Tour de France: Rogers wins in Luchon

Van Garderen loses ground on Port de Balès

Michael Rogers (Tinkoff-Saxo) took his first Tour de France stage win in Bagnères-de-Luchon on Tuesday, thriving out of a breakaway group that made it to the finish line. He made his winning move with 3km to go from a smaller front group and soloed in to the finish line. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar), who had fought hard for the win, took second just ahead of Vasili Kiryienka (Team Sky).

It was the third Grand Tour stage victory for the Rogers, who returned from an overturned doping suspension to win two stages of the Giro d'Italia in May.

"It was amazing. Once I got to the bottom of the last climb the race began for me. I knew Voeckler would be hard to beat. I tried to drop him and I knew I would have to," Rogers said. He was seen wagging his finger at Voeckler on the final descent, and giving some harsh words to the Europcar rider. "I said, 'don't play with me because you're not going to beat me. I've been in this position too many times, not to win.'"

The group of overall favourites was still some eight minutes back when Rogers crossed the finish line. But Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) handily defended his overall lead, with Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) safely still in second. Romain Bardet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) lost nearly two minutes and dropped from third, with Thibaut Pinot (FDJ.fr) moving up from fourth. American Tejay van Garderen (BMC), formerly fifth, was dropped on the final climb and came in almost four minutes behind, sliding to sixth overall, now 4:19 off the podium.

As for Rogers, it has been a startling reversal of fortune. The Australian, a three-time time trial world champion, has enjoyed more mass-start stage victories since returning from his temporary suspension that resulted from a positive for clenbuterol at last year's Japan Tour, than he has had in most of his career combined. What has changed?

"I think there was a fair bit of joy coming out there. I've tried many times and I think I've changed mentally. I am more hungry, opportunities are more clear to me and I'm not scared of the outcome any more. Previously, I was already scared to try something because I was scared of failure."

Photo: Tim de Waele

The peloton heads into the first stage in the Pyrenees

The Pyrenees were calling on stage 16 after a much-needed rest day. Two riders folded their sails and went home; Orica-GreenEdge sent home their youngster Simon Yates and world champion Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) went home sick.

It was a lively start to the race with the action starting almost immediately. Unfortunately, Reto Hollenstein of IAM Cycling crashed within the first kilometer, and although it took a short time, he finally made his way back to the field.

There were two category four climbs early on, mere bumps on the road compared to what was still ahead. Tinkoff-Saxo's stage 14 winner, Rafal Majka took the one point available on the first climb over the Côte de Fanjeaux and moved ahead of Joaquim Rodriguez in the mountain competition.

A series of attacks eventually led to an eight-man group with Lotto Belisol's Adam Hansen, however, it failed to gain any significant time on the peloton. A 12-man group formed shortly after that looked like it had the foundation to be successful, however, it too failed because Garmin-Sharp missed it and later reeled it back in.

The winning move of the day formed with 21 riders some 75km into the race. It included Rogers, Voeckler and Kiryienka along with Michal Kwiatkowski and Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-QuickStep), Cyril Gautier and Kevin Reza (Europcar), Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol), Greg van Avermaet (BMC), Jon Izagirre (Movistar), Jose Serpa (Lampre-Merida), Jens Keukeleire and Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge), Tom Jelte Slagter (Garmin-Sharp), Jeremy Roy (FDJ), Matteo Montaguti and Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R-La Mondiale), Anthony Delaplace and Florian Vachon (Bretagne Séché Environment), Bernard Eisel (Team Sky) and Roger Kluge (IAM Cycling).

The group had an eight-minute lead as they headed up the third climb of the day, over the Col de Portet-d'Aspet, where Voeckler took the points at the top. The peloton, still moving at a comfortable pace, hit the top 10:15 minutes later.

