Skip to main content

Tour de France: Boasson Hagen prevails on longest stage

Image 1 of 45

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)
Image 2 of 45

John Degenkolb (Trek Segafredo)

John Degenkolb (Trek Segafredo)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 45

Warren Barguil (Sunweb) in the polka dot jersey at the Tour de France

Warren Barguil (Sunweb) in the polka dot jersey at the Tour de France
Image 4 of 45

Chris Froome (Team Sky) adds another bouquet to his collection

Chris Froome (Team Sky) adds another bouquet to his collection
Image 5 of 45

Celebrations for Edvald Boasson Hagen

Celebrations for Edvald Boasson Hagen
Image 6 of 45

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)
Image 7 of 45

Chris Froome crosses the line and calls ahead his dinner order

Chris Froome crosses the line and calls ahead his dinner order
Image 8 of 45

Nikias Arndt (Sunweb) finishes in second

Nikias Arndt (Sunweb) finishes in second
Image 9 of 45

Chris Froome (Team Sky) heads to the start line

Chris Froome (Team Sky) heads to the start line
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 45

Warren Barguil (Sunweb) at the start of stage 19

Warren Barguil (Sunweb) at the start of stage 19
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 11 of 45

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) wins stage 19 of the 2017 Tour de France

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) wins stage 19 of the 2017 Tour de France
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 12 of 45

The sprint for the minor places on stage 19

The sprint for the minor places on stage 19
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 13 of 45

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) wins stage 19 of the 2017 Tour de France

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) wins stage 19 of the 2017 Tour de France
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 14 of 45

The sprint for the minor places on stage 19

The sprint for the minor places on stage 19
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 15 of 45

Nikias Arndt (Sunweb)

Nikias Arndt (Sunweb)
Image 16 of 45

Michael Matthews (Sunweb) in green

Michael Matthews (Sunweb) in green
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 17 of 45

Scenic views on stage 19 of the Tour de France

Scenic views on stage 19 of the Tour de France
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 18 of 45

Nicolas Roche (BMC Racing)

Nicolas Roche (BMC Racing)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 19 of 45

Bauke Mollema (Trek Segafredo)

Bauke Mollema (Trek Segafredo)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 20 of 45

Stage 19 of the Tour de France

Stage 19 of the Tour de France
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 21 of 45

Stage 19 of the Tour de France

Stage 19 of the Tour de France
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 22 of 45

Fans cheer on their French riders

Fans cheer on their French riders
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 23 of 45

The Tour de France traded sunflowers for lavender on stage 19

The Tour de France traded sunflowers for lavender on stage 19
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 24 of 45

Team Sky controls the pace

Team Sky controls the pace
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 25 of 45

Gianluca Brambilla in the breakaway

Gianluca Brambilla in the breakaway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 26 of 45

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) in the breakaway

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) in the breakaway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 27 of 45

Michael Albasini (Orica-Scott) attacks the breakaway

Michael Albasini (Orica-Scott) attacks the breakaway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 28 of 45

Michael Albasini (Orica-Scott)

Michael Albasini (Orica-Scott)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 29 of 45

The breakaway on stage 19

The breakaway on stage 19
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 30 of 45

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 31 of 45

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 32 of 45

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) attacks and Nikias Arndt (Sunweb) just can't get on the wheel

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) attacks and Nikias Arndt (Sunweb) just can't get on the wheel
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 33 of 45

Stage 19 of the Tour de France

Stage 19 of the Tour de France
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 34 of 45

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)
Image 35 of 45

Roommates Warren Barguil and Michael Matthews

Roommates Warren Barguil and Michael Matthews
Image 36 of 45

Tsgabu Grmay (Bahrain-Merida)

Tsgabu Grmay (Bahrain-Merida)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 37 of 45

