Tour de France: Cavendish wins stage 6

For all his success at the Tour de France over the years, Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) has never known an opening week quite like this one. The Manxman claimed his third win in just six days – and the 29th Tour stage victory of his career – when he out-lasted Marcel Kittel (Etixx-QuickStep) and Dan McLay (Fortuneo-Vital Concept) in the bunch sprint in Montauban.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data4:43:48
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 8 - Cell 2
10Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 9 - Cell 2
11Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-DrapacRow 13 - Cell 2
15André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 14 - Cell 2
16John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:03
18Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:00:04
20Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 32 - Cell 2
34Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 33 - Cell 2
35Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 34 - Cell 2
36Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 35 - Cell 2
37Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 39 - Cell 2
41William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 40 - Cell 2
42Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 41 - Cell 2
43Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team KatushaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 49 - Cell 2
51Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto SoudalRow 50 - Cell 2
52Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 55 - Cell 2
57Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 58 - Cell 2
60Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:00:05
61Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 62 - Cell 2
64Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 70 - Cell 2
72Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 73 - Cell 2
75Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 77 - Cell 2
79Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 78 - Cell 2
80Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-DrapacRow 84 - Cell 2
86Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 87 - Cell 2
89Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 88 - Cell 2
90Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 89 - Cell 2
91Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 91 - Cell 2
93Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 94 - Cell 2
96Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 97 - Cell 2
99Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 98 - Cell 2
100Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 99 - Cell 2
101Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 101 - Cell 2
103Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 103 - Cell 2
105Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 105 - Cell 2
107Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 109 - Cell 2
111Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 112 - Cell 2
114Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 113 - Cell 2
115Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 114 - Cell 2
116Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 117 - Cell 2
119Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 118 - Cell 2
120Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 120 - Cell 2
122Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 126 - Cell 2
128Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 127 - Cell 2
129Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 128 - Cell 2
130Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 129 - Cell 2
131Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - MeridaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 133 - Cell 2
135Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:26
136Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 135 - Cell 2
137Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 136 - Cell 2
138Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 137 - Cell 2
139Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 140 - Cell 2
142Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:00:38
143Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:42
144Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:00:44
145Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky0:00:53
146Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 145 - Cell 2
147Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:57
148Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 147 - Cell 2
149Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 148 - Cell 2
150Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 149 - Cell 2
151Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 150 - Cell 2
152Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 151 - Cell 2
153Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 152 - Cell 2
154Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 154 - Cell 2
156Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 155 - Cell 2
157Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 156 - Cell 2
158Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 157 - Cell 2
159Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 158 - Cell 2
160Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 159 - Cell 2
161Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 160 - Cell 2
162Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 161 - Cell 2
163Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 162 - Cell 2
164Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 163 - Cell 2
165Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 164 - Cell 2
166Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 165 - Cell 2
167Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 166 - Cell 2
168Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 167 - Cell 2
169Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 168 - Cell 2
170Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 169 - Cell 2
171Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 170 - Cell 2
172Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:01:06
173Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:01:12
174Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 173 - Cell 2
175Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:16
176Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 175 - Cell 2
177Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:01:25
178Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 177 - Cell 2
179Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:01:33
180Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 179 - Cell 2
181Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 180 - Cell 2
182Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 181 - Cell 2
183Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 182 - Cell 2
184Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 183 - Cell 2
185Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:01:38
186Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 185 - Cell 2
187Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 186 - Cell 2
188George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:59
189Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 188 - Cell 2
190Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:02:02
191Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:21
192Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:02:34
193Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:03:12
194Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:15
195Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 194 - Cell 2
196Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:06:26
197Michael Morkov (Den) Team KatushaRow 196 - Cell 2
198Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 197 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Montbazens, 77.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1820pts
2Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Montauban, 190.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data50pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 187Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac3Row 13 - Cell 3
15André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col des Estaques, 62km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 182pts
2Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Cote d'Aubin, 71.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Cote de Saint-Antonin-Noble-Val, 149km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 182pts
2Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:43:48
2Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 2 - Cell 2
4Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 4 - Cell 2
6Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:04
7Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 10 - Cell 2
12Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:00:05
13Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 12 - Cell 2
14Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 13 - Cell 2
15Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 20 - Cell 2
22Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 21 - Cell 2
23Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:00:44
25Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:00:57
26Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:21
29Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:03:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Etixx - Quick-Step14:11:31
2Direct EnergieRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team Katusha0:00:01
4Tinkoff TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Cannondale-DrapacRow 4 - Cell 2
6Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Giant-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dimension DataRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lotto SoudalRow 8 - Cell 2
10Orica-BikeExchangeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lampre - MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team LottoNl-JumboRow 11 - Cell 2
13AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Trek-SegafredoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bora-Argon 18Row 14 - Cell 2
16Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Movistar Team0:00:05
18BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Team SkyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21IAM CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22FDJRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team30:18:38
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:05:11
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:13
4Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:05:15
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:05:17
6Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 11 - Cell 2
13Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:05:26
18Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:05:28
19Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:05:29
22Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:05:57
23Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:06:09
24Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:06:31
25Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team0:06:39
26Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:55
27Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:07:02
28Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:21
29Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:08:02
30Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:08:45
31Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 30 - Cell 2
32Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:09
35Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:09:40
36Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:13
37Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:10:31
38Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:44
39Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:10:46
40Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:10:52
41Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:04
42Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 41 - Cell 2
43Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:12:18
44Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:13:22
45Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:13:27
46Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 180:13:32
47Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:13:56
48Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:14:06
50Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:14:13
51Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:17
52Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha0:14:31
53Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:48
54Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky0:14:53
55Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:15:09
56Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:15:24
57Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:15:36
58Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 57 - Cell 2
59Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:41
60Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:16:10
61Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team0:16:17
62Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:16:42
63Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:16:45
64Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:45
65Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:18:53
66Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange0:19:29
67Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:19:45
68Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:20:21
69Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:20:24
70Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:22:11
71Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 70 - Cell 2
72Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:22:40
73Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida0:23:04
74Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:23:33
75Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:23:55
76Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:23:56
77Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:24:13
78Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:24:17
79Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:24:37
80Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:25:20
81Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:25:25
82Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:25:35
83Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:25:55
84Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:01
85Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:26:42
86Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:26:43
87Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step0:26:44
88Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling0:26:45
89Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:26:46
90Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:26:47
91Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:26:53
92Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:26:59
93Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:27:10
94Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:27:19
95Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:27:21
96Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac0:28:12
97Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:28:15
98William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:28:16
99Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:28:17
101Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:28:45
102Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:29:01
103Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:29:02
104Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:29:08
105Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:29:14
106Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:29:16
107Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:29:17
108Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:18
109Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:29:20
110Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:29:28
111Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-DrapacRow 110 - Cell 2
112Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:29:31
113Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:29:37
115Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 114 - Cell 2
116Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:41
117Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchange0:29:44
118George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:29:45
119Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:29:51
120Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:29:55
121Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:30:05
122Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:30:17
123Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:30:19
124Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team0:30:27
125Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:30:52
126Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:31:02
127Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:31:14
128Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:31:34
130Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:31:39
131Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:31:40
132Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:31:49
133Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:32:08
134John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:32:11
135Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:32:20
136Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:32:39
137Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida0:33:08
138Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:33:26
139André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:33:29
140Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 139 - Cell 2
141Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:33:37
142Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:33:41
143Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:33:44
144Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac0:33:48
145Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:34:13
146Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:34:16
147Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:34:31
148Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:34:35
149Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:34:44
150Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:34:54
151Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:35:00
152Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data0:35:13
153Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:35:15
154Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:35:23
155Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:35:27
156Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:35:28
157Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:35:32
158Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:35:36
159Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:35:44
160Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:35:54
161Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:36:13
162Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:36:14
163Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:36:15
164Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:36:48
165Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:36:49
166Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:36:55
167Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 166 - Cell 2
168Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:37:11
169Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange0:37:26
170Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:37:33
171Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:38:11
172Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:38:23
173Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:39:04
174Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:39:07
175Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:39:32
176Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:40:04
177Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:40:08
178Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:40:23
179Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:40:37
180Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:40:43
181Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:40:50
182Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:40:55
183Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:41:08
184Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:41:12
185Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha0:41:13
186Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:41:34
187Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange0:41:53
188Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:39
189Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:43:01
190Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:43:17
191Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:43:48
192Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:43:52
193Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:44:40
194Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling0:45:42
195Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:45:59
196Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:58:36
197Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 181:02:31
198Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha1:16:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data204pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step182Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team175Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie112Row 3 - Cell 3
5André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal89Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha74Row 5 - Cell 3
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team67Row 6 - Cell 3
8Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo64Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange57Row 8 - Cell 3
10Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step50Row 9 - Cell 3
11Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal48Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept48Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits40Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1837Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo37Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step35Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling34Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team32Row 17 - Cell 3
19Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step25Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 1822Row 19 - Cell 3