The front group climbed the next ascent over the Col des Ares, and it was Voeckler, again, leading the group over the top, with peloton ambling over at 12:11 minutes down.

Port de Balès, the only Hors Category climb of the day, still lay ahead. It was an 11.7km long and up to 1,755 metres, with an average gradient was 7.7 per cent, but there were sections of over 10 per cent.

Kluge was the first to fall back from the lead group on the long climb, and much further back, the sprinters started forming the gruppetto behind the main field.

Roy pushed the tempo a number of times on the climb, helping to shed more and more riders. But much of the lead work was done by Reza, helping his captain Voeckler, as he had been doing for most of the stage. He eventually fell off pace with 29km to go.

Kwiatkowski had a lot to gain by being up front and he toyed with the idea of moving back up into the top 10, however, he wasn't strong enough to hang on to the fast pace up the climb.

The lead group had been reduced to a handful of riders with 26.5km to go, and it was Rogers and Voeckler who looked the strongest. The Frenchman attacked out of the group, with his trademark tongue hanging out, until there were only four men were left: Voeckler, Rogers, Serpa and Gautier.

Gautier attacked next, determined to grind down he and Voeckler's rivals, so that Team Europcar could take the stage win but is efforts proved to be futile and he too fell off pace.

The main field behind had also been reduced to the favourites, about 15 riders in total. Tejay van Garderen (BMC), who was hoping to have a smooth rider through the Pyrenees, was the first overall contender to be dropped, and he slid from fifth place to sixth GC.

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ.fr) led the charge in the next big move, that caught Romain Bardet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) off guard. Nibali, Valverde and Peraud latched onto his wheel and the quartet formed the first chase group.

Up front, the trio of Rogers, Voeckler and Serpa headed through the masses of fans to the top of Port de Balès, which was still more than 21km away from the finish line in Bagnères-de-Luchon. Serpa jumped to take the points, and Kiryienka and Gautier crossed over some 20 seconds later.

Roy, who had previously dropped back from the lead group, join the Pinot's chase group, which gave FdJ.fr two riders in the chase. Meanwhile, Bardet and van Garderen's GC hopes stretched further away as they fell further behind.

The leaders on the road held eight and a half minutes heading toward the finish line when a heated discussion broke out between Rogers and Voeckler, with Rogers suggesting that the Frenchman need to contribute more to the workload in the breakaway. Soon enough, Kiryienka and Gautier caught the three leaders with about 9km to go.

Gautier was the first to attack while Rogers and Voeckler gave chase. The Australian made his attack and left both Frenchmen, and Serpa, behind him. He easily soloed in to the finish line, with the rest coming in nine seconds later.

