Tour de France: Unstoppable Kittel wins again in Pau

Marcel Kittel (Quick-Step Floors) continued his domination of the sprint competition at the Tour de France with his fifth victory at this year's race on Wednesday in Pau. Kittel had a clear advantage over second-placed Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL-Jumbo) and Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors4:34:27
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 3 - Cell 2
5Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 4 - Cell 2
6Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJRow 5 - Cell 2
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-AlpecinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 12 - Cell 2
14Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 13 - Cell 2
15Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 15 - Cell 2
17Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 16 - Cell 2
18Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 18 - Cell 2
20Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 19 - Cell 2
21Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 21 - Cell 2
23Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 22 - Cell 2
24Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 28 - Cell 2
30Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step FloorsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-ScottRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 34 - Cell 2
36Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 37 - Cell 2
39George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 38 - Cell 2
40Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 45 - Cell 2
47Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 47 - Cell 2
49Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-DrapacRow 48 - Cell 2
50Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team EmiratesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 52 - Cell 2
54Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 53 - Cell 2
55Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-ScottRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mikel Landa (Spa) Team SkyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 57 - Cell 2
59Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Warren Barguil (Fra) Team SunwebRow 63 - Cell 2
65Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 64 - Cell 2
66Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 68 - Cell 2
70Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 73 - Cell 2
75Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 74 - Cell 2
76Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 78 - Cell 2
80Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 80 - Cell 2
82John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 82 - Cell 2
84Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 84 - Cell 2
86Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 87 - Cell 2
89Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 89 - Cell 2
91Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-ScottRow 90 - Cell 2
92Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 94 - Cell 2
96Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 100 - Cell 2
102Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 102 - Cell 2
104Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJRow 103 - Cell 2
105Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-ScottRow 104 - Cell 2
106Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-MeridaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 107 - Cell 2
109Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 109 - Cell 2
111Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 110 - Cell 2
112Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 111 - Cell 2
113Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 112 - Cell 2
114Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 113 - Cell 2
115Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 114 - Cell 2
116Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 115 - Cell 2
117Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 117 - Cell 2
119Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 118 - Cell 2
120Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 119 - Cell 2
121Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step FloorsRow 121 - Cell 2
123Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 122 - Cell 2
124Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-AlpecinRow 123 - Cell 2
125Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-MeridaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 125 - Cell 2
127Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 126 - Cell 2
128Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 128 - Cell 2
130Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 129 - Cell 2
131Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 130 - Cell 2
132Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 131 - Cell 2
133Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 133 - Cell 2
135Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 134 - Cell 2
136Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:35
137Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:37
138Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:00:38
139Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:00:47
140Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:07
141Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 140 - Cell 2
142Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:01:10
143Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 142 - Cell 2
144Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 143 - Cell 2
145Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 144 - Cell 2
146Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 145 - Cell 2
147Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 146 - Cell 2
148Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:14
149Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:01:22
150Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:26
151Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 150 - Cell 2
152Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 151 - Cell 2
153Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 152 - Cell 2
154Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 153 - Cell 2
155Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 154 - Cell 2
156Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 155 - Cell 2
157Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 156 - Cell 2
158Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 157 - Cell 2
159Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:37
160Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:06
161Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 160 - Cell 2
162Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 161 - Cell 2
163Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 162 - Cell 2
164Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 163 - Cell 2
165Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 164 - Cell 2
166Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:20
167Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
168Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 167 - Cell 2
169Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 168 - Cell 2
170Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 169 - Cell 2
171Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 170 - Cell 2
172Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 171 - Cell 2
173Albert Timmer (Ned) Team SunwebRow 172 - Cell 2
174Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 173 - Cell 2
175Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 174 - Cell 2
176Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 175 - Cell 2
177Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:03:44
178Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:04:16
179Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:04
DNFDario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 179 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Aire-Sur-l'Adour, km. 142.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates20pts
2Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors10Row 5 - Cell 3
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors50pts
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ14Row 5 - Cell 3
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4) Côte d'Aire-sur-l'Adour, km. 145.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:43:21
2Quick-Step FloorsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 2 - Cell 2
4Direct EnergieRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team LottoNl-JumboRow 4 - Cell 2
6Orica-ScottRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bora-HansgroheRow 6 - Cell 2
8UAE Team EmiratesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team SkyRow 9 - Cell 2
11BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Katusha-AlpecinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Astana Pro TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Cannondale-DrapacRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bahrain-MeridaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Trek-SegafredoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team SunwebRow 19 - Cell 2
21Dimension DataRow 20 - Cell 2
22FDJRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky47:01:55
2Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:18
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:51
4Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:55
5Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:37
6Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:01:44
7Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:02:02
8Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:13
9Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:03:06
10George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:53
11Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:05:00
12Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:05:15
13Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:30
14Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:06:18
15Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:06:55
16Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:06:58
17Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:56
18Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:46
19Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:10:34
20Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:11:43
21Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:14:11
22Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15:23
23Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:44
24Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:02
25Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:21:06
26Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:59
27Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:22:55
28Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:23:05
29Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:25:44
30Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:26:10
31Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:29:14
32Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:29:28
33Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:31:46
34Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31:50
35Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott0:32:03
36Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:34:00
37Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:35:24
38Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:35:42
39Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:36:16
40Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:36:30
41Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:36:38
42Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:36:52
43Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:40
44Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:38:34
45Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:39:28
46Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:41:18
47Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:41:59
48Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin0:42:04
49Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:42:50
50Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida0:43:22
51Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:43:31
52Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ0:43:39
53Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:43:50
54Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:44:15
55Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:45:50
56Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:47:32
57Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:48:04
58Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:48:59
59Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:49:19
60Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:49:37
61Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:50:19
62Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:50:22