Tour de France: Bardet wins stage 12 as Froome loses yellow to Aru

Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) won stage 12 of the Tour de France while Fabio Aru (Astana) moved into the yellow jersey after Chris Froome (Team Sky) unexpectedly faltered on the steep haul to the finish line at Peyragudes.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5:49:38
2Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:02
3Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:00:05
5Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:00:07
6Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:00:13
7Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:22
8George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:27
9Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-ScottRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:01:28
11Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:04
12Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:02:08
13Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:11
14Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:02:15
15Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:59
16Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:20
17Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:33
18Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:04:36
19Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:04:56
21Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:05:22
22Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:41
23Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:44
24Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:57
25Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:07:07
26Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:07:26
28Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:14
29Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:10:29
30Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:49
32Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:11:27
33Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:11:30
34Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:11:32
35Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:11:50
36Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:12:18
37Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:12:24
38Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:12:35
42Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:13:01
43Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:05
44Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:13:28
45Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 44 - Cell 2
46Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:31
47Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-AlpecinRow 46 - Cell 2
48Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:43
49Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:14:59
50Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:15:17
51Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:19
52Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:16:01
53Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:16:21
54Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 53 - Cell 2
55Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:16:35
56Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:48
58Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:07
59Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:17:15
60Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:17:22
61Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:18:43
62Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:19:44
63Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida0:19:47
66Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 67 - Cell 2
69Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:19:56
71Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:20:08
72Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-MeridaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:20:20
74Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:21:29
75Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:24:05
76Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 76 - Cell 2
78Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-ScottRow 77 - Cell 2
79Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 78 - Cell 2
80Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 79 - Cell 2
81Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 80 - Cell 2
82Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 83 - Cell 2
85Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 85 - Cell 2
87Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 86 - Cell 2
88Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-ScottRow 87 - Cell 2
89Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 90 - Cell 2
92Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 91 - Cell 2
93Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 93 - Cell 2
95Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 94 - Cell 2
96Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 95 - Cell 2
97Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 96 - Cell 2
98Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 97 - Cell 2
99Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step FloorsRow 99 - Cell 2
101Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 101 - Cell 2
103Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 102 - Cell 2
104Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:24:19
105Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 105 - Cell 2
107Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:24:24
108Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:24:26
109Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:34
111Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:24:42
112Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac0:25:10
113Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:25:20
114Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 113 - Cell 2
115Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 114 - Cell 2
116Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:26:19
117Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:26:22
118Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:26:24
119Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:26:33
120Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 119 - Cell 2
121Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:26:36
122Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 121 - Cell 2
123Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 122 - Cell 2
124Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 123 - Cell 2
125Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 124 - Cell 2
126Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:26:41
127Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:27:13
128Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:27:20
129Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:27:42
130Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:28:15
135Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:28:30
136Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:32:01
137Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:34:18
138Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 137 - Cell 2
139Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 139 - Cell 2
141Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 140 - Cell 2
142Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 141 - Cell 2
143Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 142 - Cell 2
144Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 143 - Cell 2
145Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 144 - Cell 2
146Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 145 - Cell 2
147Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-AlpecinRow 146 - Cell 2
148Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 147 - Cell 2
149Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 148 - Cell 2
150Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 149 - Cell 2
151Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 150 - Cell 2
152André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 151 - Cell 2
153Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 152 - Cell 2
154Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 153 - Cell 2
155Albert Timmer (Ned) Team SunwebRow 154 - Cell 2
156Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-ScottRow 155 - Cell 2
157Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 156 - Cell 2
158Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 157 - Cell 2
159Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:34:27
160Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:34:31
161Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:34:32
162Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 161 - Cell 2
163Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:34:39
164Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 163 - Cell 2
165Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 164 - Cell 2
166Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:34:46
167Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 166 - Cell 2
168Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 167 - Cell 2
169John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 168 - Cell 2
170Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 169 - Cell 2
171Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 170 - Cell 2
172Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 171 - Cell 2
173Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 172 - Cell 2
174Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 173 - Cell 2
175Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:34:53
176Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ0:35:29
177Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:35:59
178Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:36:55
179Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:37:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20pts
2Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky9Row 6 - Cell 3
8George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Loures-Barousse, km 94
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb20pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4) Côte de Capvern, km 64
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) Col des Ares, km 111.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 1) Col de Menté, km 139.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb10pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 (HC) Port de Balès, km 184
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data20pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky2Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 (Cat. 1) Col de Peyresourde, km 209.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky10pts
2Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 (Cat. 2) Peyragudes, km 214.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky17:30:49
2AG2R La Mondiale0:05:40
3Movistar Team0:16:20
4Cannondale-Drapac0:16:23
5Trek-Segafredo0:19:17
6BMC Racing Team0:22:59
7Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:26:46
8Orica-Scott0:31:31
9Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:32:14
10Lotto Soudal0:32:51
11UAE Team Emirates0:34:41
12Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:35:38
