Tour de France: Barguil wins on the Izoard

Warren Barguil (Team Sunweb) continued his superb Tour de France with a summit finish victory on the Col d'Izoard, cementing his place at the top of the mountains classification. The Frenchman attacked with Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) near the foot of the climb but left the former champion behind to hoover up all the breakaway riders to claim his second stage win at this year’s Tour de France.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb4:40:33
2Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:00:20
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:22
6Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:00:32
7Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:00:37
8Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:00:39
9Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:00:59
10Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:01:09
11Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:18
12Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:01:22
13Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:01:37
15Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:01:54
16Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:02:15
17Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:54
18Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:03:01
19Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:03:04
21Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:17
22Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:23
23Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:34
24Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:49
25Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:54
26Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 25 - Cell 2
27Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:03:58
28Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:04:08
29Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:13
30Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:04:15
31Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 30 - Cell 2
32Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ0:04:40
33Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:04:59
34Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:06:21
35Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:06:41
36Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-ScottRow 35 - Cell 2
37Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-AlpecinRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 38 - Cell 2
40Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:20
41Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:41
42Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:08:12
43Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:08:30
44Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-MeridaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:43
46Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:08:48
47Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:09:27
48Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:10:34
49Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 48 - Cell 2
50Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:10:46
51Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:10:57
52Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:11:30
53Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:37
54Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:12:01
55Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:12:07
58Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:48
59Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:13:00
60Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:40
61Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:13:41
62Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 61 - Cell 2
63Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:40
65Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:16:10
67Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:16:39
69Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:16:52
70Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:42
71Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 72 - Cell 2
74Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 75 - Cell 2
77Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 76 - Cell 2
78Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:17:50
79Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:18:26
80Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 79 - Cell 2
81Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 80 - Cell 2
82Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:18:44
83Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:19:42
85Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 84 - Cell 2
86Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:03
87Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:22:19
88Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-ScottRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:22:43
90Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:23:50
91Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step FloorsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 93 - Cell 2
95Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 94 - Cell 2
96Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 96 - Cell 2
98Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 97 - Cell 2
99Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 99 - Cell 2
101Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 103 - Cell 2
105Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:19
107Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 106 - Cell 2
108Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:25:46
109Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-MeridaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:25:48
112Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:26:05
113Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:26:26
114Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 113 - Cell 2
115Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:27:28
116Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:28:33
117Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 116 - Cell 2
118Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 117 - Cell 2
119Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 118 - Cell 2
120Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 119 - Cell 2
121Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 121 - Cell 2
123Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 122 - Cell 2
124Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 123 - Cell 2
125Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 124 - Cell 2
126Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 126 - Cell 2
128Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 127 - Cell 2
129Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 128 - Cell 2
130Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 129 - Cell 2
131Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 130 - Cell 2
132Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 131 - Cell 2
133Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 132 - Cell 2
134André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 133 - Cell 2
135Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 134 - Cell 2
136Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 135 - Cell 2
137Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-ScottRow 136 - Cell 2
138Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 137 - Cell 2
139Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 138 - Cell 2
140Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 139 - Cell 2
141Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 140 - Cell 2
142Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 141 - Cell 2
143Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 142 - Cell 2
144Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 144 - Cell 2
146Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 145 - Cell 2
147Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 146 - Cell 2
148Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 147 - Cell 2
149Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Albert Timmer (Ned) Team SunwebRow 149 - Cell 2
151Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 150 - Cell 2
152Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 151 - Cell 2
153Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 152 - Cell 2
154Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:29:02
156Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:29:18
157Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:29:56
158Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 157 - Cell 2
159John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 158 - Cell 2
160Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 159 - Cell 2
161Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 160 - Cell 2
162Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-AlpecinRow 161 - Cell 2
163Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 162 - Cell 2
164Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:30:43
165Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ0:31:40
166Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:31:53
167Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 166 - Cell 2
168Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 167 - Cell 2
169Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:31:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Les Thuiles, km. 91.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida20pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb20pts
2Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3), Côte des Demoiselles Coiffées, km. 60.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 1), Col de Vars (2 109 m), km. 129.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team10pts
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. HC), Col d'Izoard (2 360 m), km. 179.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb40pts
2Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors4Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates4:41:10
2Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:00:22
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:17
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:46
5Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:12
6Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:38
7Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:43
8Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:11:24
9Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:12:23
10Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:15:33
11Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:17:05
12Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:17:49
13Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:23:13
14Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 14 - Cell 2
16Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:23:42
18Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:25:49
19Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:26:51
20Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:27:56
21Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 24 - Cell 2
26Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:28:41
27Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:29:19
28Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:31:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky14:04:46
2AG2R La Mondiale0:04:43
3Astana Pro Team0:04:58
4UAE Team Emirates0:06:38
5Cannondale-Drapac0:06:57
6Orica-Scott0:08:41
7Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:09:22
8BMC Racing Team0:10:05
9Trek-Segafredo0:13:04
10Lotto Soudal0:14:41
11Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15:28
12Movistar Team0:17:15
13Quick-Step Floors0:17:34
14Team Sunweb0:18:27
15Katusha-Alpecin0:28:56
16Direct Energie0:28:58
17Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:30:07
18Bahrain-Merida0:37:43
19Dimension Data0:52:20
20Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:54:45
21Bora-Hansgrohe0:58:14
22FDJ1:01:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky78:08:19
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:23
3Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:29
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:01:36
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:55
6Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:02:56
7Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:04:46
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:06:52
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:08:22
10Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:08:34
11Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:13:41
12Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:13:52
13Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:23:11
14Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:33
15Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:31:01
16Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:35:06
17Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:36:25
18Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:37:31
19Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:40:49
20Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:47:03
21Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:50:53
22Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:52:39
23Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:57:45
24Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1:00:19
25Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:10:34
26Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:11:36
27Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky1:13:11
28Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie1:16:01
29Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale1:18:14
30Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:21:28
31Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:30:00
32Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team1:31:16
33Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:31:43
34Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin1:32:50
35Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1:36:47
36Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:39:06
37Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:43:37
38Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ1:44:07
39Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie1:44:45
40Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:45:02
41Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates1:45:40
42Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1:54:33
43Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo1:56:26
44Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:57:17
45Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1:57:22
46Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:00:34
47Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2:01:13
48Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates2:01:32
49Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2:01:45
50Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo2:04:40
51Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:05:56
52Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac2:06:40
53Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:11:37
54Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:12:19
55Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:15:15
56Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors2:15:18
57Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:16:44
58Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky2:17:53
59Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team2:20:07
60Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb2:21:24
61Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott2:23:29
62Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team2:23:32
63Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale2:24:27
64Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb2:26:39
65Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:28:01
66Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida2:31:50
67Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott2:32:18
68Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:33:14
69Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb2:34:12
70Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo2:35:54
71Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:36:09
72Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida2:36:25
73Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie2:38:41
74Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:38:56
75Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin2:40:44
76Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin2:41:17
77Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:42:32
78Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac2:45:55
79Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:46:52
80Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:48:49
81Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe2:51:04
82Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie2:51:39
83Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:52:05
84Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac2:52:11
85Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team2:52:24
86Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie2:53:46
87Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott2:55:07
88Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac2:55:26
89Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data2:57:52
90Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team2:59:01
91Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:00:52
92Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates3:01:45
93Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team3:01:46
94Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team3:02:41
95Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:02:51
96Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:03:48
97Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe3:03:51
98Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3:05:13
99Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb3:07:00
100Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:07:11
101Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:08:05
102Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors3:08:07
103Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie3:11:05
104Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3:11:09
105Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data3:12:32
106Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors3:14:38
107Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:14:42
108Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida3:15:17
109Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott3:16:43
110Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3:17:17
111Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:17:35
112Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal3:18:39
113Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac3:19:46
114Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky3:20:14
115Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:22:21
116Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:22:35
117Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team3:23:10
118Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe3:25:04
119Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data3:27:09
120Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida3:27:34
121John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo3:29:21
122Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team3:30:10
123Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3:33:28
124Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal3:34:52
125Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:36:03
126Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3:36:44
127Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:37:50
128Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie3:37:51
129Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates3:38:31
130Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:41:04
131Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:41:13
132Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin3:41:14
133Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb3:41:24
134Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie3:43:09
135Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:43:59
136Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:44:12
137Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:44:15
138Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo3:44:48
139Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data3:44:54
140Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:47:12
141Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:47:58
142Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb3:48:29
143Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie3:49:21
144Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3:49:41
145Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:51:58
146Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3:52:30
147Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3:52:41
148Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3:55:48
149Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:56:50
150Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb3:59:16
151André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal3:59:44
152Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott4:00:10
153Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin4:01:19
154Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ4:02:49
155Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data4:05:11
156Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors4:07:41
157Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin4:09:58
158Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data4:11:50
159Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:12:31
160Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb4:12:53
161Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ4:14:02
162Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:14:18
163Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:14:52
164Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida4:15:09
165Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac4:17:15
166Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:22:00
167Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4:23:42
168Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:25:58
169Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky4:33:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb364pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal204Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida163Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin158Row 3 - Cell 3
5Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data140Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky118Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal110Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors106Row 7 - Cell 3
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb100Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac98Row 9 - Cell 3
11Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale94Row 10 - Cell 3
12Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo94Row 11 - Cell 3
13Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team87Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal85Row 13 - Cell 3
15John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo79Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits78Row 15 - Cell 3
17Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie69Row 16 - Cell 3
18Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team63Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates62Row 18 - Cell 3
20Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky61Row 19 - Cell 3
21Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott61Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale58Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal57Row 22 - Cell 3
24Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert54Row 23 - Cell 3
25Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo50Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team50Row 25 - Cell 3
27Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo49Row 26 - Cell 3
28Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team48Row 27 - Cell 3
29Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates44Row 28 - Cell 3
30Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe44Row 29 - Cell 3
31Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo42Row 30 - Cell 3
32Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors42Row 31 - Cell 3
33Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates38Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors37Row 33 - Cell 3
35Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates36Row 34 - Cell 3
36Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro34Row 35 - Cell 3
37Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert33Row 36 - Cell 3
38Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie32Row 37 - Cell 3
39Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe32Row 38 - Cell 3
40Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team29Row 39 - Cell 3
41Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin28Row 40 - Cell 3
42Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac28Row 41 - Cell 3
43Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro27Row 42 - Cell 3
44Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie26Row 43 - Cell 3
45Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb26Row 44 - Cell 3
46Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team26Row 45 - Cell 3
47Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert26Row 46 - Cell 3
48Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates25Row 47 - Cell 3
49Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro25Row 48 - Cell 3
50Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky25Row 49 - Cell 3
51Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors25Row 50 - Cell 3
52Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert24Row 51 - Cell 3
53Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits23Row 52 - Cell 3
54Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott23Row 53 - Cell 3
55Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie23Row 54 - Cell 3
56Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert22Row 55 - Cell 3
57Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie22Row 56 - Cell 3
58Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie21Row 57 - Cell 3
59Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac21Row 58 - Cell 3
60Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20Row 59 - Cell 3
61Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data20Row 60 - Cell 3
62Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20Row 61 - Cell 3
63Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac19Row 62 - Cell 3
64Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin19Row 63 - Cell 3
65Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin19Row 64 - Cell 3
66Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal18Row 65 - Cell 3
67Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb18Row 66 - Cell 3
68Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team17Row 67 - Cell 3
69Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott17Row 68 - Cell 3
70Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro17Row 69 - Cell 3
71Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac17Row 70 - Cell 3
72Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe17Row 71 - Cell 3
73Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates17Row 72 - Cell 3
74Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17Row 73 - Cell 3
75Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ17Row 74 - Cell 3
76Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15Row 75 - Cell 3
77Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie15Row 76 - Cell 3
78Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky15Row 77 - Cell 3
79Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro15Row 78 - Cell 3
80Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie15Row 79 - Cell 3
81Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team14Row 80 - Cell 3
82Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team13Row 81 - Cell 3
83Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal13Row 82 - Cell 3
84Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin13Row 83 - Cell 3
85Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin13Row 84 - Cell 3
86Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb12Row 85 - Cell 3
87Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott11Row 86 - Cell 3
88Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo11Row 87 - Cell 3
89Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb11Row 88 - Cell 3
90Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team10Row 89 - Cell 3
91Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky10Row 90 - Cell 3
92Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott10Row 91 - Cell 3
93Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo10Row 92 - Cell 3
94Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky10Row 93 - Cell 3
95Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo10Row 94 - Cell 3
96Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott9Row 95 - Cell 3
97Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data9Row 96 - Cell 3
98Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 97 - Cell 3
99Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8Row 98 - Cell 3
100Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida8Row 99 - Cell 3
101Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert7Row 100 - Cell 3
102Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 101 - Cell 3
103Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6Row 102 - Cell 3
104Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 103 - Cell 3
105Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data6Row 104 - Cell 3
106Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team6Row 105 - Cell 3
107Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 106 - Cell 3
108Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb6Row 107 - Cell 3
109Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb6Row 108 - Cell 3
110Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida6Row 109 - Cell 3
111Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 110 - Cell 3
112Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 111 - Cell 3
113Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro5Row 112 - Cell 3
114Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team4Row 113 - Cell 3
115Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ4Row 114 - Cell 3
116Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 115 - Cell 3
117Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3Row 116 - Cell 3
118Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 117 - Cell 3
119Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky3Row 118 - Cell 3
120Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 119 - Cell 3
121Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2Row 120 - Cell 3
122Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2Row 121 - Cell 3
123Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data2Row 122 - Cell 3
124Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team2Row 123 - Cell 3
125Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2Row 124 - Cell 3
126Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 125 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb169pts
2Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo80Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal63Row 2 - Cell 3
4Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates55Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky51Row 4 - Cell 3
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale47Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky45Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo37Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo36Row 8 - Cell 3
10Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data32Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors29Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale28Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac26Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal23Row 13 - Cell 3
15Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team22Row 14 - Cell 3
16Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb21Row 15 - Cell 3
17Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data20Row 16 - Cell 3
18Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits19Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky16Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal15Row 19 - Cell 3
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie11Row 21 - Cell 3
23Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team11Row 22 - Cell 3
24Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro11Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 25 - Cell 3
27Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky10Row 26 - Cell 3
28Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates8Row 27 - Cell 3
29Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team8Row 28 - Cell 3
30Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team8Row 29 - Cell 3
31Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 30 - Cell 3
32Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie6Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2Row 42 - Cell 3
44Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo2Row 43 - Cell 3
45Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1Row 47 - Cell 3
49Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin1Row 53 - Cell 3
55Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1Row 55 - Cell 3
57Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 56 - Cell 3
58Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb1Row 57 - Cell 3
59Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 58 - Cell 3
60Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 59 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott78:13:05
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:02:06
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:26:15
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:36:03
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:46:07
6Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:05:48
7Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie1:39:59
8Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team2:18:46
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:31:23
10Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac2:41:09
11Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:44:03
12Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott2:50:21
13Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac2:50:40
14Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:56:06
15Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2:58:05
16Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2:59:05
17Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3:00:27
18Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3:12:31
19Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:17:35
20Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:31:17
21Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb3:36:38
22Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:39:13
23Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie3:44:35
24Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3:47:12
25Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3:51:02
26Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:07:45
27Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ4:09:16
28Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:09:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky234:42:38
2AG2R La Mondiale0:15:18
3BMC Racing Team1:47:35
4Trek-Segafredo1:52:41
5Movistar Team2:05:25
6Cannondale-Drapac2:13:24
7Orica-Scott2:13:47
8Astana Pro Team2:24:47
9Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:47:26
10Lotto Soudal2:48:32
11UAE Team Emirates2:48:54
12Team Sunweb3:33:25
13Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:48:00
14Direct Energie4:03:18
15Quick-Step Floors4:09:47
16Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:10:45
17Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:41:58
18Bora-Hansgrohe5:19:11
19Katusha-Alpecin5:37:37
20Bahrain-Merida5:41:47
21Dimension Data5:57:02
22FDJ6:43:32

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1