30
53Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors2:06:57
54Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac2:10:23
55Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:13:23
56Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:15:28
57Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky2:17:48
58Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:19:14
59Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team2:21:28
60Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott2:22:26
61Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb2:24:05
62Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team2:25:36
63Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott2:27:34
64Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale2:28:02
65Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie2:29:46
66Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb2:30:04
67Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:31:05
68Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:35:33
69Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb2:36:36
70Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:37:39
71Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo2:38:33
72Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida2:40:10
73Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:41:03
74Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin2:43:36
75Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin2:44:01
76Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:44:20
77Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac2:47:11
78Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data2:48:16
79Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:49:17
80Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:49:22
81Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe2:53:42
82Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:53:51
83Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates2:54:48
84Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb2:54:54
85Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie2:55:13
86Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
87Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac2:55:27
88Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie2:56:27
89Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team2:56:43
90Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott2:56:57
91Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac2:57:56
92Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team3:00:21
93Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:03:28
94Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:04:11
95Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team3:04:49
96Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe3:05:13
97Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team3:05:25
98Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:05:53
99Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott3:06:55
100Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:08:13
101Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:09:38
102Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors3:09:48
103Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3:13:10
104Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team3:13:44
105Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie3:14:24
106Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data3:15:12
107Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors3:15:13
108Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3:17:53
109Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida3:18:16
110Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:19:21
111Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:20:50
112Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky3:21:15
113Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal3:22:31
114Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac3:23:00
115Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:24:42
116Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe3:24:58
117Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:29:21
118Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data3:30:54
119Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida3:32:06
120Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team3:32:14
121John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo3:32:59
122Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal3:36:13
123Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3:36:22
124Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:39:24
125Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3:39:45
126Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie3:41:34
127Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates3:41:52
128Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:43:33
129Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:43:45
130Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb3:43:52
131Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin3:45:40
132Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:46:36
133Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:46:47
134Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie3:47:08
135Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo3:47:10
136Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:47:20
137Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data3:48:18
138Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:51:18
139Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:51:29
140Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3:51:38
141Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb3:52:34
142Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie3:53:08
143Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:55:10
144Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3:55:29
145Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3:55:31
146Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3:59:06
147Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:59:48
148Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb4:01:54
149André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal4:03:00
150Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin4:03:45
151Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott4:04:13
152Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ4:06:15
153Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data4:09:02
154Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors4:10:25
155Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin4:13:50
156Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb4:14:43
157Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data4:15:24
158Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:16:12
159Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:17:12
160Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ4:17:21
161Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac4:18:15
162Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida4:18:41
163Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:19:10
164Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:24:13
165Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4:26:43
166Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:30:16
167Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky4:35:52

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb364pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal204
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data200
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida163
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin158
6Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal146
7Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky133
8Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac106
9Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors106
10Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb100
11Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal96
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale94
13Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo94
14Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie88
15Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team87
16Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale83
17John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo79
18Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits78
19Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates70
20Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team63
21Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky62
22Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott61
23Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo57
24Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie57
25Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal57
26Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro56
27Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert54
28Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe52
29Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo52
30Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb52
31Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo51
32Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott51
33Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team50
34Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team48
35Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates44
36Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe44
37Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky42
38Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors42
39Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors42
40Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates38
41Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates36
42Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team36
43Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro34
44Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert33
45Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin32
46Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin31
47Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac28
48Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro27
49Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team27
50Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie26
51Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb26
52Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie26
53Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team26
54Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert26
55Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates25
56Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors25
57Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro24
58Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert24
59Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits23
60Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie23
61Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert22
62Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie21
63Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac21
64Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20
65Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data20
66Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20
67Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac19
68Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin19
69Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal18
70Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb18
71Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team17
72Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott17
73Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac17
74Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe17
75Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott17
76Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates17
77Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17
78Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ17
79Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15
80Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie15
81Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky15
82Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15
83Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro15
84Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie15
85Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team14
86Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott13
87Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team13
88Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal13
89Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin13
90Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin13
91Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott11
92Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb11
93Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team10
94Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky10
95Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott10
96Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo10
97Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky10
98Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo10
99Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data9
100Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8
101Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8
102Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida8
103Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert7
104Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin7
105Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ6
106Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6
107Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team6
108Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team6
109Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data6
110Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team6
111Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb6
112Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb6
113Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida6
114Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale5
115Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team5
116Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro5
117Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team4
118Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors4
119Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3
120Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3
121Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
122Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky3
123Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3
124Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2
125Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data2
126Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2
127Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb169pts
2Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo80
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal64
4Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates55
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky51
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale47
7Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky45
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo37
9Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo36
10Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data32
11Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors29
12Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale28
13Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac26
14Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal23
15Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team22
16Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb21
17Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data20
18Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits19
19Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky16
20Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal15
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14
22Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie11
23Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team11
24Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro11
25Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team10
26Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie10
27Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10
28Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky10
29Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates8
30Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team8
31Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team8
32Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7
33Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
34Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6
35Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team4
36Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4
37Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac4
38Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac3
39Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3
40Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2
41Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie2
42Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2
43Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2
44Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2
45Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo2
46Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida2
47Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie2
48Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team2
49Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1
50Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
51Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
52Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott1
53Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team1
54Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie1
55Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin1
56Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1
57Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1
58Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac1
59Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1
60Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb1
61Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1
62Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1

Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott84:01:30
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:02:06
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:27:07
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:35:50
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:47:38
6Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:06:29
7Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie1:29:02
8Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team2:19:22
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:31:25
10Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac2:40:57
11Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:43:03
12Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:48:59
13Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott2:50:43
14Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac2:51:42
15Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2:57:14
16Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:57:57
17Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2:58:59
18Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3:11:39
19Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:33:10
20Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb3:37:38
21Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:40:33
22Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie3:46:54
23Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:48:56
24Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3:52:52
25Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:09:58
26Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:10:58
27Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ4:11:07

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky252:04:09
2AG2R La Mondiale0:07:14
3Trek-Segafredo1:44:46
4BMC Racing Team1:49:49
5Orica-Scott1:52:21
6Movistar Team1:55:52
7Cannondale-Drapac2:15:25
8Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:18:18
9Lotto Soudal2:28:18
10Astana Pro Team2:28:39
11UAE Team Emirates2:42:43
12Team Sunweb3:23:38
13Direct Energie3:32:35
14Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:54:30
15Quick-Step Floors4:02:19
16Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:06:05
17Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:46:44
18Bora-Hansgrohe5:22:07
19Katusha-Alpecin5:29:11
20Bahrain-Merida5:49:48
21Dimension Data5:51:41
22FDJ6:41:25

Latest on Cyclingnews