Tour de France: Dumoulin wins stage 9 at Andorra Arcalis

Having been away in the break from the very first climb of the day, Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) took a superb solo victory in torrential rain and hail at the stage 9 finish of Andorra Arcalis. The Dutchman jumped away from his breakaway companions with 12km remaining. Riding in typically strong fashion, Dumoulin opened up a gap of a minute and eventually finished 38 seconds ahead of Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) and Rafal Majka (Tinkoff), who led a vain pursuit up to the high-altitude ski station.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5:16:24
2Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:00:38
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:39
5Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:01:57
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:02:30
7George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:48
8Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:52
9Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:44
10Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange0:06:35
11Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:06:37
14Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:06:56
17Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:07:13
22Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:07:17
23Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:07:24
26Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:07:35
27Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 27 - Cell 2
29Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:08:27
30Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:08:41
31Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 30 - Cell 2
32Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 31 - Cell 2
33Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:50
34Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:09:30
35Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:09:41
36Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:09:44
37Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:09:47
38Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:10:08
39Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:18
41Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:10:51
42Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:12:53
43Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:13:06
44Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ0:13:50
45Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13:59
47Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:14:01
48Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:15:09
49Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange0:15:36
50Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 180:15:55
52Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:33
53Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:17:42
54Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida0:19:03
55Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team SkyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:19:11
57Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:20:39
58Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 59 - Cell 2
61Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:21:01
62Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:21:14
63Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 66 - Cell 2
68Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 67 - Cell 2
69Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 68 - Cell 2
70Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:22:07
71Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:19
72Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 72 - Cell 2
74Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 73 - Cell 2
75Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:22:58
76Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:23:24
78Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:24:10
79Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:25:48
80Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:28:16
83Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 86 - Cell 2
88Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha0:29:43
90Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 90 - Cell 2
92Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 91 - Cell 2
93Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 92 - Cell 2
94Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling0:31:10
95Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 94 - Cell 2
96Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 97 - Cell 2
99Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 98 - Cell 2
100Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 99 - Cell 2
101Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 100 - Cell 2
102Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 102 - Cell 2
104Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 103 - Cell 2
105Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 104 - Cell 2
106Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 105 - Cell 2
107Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:31:48
108Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 108 - Cell 2
110Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 109 - Cell 2
111Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - MeridaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:32:03
114Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 113 - Cell 2
115Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 114 - Cell 2
116Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:32:22
117Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:32:41
118Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:35:26
119William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 118 - Cell 2
120Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 119 - Cell 2
121Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 120 - Cell 2
122Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 121 - Cell 2
123Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 122 - Cell 2
124Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 124 - Cell 2
126Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 125 - Cell 2
127Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 126 - Cell 2
128Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 130 - Cell 2
132Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 131 - Cell 2
133Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 132 - Cell 2
134Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 134 - Cell 2
136Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 135 - Cell 2
137Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-DrapacRow 136 - Cell 2
138Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 137 - Cell 2
139Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 138 - Cell 2
140Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 140 - Cell 2
142Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 141 - Cell 2
143Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 142 - Cell 2
144Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 143 - Cell 2
145Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 144 - Cell 2
146Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 145 - Cell 2
147Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 146 - Cell 2
148Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 147 - Cell 2
149Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 148 - Cell 2
150Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 149 - Cell 2
151Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 151 - Cell 2
153Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 152 - Cell 2
154Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 153 - Cell 2
155Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 154 - Cell 2
156Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
157Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-DrapacRow 157 - Cell 2
159Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 158 - Cell 2
160Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 159 - Cell 2
161Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 160 - Cell 2
162Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 161 - Cell 2
163Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 162 - Cell 2
164Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 163 - Cell 2
165Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 164 - Cell 2
166Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 165 - Cell 2
167Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 166 - Cell 2
168André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 167 - Cell 2
169Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 168 - Cell 2
170Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 169 - Cell 2
171Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto SoudalRow 170 - Cell 2
172Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 171 - Cell 2
173Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 172 - Cell 2
174Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 173 - Cell 2
175Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 174 - Cell 2
176Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 175 - Cell 2
177Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 176 - Cell 2
178Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 177 - Cell 2
179Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 178 - Cell 2
180Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 179 - Cell 2
181Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 180 - Cell 2
182Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 181 - Cell 2
183Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 182 - Cell 2
184Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 183 - Cell 2
185Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 184 - Cell 2
186Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 185 - Cell 2
187Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 186 - Cell 2
188Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 187 - Cell 2
189John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 188 - Cell 2
190Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 189 - Cell 2
191Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 190 - Cell 2
192Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 191 - Cell 2
193Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 192 - Cell 2
DNFCédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 193 - Cell 2
DNFMatthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 194 - Cell 2
DNFMark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 195 - Cell 2
DNFAlberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 196 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Andorre la Vieille, 138
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team20pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Andorre Arcalis - 184.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin20pts
2Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ10Row 5 - Cell 3
7George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Port de la Bonaigua, 19km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ10pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Port del Canto, 87.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal10pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col de Beixalis, 157km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ10pts
2Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 -Andorre Arcalis, 184.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin50pts
2Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida40Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team32Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits28Row 3 - Cell 3
5Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team24Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ20Row 5 - Cell 3
7George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange4Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange5:22:59
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida0:00:21
3Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:00
4Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:52
5Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:03:12
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:33
7Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:07:24
8Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida0:12:28
9Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:14:39
10Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:44
12Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 11 - Cell 2
13Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team0:21:41
14Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:23:08
16Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 15 - Cell 2
17Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:24:35
18Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 17 - Cell 2
19Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 18 - Cell 2
20Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:25:28
21Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:28:51
22Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 27 - Cell 2
29Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 28 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team16:04:21
2Astana Pro Team0:02:53
3Team Sky0:05:46
4BMC Racing Team0:08:22
5AG2R La Mondiale0:09:22
6FDJ0:09:52
7Lampre - Merida0:11:28
8Team Giant-Alpecin0:11:37
9Tinkoff Team0:13:47
10Trek-Segafredo0:14:18
11IAM Cycling0:16:01
12Orica-BikeExchange0:22:38
13Team Katusha0:23:09
14Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:22
15Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:33:13
16Lotto Soudal0:36:09
17Dimension Data0:39:35
18Bora-Argon 180:41:43
19Etixx - Quick-Step0:42:25
20Cannondale-Drapac0:47:01
21Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:47:36
22Direct Energie0:52:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky44:36:03
2Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange0:00:16
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:19
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:23
5Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:37
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:44
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida0:00:55
10Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:01
11Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team0:01:16
13Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:23
14Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:02:10
15Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:51
16Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:03:20
17Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:04:01
18Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:05:22
19Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:28
20Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:05:33
21Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:07:30
22Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:08:48
23Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:11:20
24Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:12:00
25Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:12:13
26Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:15:30
27Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:15:39
28Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:16:57
29Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:44
30Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:50
31Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:21:42
32Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:25:56
33George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:26:03
34Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:28:04
35Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ0:29:40
36Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky0:33:53
37Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:34:14
38Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:34:35
39Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:35:47
40Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:36:27
41Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange0:37:03
42Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:37:33
43Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:40:03
44Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:40:24
45Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:40:37
46Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:42:03
47Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:42:05
48Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:42:27
49Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie0:42:38
50Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:42:46
51Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:43:08
52Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 180:44:58
53Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team0:45:40
54Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:45:45
55Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:45:48
56Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:45:53
57Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:48:44
58Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:48:58
59Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:54:13
60Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:54:24
61Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:55:09
62Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:57:33
63Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange0:57:49
64Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:59:43
65Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:59:57
66Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin1:01:48
67Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha1:02:20
68Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1:02:31
69Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1:02:36
70Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie1:02:57
71Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team1:03:21
72Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1:04:19
73Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie1:06:18
74Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:07:02
75Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida1:07:49
76Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:07:57
77Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:10:32
79Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1:12:39
80Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1:12:44
81Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team1:12:54
82Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ1:15:24
83Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:15:36
84Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal1:16:07
85Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ1:16:24
86Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:16:41
87Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ1:16:49
88Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling1:16:52
89Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida1:17:26
90Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling1:18:48
91Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling1:19:45
92Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida1:20:50
93Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie1:22:25
94Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:22:26
95Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team1:22:38
96Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:23:49
97Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team1:24:07
98Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange1:24:34
99Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1:24:55
100Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 181:25:19
101Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida1:26:03
102Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1:26:55
103Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data1:27:10
104Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:28:49
105Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:30:28
106Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 181:30:40
107Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie1:32:05
108Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:32:27
109Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:33:27
110Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:33:34
111Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange1:33:47
112Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1:35:34
113Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team1:35:54
114Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal1:36:13
115Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac1:36:56
116Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie1:37:19
117Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:37:26
118Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data1:37:28
119Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling1:37:29
120Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida1:37:40
121Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange1:38:07
122Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1:38:29
123Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data1:38:38
124Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie1:38:41
125Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1:39:01
126Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo1:39:02
127Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo1:39:23
128Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:39:30
129Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha1:39:37
130Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange1:40:19
131Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo1:40:31
132William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 131 - Cell 2
133Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac1:41:42
134Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchange1:41:58
135Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:42:57
136Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data1:43:09
137Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky1:43:17
138Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:43:23
139Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling1:43:42
140Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:43:52
141Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step1:44:03
142Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo1:44:15
143Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team1:44:16
144Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange1:45:19
145Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1:45:53
146Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step1:46:23
147Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:46:27
148Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team1:46:28
149Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 181:46:46
150Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:47:46
151Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:48:07
152Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step1:48:45
153Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:49:03
154Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 153 - Cell 2
155John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin1:49:07
156Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 181:49:11
157Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data1:49:35
158Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 157 - Cell 2
159Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha1:50:22
160Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:50:32
161Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac1:50:44
162Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha1:51:12
163Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal1:51:27
164Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie1:51:47
165Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida1:52:24
166Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:52:28
167Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:52:29
168Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:52:31
169Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky1:52:32
170Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step1:52:40
171André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1:53:09
172Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 171 - Cell 2
173Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie1:53:11
174Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:53:51
175Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 174 - Cell 2
176Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1:53:54
177Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 176 - Cell 2
178Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team1:54:39
179Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:54:46