Tour de France: Bardet wins summit to Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc

Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) won stage 19 of the Tour de France on Friday, escaping the yellow jersey group on the lower slopes of Mont Blanc and powering away from breakaway survivor Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) in the closing kilometres to take the win by 23 seconds over Joachim Rodriguez (Katusha) and Alejandro Valverde (Movistar). The young Frenchman moved to second overall.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:14:08
2Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:23
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:26
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:28
7Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:00:36
9Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:53
11Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team SkyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange0:00:56
14Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:17
15Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:01:52
16Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:01:57
17Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:01:58
18Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:03:00
19Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:03:10
20Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:03:52
21Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:04:26
24Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:04:42
25Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:49
26Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:08
27Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:06:13
28Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:06:33
29Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:07:49
32Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:07:54
33Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:20
34Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:08:43
35Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange0:09:03
36Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:09:07
37Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:09:33
38Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:11:04
39Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:11:43
40Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 43 - Cell 2
45Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:11:53
46Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ0:12:34
47Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:13
48Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha0:13:30
50Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:13:36
51Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:14:29
52Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 53 - Cell 2
55George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:15:02
56Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:16:50
57Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:17:30
58Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:18:01
61Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:18:32
62Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 61 - Cell 2
63Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:19:34
64Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:57
65Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 64 - Cell 2
66Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 65 - Cell 2
67Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 71 - Cell 2
73Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:21:15
74Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:21:57
77Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:22:53
78Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 77 - Cell 2
79Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:23:00
80Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:23:03
81Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:46
83Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 82 - Cell 2
84Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 83 - Cell 2
85Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:24:47
87Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:25:18
88Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 180:27:38
90Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 89 - Cell 2
91Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 91 - Cell 2
93Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 94 - Cell 2
96Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 95 - Cell 2
97Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 98 - Cell 2
100William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 99 - Cell 2
101Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:29:56
103Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 102 - Cell 2
104Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 103 - Cell 2
105Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 105 - Cell 2
107Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling0:31:28
108Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 107 - Cell 2
109Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 109 - Cell 2
111Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 110 - Cell 2
112Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 111 - Cell 2
113Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 114 - Cell 2
116Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 115 - Cell 2
117Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 116 - Cell 2
118Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 117 - Cell 2
119Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 118 - Cell 2
120Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 119 - Cell 2
121Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 122 - Cell 2
124Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 124 - Cell 2
126Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 125 - Cell 2
127Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 126 - Cell 2
128Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 128 - Cell 2
130Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 131 - Cell 2
133Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 132 - Cell 2
134Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 134 - Cell 2
136Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 135 - Cell 2
137Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 137 - Cell 2
139Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 138 - Cell 2
140Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 139 - Cell 2
141Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 140 - Cell 2
142Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 141 - Cell 2
143Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 142 - Cell 2
144Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 143 - Cell 2
145Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 145 - Cell 2
147Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 146 - Cell 2
148Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 147 - Cell 2
149Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 149 - Cell 2
151Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 150 - Cell 2
152Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-DrapacRow 151 - Cell 2
153Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 152 - Cell 2
154Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 153 - Cell 2
155Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 154 - Cell 2
156Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 155 - Cell 2
157Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 156 - Cell 2
158Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 157 - Cell 2
159Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 158 - Cell 2
160Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 159 - Cell 2
161Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 160 - Cell 2
162Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
163Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 162 - Cell 2
164Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 163 - Cell 2
165Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto SoudalRow 164 - Cell 2
166Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - MeridaRow 165 - Cell 2
167Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 166 - Cell 2
168Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 167 - Cell 2
169Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:31:44
170Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 169 - Cell 2
171Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 170 - Cell 2
172Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 171 - Cell 2
173John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 172 - Cell 2
174Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step0:31:47
175Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:35:39
DNFDaniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 175 - Cell 2
DNFTom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 176 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Doussard, 25.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange20pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 1815Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Le Bettez, 146km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20pts
2Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col de la Forclaz de Montmin, 42.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal10pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Col de la Forclaz de Queige, 73.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Montee de Brisanne, 96.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team25pts
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac4Row 8 - Cell 3
10George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Le Brettex, 146km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20pts
2Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida4:14:31
2Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange0:00:33
3Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:54
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:04:19
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:11:20
6Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:14:06
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:18:09
9Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:19:34
10Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 9 - Cell 2
11Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:22:30
13Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:22:37
14Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:23
15Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:29:33
18Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:31:05
19Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 19 - Cell 2
21Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 25 - Cell 2
27Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:35:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team12:44:06
2Team Sky0:00:23
3AG2R La Mondiale0:08:18
4Astana Pro Team0:09:11
5Lampre - Merida0:12:16
6BMC Racing Team0:13:15
7Tinkoff Team0:18:12
8Trek-Segafredo0:21:10
9IAM Cycling0:22:50
10Team Katusha0:23:54
11Orica-BikeExchange0:26:49
12Direct Energie0:42:14
13Team Giant-Alpecin0:44:19
14Etixx - Quick-Step0:44:49
15FDJ0:48:03
16Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:49:53
17Cannondale-Drapac0:53:47
18Lotto Soudal0:54:25
19Bora-Argon 180:58:16
20Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:59:36
21Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:05:50