13Astana Pro Team0:37:31
14Quick-Step Floors0:38:44
15Direct Energie0:40:49
16Dimension DataRow 15 - Cell 2
17Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:43:51
18Team Sunweb0:48:23
19Bahrain-Merida0:48:29
20FDJ0:58:39
21Katusha-Alpecin0:59:46
22Bora-Hansgrohe1:02:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team52:51:49
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:06
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:25
4Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:35
5Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:01:41
6Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:02:13
7Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:02:55
8Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:04:01
9George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:04:04
10Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:04:51
11Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:07:14
12Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:07:30
13Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:13
14Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:08:53
15Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:16
16Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:13:46
17Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:14:14
18Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:15:40
19Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:16:03
20Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:16:23
21Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:19:27
22Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:23:01
23Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:29:03
24Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:29:56
25Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:32:10
26Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:32:20
27Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:33:34
28Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:34:29
29Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:38:59
30Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:45:02
31Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:45:12
32Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:45:48
33Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:46:45
34Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:47:11
35Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:47:50
36Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:48:35
37Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:48:54
38Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:49:08
39Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:49:41
40Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:49:42
41Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:50:13
42Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:50:16
43Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:52:01
44Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:53:29
45Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:54:31
46Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin0:55:19
47Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ0:55:47
48Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott0:55:52
49Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:56:42
50Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:58:55
51Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:01:30
52Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:01:32
53Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1:01:55
54Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:02:59
55Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida1:03:14
56Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb1:05:48
57Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:06:15
58Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1:09:53
59Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:10:15
60Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin1:11:21
61Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team1:11:41
62Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:11:46
63Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe1:13:22
64Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac1:13:25
65Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky1:15:33
66Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ1:15:51
67Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott1:15:53
68Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo1:16:14
69Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:16:17
70Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:17:03
71Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates1:17:35
72Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:17:56
73Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:18:27
74Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott1:18:58
75Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:19:22
76Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott1:19:33
77Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 76 - Cell 2
78Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:20:51
79Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb1:21:07
80Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie1:21:31
81Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:21:34
82Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:22:23
83Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie1:22:59
84Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1:23:06
85Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1:23:23
86Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates1:23:27
87Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1:24:21
88Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:24:27
89Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac1:24:54
90Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:25:18
91Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:25:22
92Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac1:25:32
93Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1:26:12
94Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb1:26:17
95Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal1:26:50
96Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin1:28:16
97Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe1:28:21
98Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1:29:19
99Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:30:52
100Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb1:31:08
101Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:31:30
102Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1:34:17
103Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:34:24
104Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team1:34:31
105Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1:34:38
106Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:34:43
107Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors1:34:53
108Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:34:58
109Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data1:35:28
110Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal1:36:05
111Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida1:36:54
112Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott1:36:57
113Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:38:08
114Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors1:39:12
115Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie1:39:53
116Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:40:00
117Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida1:40:18
118Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:40:29
119Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie1:40:36
120Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1:40:57
121Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1:41:03
122Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates1:42:55
123Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1:43:21
124Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:46:00
125Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:46:18
126Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data1:46:19
127Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:46:40
128Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1:47:44
129Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:48:07
130Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1:48:08
131Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1:48:27
132Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky1:48:38
133Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1:48:46
134Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe1:48:52
135Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:48:57
136John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo1:49:11
137Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data1:49:21
138Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb1:49:22
139Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1:50:04
140Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team1:52:07
141Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie1:52:53
142Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo1:53:07
143Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:53:23
144Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:53:44
145Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott1:55:09
146Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team1:55:11
147Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie1:57:10
148Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb1:57:11
149Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1:57:47
150Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:59:02
151Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:00:05
152Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors2:00:19
153Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors2:00:59
154Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie2:01:39
155Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky2:02:21
156Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:02:53
157Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb2:03:06
158Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:03:12
159Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:03:36
160Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin2:03:47
161Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:03:51
162Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin2:04:18
163Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin2:04:21
164André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal2:05:00
165Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal2:06:25
166Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:07:36
167Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2:07:37
168Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:08:45
169Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data2:08:56
170Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2:10:55
171Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data2:11:44
172Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:12:22
173Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:14:37
174Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb2:14:44
175Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2:15:45
176Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ2:16:04
177Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ2:20:44
178Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:27:46
179Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2:31:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors352pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb222Row 1 - Cell 3
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal171Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin158Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida97Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo94Row 5 - Cell 3
7Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data93Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits78Row 7 - Cell 3
9Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team71Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors68Row 9 - Cell 3
11Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky65Row 10 - Cell 3
12John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo57Row 11 - Cell 3
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale55Row 12 - Cell 3
14Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert54Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac50Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro48Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates47Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe44Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie41Row 18 - Cell 3
20Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal39Row 19 - Cell 3
21Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert33Row 20 - Cell 3
22Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb32Row 21 - Cell 3
23Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team29Row 22 - Cell 3
24Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin28Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale28Row 24 - Cell 3
26Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott27Row 25 - Cell 3
27Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors27Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors27Row 27 - Cell 3
29Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie26Row 28 - Cell 3
30Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky26Row 29 - Cell 3
31Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team26Row 30 - Cell 3
32Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors26Row 31 - Cell 3
33Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert26Row 32 - Cell 3
34Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal25Row 33 - Cell 3
35Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates24Row 34 - Cell 3
36Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal24Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team23Row 36 - Cell 3
38Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team23Row 37 - Cell 3
39Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe23Row 38 - Cell 3
40Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert22Row 39 - Cell 3
41Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac22Row 40 - Cell 3
42Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie21Row 41 - Cell 3
43Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac21Row 42 - Cell 3
44Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates20Row 43 - Cell 3
45Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20Row 44 - Cell 3
46George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo20Row 45 - Cell 3
47Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac19Row 46 - Cell 3
48Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team19Row 47 - Cell 3
49Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro18Row 48 - Cell 3
50Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott17Row 49 - Cell 3
51Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro17Row 50 - Cell 3
52Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac17Row 51 - Cell 3
53Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates17Row 52 - Cell 3
54Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro17Row 53 - Cell 3
55Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors17Row 54 - Cell 3
56Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ17Row 55 - Cell 3
57Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15Row 56 - Cell 3
58Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie15Row 57 - Cell 3
59Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie15Row 58 - Cell 3
60Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro15Row 59 - Cell 3
61Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky15Row 60 - Cell 3
62Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie15Row 61 - Cell 3
63Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo13Row 62 - Cell 3
64Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team13Row 63 - Cell 3
65Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky13Row 64 - Cell 3
66Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team13Row 65 - Cell 3
67Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb13Row 66 - Cell 3
68Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal13Row 67 - Cell 3
69Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin13Row 68 - Cell 3
70Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin13Row 69 - Cell 3
71Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin13Row 70 - Cell 3
72Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb12Row 71 - Cell 3
73Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky10Row 72 - Cell 3
74Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team10Row 73 - Cell 3
75Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo10Row 74 - Cell 3
76Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo10Row 75 - Cell 3
77Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro10Row 76 - Cell 3
78Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo9Row 77 - Cell 3
79Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates9Row 78 - Cell 3
80Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal9Row 79 - Cell 3
81Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert9Row 80 - Cell 3
82Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie8Row 81 - Cell 3
83Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8Row 82 - Cell 3
84Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida8Row 83 - Cell 3
85Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 84 - Cell 3
86Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 85 - Cell 3
87Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6Row 86 - Cell 3
88Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 87 - Cell 3
89Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb6Row 88 - Cell 3
90Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky6Row 89 - Cell 3
91Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team5Row 90 - Cell 3
92Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie5Row 91 - Cell 3
93Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 92 - Cell 3
94Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb5Row 93 - Cell 3
95Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ4Row 94 - Cell 3
96Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro4Row 95 - Cell 3
97Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data4Row 96 - Cell 3
98Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team4Row 97 - Cell 3
99Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal4Row 98 - Cell 3
100Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky3Row 99 - Cell 3
101Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 100 - Cell 3
102Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 101 - Cell 3
103Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3Row 102 - Cell 3
104Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal3Row 103 - Cell 3
105Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 104 - Cell 3
106Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2Row 105 - Cell 3
107Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team2Row 106 - Cell 3
108Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb2Row 107 - Cell 3
109Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2Row 108 - Cell 3
110Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 109 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb70pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale27Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky24Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors23Row 5 - Cell 3
7Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo18Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ17Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal15Row 13 - Cell 3
15Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14Row 14 - Cell 3
16Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky13Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team12Row 16 - Cell 3
18Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie11Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 44 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott52:54:02
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:02:38
3Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:00
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:12:01
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17:14
6Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:20:48
7Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:45:37
8Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team1:09:28
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:16:14
10Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott1:16:45
11Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:20:10
12Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac1:22:41
13Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1:23:59
14Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe1:26:08
15Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1:27:06
16Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:32:11
17Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:32:45
18Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:38:16
19Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1:45:31
20Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:46:44
21Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb1:47:09
22Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team1:49:54
23Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo1:50:54
24Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie1:59:26
25Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:00:40
26Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:01:38
27Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:05:23
28Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:06:32
29Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ2:18:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky158:42:35
2AG2R La Mondiale0:12:52
3Trek-Segafredo0:46:43
4Movistar Team0:54:34
5Cannondale-Drapac0:58:36
6Astana Pro Team1:03:48
7BMC Racing Team1:14:38
8Orica-Scott1:17:28
9Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:34:11
10Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:41:09
11Lotto Soudal1:45:00
12Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:54:44
13Quick-Step Floors2:00:14
14Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:13:28
15Team Sunweb2:14:19
16Bora-Hansgrohe2:15:24
17Direct Energie2:20:52
18UAE Team Emirates2:23:28
19Bahrain-Merida2:53:46
20Dimension Data3:01:07
21FDJ3:05:05
22Katusha-Alpecin3:08:48

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1