Yukiya Arashiro (Bahrain-Merida)

Yukiya Arashiro (Bahrain-Merida)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 38 of 45

Team Sky lead the peloton toward rocher de la Baume in Sisteron

Team Sky lead the peloton toward rocher de la Baume in Sisteron
Image 39 of 45

Team Sky leads Chris Froome through the longest stage of the 2017 Tour de France

Team Sky leads Chris Froome through the longest stage of the 2017 Tour de France
Image 40 of 45

The breakaway gets established on stage 19 of the Tour de France

The breakaway gets established on stage 19 of the Tour de France
Image 41 of 45

Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb) gets ready for stage 19 of the Tour de France

Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb) gets ready for stage 19 of the Tour de France
Image 42 of 45

Chris Froome (Team Sky)

Chris Froome (Team Sky)
Image 43 of 45

Stage 19 of the Tour de France

Stage 19 of the Tour de France
Image 44 of 45

Warren Barguil (Team Sunweb)

Warren Barguil (Team Sunweb)
Image 45 of 45

Haimar Zubeldia (Trek-Segafredo) in his final race at the Tour de France

Haimar Zubeldia (Trek-Segafredo) in his final race at the Tour de France
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Edvald Boasson Hagen won the 19th stage of the Tour de France, attacking out of a breakaway to take the solo win. Second place went to Nikias Arndt (Sunweb), with third going to Jens Keukeleire (Orica-Scott). It was the first win for Dimension Data at this year's Tour.

The peloton with race leader Chris Froome (Team Sky) was more than 11 minutes back as the Norwegian crossed the finish line.

It was Boasson Hagen's eighth win of the season and his first Tour stage win since winning two in 2011 with Team Sky. He launched his winning effort on a roundabout only 2.2km before the finish line. He and Arndt went right, whilst the others went left and the right side was noticeably shorter. The two shot out to a lead which they never surrendered, though Arndt could not hold the wheel of the Norwegian.

The first nine were part of a 20-man break group which formed early in the race and was allowed to build up to a 10-minute lead. The group split with less than 20km left after many attacks tore the group apart.

How it unfolded

Stage 19 was the longest of this year's Tour - 222.5 km - but still the attacks started as soon as the flag was dropped. A group of eight formed early, but was unable to establish itself.

The first ranked climb of the day, the third category Col Lebraut, came after only 27km and Romain Sicard (Direct Energie), Pierre Rolland (Cannondale-Drapac) and Elie Gesbert (Fortuneo-Oscaro) jumped clear over the summit. Rolland and Sicard dropped back, with Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie) moving up.

Calmejane and Gesbert slowly built up a lead on the descent, and were soon joined by a larger group. Team Sky finally decided they was satisfied with how things were developing, and they let the large group go.

The group contained Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo), Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal), Jan Bakelants (AG2R), Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie), Romain Hardy (Fortuneo-Oscaro), Robert Kiserlovski (Katusha), Rudy Molard (FDJ), Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie), Pierre Luc Perichon (Fortuneo-Oscaro), Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Gianluca Brambilla (QuickStep Floors), Jens Keukeleire (Orica Scott), Romain Sicard (Direct Energie), Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data), Ben Swift (UAE Team Emirates), Elie Gesbert (Fortuneo Oscaro), Nikias Arndt (Sunweb), Michael Albasini (Orica-Scott), Daniele Bennati (Movistar).

The gap quickly grew out to five minutes as Hardy led the group over the day's second climb, the Cote de Breziers. Team Sky were willing to let the gap move out as they were not interested in a potentially risky bunch sprint.

Next up was the Col de Pointu, another third category climb. Coming 45km before the finish, it offered a launch pad for anyone wanting to break from the group or peloton. The lead group was no longer as unified as it had been, and with 2.5km to the top, Kiserlovski, Gesbert and Sicard took off. Sicard led the way at the top.