22Dimension Data1:09:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 19
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky82:10:37
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:11
3Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:04:27
4Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange0:04:46
5Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:05:17
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:00
7Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:20
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida0:07:02
9Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step0:07:10
10Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:07:42
11Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:07:52
12Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:09:45
13Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:18:51
14Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:21:37
15Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:28:31
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:30:09
17Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:35:11
18Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:36:35
19Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:38:30
20Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:02
21Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:42:48
22Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:43:04
23Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:46:44
24Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:48:23
25Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:50:39
26Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:53:48
27Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:58:46
28Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team1:04:26
29Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky1:06:57
30Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ1:14:51
31Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team1:18:23
32Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky1:18:59
33Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo1:20:30
34Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1:22:23
35Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:23:39
36Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:28:07
37Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data1:30:48
38Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:33:16
39Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange1:40:36
40Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:40:39
41Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo1:45:09
42Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 181:50:36
43Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:53:16
44Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team1:54:38
45Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:55:11
46Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie1:55:12
47Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team1:57:05
48Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:58:37
49Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida1:58:41
50George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:02:26
51Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step2:03:38
52Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team2:05:02
53Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale2:05:14
54Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin2:09:10
55Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:13:55
56Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team2:14:17
57Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida2:15:47
59Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:18:49
60Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie2:20:30
61Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin2:23:06
62Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:24:23
63Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2:27:15
65Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange2:27:54
66Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie2:28:12
67Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:28:32
68Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 182:30:53
69Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:32:38
70Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal2:34:48
71Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ2:34:52
72Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:35:59
73Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling2:36:02
74Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie2:38:20
75Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2:39:27
76Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team2:40:23
77Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling2:42:13
78Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:44:19
79Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2:45:03
80Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac2:45:40
81Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team2:46:36
82Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:47:18
83Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:48:34
84Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data2:50:28
85Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team2:53:23
86Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling2:54:53
87Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2:54:58
88Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:55:35
89Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ2:56:07
90Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ2:57:25
91Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 182:57:31
92Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step2:58:04
93Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:00:45
94Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team3:03:16
95Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida3:06:27
96Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac3:06:40
97Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal3:08:52
98Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:10:19
99Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:13:49
100Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky3:15:02
101Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data3:17:13
102Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie3:19:32
103Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida3:20:00
104Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:20:05
105Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling3:20:34
106Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange3:22:05
107Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange3:22:06
108Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo3:22:32
109Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:24:23
110Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 183:24:37
111Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie3:26:07
112Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data3:26:40
113Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step3:28:08
114Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo3:28:27
115Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac3:29:32
116Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team3:30:07
117Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida3:31:16
118Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data3:32:22
119Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin3:33:48
120Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo3:33:54
121Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:34:09
122Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:34:57
123Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:35:04
124Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:35:54
125William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ3:36:28
126Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:38:18
127Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac3:38:32
128Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchange3:38:48
129Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac3:39:24
130André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal3:39:49
131Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange3:40:19
132Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange3:40:43
133Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha3:42:01
134Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:43:59
135Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3:44:42
136Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling3:45:40
137Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3:46:10
138Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data3:46:47
139Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:47:03
140Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:47:05
141Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3:47:07
142Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 183:47:42
143Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin3:51:25
144Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team3:52:29
145Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step3:52:34
146Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:53:11
147John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin3:54:34
148Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha3:54:38
149Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida3:56:18
150Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step3:57:03
151Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin3:57:55
152Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 183:58:17
153Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal3:59:32
154Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team3:59:48
155Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 154 - Cell 2
156Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:59:57
157Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team4:00:10
158Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:00:44
159Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:01:04
160Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie4:01:15
161Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky4:02:15
162Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac4:02:27
163Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:02:29
164Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha4:04:55
165Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step4:05:16
166Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:05:36
167Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky4:06:00
168Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha4:06:21
169Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida4:09:47
170Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal4:10:44
171Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:20:24
172Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data4:21:17
173Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling4:25:23
174Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal4:31:28
175Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 184:46:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team425pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step228Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange163Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie156Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha152Row 4 - Cell 3
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team136Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal133