Froome set to win 2016 Tour de France ahead of procession to Paris

Ion Izagirre (Movistar) won the final mountain stage of the 2016 Tour de France, attacking on the descent of the Col de Joux Plane to take the biggest win of his career. He outdistanced Jarlinson Pantano (IAM Cycling) and Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) after the trio had formed as a group just before the summit of the climb.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team4:06:45
2Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:00:19
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:42
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:49
5Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:01:43
6Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:01:44
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:49
8Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:03:24
9Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step0:04:12
10Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:14
13Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:04:17
16Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:04:18
17Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:44
24Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:04:51
25Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:42
26Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:46
27Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:55
28Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:07:03
30Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:09
31Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:07:40
32Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:08:04
33Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:08:49
34Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:09:10
35Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 34 - Cell 2
36Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:09:49
37Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:10:21
38Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:10:40
39Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:10:58
40Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:11:27
41Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:11:59
42Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:12:17
43Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:12:23
46Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:51
47Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:13:17
49Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:14:18
50Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange0:14:33
51Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:15:15
52Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:16:06
53Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:17:25
54Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:17:38
55Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team SkyRow 60 - Cell 2
62Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie0:18:03
63Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:08
64Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:19:57
67Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 66 - Cell 2
68Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 67 - Cell 2
69George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 68 - Cell 2
70Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:20:53
72Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 72 - Cell 2
74Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 73 - Cell 2
75Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 75 - Cell 2
77Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida0:21:08
81Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange0:22:09
82Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:22:35
83Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:22:59
85Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:23:58
86Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:26:31
87Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 86 - Cell 2
88Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:26:56
89Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 88 - Cell 2
90Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team0:27:22
91Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ0:27:57
92Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 94 - Cell 2
96Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:28:17
98Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange0:29:34
99Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:29:37
100Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:29:40
101Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:29:42
102Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:29:52
103Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 103 - Cell 2
105Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 104 - Cell 2
106Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 108 - Cell 2
110Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 109 - Cell 2
111Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 110 - Cell 2
112Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 111 - Cell 2
113Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:30:08
114Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - MeridaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 114 - Cell 2
116Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha0:30:24
117Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:30:44
118Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:33:26
119Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:33:46
120Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 119 - Cell 2
121Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 120 - Cell 2
122Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 121 - Cell 2
123André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 122 - Cell 2
124Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:33:54
126Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:33:58
128Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 127 - Cell 2
129Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 128 - Cell 2
130Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 129 - Cell 2
131Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:34:08
132Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 131 - Cell 2
133Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 134 - Cell 2
136Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 135 - Cell 2
137Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 136 - Cell 2
138Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 137 - Cell 2
139Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 138 - Cell 2
140Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 140 - Cell 2
142Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 141 - Cell 2
143Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 142 - Cell 2
144Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 143 - Cell 2
145William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 144 - Cell 2
146Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 145 - Cell 2
147Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 146 - Cell 2
148Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto SoudalRow 147 - Cell 2
149Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 148 - Cell 2
150Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 149 - Cell 2
151John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 150 - Cell 2
152Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 151 - Cell 2
153Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 152 - Cell 2
154Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 153 - Cell 2
155Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 154 - Cell 2
156Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 155 - Cell 2
157Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 156 - Cell 2
158Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 157 - Cell 2
159Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 158 - Cell 2
160Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 159 - Cell 2
161Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:34:32
162Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 161 - Cell 2
163Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:34:34
164Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 163 - Cell 2
165Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 164 - Cell 2
166Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-DrapacRow 165 - Cell 2
167Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 166 - Cell 2
168Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 167 - Cell 2
169Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 168 - Cell 2
170Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 169 - Cell 2
171Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 170 - Cell 2
172Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:35:00
173Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:35:28
174Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 173 - Cell 2
175Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:36:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Le Grand-Bornand, 33.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange20pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Morzine, 146.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team20pts
2Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col des Aravis, 21km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5pts
2Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountian 2 - Col de la Colombiere, 45.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal10pts
2Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 186Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 3 - Cell 3
5George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col de la Ramaz, 93.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal10pts
2Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Col de Joux Plane, 134.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling25pts
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step4:07:34
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange0:03:25
4Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:06:06
6Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:08:21
7Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team0:11:28
8Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:14:26
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:49
10Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:19:08
11Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 10 - Cell 2
12Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:20:04
14Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida0:20:19
15Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:21:46
16Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:07
17Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:28:48
18Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:28:51
19Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:29:19
20Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:32:37
21Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:33:09
22Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:33:19
23Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 22 - Cell 2
24Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 23 - Cell 2
25Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 24 - Cell 2
26Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 27 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team12:28:41
2Lampre - Merida0:04:26
3Team Sky0:04:28
4Etixx - Quick-Step0:07:33
5AG2R La Mondiale0:07:39
6Tinkoff Team0:09:52
7IAM Cycling0:12:14
8BMC Racing Team0:17:35
9FDJ0:22:52
10Trek-Segafredo0:23:30
11Bora-Argon 180:26:00
12Astana Pro Team0:27:32
13Team Katusha0:29:58
14Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:32:17
15Orica-BikeExchange0:32:30
16Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:39:08
17Team Giant-Alpecin0:44:47
18Cannondale-Drapac0:45:15
19Lotto Soudal0:48:01
20Direct Energie0:51:16
21Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:00:07
22Dimension Data1:27:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky86:21:40
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:05
3Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:04:21
4Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange0:04:42
5Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:05:17
6Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:16
7Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:06:58
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step0:07:04
10Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:07:11
11Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:13:13
12Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:18:51
13Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:19:20
14Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:24:59
15Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:28:31
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:30:42
17Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:38:30
18Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:38:57
19Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:38:59
20Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:28
21Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:47:40
22Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:48:23
23Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:52:14
24Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:53:06
25Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:56:33
26Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team1:03:59
27Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team1:04:25
28Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky1:06:57
29Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team1:12:06
30Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:19:59
31Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team1:21:00
32Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:24:38
33Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1:25:14
34Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo1:27:39
35Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky1:32:19
36Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ1:38:30
37Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:46:36
38Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange1:50:51
39Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 181:55:28
40Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:56:35
41Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step2:00:09
42Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data2:00:38
43Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie2:02:53
44Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:06:13
45Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team2:06:36
46Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo2:07:22
47Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team2:09:49
48Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team2:10:25
49Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida2:11:42
50Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale2:13:47
51Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida2:15:16
52Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team2:17:16
53George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:18:05
54Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida2:18:24
55Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:21:17
56Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin2:25:45
57Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:27:45
58Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team2:28:06
59Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:28:27
60Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie2:34:15
61Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2:41:05
62Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:41:52
63Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ2:43:51
64Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling2:44:01
65Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 182:46:32
66Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2:47:32
67Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha2:48:02
68Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:49:49
69Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team2:50:23
70Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:50:49
71Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal2:51:23
72Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange2:53:10
73Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin2:53:22
74Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:58:12
75Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie2:58:26
76Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling2:58:48
77Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team3:00:54
78Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team3:01:22
79Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ3:02:10
80Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie3:04:10
81Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team3:04:53
82Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac3:09:19
83Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling3:11:28
84Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:12:52
85Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data3:14:07
86Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team3:14:31
87Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:18:14
88Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 183:19:44
89Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team3:20:22
90Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:21:09
91Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac3:23:15
92Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida3:23:17
93Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:24:36
94Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:26:19
95Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ3:27:15
96Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling3:28:33
98Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step3:30:05
99Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:33:29
100Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal3:34:26
102Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 183:36:25
103Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida3:38:17
104Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky3:38:41
105Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:40:02
106Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:40:09
107Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:42:42
108Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie3:44:54
109Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team3:46:42
110Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data3:47:29
111Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange3:47:40
112Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:50:43
113Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange3:51:55
114Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie3:51:57
115Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3:52:50
116Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data3:56:30
117Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida3:57:06
118Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3:57:49
119Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step3:57:58
120Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange3:58:10
121Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo3:58:17
122Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:58:36
123Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac3:59:12
124Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data4:02:12
125Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin4:03:16
126Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo4:03:44
127Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal4:05:22
128William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ4:06:18
129Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 184:06:23
130Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha4:08:07
131Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:08:08
132Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac4:08:22
133Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchange4:09:04
134André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal4:09:17
135Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac4:09:40
136Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange4:10:33
137Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida4:12:53
138Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:13:49
139Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling4:14:48
140Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:16:53
141Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step4:16:57
142Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data4:17:03
143Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:18:15
144Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin4:21:41
145Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step4:22:02
146Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team4:22:05
147Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:23:01
148Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:23:42
149John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin4:24:24
150Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha4:24:28
151Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step4:26:39
152Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky4:27:49
153Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac4:28:01
154Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin4:28:11
155Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 184:28:33
156Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal4:29:22
157Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team4:29:38
158Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:29:47
159Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie4:30:02
160Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team4:30:30
161Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:30:34
162Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:31:10
163Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky4:31:34
164Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha4:31:40
165Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:32:09
166Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie4:32:25
167Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha4:34:45
168Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step4:35:06
169Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida4:39:37
170Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal4:40:24
171Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:50:14
172Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data4:51:07
173Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling4:55:13
174Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal5:01:18
175Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 185:17:14