Gallopin dangled at the end of the group, shot up to the front, and then fell back again, struggling to even stay in sight of the group. Mollema took off on the descent, as it changed from a unified group to every man for himself. He too was brought back, as the group started working together again on the flat.

Too many teams were still looking for a first stage win. Attack followed attack, and with 18km left the break split into two almost equally sized groups.

Bakelants, De Gendt, Bennati, Chavanel, Keukeleire, Boasson Hagen, Arndt, Gesbert and Albasini made the cut and slowly pulled away. At the 10km marker, they had 13 seconds on their chasers, and 10 minutes on the peloton.

With 8km to go the attacks started again. Still, the group somehow hung together. Arndt and Boasson Hagen took the right side of a roundabout with 2.2km to go and came out ahead of the rest who took the left side. The duo took off, but Arndt could no longer follow the Norwegian. Boasson Hagen took off and easily soloed it to take the win. Arndt saved second, for another top Sunweb placing, with Keukeleire third.

The second part of the group came in more than 1:30 down, with the peloton still making its way to the finish. There was no sprint, and Sky's Christian Knees led the procession across the finish line 12:27 after Boasson Hagen.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data5:06:09
2Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:05
3Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott0:00:17
4Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
5Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
7Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
9Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott0:00:19
10Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:01:32
11Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:37
12Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
13Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
14Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
16Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
17Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
18Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
19Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
20Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
21Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:12:27
22Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
23Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
24Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky
25Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
26Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
27Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
28Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky
29Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
31Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
35Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
36Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
37Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
38Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
39Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
41Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
42Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
43Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
44Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
45Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
46Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
47Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
48Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
49Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
50Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
51Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
52Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
53Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
54Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
55Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
56Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
57Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
58Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
59Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
60Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
61Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
62Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
63Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
64Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
65Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
67Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
68Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
69Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
70Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
71Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
72Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
74Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
75Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
76Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
77Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data
79Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
80Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
81Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
82Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
83Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
85Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
86Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
89Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
90Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
91Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
93Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
94Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
95Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
96Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
97Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
98Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
100Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
101Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
102Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
103Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
104Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
106Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
108Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
109Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
110Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
111Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
112Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
113Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
114Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
115Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
117André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
118Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
119Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
120Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
121Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
123Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team
124Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
126Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
127Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
128Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
130Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
131Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
132Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
133Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
134Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
135Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
136Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
138Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
140Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
141Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
142Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
144Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team
145Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
146Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
147Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
148Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin
149Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
150Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
151Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
152Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
153Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
154Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
155Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
156Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
157Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
158Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
159Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
160Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
161Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
163Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
164Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
165Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
166Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
167Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNFOndrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
DNFTimo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo

Intermediate sprint - Banon, km. 136.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal20pts
2Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro17
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale15
4Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie13
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal11
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data10
7Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team9
8Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott8
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo7
10Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6
11Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie5
12Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie4
13Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates3
14Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ2
15Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data50pts
2Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb30
3Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott20
4Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team18
5Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal16
6Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie14
7Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro12
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10
9Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott8
10Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro7
11Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie6
12Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates5
13Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors4
14Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2

Mountain 1 (Cat. 3), Col Lebraut, km. 26.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie2pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac1

Mountain 2 (Cat. 3), Côte de Bréziers, km. 43.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1

Mountain 3(Cat. 3), Col du Pointu, km. 177.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie2pts
2Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1

Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro5:06:26
2Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:20
3Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:12:10
4Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
6Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
7Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
9Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
10Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
11Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
12Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
13Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
14Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
15Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
17Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
18Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
21Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team
22Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
24Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
26Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
27Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Fortuneo - Oscaro15:21:53
2Direct Energie0:00:05
3Orica-Scott0:09:37
4Lotto Soudal0:10:55
5Dimension Data0:21:28
6Team Sunweb0:21:33
7AG2R La Mondiale0:21:45
8Movistar Team
9Trek-Segafredo0:23:05
10Quick-Step Floors
11UAE Team Emirates
12Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13Katusha-Alpecin
14FDJ
15Team Sky0:33:55
16Cannondale-Drapac
17Astana Pro Team
18BMC Racing Team
19Bora-Hansgrohe
20Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21Bahrain-Merida
22Team LottoNl-Jumbo

