Tour de France: Cavendish wins stage 14 in Villars-les-Dombes

Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) swooped to his fourth stage win of this year's Tour de France with a trademark sprint ahead of Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) and Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) on stage 14 to Villars-les-Dombes Parc des Oiseaux.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data5:43:49
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 4 - Cell 2
6André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 6 - Cell 2
8Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 11 - Cell 2
13Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-DrapacRow 16 - Cell 2
18Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 17 - Cell 2
19Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 18 - Cell 2
20Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 24 - Cell 2
26William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 30 - Cell 2
32Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 32 - Cell 2
34Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 33 - Cell 2
35Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 34 - Cell 2
36Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 35 - Cell 2
37Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 36 - Cell 2
38Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 39 - Cell 2
41Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 41 - Cell 2
43Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto SoudalRow 50 - Cell 2
52Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 55 - Cell 2
57Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 59 - Cell 2
61Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 60 - Cell 2
62Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 66 - Cell 2
68Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 68 - Cell 2
70Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 82 - Cell 2
84Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 87 - Cell 2
89Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 96 - Cell 2
98Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 99 - Cell 2
101Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 103 - Cell 2
105Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 104 - Cell 2
106Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 105 - Cell 2
107Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 107 - Cell 2
109Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 111 - Cell 2
113Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 112 - Cell 2
114Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 114 - Cell 2
116Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 117 - Cell 2
119Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 118 - Cell 2
120Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 119 - Cell 2
121Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 120 - Cell 2
122Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:00:19
123Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 122 - Cell 2
124Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 123 - Cell 2
125Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 124 - Cell 2
126Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:26
127Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 126 - Cell 2
128Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 127 - Cell 2
129Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 129 - Cell 2
131Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 130 - Cell 2
132Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:00:30
133Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:32
134Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 134 - Cell 2
136Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange0:00:36
137Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:03
138Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:01:14
139Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:26
140Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 139 - Cell 2
141Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling0:01:37
142Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 141 - Cell 2
143Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:07
144Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 143 - Cell 2
145Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 144 - Cell 2
146Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:02:15
147Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:02:32
148Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 147 - Cell 2
149Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:35
150Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:38
151Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team SkyRow 150 - Cell 2
152Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 152 - Cell 2
154Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 153 - Cell 2
155Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 154 - Cell 2
156Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 155 - Cell 2
157Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 156 - Cell 2
158Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 158 - Cell 2
160Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 159 - Cell 2
161Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 160 - Cell 2
162Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 161 - Cell 2
163Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 162 - Cell 2
164Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 163 - Cell 2
165Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 164 - Cell 2
166Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 165 - Cell 2
167Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 166 - Cell 2
168Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 167 - Cell 2
169Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 168 - Cell 2
170Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 169 - Cell 2
171Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 170 - Cell 2
172Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 171 - Cell 2
173George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 172 - Cell 2
174Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 173 - Cell 2
175Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 174 - Cell 2
176Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 175 - Cell 2
177Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 176 - Cell 2
178Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 177 - Cell 2
179Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 178 - Cell 2
180Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 179 - Cell 2
181Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 180 - Cell 2
182Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 181 - Cell 2
183Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 182 - Cell 2
184Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 183 - Cell 2
185Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha0:04:41
DNFMatti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-DrapacRow 185 - Cell 2
DNFMathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 186 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - La Fayette, 145.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 1820pts
2Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Villars-les-Dombres, 208.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data50pts
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team20Row 2 - Cell 3
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step16Row 4 - Cell 3
6André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 185Row 11 - Cell 3
13Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Cote de Puy-Saint-Martin, 20.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Core du Four-a-Chaus, 93.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Cote d'Hauterives, 101.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 181
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie5:43:49
2Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 2 - Cell 2
4Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 3 - Cell 2
5Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 7 - Cell 2
9Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 14 - Cell 2
16Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 17 - Cell 2
19Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:19
20Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:00:26
21Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:00:32
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:26
23Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:38
24Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 23 - Cell 2
25Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 24 - Cell 2
26Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 26 - Cell 2
28Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 27 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combative
Rider Name (Country) Team
Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orica-BikeExchange17:11:27
2Team Giant-AlpecinRow 1 - Cell 2
3Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 2 - Cell 2
4FDJRow 3 - Cell 2
5Etixx - Quick-StepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bora-Argon 18Row 6 - Cell 2
8AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team KatushaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lampre - MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Trek-SegafredoRow 11 - Cell 2
13BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Movistar TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tinkoff TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Dimension DataRow 15 - Cell 2
17IAM CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lotto SoudalRow 17 - Cell 2
19Team SkyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team LottoNl-JumboRow 19 - Cell 2
21Direct EnergieRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cannondale-Drapac0:04:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky63:46:40
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:01:47
3Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange0:02:45
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:59
5Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:17
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:19
7Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:04
8Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:04:27
9Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step0:05:03
10Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:05:16
11Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:05:24
12Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida0:05:48
13Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:05:54
14Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:06:25
15Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:06:48
16Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:08:23
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:11:41
18Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:15:06
19Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:15:40
20Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:19:02
21Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:22:38
22Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:27:55
23Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:30:24
24Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:30:27
25Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:49
26Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:32:39
27Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:34:49
28Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:38:43
29Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:44:04
30Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky0:45:53
31Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:46:22
32Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:48:22
33Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:50:47
34Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:50:50
35Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange0:51:18
36Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:51:22
37Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:54:08
38Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:55:18
39Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:56:18
40Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:59:17
41Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 181:00:58
42Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team1:01:09
43Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:01:11
44Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:01:22
45Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ1:01:30
46Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1:02:05
47George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:03:34
48Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin1:04:00
49Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team1:05:16
50Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:06:22
51Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo1:06:58
52Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida1:09:53
53Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step1:10:35
54Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:11:11
55Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:12:35
56Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team1:13:59
57Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:14:39
58