Cavendish rockets to stage win in Bordeaux

Mark Cavendish of HTC-Columbia put his stamp on the sprint finishes of this year's Tour, with his fourth mass sprint victory in Bordeaux looking easier than ever. He had a five-bike length gap over Julian Dean (Garmin-Transitions) and Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-Farnese Vini). The Italian didn't win the stage but was able to reclaim the green jersey.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia4:37:09
2Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - TransitionsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 2 - Cell 2
4Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) RabobankRow 4 - Cell 2
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 10 - Cell 2
12Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 15 - Cell 2
17Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - TransitionsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-DoimoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioshackRow 22 - Cell 2
24Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick StepRow 24 - Cell 2
26Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 25 - Cell 2
27Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 30 - Cell 2
32Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - TransitionsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 32 - Cell 2
34Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 33 - Cell 2
35Denis Menchov (Rus) RabobankRow 34 - Cell 2
36Robert Gesink (Ned) RabobankRow 35 - Cell 2
37Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick StepRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) RabobankRow 39 - Cell 2
41Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-DoimoRow 40 - Cell 2
42George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Andriy Grivko (Ukr) AstanaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Christian Knees (Ger) Team MilramRow 43 - Cell 2
45Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 44 - Cell 2
46Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Grischa Niermann (Ger) RabobankRow 46 - Cell 2
48Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 49 - Cell 2
51Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo BankRow 51 - Cell 2
53Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) AstanaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 53 - Cell 2
55Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) RabobankRow 54 - Cell 2
56Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) AstanaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 56 - Cell 2
58Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) AstanaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) AstanaRow 58 - Cell 2
60David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) AstanaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioshackRow 60 - Cell 2
62Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - TransitionsRow 62 - Cell 2
64José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 63 - Cell 2
65Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'EpargneRow 64 - Cell 2
66Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 66 - Cell 2
68Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lars Boom (Ned) RabobankRow 68 - Cell 2
70Luke Roberts (Aus) Team MilramRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team MilramRow 74 - Cell 2
76Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 75 - Cell 2
77Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 78 - Cell 2
80John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 82 - Cell 2
84Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 83 - Cell 2
85Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 84 - Cell 2
86Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 85 - Cell 2
87Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team MilramRow 87 - Cell 2
89Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'EpargneRow 88 - Cell 2
90Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'EpargneRow 89 - Cell 2
91Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 91 - Cell 2
93Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioshackRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioshackRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team KatushaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioshackRow 95 - Cell 2
97Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioshackRow 96 - Cell 2
98Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 98 - Cell 2
100Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 101 - Cell 2
103Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 102 - Cell 2
104Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioshackRow 103 - Cell 2
105Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team MilramRow 106 - Cell 2
108Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioshackRow 108 - Cell 2
110Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 109 - Cell 2
111Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick StepRow 110 - Cell 2
112Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 111 - Cell 2
113Koos Moerenhout (Ned) RabobankRow 112 - Cell 2
114Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo BankRow 114 - Cell 2
116Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 115 - Cell 2
117Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 119 - Cell 2
121Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 122 - Cell 2
124Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 123 - Cell 2
125Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 124 - Cell 2
126Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 126 - Cell 2
128Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 127 - Cell 2
129Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 131 - Cell 2
133Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-DoimoRow 132 - Cell 2
134Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick StepRow 133 - Cell 2
135Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138David Millar (GBr) Garmin - TransitionsRow 137 - Cell 2
139Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick StepRow 138 - Cell 2
140Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:22
141Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram0:00:24
142Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:31
143Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 142 - Cell 2
144Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-DoimoRow 143 - Cell 2
145Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 144 - Cell 2
146Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioshackRow 146 - Cell 2
148Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank0:01:03
150Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 149 - Cell 2
151Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:01:39
152Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 151 - Cell 2
153Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-DoimoRow 152 - Cell 2
154Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 153 - Cell 2
155Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 154 - Cell 2
156Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:01:41
157Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick StepRow 156 - Cell 2
158Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 157 - Cell 2
159Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick StepRow 158 - Cell 2
160Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) AstanaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) AstanaRow 160 - Cell 2
162Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 161 - Cell 2
163Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des JeuxRow 162 - Cell 2
164Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick StepRow 163 - Cell 2
165Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 164 - Cell 2
166Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 165 - Cell 2
167Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 166 - Cell 2
168David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - TransitionsRow 167 - Cell 2
169Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:16
170Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana0:06:31
DNFFrancesco Reda (Ita) Quick StepRow 170 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Castelnau-Chalosse, km. 29.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank6pts
2Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Hostens, km. 150.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo6pts
2Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia4:37:09
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 3 - Cell 2
5Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 4 - Cell 2
6Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 6 - Cell 2
8Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 7 - Cell 2
9Robert Gesink (Ned) RabobankRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick StepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-DoimoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo BankRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lars Boom (Ned) RabobankRow 15 - Cell 2
17Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team MilramRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'EpargneRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team KatushaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 22 - Cell 2
24Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto0:00:31
28Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-DoimoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:01:39
31Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:01:41
32Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des JeuxRow 31 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lampre - Farnese13:51:27
2Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 1 - Cell 2
3Garmin - TransitionsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 3 - Cell 2
5RabobankRow 4 - Cell 2
6Katusha TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Caisse d'EpargneRow 7 - Cell 2
9AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Cervelo Test TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Omega Pharma - LottoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sky Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team MilramRow 12 - Cell 2
14Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 13 - Cell 2
15Francaise des JeuxRow 14 - Cell 2
16AstanaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team Saxo BankRow 16 - Cell 2
18BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Quick StepRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team RadioshackRow 19 - Cell 2
21Liquigas-DoimoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Footon-ServettoRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana88:09:48
2Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:00:08
3Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:32
4Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank0:03:53
5Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:05:27
6Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank0:06:41
7Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:07:03
8Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions0:09:18
9Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo0:10:12
10Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack0:10:37
11Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:12:46
12Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:13:01
13Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack0:14:24
14Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack0:14:44
15Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:00
16Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana0:17:57
17John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:59
18Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:18:30
19Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:20:03
20Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:25:23
21Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:25:50
22Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:32:30
23Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack0:37:58
24Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:41:34
25Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux0:42:56
26Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:45:13
27Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:48:56
28Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:50:27
29Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:51:56
30Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions0:55:07
31Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:55:25
32Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step0:58:22
33Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:59:39
34Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:06:39
35Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team1:07:09
36Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne1:07:11
37Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia1:07:23
38Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank1:08:26
39Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia1:14:03
40Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:15:10
41Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux1:18:19
42Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:19:27
43Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step1:20:06
44Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:21:36
45Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack1:22:00
46Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack1:23:37
47Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:28:18
48Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana1:34:16
49José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne1:36:05
50Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank1:39:07
51Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:40:15
52Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto1:41:31
53Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana1:42:00
54Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank1:43:25
55Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:43:35
56Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:44:09
57Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo1:44:32
58Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:45:09
59Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank1:45:26
60George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team1:45:30
61Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia1:45:57
62Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne1:49:33
63Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne1:50:27
64Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step1:51:26
65Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha1:53:05
66Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step1:54:57
67Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne2:00:25
68Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team2:02:10
69Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne2:05:02
70Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank2:05:43
71Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne2:08:29
72Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne2:09:09
73Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2:09:50
74Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram2:11:40
75Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:12:39
76Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale2:14:12
77Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux2:17:03
78Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne2:18:29
79Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha2:24:32
80Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto2:29:19
81Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto2:29:45
82Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto2:30:14
83Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto2:31:45
84Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram2:34:51
85Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo2:36:22
86Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack2:38:11
87Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:40:34
88Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:41:54
89Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team2:43:35
90Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram2:47:12
91Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne2:48:40
92Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram2:51:20
93Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo2:52:41
94Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux2:53:03
95Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2:54:24
96Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux2:55:57
97Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2:57:05
98Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne2:59:03
99Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team2:59:58
100Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:00:39
101Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana3:01:56
102Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram3:02:57
103Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team3:03:47
104Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha3:03:58
105David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions3:04:31
106Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha3:04:40
107Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini3:04:54
108Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:06:26
109David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana3:06:27
110Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha3:07:54
111Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team3:09:37
112Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:09:56
113Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team3:10:29
114Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:11:01
115Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack3:11:09
116Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3:11:23
117Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step3:14:13
118Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:14:46
119Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram3:15:34
120Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini3:17:44
121Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo3:18:11
122Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3:19:37
123Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini3:19:45
124Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank3:19:56
125Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo3:20:32
126Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank3:21:31
127Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo3:21:42
128Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3:22:08
129Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram3:22:50
130Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana3:23:30
131Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step3:25:12
132Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank3:25:26
133Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team3:26:45
134Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana3:26:50
135Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana3:29:23
136Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini3:29:25
137Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team3:29:32
138Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank3:29:52
139Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank3:32:17
140Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions3:32:51
141Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank3:34:18
142Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto3:36:00
143Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux3:36:15
144Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia3:36:36
145Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step3:38:36
146Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux3:39:40
147Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3:41:19
148Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack3:42:52
149Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini3:43:27
150Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux3:43:39
151Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank3:44:16
152Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team3:44:19
153Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne3:47:05
154Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia3:49:32
155Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia3:50:05
156Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions3:52:43
157Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank3:55:40
158Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team3:57:07
159Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team3:57:27
160David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions3:58:09
161Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team3:58:23
162Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:59:50
163Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo3:59:52
164Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team4:00:18
165Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha4:04:05
166Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini4:04:31
167Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team4:12:26
168Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux4:14:11
169Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini4:24:55
170Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia4:26:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini213pts
2Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team203Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia197Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne167Row 3 - Cell 3
5Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha162Row 4 - Cell 3
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team152Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom122Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana115Row 7 - Cell 3
9Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi112Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank107Row 9 - Cell 3
11Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram106Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale105Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto100Row 12 - Cell 3
14Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank81Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana78Row 14 - Cell 3
16Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions78Row 15 - Cell 3
17Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale77Row 16 - Cell 3
18Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team74Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step73Row 18 - Cell 3
20Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team69Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto67Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi65Row 21 - Cell 3
23Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha64Row 22 - Cell 3
24Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo64Row 23 - Cell 3
25Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions62Row 24 - Cell 3
26Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank59Row 25 - Cell 3
27Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom57Row 26 - Cell 3
28Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank54Row 27 - Cell 3
29Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux52Row 28 - Cell 3
30Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini48Row 29 - Cell 3
31Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom46Row 30 - Cell 3
32Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne45Row 31 - Cell 3
33Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini44Row 32 - Cell 3
34Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto43Row 33 - Cell 3
35Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram42Row 34 - Cell 3
36Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack41Row 35 - Cell 3
37Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom40Row 36 - Cell 3
38Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini39Row 37 - Cell 3
39Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne39Row 38 - Cell 3
40Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo39Row 39 - Cell 3
41Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne38Row 40 - Cell 3
42Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank37Row 41 - Cell 3
43Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram35Row 42 - Cell 3
44Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step34Row 43 - Cell 3
45Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack34Row 44 - Cell 3
46Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux34Row 45 - Cell 3
47Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne33Row 46 - Cell 3
48Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank32Row 47 - Cell 3
49Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team31Row 48 - Cell 3
50Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team30Row 49 - Cell 3
51Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne29Row 50 - Cell 3
52Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux29Row 51 - Cell 3
53Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale28Row 52 - Cell 3
54Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack27Row 53 - Cell 3
55Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto26Row 54 - Cell 3
56Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team26Row 55 - Cell 3
57Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions26Row 56 - Cell 3
58Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne26Row 57 - Cell 3
59Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram26Row 58 - Cell 3
60Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack25Row 59 - Cell 3
61Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions25Row 60 - Cell 3
62Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto24Row 61 - Cell 3
63Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom24Row 62 - Cell 3
64Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step23Row 63 - Cell 3
65José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne22Row 64 - Cell 3
66Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step22Row 65 - Cell 3
67Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi20Row 66 - Cell 3
68Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step20Row 67 - Cell 3
69Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack19Row 68 - Cell 3
70Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne18Row 69 - Cell 3
71Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto17Row 70 - Cell 3
72Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne17Row 71 - Cell 3
73Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto17Row 72 - Cell 3
74Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale17Row 73 - Cell 3
75David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions17Row 74 - Cell 3
76Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team16Row 75 - Cell 3
77Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team16Row 76 - Cell 3
78Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom16Row 77 - Cell 3
79Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo15Row 78 - Cell 3
80Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia15Row 79 - Cell 3
81Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi15Row 80 - Cell 3
82Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto15Row 81 - Cell 3
83Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team15Row 82 - Cell 3
84Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto14Row 83 - Cell 3
85Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale14Row 84 - Cell 3
86Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia14Row 85 - Cell 3
87Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux14Row 86 - Cell 3
88Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom13Row 87 - Cell 3
89Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne13Row 88 - Cell 3
90Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank12Row 89 - Cell 3
91Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step12Row 90 - Cell 3
92Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank12Row 91 - Cell 3
93Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank12Row 92 - Cell 3
94Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne12Row 93 - Cell 3
95Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto12Row 94 - Cell 3
96Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team12Row 95 - Cell 3
97Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step12Row 96 - Cell 3
98Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana11Row 97 - Cell 3
99Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step10Row 98 - Cell 3
100Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo9Row 99 - Cell 3
101Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux8Row 100 - Cell 3
102Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team8Row 101 - Cell 3
103Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha8Row 102 - Cell 3
104Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram8Row 103 - Cell 3
105Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team8Row 104 - Cell 3
106Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux7Row 105 - Cell 3
107George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team7Row 106 - Cell 3
108Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia6Row 107 - Cell 3
109Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne6Row 108 - Cell 3
110Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne6Row 109 - Cell 3
111Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom6Row 110 - Cell 3
112Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi6Row 111 - Cell 3
113Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo6Row 112 - Cell 3
114Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank6Row 113 - Cell 3
115Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia6Row 114 - Cell 3
116Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo5Row 115 - Cell 3
117John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 116 - Cell 3
118Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia4Row 117 - Cell 3
119David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions4Row 118 - Cell 3
120Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team4Row 119 - Cell 3
121Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha4Row 120 - Cell 3
122Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto4Row 121 - Cell 3
123Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team4Row 122 - Cell 3
124Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 123 - Cell 3
125Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team4Row 124 - Cell 3
126Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha3Row 125 - Cell 3
127Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram3Row 126 - Cell 3
128Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 127 - Cell 3
129Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team2Row 128 - Cell 3
130Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack2Row 129 - Cell 3
131Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana2Row 130 - Cell 3
132Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank2Row 131 - Cell 3
133Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana2Row 132 - Cell 3
134Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 133 - Cell 3
135Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo2Row 134 - Cell 3
136Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank2Row 135 - Cell 3
137Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne2Row 136 - Cell 3
138Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram2Row 137 - Cell 3
139Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux2Row 138 - Cell 3
140Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack2Row 139 - Cell 3
141Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 140 - Cell 3
142Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2Row 141 - Cell 3
143Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana2Row 142 - Cell 3
144Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini2Row 143 - Cell 3
145Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 144 - Cell 3
146Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha2Row 145 - Cell 3
147Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini2Row 146 - Cell 3
148Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo2Row 147 - Cell 3
149Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana2Row 148 - Cell 3
150Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team2Row 149 - Cell 3
151Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia2Row 150 - Cell 3
152Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank1Row 151 - Cell 3
153Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne-3Row 152 - Cell 3
154Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini-5Row 153 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom143pts
2Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne128Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank116Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana112Row 3 - Cell 3
5Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini99Row 4 - Cell 3
6Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi96Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux93Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step92Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom82Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom72Row 9 - Cell 3
11Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha66Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto65Row 11 - Cell 3
13Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank62Row 12 - Cell 3
14Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale60Row 13 - Cell 3
15Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank58Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto54Row 15 - Cell 3
17Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack53Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions50Row 17 - Cell 3
19Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo50Row 18 - Cell 3
20Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne48Row 19 - Cell 3
21Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack48Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step47Row 21 - Cell 3
23Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto46Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step42Row 23 - Cell 3
25Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto42Row 24 - Cell 3
26Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi40Row 25 - Cell 3
27Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo39Row 26 - Cell 3
28Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne38Row 27 - Cell 3
29Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step38Row 28 - Cell 3
30Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team36Row 29 - Cell 3
31Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne36Row 30 - Cell 3
32Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions35Row 31 - Cell 3
33Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne34Row 32 - Cell 3
34Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne32Row 33 - Cell 3
35Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team30Row 34 - Cell 3
36Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team29Row 35 - Cell 3
37Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step29Row 36 - Cell 3
38Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank29Row 37 - Cell 3
39Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale28Row 38 - Cell 3
40Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha27Row 39 - Cell 3
41Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom27Row 40 - Cell 3
42Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo26Row 41 - Cell 3
43Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack25Row 42 - Cell 3
44Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team24Row 43 - Cell 3
45Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne22Row 44 - Cell 3
46Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank21Row 45 - Cell 3
47Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana20Row 46 - Cell 3
48Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha18Row 47 - Cell 3
49Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom18Row 48 - Cell 3
50Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank18Row 49 - Cell 3
51Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom17Row 50 - Cell 3
52Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale17Row 51 - Cell 3
53Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini16Row 52 - Cell 3
54Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo15Row 53 - Cell 3
55Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team15Row 54 - Cell 3
56Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team14Row 55 - Cell 3
57Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto14Row 56 - Cell 3
58Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto13Row 57 - Cell 3
59Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto12Row 58 - Cell 3
60Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team12Row 59 - Cell 3
61Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram11Row 60 - Cell 3
62Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack10Row 61 - Cell 3
63Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram10Row 62 - Cell 3
64José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne9Row 63 - Cell 3
65Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne9Row 64 - Cell 3
66Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram8Row 65 - Cell 3
67Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto7Row 66 - Cell 3
68Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne6Row 67 - Cell 3
69Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team6Row 68 - Cell 3
70Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana5Row 69 - Cell 3
71Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia5Row 70 - Cell 3
72Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step5Row 71 - Cell 3
73Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto4Row 72 - Cell 3
74Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4Row 73 - Cell 3
75Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne3Row 74 - Cell 3
76Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3Row 75 - Cell 3
77Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 76 - Cell 3
78Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne2Row 77 - Cell 3
79Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2Row 78 - Cell 3
80Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team2Row 79 - Cell 3
81Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux2Row 80 - Cell 3
82Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team2Row 81 - Cell 3
83Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini2Row 82 - Cell 3
84Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 83 - Cell 3