Tour de France: Van Avermaet takes stage win in Le Lioran

Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) soloed into Le Lioran to claim victory on stage 5 of the Tour de France and move into the yellow jersey at the end of a demanding day in the Massif Central that saw Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) surrender all hopes of final overall victory and a struggling Alberto Contador (Tinkoff) concede yet more ground to his chief rivals.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team5:31:36
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:34
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:05:04
4Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step0:05:07
6Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 5 - Cell 2
7Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 10 - Cell 2
12Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 19 - Cell 2
21Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:05:16
25Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:05:18
26Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:05:21
27Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:05:23
28Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:05:26
29Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:36
30Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team0:05:40
31Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:05:48
32Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:06:03
33Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:24
34Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:07:19
35Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:08:17
36Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 35 - Cell 2
37Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 41 - Cell 2
43Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:18
44Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 44 - Cell 2
46Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:12:35
49Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:13:01
50Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13:05
52Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:19
53Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 52 - Cell 2
54Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:13:36
57Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:13:45
58Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 57 - Cell 2
59Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 64 - Cell 2
66Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 68 - Cell 2
70Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 71 - Cell 2
73Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky0:13:54
76Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:14:00
77Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:14:58
78Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:17:59
79George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 78 - Cell 2
80Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:19:02
81Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:21:05
82Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:23:45
83Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 83 - Cell 2
85Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 88 - Cell 2
90Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 89 - Cell 2
91Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 92 - Cell 2
94Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 94 - Cell 2
96Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 96 - Cell 2
98Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 97 - Cell 2
99Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 99 - Cell 2
101Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 100 - Cell 2
102Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 106 - Cell 2
108Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 108 - Cell 2
110Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:25:14
112Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 111 - Cell 2
113Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 117 - Cell 2
119Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 119 - Cell 2
121Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 121 - Cell 2
123Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
125Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 124 - Cell 2
126Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-DrapacRow 125 - Cell 2
127Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 126 - Cell 2
128Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 128 - Cell 2
130Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 132 - Cell 2
134Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 134 - Cell 2
136William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 135 - Cell 2
137Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 136 - Cell 2
138Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 137 - Cell 2
139Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 138 - Cell 2
140Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 139 - Cell 2
141Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 140 - Cell 2
142Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 142 - Cell 2
144Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 143 - Cell 2
145Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 144 - Cell 2
146Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 145 - Cell 2
147John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 146 - Cell 2
148Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 147 - Cell 2
149André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 148 - Cell 2
150Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 149 - Cell 2
151Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 150 - Cell 2
152Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-DrapacRow 151 - Cell 2
153Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 152 - Cell 2
154Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 153 - Cell 2
155Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 154 - Cell 2
156Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 155 - Cell 2
157Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 156 - Cell 2
158Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 158 - Cell 2
160Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 159 - Cell 2
161Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto SoudalRow 160 - Cell 2
162Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 161 - Cell 2
163Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 162 - Cell 2
164Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 164 - Cell 2
166Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 165 - Cell 2
167Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 166 - Cell 2
168Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 167 - Cell 2
169Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 168 - Cell 2
170Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 169 - Cell 2
171Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - MeridaRow 170 - Cell 2
172Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 171 - Cell 2
173Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:25:44
174Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:25:59
175Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 174 - Cell 2
176Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:26:01
177Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:27:58
178Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:28:34
179Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 178 - Cell 2
180Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 179 - Cell 2
181Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 180 - Cell 2
182Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 181 - Cell 2
183Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 182 - Cell 2
184Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 183 - Cell 2
185Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 184 - Cell 2
186Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 185 - Cell 2
187Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 186 - Cell 2
188Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 187 - Cell 2
189Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 188 - Cell 2
190Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 189 - Cell 2
191Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 190 - Cell 2
192Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 191 - Cell 2
193Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 192 - Cell 2
194Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 193 - Cell 2
195Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 194 - Cell 2
196Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 195 - Cell 2
197Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 196 - Cell 2
198Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha0:33:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Mauriac, km. 144.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team20pts
2Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 187Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team30pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 1815Row 5 - Cell 3
7Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4) Côte de Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat, km.16.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Côte du Puy Saint-Mary, km. 142.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2pts
2Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 3) Col de Neronne, km. 173.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 (Cat 2) Pas de Peyrol, km. 185.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 (Cat. 2) Col du Perthus, km. 201.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team5pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 (Cat. 3) Col de Font de Cère, km. 213.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team2pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity prize
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step5:36:43
2Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 2 - Cell 2
4Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:03:10
7Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 6 - Cell 2
8Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:05:11
9Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:08:38
10Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:18:38
12Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:20:07
14Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 14 - Cell 2
16Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:52
24Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:23:27
25Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 24 - Cell 2
26Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 27 - Cell 2
29Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 28 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team16:45:02
2Team Sky0:05:21
3Movistar Team0:05:36
4Tinkoff Team0:05:48
5Astana Pro Team0:08:36
6AG2R La Mondiale0:09:34
7FDJ0:10:18
8Bora-Argon 180:13:28
9Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Etixx - Quick-Step0:13:45
11Team Katusha0:13:51
12IAM Cycling0:16:52
13Cannondale-Drapac0:21:13
14Team Giant-Alpecin0:22:23
15Lampre - MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:24:27
17Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:30:09
18Direct Energie0:32:03
19Orica-BikeExchange0:32:23
20Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:36:37
21Lotto Soudal0:41:19
22Dimension Data0:46:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team25:34:46
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:05:11
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:13
4Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:05:14
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:05:17
6Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:05:26
18Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:05:28
19Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:05:57
23Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:06:08
24Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:06:30
25Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team0:06:38
26Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:55
27Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:07:02
28Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:20
29Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:08:01
30Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:08:44
31Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 30 - Cell 2
32Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:08
35Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:09:38
36Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:09:39
37Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:12
38Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:43
39Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:10:45
40Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:10:51
41Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:03
42Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 41 - Cell 2
43Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:12:17
44Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 180:12:39
45Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:13:22
46Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:13:26
47Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:13:55
48Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky0:14:04
50Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:14:06
51Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:14:12
52Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:17
53Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha0:14:30
54Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:14:43
55Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:47
56Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:15:08
57Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:15:23
58Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:15:35
59Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:40
60Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:15:52
61Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:16:09
62Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team0:16:16
63Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:16:42
64Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:17:52
65Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange0:18:36
66Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:18:52
67Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:19:29
68Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:19:44
69Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:20:20
70Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:20:23
71Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:22:10
72Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 71 - Cell 2
73Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:22:43
74Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida0:23:03
75Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:23:20
76Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:23:37
77Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:23:55
78Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 77 - Cell 2
79Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:24:36
80Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:25:02
81Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:25:24
82Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 81 - Cell 2
83Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:25:34
85Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 84 - Cell 2
86Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:05
87Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:26
88Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:26:42
89Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step0:26:43
90Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling0:26:45
91Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:26:46
92Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 91 - Cell 2
93Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:26:47
94Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:27:03
95Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:27:09
96Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:27:20
97Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:27:37
98George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:27:50
99Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:28:08
100Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:28:16
101Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-DrapacRow 100 - Cell 2
102William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:28:44
104Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:29:02
105Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:29:08
106Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:29:09
107Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:29:13
108Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:29:15
109Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 108 - Cell 2
110Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:29:17
111Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:29:19
112Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:22
113Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:29:27
114Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-DrapacRow 113 - Cell 2
115Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:29:31
116Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:40
117Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:29:41
118Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:29:42
119Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchange0:29:43
120Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:29:51
121Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:29:55
122Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:30:05
123Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:30:09
124Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:30:18
126Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team0:30:26
127Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:30:45
128Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:30:52
129Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:31:13
130Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:31:15
132Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:31:24
133Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:31:38
134Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:31:59
135John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:32:15
136Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 135 - Cell 2
137Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:32:19
138Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:32:40
139Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:32:48
140Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:32:51
141Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:32:52
142Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:32:55
143Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida0:33:07
144Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:33:30
145André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:33:33
146Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:33:36
147Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:33:42
148Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac0:33:48
149Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:34:16
150Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:34:22
151Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:34:31
152Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:34:35
153Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:34:39
154Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:34:44
155Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:34:59
156Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:35:01
157Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data0:35:12
158Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:35:20
159Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:35:22
160Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:35:35
161Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 160 - Cell 2
162Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:35:55
163Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:36:04
164Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:36:13
165Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:36:16
166Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange0:36:33
167Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:36:48
168Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:36:49
169Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:36:59
170Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 169 - Cell 2
171Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:37:15
172Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:37:18
173Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:37:52
174Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:37:58
175Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:38:14
176Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:38:20
177Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:38:38
178Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:38:43
179Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:39:21
180Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:39:43
181Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha0:39:44
182Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange0:39:58
183Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:40:05
184Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:40:07
185Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:40:15
186Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:40:36
187Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:40:42
188Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:42:14
189Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:42:37
190Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:38
191Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:42:39
192Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:43:56
193Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:44:18
194Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling0:44:49
195Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:45:58
196Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:52:14
197Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:56:09
198Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha1:10:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team150pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data146Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step142Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie89Row 3 - Cell 3
5André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal87Row 4 - Cell 3
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team67Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha56Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step50Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal48Row 8 - Cell 3
10Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo45Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange38Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step35Row 11 - Cell 3
13Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling34Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team32Row 13 - Cell 3
15Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept28Row 14 - Cell 3
16Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo25Row 15 - Cell 3
17Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits24Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 1822Row 17 - Cell 3
19Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha21Row 18 - Cell 3
20Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept20Row 19 - Cell 3
21Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 1820Row 20 - Cell 3
22Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 1820Row 21 - Cell 3
23Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling20Row 22 - Cell 3
24Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo18Row 24 - Cell 3
26Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step18Row 25 - Cell 3
27Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team17Row 26 - Cell 3
28Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling17Row 27 - Cell 3
29Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie17Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1817Row 29 - Cell 3
31Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 1817Row 30 - Cell 3
32Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky16Row 31 - Cell 3
33Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange15Row 32 - Cell 3
34Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo15Row 33 - Cell 3
35Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac15Row 34 - Cell 3
36Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept15Row 35 - Cell 3
37Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo14Row 36 - Cell 3
38Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step14Row 37 - Cell 3
39Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data13Row 38 - Cell 3
40Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange13Row 39 - Cell 3
41Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept13Row 40 - Cell 3
42Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13Row 41 - Cell 3
43Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal12Row 42 - Cell 3
44Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac11Row 43 - Cell 3
45Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie11Row 44 - Cell 3
46Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 45 - Cell 3
47Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo8Row 46 - Cell 3
48Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept8Row 47 - Cell 3
49Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 48 - Cell 3
50Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin7Row 49 - Cell 3
51Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team7Row 50 - Cell 3
52Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal7Row 51 - Cell 3
53Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step6Row 52 - Cell 3
54Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal6Row 53 - Cell 3
55John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin6Row 54 - Cell 3
56Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team5Row 55 - Cell 3
57Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5Row 56 - Cell 3
58Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 57 - Cell 3
59Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac4Row 58 - Cell 3
60Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ3Row 59 - Cell 3
61Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 60 - Cell 3
62Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida3Row 61 - Cell 3
63Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha3Row 62 - Cell 3
64Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team2Row 63 - Cell 3
65Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha2Row 64 - Cell 3
66Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data2Row 65 - Cell 3
67Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 66 - Cell 3
68Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1Row 67 - Cell 3
69Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 68 - Cell 3
70Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team1Row 69 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal13pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 182Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step25:39:57
2Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:06
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 2 - Cell 2
4Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida0:00:17
6Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:33
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 6 - Cell 2
8Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:05:34
9Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:09:01
10Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida0:17:52
11Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:20:23
12Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:21:31
13Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:21:35
14Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:21:52
15Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:24:08
16Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:11
17Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:24:30
18Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team0:25:15
19Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:27:04
20Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:27:40
21Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:29:24
22Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:30:24
23Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:31:37
24Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:31:48
25Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:33:27
26Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:35:04
27Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:37:26
28Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:27
29Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:40:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team76:56:47
2Team Sky0:03:36
3Movistar Team0:04:12
4Tinkoff Team0:04:51
5Astana Pro Team0:07:17
6AG2R La Mondiale0:08:25
7FDJ0:08:55
8Trek-Segafredo0:12:32
9Team Katusha0:12:41
10Etixx - Quick-Step0:12:48
11Bora-Argon 180:15:24
12IAM Cycling0:16:50
13Cannondale-Drapac0:20:02
14Lampre - Merida0:21:24
15Team Giant-Alpecin0:21:26
16Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:24:53
17Orica-BikeExchange0:30:38
18Direct Energie0:32:23
19Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:32:29
20Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:39:29
21Lotto Soudal0:47:40
22Dimension Data0:47:56

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1