Tour de France: Cavendish wins opening stage

Mark Cavendish filled one of the very few gaps on his palmarès when he showed a clean pair of heels to his rivals on the final straight at Utah Beach to claim his 27th stage victory at the Tour de France and with it his first yellow jersey.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data4:14:05
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 8 - Cell 2
10Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:00:03
10Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:08
17Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:10
18Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:00:11
19Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:16
22Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-DrapacRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:21
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:00:23
25Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:29
32Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 34 - Cell 2
36Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:32
37Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 38 - Cell 2
40Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 44 - Cell 2
46Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 50 - Cell 2
52Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 54 - Cell 2
56Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 56 - Cell 2
58Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team KatushaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 59 - Cell 2
61Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:42
66Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
66Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:45
69Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 68 - Cell 2
70Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 70 - Cell 2
72Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 71 - Cell 2
73Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 72 - Cell 2
74Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 73 - Cell 2
75Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:50
79Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 78 - Cell 2
80Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:00:53
82Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:55
83Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 93 - Cell 2
95Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 98 - Cell 2
100Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 99 - Cell 2
101Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 100 - Cell 2
102Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:01:00
103Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 108 - Cell 2
110Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 110 - Cell 2
112Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 111 - Cell 2
113Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 112 - Cell 2
114Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team SkyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 114 - Cell 2
116Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - MeridaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 117 - Cell 2
119Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 118 - Cell 2
120Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 121 - Cell 2
123Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 123 - Cell 2
125Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 124 - Cell 2
126Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 126 - Cell 2
128Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 127 - Cell 2
128Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 128 - Cell 2
130Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 132 - Cell 2
134William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 133 - Cell 2
135Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 134 - Cell 2
136Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 137 - Cell 2
139Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:11
140Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 139 - Cell 2
141Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:01:13
142Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:15
144George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 143 - Cell 2
145Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:01:18
146Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 145 - Cell 2
147Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:22
148Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:01:23
149Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 148 - Cell 2
150Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:26
151Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 150 - Cell 2
152Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 151 - Cell 2
153Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 152 - Cell 2
154Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 153 - Cell 2
155Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 154 - Cell 2
156Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 155 - Cell 2
157Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 156 - Cell 2
158Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 158 - Cell 2
160Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 159 - Cell 2
161Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:33
162Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 161 - Cell 2
163Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 162 - Cell 2
164Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 164 - Cell 2
166Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 165 - Cell 2
167Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 166 - Cell 2
168Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 167 - Cell 2
169Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 168 - Cell 2
170Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 169 - Cell 2
171Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 170 - Cell 2
172Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 171 - Cell 2
173Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 172 - Cell 2
174Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 173 - Cell 2
175Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 174 - Cell 2
176Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:45
177Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 176 - Cell 2
178Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:57
179Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ0:02:08
180Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:11
181Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:18
182Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:02:20
183Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 182 - Cell 2
184Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 183 - Cell 2
185Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:02:21
186Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:44
187Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:48
188Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 187 - Cell 2
189Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 188 - Cell 2
190Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 189 - Cell 2
191Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 190 - Cell 2
192Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:07
193Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha0:03:22
194Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 193 - Cell 2
195Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:32
196Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:05
197Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:04:33
198Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 197 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data50pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team20Row 2 - Cell 3
4André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 13 - Cell 3
15John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - La Haye, km. 118.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling20pts
2Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1817Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept13Row 3 - Cell 3
5André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4) Côte d'Avranches, km. 20.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 181
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 4) Côte des falaises de Champeaux, km. 39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 181
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo4:14:05
2Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 2 - Cell 2
4Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 7 - Cell 2
9Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 10 - Cell 2
12Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 11 - Cell 2
13Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 13 - Cell 2
15Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 15 - Cell 2
17Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 18 - Cell 2
20Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:33
27Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:04:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal12:42:15
2Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Etixx - Quick-StepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Giant-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tinkoff TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Dimension DataRow 5 - Cell 2
7Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team LottoNl-JumboRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 11 - Cell 2
13Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Direct EnergieRow 13 - Cell 2
15Cannondale-DrapacRow 14 - Cell 2
16Orica-BikeExchangeRow 15 - Cell 2
17AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Team KatushaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lampre - MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bora-Argon 18Row 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data4:13:55
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:04
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:00:06
4André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:10
5Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 8 - Cell 2
10Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto SoudalRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 16 - Cell 2
18Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 20 - Cell 2
22Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-DrapacRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 30 - Cell 2
32Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 34 - Cell 2
36Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 38 - Cell 2
40Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 44 - Cell 2
46Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 50 - Cell 2
52Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 54 - Cell 2
56Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 56 - Cell 2
58Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team KatushaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 59 - Cell 2
61Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-DrapacRow 64 - Cell 2
66Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 68 - Cell 2
70Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 70 - Cell 2
72Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 71 - Cell 2
73Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 72 - Cell 2
74Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 73 - Cell 2
75Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 77 - Cell 2
79Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 78 - Cell 2
80Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 93 - Cell 2
95Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 98 - Cell 2
100Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 99 - Cell 2
101Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 100 - Cell 2
102Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 108 - Cell 2
110Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 110 - Cell 2
112Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 111 - Cell 2
113Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 112 - Cell 2
114Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team SkyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 114 - Cell 2
116Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - MeridaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 117 - Cell 2
119Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 118 - Cell 2
120Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 121 - Cell 2
123Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 123 - Cell 2
125Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 124 - Cell 2
126Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 126 - Cell 2
128Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 127 - Cell 2
129Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 128 - Cell 2
130Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 132 - Cell 2
134William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 133 - Cell 2
135Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 134 - Cell 2
136Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 137 - Cell 2
139Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 138 - Cell 2
140Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 139 - Cell 2
141Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 142 - Cell 2
144George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 143 - Cell 2
145Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 144 - Cell 2
146Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 145 - Cell 2
147Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 146 - Cell 2
148Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 147 - Cell 2
149Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 148 - Cell 2
150Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 149 - Cell 2
151Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 150 - Cell 2
152Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 151 - Cell 2
153Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 152 - Cell 2
154Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 153 - Cell 2
155Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 154 - Cell 2
156Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 155 - Cell 2
157Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 157 - Cell 2
159Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 158 - Cell 2
160Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 160 - Cell 2
162Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 161 - Cell 2
163Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 162 - Cell 2
164Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 163 - Cell 2
165Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 164 - Cell 2
166Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 165 - Cell 2
167Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 166 - Cell 2
168Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 167 - Cell 2
169Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 168 - Cell 2
170Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 169 - Cell 2
171Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 170 - Cell 2
172Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 171 - Cell 2
173Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 172 - Cell 2
174Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 173 - Cell 2
175Michael Morkov (Den) Team KatushaRow 174 - Cell 2
176Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 175 - Cell 2
177Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:32
178Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange0:01:43
179Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 178 - Cell 2
180Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 179 - Cell 2
181Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 180 - Cell 2
182Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 181 - Cell 2
183Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 182 - Cell 2
184Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 183 - Cell 2
185Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:21
186Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:28
187Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:30
188Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:02:31
189Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:58
190Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 189 - Cell 2
191Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 190 - Cell 2
192Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 191 - Cell 2
193Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 192 - Cell 2
194Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:17
195Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:42
196Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:15
197Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:04:43
198Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 197 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data56pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step40Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team29Row 2 - Cell 3
4André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal29Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1817Row 6 - Cell 3
8Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha3Row 21 - Cell 3
23John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 182pts
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo4:14:05
2Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 2 - Cell 2
4Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 7 - Cell 2
9Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 10 - Cell 2
12Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 11 - Cell 2
13Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 13 - Cell 2
15Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 15 - Cell 2
17Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 18 - Cell 2
20Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:33
28Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:04:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal12:42:15
2Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Etixx - Quick-StepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Giant-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tinkoff TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Dimension DataRow 5 - Cell 2
7Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team LottoNl-JumboRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 11 - Cell 2
13Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Direct EnergieRow 13 - Cell 2
15Cannondale-DrapacRow 14 - Cell 2
16Orica-BikeExchangeRow 15 - Cell 2
17AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Team KatushaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lampre - MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bora-Argon 18Row 21 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1