Behind them, Nibali jumped on the descent but Valverde, Pinot, Gadret and Peraud were able to catch up. The group rolled in 8:30 minutes later. Bardet was able to limit his losses to two minutes, and van Garderen to about 3:30 minutes.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo6:07:10 
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:09 
3Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
4José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida  
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:13 
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:36 
8Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:50 
9Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:02:11 
10Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol  
11Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:33 
12Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:03:45 
13Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:47 
14Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
15Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky0:08:14 
16Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:32 
17Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
18Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team  
19Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
20Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
21Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura  
22Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge0:08:35 
23Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:09:07 
24John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team0:09:12 
25Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team  
26Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:09:43 
27Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr  
28Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:10:00 
29Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:22 
30Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
31Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:53 
32Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:11:32 
33Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
34Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
35Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:12:08 
36Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
37Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team  
38Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida  
39Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
40Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
41Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
42Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha  
43Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  
44Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
45Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
46Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura  
47Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team  
48Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:13:40 
49Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:14:20 
50Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling  
51Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge0:14:37 
52Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:52 
53Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:16:21 
54Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura  
55Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
56Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
57Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky  
58Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
59Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
60Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  
61José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:20:17 
62Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  
63Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  
64David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky  
65Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
66Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing  
67Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky  
68Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha  
69Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha  
70Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol  
71Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
72Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  
73Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team  
74Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:20:44 
75Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
76Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
77Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
78Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida  
79Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
80Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  
81Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida  
82Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
83Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
84Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team  
85José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  
86Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
87Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
88Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol  
89Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo  
90Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
91Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing  
92Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team  
93Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
94Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
95Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:23:52 
96Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
97Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr0:24:33 
98William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr  
99Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
100Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
101Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
102Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
103Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
104Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
105Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  
106Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
107Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
108Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura  
109Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
110Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
111Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
112Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
113Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
114Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
115Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
116Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
117Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:26:47 
118Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  
119André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol  
120Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
121Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  
122Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol  
123Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
124Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  
125Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
126Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
127Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale  
128Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
129Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
130Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale  
131Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
132Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
133Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  
134Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura  
135John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
136Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
137Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  
138Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha  
139Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura  
140Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
141Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
142Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha  
143Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  
144Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team  
145Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  
146Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
147Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  
148Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
149Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
150Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
151Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale  
152Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale  
153Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
154Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
155Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
156Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale  
157Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp  
158Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp  
159Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky  
160Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
161Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling  
162Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
163Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr  
164Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp  
165Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha  
166Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  
167Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale  
Intermediate Sprint - Saint-Girons, km. 123.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling20 pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team17 
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr15 
4Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13 
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol11 
6Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement10 
7Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky9 
8Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step8 
9Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar7 
10Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge6 
11José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida5 
12Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement4 
13Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team3 
14Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky2 
15Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo30 pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar25 
3Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky22 
4José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida19 
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar17 
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team15 
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step13 
8Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale11 
9Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp9 
10Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol7 
11Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6 
12Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement5 
13Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement4 
14Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar3 
15Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky2 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Fanjeaux (Cat. 4) km. 25
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo1 
Mountain 2 - Côte de Pamiers (Cat. 4) km. 71.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 3 - Col de Portet-d'Aspet (Cat. 2) km. 155
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar5 pts
2Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo3 
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2 
4Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp1 
Mountain 4 - Col des Ares (Cat. 3) km. 176.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2 pts
2José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida1 
Mountain 5 - Port de Balès (HC) km. 216
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida25 pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar20 
3Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo16 
4Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky14 
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar12 
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team10 
7Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale8 
8Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6 
9Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp4 
10Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol2 
Most combative rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6:07:46 
2Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:01:35 
3Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:11 
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:07:56 
5Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:36 
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:46 
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:15:45 
8Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
9Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:19:41 
10Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida0:20:08 
11Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
12Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
13Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
14Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:23:57 
15Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
16Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:26:11 
17Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  
18John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
19Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
20Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  
21Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
22Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
23Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
24Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Europcar18:26:35 
2AG2R La Mondiale0:14:39 
3Team Sky0:15:26 
4Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:17:47 
5BMC Racing Team0:19:24 
6Fdj.Fr0:21:42 
7Movistar Team0:21:51 
8Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:23:37 
9Lampre - Merida0:27:56 
10Belkin Pro Cycling0:28:18 
11Lotto-Belisol0:28:55 
12Team Netapp-Endura0:31:56 
13Tinkoff-Saxo0:32:00 
14IAM Cycling0:32:02 
15Astana Pro Team0:35:52 
16Trek Factory Racing0:36:44 
17Garmin - Sharp0:38:34 
18Orica Greenedge0:41:59 
19Team Katusha0:47:37 
20Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:48:31 
21Team Giant-Shimano0:56:33 
22Cannondale1:15:16 
General classification after stage 16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team73:05:19 
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:37 
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:05:06 
4Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:08 
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:40 
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:09:25 
7Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:09:32 
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:11:12 
9Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:11:28 
10Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:11:33 
11Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:12:38 
12Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:09 
13Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:14:02 
14Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:17:37 
15Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:23:06 
16Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:23:54 
17Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:24:08 
18Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:26:06 
19Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:26:48 
20Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida0:29:54 
21John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team0:33:53 
22Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky0:34:54 
23Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:41:54 
24Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:42:48 
25Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:44:04 
26Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:44:51 
27Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:45:04 
28Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol0:47:44 
29Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:49:09 
30Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:00:25 
31Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team1:04:11 
32Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:10:04 
33Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr1:15:09 
34Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:17:32 
35Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling1:19:23 
36Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling1:20:15 
37Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team1:22:40 
38Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling1:27:45 
39Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team1:28:51 
40Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:30:28 
41José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team1:31:34 
42José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida1:32:21 
43Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1:33:33 
44Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:36:38 
45Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team1:39:43 
46Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:40:35 
47Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:40:53 
48Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo1:43:18 
49Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:45:35 
50Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura1:48:10 
51Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp1:52:44 
52Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:53:40 
53Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida1:54:50 
54Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge1:57:16 
55Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling1:58:13 
56Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale1:59:18 
57Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol2:01:59 
58Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp2:02:31 
59Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha2:05:11 
60Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale2:05:39 
61Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:06:24 
62Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:06:51 
63Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo2:07:14 
64Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge2:07:57 
65Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr2:08:42 
66Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2:08:58 
67Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling2:11:27 
68Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:12:09 
69Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar2:13:13 
70Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol2:16:23 
71Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura2:17:15 
72Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing2:18:08 
73Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge2:19:37 
74Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar2:20:40 
75Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:21:40 
76Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura2:22:41 
77Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team2:22:45 
78Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team2:23:15 
79Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale2:26:41 
80Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
81Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura2:26:45 
82Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:27:32 
83Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp2:30:12 
84Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team2:30:46 
85Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2:31:07 
86Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:31:32 
87Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:34:23 
88Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:34:56 
89Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr2:36:04 
90Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team2:37:20 
91Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:39:03 
92Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling2:40:32 
93Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:41:44 
94Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing2:42:28 
95Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo2:42:43 
96Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo2:43:45 
97Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:44:16 
98Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing2:44:18 
99Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:44:27 
100Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling2:45:15 
101Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling2:45:43 
102Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2:46:09 
103Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida2:46:13 
104Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling2:47:44 
105Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha2:48:03 
106Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar2:48:58 
107Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2:50:08 
108Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha2:50:11 
109Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2:50:51 
110Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale2:51:27 
111Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale2:52:06 
112Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol2:52:17 
113Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:52:32 
114Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling2:52:37 
115Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling2:53:19 
116Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge2:53:37 
117Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar2:54:17 
118Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing2:55:52 
119Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:56:56 
120David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky2:59:04 
121Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr2:59:46 
122Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge3:01:36 
123Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3:01:53 
124Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team3:04:58 
125Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky3:06:01 
126John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano3:06:11 
127Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge3:07:28 
128Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha3:07:41 
129Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo3:08:37 
130José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura3:11:47 
131Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar3:11:50 
132Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge3:14:40 
133Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling3:16:28 
134Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:16:40 
135Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale3:18:37 
136Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp3:18:54 
137Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha3:20:24 
138Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:21:12 
139Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:21:23 
140Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3:21:45 
141Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3:23:09 
142Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp3:23:56 
143Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling3:24:36 
144Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo3:25:45 
145Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp3:26:15 
146Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol3:29:45 
147Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:33:07 
148Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr3:34:04 
149Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team3:34:15 
150Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp3:34:24 
151Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team3:35:48 
152Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3:36:54 
153Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3:38:52 
154Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura3:38:55 
155Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano3:38:58 
156Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:40:13 
157André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol3:40:16 
158Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano3:40:54 
159Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky3:43:48 
160Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura3:44:16 
161Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha3:47:25 
162Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr3:49:07 
163Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:49:16 
164William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr3:50:40 
165Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano3:53:12 
166Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale3:55:10 
167Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale3:57:06 
168Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida4:07:06 
169Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano4:31:32 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale402 pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar226 
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha217 
4Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano177 
5Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step153 
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team147 
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol143 
8Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team134 
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol105 
10Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale99 
11José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team85 
12Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp82 
13Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge77 
14Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step76 
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr74 
16Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement71 
17Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team70 
18Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr68 
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling65 
20Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step64 
21Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale63 
22Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling63 
23Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling61 
24Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale60 
25Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar58 
26Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar56 
27Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team56 
28Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team55 
29Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale55 
30Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo54 
31Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling53 
32Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano51 
33Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale50 
34Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team50 
35Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo47 
36Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits44 
37Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement44 
38Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits43 
39Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo42 
40Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale41 
41Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar40 
42Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale39 
43Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar39 
44Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge39 
45Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge32 
46Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team32 
47Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step31 
48John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano31 
49Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling30 
50Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura30 
51Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits30 
52Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement29 
53Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling29 
54Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky29 
55Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr29 
56Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp29 
57Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step28 
58Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar28 
59Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale27 
60Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol26 
61Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling26 
62Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step26 
63José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida26 
64Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team26 
65Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing26 
66Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step25 
67Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale25 
68Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky24 
69Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement24 
70Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura23 
71Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale22 
72Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge21 
73Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale21 
74Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling20 
75Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling20 
76Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing20 
77Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement20 
78Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano20 
79Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale20 
80Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky19 
81Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky19 
82Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement19 
83Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar18 
84Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing17 
85Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17 
86Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling16 
87Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha16 
88Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing15 
89Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling15 
90Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement15 
91Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida14 
92Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol14 
93Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing13 
94Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing13 
95Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura12 
96Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team12 
97Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12 
98Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement11 
99Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr11 
100Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team11 
101Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar11 
102Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano11 
103Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura10 
104Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky10 
105Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team9 
106Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale8 
107Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge8 
108Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team7 
109Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano7 
110Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp7 
111Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team7 
112Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol7 
113Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team6 
114Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5 
115Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano5 
116Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5 
117Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp4 
118Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling4 
119Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team4 
120Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo4 
121Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol4 
122Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling4 
123John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team3 
124Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling3 
125Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo3 
126Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano3 
127Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura3 
128Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale3 
129Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1 
130Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
131Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team-4 
132Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale-5 
133Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura-13 
134Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura-20 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo89 pts
2Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha88 
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team86 
4Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar61 
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr49 
6Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team40 
7Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale38 
8José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida36 
9Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura32 
10Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale29 
11Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step26 
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24 
13Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team24 
14Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo19 
15Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18 
16Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step17 
17Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky16 
18Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team14 
19Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team14 
20Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky14 
21Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling12 
22Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar12 
23Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team12 
24Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12 
25Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team11 
26Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step11 
27Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky10 
28Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo9 
29Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
30Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale9 
31Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp7 
32Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
33Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling6 
34Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling5 
35Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
36Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing4 
37Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing4 
38Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling4 
39Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling4 
40Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team4 
41Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar2 
42Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar2 
43Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2 
44Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge2 
45Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2 
46Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol2 
47Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale2 
48Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2 
49Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1 
50Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1 
51Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1 
52Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol1 
53Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura1 
54Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing1 
55Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr73:10:25 
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:34 
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:22 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale219:28:01 
2Belkin Pro Cycling0:26:21 
3Team Sky0:39:19 
4Movistar Team0:54:56 
5BMC Racing Team0:55:46 
6Team Europcar1:01:12 
7Astana Pro Team1:07:23 
8Lampre - Merida1:35:30 
9Trek Factory Racing1:37:12 
10Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:40:54 
11Fdj.Fr2:00:25 
12Lotto-Belisol2:07:17 
13IAM Cycling2:25:16 
14Team Netapp-Endura2:26:26 
15Tinkoff-Saxo2:26:35 
16Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:35:28 
17Team Katusha2:50:05 
18Bretagne - Seche Environnement3:34:46 
19Garmin - Sharp4:18:42 
20Orica Greenedge4:34:59 
21Team Giant-Shimano5:14:29 
22Cannondale5:28:28 

 

Related Articles

Back to top