General classification after stage 19
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky83:26:55
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:23
3Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:29
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:01:36
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:55
6Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:02:56
7Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:04:46
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:06:52
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:08:22
10Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:08:34
11Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:13:41
12Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:13:52
13Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:23:11
14Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:33
15Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:31:01
16Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:35:06
17Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:36:13
18Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:36:25
19Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:37:31
20Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:40:49
21Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:41:49
22Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:48:09
23Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:50:53
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:57:45
25Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie1:03:51
26Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:10:34
27Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:10:38
28Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:11:36
29Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky1:13:11
30Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale1:18:14
31Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin1:22:00
32Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:30:00
33Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team1:31:16
34Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:31:43
35Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ1:33:17
36Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie1:33:55
37Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1:36:47
38Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:39:06
39Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:43:37
40Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:45:02
41Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates1:45:40
42Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1:54:33
43Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:55:01
44Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo1:56:26
45Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:57:17
46Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1:57:22
47Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:00:34
48Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2:01:13
49Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates2:01:32
50Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2:01:45
51Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:03:05
52Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors2:04:28
53Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo2:04:40
54Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac2:06:40
55Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:11:37
56Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:12:19
57Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:16:44
58Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky2:17:53
59Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott2:20:04
60Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team2:20:07
61Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb2:21:24
62Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott2:23:29
63Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team2:23:32
64Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale2:24:27
65Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb2:26:39
66Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie2:27:51
67Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:28:01
68Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:33:14
69Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb2:34:12
70Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo2:35:54
71Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:36:09
72Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida2:36:25
73Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:38:56
74Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin2:40:44
75Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin2:41:17
76Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:42:32
77Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data2:45:15
78Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac2:45:55
79Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:46:52
80Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:48:49
81Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates2:50:55
82Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe2:51:04
83Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie2:51:39
84Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:52:05
85Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac2:52:11
86Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team2:52:24
87Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:53:03
88Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie2:53:46
89Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb2:54:32
90Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott2:55:07
91Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac2:55:26
92Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team2:59:01
93Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:00:52
94Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team3:01:46
95Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team3:02:41
96Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:02:51
97Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:03:48
98Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe3:03:51
99Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott3:04:35
100Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:07:11
101Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:08:05
102Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors3:08:07
103Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team3:11:00
104Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie3:11:05
105Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3:11:09
106Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data3:12:32
107Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors3:14:38
108Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:14:42
109Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida3:15:17
110Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3:17:17
111Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:17:35
112Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal3:18:39
113Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac3:19:46
114Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky3:20:14
115Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:22:35
116Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe3:25:04
117Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:27:00
118Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data3:27:09
119Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida3:27:34
120John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo3:29:21
121Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team3:30:10
122Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3:33:28
123Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal3:34:52
124Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:36:03
125Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3:36:44
126Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie3:37:51
127Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates3:38:31
128Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:41:04
129Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:41:13
130Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin3:41:14
131Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb3:41:24
132Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie3:43:09
133Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:43:59
134Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:44:12
135Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:44:15
136Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo3:44:48
137Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data3:44:54
138Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:47:12
139Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:47:58
140Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb3:48:29
141Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie3:49:21
142Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3:49:41
143Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:51:58
144Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3:52:30
145Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3:52:41
146Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3:55:48
147Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:56:50
148Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb3:59:16
149André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal3:59:44
150Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott4:00:10
151Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin4:01:19
152Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ4:02:49
153Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data4:05:11
154Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors4:07:41
155Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin4:09:58
156Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data4:11:50
157Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:12:31
158Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb4:12:53
159Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ4:14:02
160Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:14:18
161Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:14:52
162Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida4:15:09
163Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac4:17:15
164Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:22:00
165Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4:23:42
166Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:25:58
167Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky4:33:04

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb364pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal204
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data200
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida163
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin158
6Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal146
7Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky118
8Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors106
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb100
10Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac98
11Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal96
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale94
13Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo94
14Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie88
15Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team87
16Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale83
17John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo79
18Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits78
19Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates70
20Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team63
21Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky61
22Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott61
23Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo57
24Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal57
25Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro56
26Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert54
27Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie51
28Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott51
29Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team50
30Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo49
31Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team48
32Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates44
33Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe44
34Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb43
35Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo42
36Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors42
37Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates38
38Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors37
39Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates36
40Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro34
41Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert33
42Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe32
43Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team29
44Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin28
45Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac28
46Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro27
47Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team27
48Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie26
49Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb26
50Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie26
51Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team26
52Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert26
53Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates25
54Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky25
55Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors25
56Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro24
57Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert24
58Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits23
59Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie23
60Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert22
61Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie21
62Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac21
63Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20
64Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data20
65Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20
66Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac19
67Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin19
68Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin19
69Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal18
70Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb18
71Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team17
72Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott17
73Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac17
74Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe17
75Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott17
76Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates17
77Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17
78Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ17
79Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15
80Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie15
81Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky15
82Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15
83Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro15
84Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie15
85Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team14
86Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team13
87Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal13
88Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin13
89Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin13
90Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott11
91Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb11
92Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team10
93Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky10
94Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott10
95Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo10
96Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky10
97Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo10
98Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data9
99Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8
100Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8
101Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida8
102Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert7
103Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin7
104Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ6
105Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6
106Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team6
107Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data6
108Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team6
109Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb6
110Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb6
111Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida6
112Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale5
113Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team5
114Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro5
115Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team4
116Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors4
117Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3
118Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3
119Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
120Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky3
121Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3
122Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2
123Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2
124Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data2
125Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team2
126Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2
127Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb169pts
2Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo80
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal64
4Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates55
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky51
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale47
7Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky45
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo37
9Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo36
10Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data32
11Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors29
12Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale28
13Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac26
14Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal23
15Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team22
16Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb21
17Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data20
18Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits19
19Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky16
20Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal15
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14
22Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie11
23Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team11
24Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro11
25Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team10
26Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie10
27Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10
28Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky10
29Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates8
30Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team8
31Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team8
32Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7
33Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
34Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6
35Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team4
36Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4
37Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac4
38Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac3
39Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3
40Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2
41Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie2
42Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2
43Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2
44Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2
45Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo2
46Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida2
47Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie2
48Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team2
49Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1
50Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
51Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
52Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott1
53Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team1
54Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie1
55Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin1
56Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1
57Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1
58Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac1
59Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1
60Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb1
61Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1
62Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1

Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott83:31:41
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:02:06
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:26:15
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:36:03
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:46:07
6Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:05:48
7Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie1:29:09
8Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team2:18:46
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:31:23
10Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac2:41:09
11Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:44:03
12Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:48:17
13Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott2:50:21
14Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac2:50:40
15Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:56:06
16Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2:58:05
17Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2:59:05
18Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3:12:31
19Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:31:17
20Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb3:36:38
21Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:39:13
22Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie3:44:35
23Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:47:12
24Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3:51:02
25Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:07:45
26Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ4:09:16
27Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:09:32

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky250:38:26
2AG2R La Mondiale0:03:08
3Trek-Segafredo1:41:51
4BMC Racing Team1:47:35
5Orica-Scott1:49:29
6Movistar Team1:53:15
7Cannondale-Drapac2:13:24
8Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:13:31
9Astana Pro Team2:24:47
10Lotto Soudal2:25:32
11UAE Team Emirates2:38:04
12Team Sunweb3:21:03
13Direct Energie3:29:28
14Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:48:00
15Quick-Step Floors3:58:57
16Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:59:55
17Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:41:58
18Bora-Hansgrohe5:19:11
19Katusha-Alpecin5:26:47
20Bahrain-Merida5:41:47
21Dimension Data5:44:35
22FDJ6:32:42

 

Latest on Cyclingnews