Tour de France: Peter Sagan wins stage 5

After several near misses Peter Sagan (Bora-hansgrohe) took his first win on stage 5 of the 2019 Tour de France in Colmar ahead of Wout Van Aert (Jumbo Visma) and Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton Scott).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe4:02:33
2Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 10 - Cell 2
12Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education FirstRow 12 - Cell 2
14Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 17 - Cell 2
19Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 18 - Cell 2
20Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 19 - Cell 2
21Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team IneosRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 22 - Cell 2
24Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team IneosRow 23 - Cell 2
25Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension DataRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 34 - Cell 2
36Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 40 - Cell 2
42Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education FirstRow 41 - Cell 2
43Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 42 - Cell 2
44Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team IneosRow 43 - Cell 2
45Egan Bernal (Col) Team IneosRow 44 - Cell 2
46Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 47 - Cell 2
49Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension DataRow 49 - Cell 2
51Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 51 - Cell 2
53Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 52 - Cell 2
54Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-MeridaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Michael Woods (Can) EF Education FirstRow 58 - Cell 2
60Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct EnergieRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education FirstRow 60 - Cell 2
62Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 63 - Cell 2
65Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 65 - Cell 2
67Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 68 - Cell 2
70Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 69 - Cell 2
71Wout Poels (Ned) Team IneosRow 70 - Cell 2
72Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 72 - Cell 2
74Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SunwebRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:17
79Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos0:00:51
80Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:44
81Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:02:06
82Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:06:25
83Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:07:41
84Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 83 - Cell 2
85Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:16
87Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-GobertRow 86 - Cell 2
88Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 88 - Cell 2
90Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ben King (USA) Dimension DataRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 92 - Cell 2
94José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 93 - Cell 2
95Michael Schär (Swi) CCC TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 96 - Cell 2
98Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 97 - Cell 2
99Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 98 - Cell 2
100Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 99 - Cell 2
101Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 102 - Cell 2
104Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 103 - Cell 2
105Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 107 - Cell 2
109Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 108 - Cell 2
110Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 109 - Cell 2
111Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 110 - Cell 2
112Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:11:04
113Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:12:55
114Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 113 - Cell 2
115Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 114 - Cell 2
116Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 115 - Cell 2
117Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First0:13:48
118Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 117 - Cell 2
119Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 118 - Cell 2
120Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:14:48
121Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 121 - Cell 2
123Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team IneosRow 122 - Cell 2
124Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 124 - Cell 2
126Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 127 - Cell 2
129Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 128 - Cell 2
130Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 129 - Cell 2
131Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct EnergieRow 130 - Cell 2
132Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 131 - Cell 2
133Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 132 - Cell 2
134Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 133 - Cell 2
135Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 134 - Cell 2
136Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:14:52
137Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:16:58
138Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education FirstRow 137 - Cell 2
139Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 138 - Cell 2
140Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 140 - Cell 2
142Lars Bak (Den) Dimension DataRow 141 - Cell 2
143William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 142 - Cell 2
144Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 143 - Cell 2
145Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-GobertRow 144 - Cell 2
146Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 145 - Cell 2
147Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 146 - Cell 2
148Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 147 - Cell 2
149Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 149 - Cell 2
151Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 150 - Cell 2
152Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 151 - Cell 2
153Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 152 - Cell 2
154Luke Rowe (GBr) Team IneosRow 153 - Cell 2
155Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 154 - Cell 2
156Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 155 - Cell 2
157André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic0:18:37
158Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 157 - Cell 2
159Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 158 - Cell 2
160Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 160 - Cell 2
162Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 161 - Cell 2
163Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 162 - Cell 2
164Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 163 - Cell 2
165Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension DataRow 164 - Cell 2
166Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 165 - Cell 2
167Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
168Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 167 - Cell 2
169Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct EnergieRow 168 - Cell 2
170Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 169 - Cell 2
171Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 170 - Cell 2
172Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 171 - Cell 2
173Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 172 - Cell 2
174Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 173 - Cell 2
175Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 174 - Cell 2
176Cees Bol (Ned) Team SunwebRow 175 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Heiligenstein km. 71
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First20pts
2Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - D83 Colmar km. 175.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe30pts
2Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte De Grendelbruch km. 44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal2pts
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte Du Haut-Kœnigsbourg (554 M) (D159-D1 Bis) km. 109.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal5pts
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte Des Trois-Épis (659 M) km. 140.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo5pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Côte Des Cinq Châteaux km. 156
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert2pts
2Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma4:02:33
2Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 1 - Cell 2
3David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 2 - Cell 2
4Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team IneosRow 6 - Cell 2
8Egan Bernal (Col) Team IneosRow 7 - Cell 2
9Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 8 - Cell 2
10Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:17
12Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:44
13Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:02:06
14Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:08:16
15Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:11:04
21Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:12:55
22Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:14:48
23Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:14:52
24Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:16:58
25Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 24 - Cell 2
26Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma0:18:37
27Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Cees Bol (Ned) Team SunwebRow 27 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Segafredo12:07:39
2Team Jumbo-VismaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bora-HansgroheRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team IneosRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dimension DataRow 7 - Cell 2
9CCC TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Groupama-FDJRow 11 - Cell 2
13EF Education FirstRow 12 - Cell 2
14Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team SunwebRow 15 - Cell 2
17UAE Team EmiratesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Total Direct Energie0:07:41
19Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:08:16
20Team Arkea-Samsic0:14:41
21Katusha-Alpecin0:15:57
22Lotto Soudal0:16:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep18:44:12
2Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:14
3Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:25
4George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:00:40
6Egan Bernal (Col) Team IneosRow 5 - Cell 2
7Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos0:00:45
8Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:46
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:50
10Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team0:00:51
11Michael Woods (Can) EF Education FirstRow 10 - Cell 2
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 11 - Cell 2
13Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:52
14Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First0:00:53
15Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:56
17Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:57
18David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb0:01:00
21Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:01
22Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:06
23Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 22 - Cell 2
24Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:11
29Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 28 - Cell 2
30Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:01:18
31Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:01:19
33Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension DataRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 33 - Cell 2
35Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:01:28
36Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:30
38Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:01:34
42Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:43
43Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:44
47Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:01:48
48Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data0:02:00
49Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie0:02:07
50Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:15
51Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:02:16
52Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:02:18
53Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:19
54Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:02:23
55Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:02:27
56Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos0:02:33
57Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team0:02:44
58Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:55
59Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:02:56
60Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:03
61Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:12
62Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:16
63Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos0:03:31
64Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:43
65Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:11
66Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:04:13
67Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos0:04:31
68Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team0:04:40
69Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:05:03
70Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:05:41
71Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:05:48
72Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team0:05:52
73Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:09:05
74Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:09:30
75Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos0:09:34
76Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:09:39
77Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:10:48
78Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:11:02
79Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:12:37
81Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:12:38
82Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First0:14:20
83Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:15:00
84Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:17:36
85Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:18:36
86Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:18:41
87Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First0:18:52
88Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:19:06
89Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:19:25
90Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:30
91Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:19:34
92Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:20:51
93Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:21:52
94Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:21:56
95Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:22:11
96Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:22:15
97José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:22:38
98Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert0:22:41
99Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:22:49
100Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:23:07
101Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:23:14
102Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:23:15
103Ben King (USA) Dimension Data0:23:35
104Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:44
105Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:23:50
106Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:23:58
107Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:21
108Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:24:24
109Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:24:28
110Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:24:29
111Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team0:24:40
112Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:24:44
113Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:24:45
114Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:24:50
115Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:24:54
116Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:12
117Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:25:16
118Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:26:29
119Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:26:36
120Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:26:42
121Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team0:26:47
122Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:27:08
123Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data0:27:20
124Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:27:28
125Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:29:03
126Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:29:40
127Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos0:30:17
128Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team0:30:25
129Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:30:39
130Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:30:59
131Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:31:00
132Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie0:31:04
133Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:31:07
134Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates0:31:08
135Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:31:14
136Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:31:16
137Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team0:31:21
138Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:31:23
139Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First0:32:38
140Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:32:41
141Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:32:55
142Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:33:11
143Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data0:33:23
144Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:33:26
145Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:33:27
146Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:33:28
147William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:33:35
148Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 147 - Cell 2
149Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:33:46
150Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:33:51
151Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:33:54
152Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos0:33:55
153Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:34:10
154Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:34:30
155Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:34:35
156Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:34:55
157Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:34:56
158Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:35:08
159Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb0:35:09
160Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:35:21
161Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:35:22
162André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic0:35:30
163Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma0:35:39
164Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:35:55
165Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie0:35:56
166Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:36:11
167Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team0:36:15
168Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:36:51
169Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:36:52
170Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:37:30
171Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:37:43
172Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First0:38:29
173Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:39:34
174Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:39:51
175Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:41:47
176Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:43:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe144pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb97Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep92Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida88Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott75Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma64Row 5 - Cell 3
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team62Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo48Row 7 - Cell 3
9Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal46Row 8 - Cell 3
10Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data40Row 9 - Cell 3
11Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep37Row 10 - Cell 3
12Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma34Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates33Row 12 - Cell 3
14Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert32Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal31Row 14 - Cell 3
16Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team25Row 15 - Cell 3
17Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First20Row 16 - Cell 3
18Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie20Row 17 - Cell 3
19Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert20Row 18 - Cell 3
20Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert17Row 19 - Cell 3
21Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin17Row 20 - Cell 3
22Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert16Row 21 - Cell 3
23Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma16Row 22 - Cell 3
24Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo15Row 23 - Cell 3
25Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits15Row 24 - Cell 3
26Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic13Row 25 - Cell 3
27Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin11Row 27 - Cell 3
29Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 28 - Cell 3
30Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe10Row 29 - Cell 3
31Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos9Row 30 - Cell 3
32Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First9Row 31 - Cell 3
33André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic8Row 32 - Cell 3
34Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep8Row 33 - Cell 3
35Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ7Row 34 - Cell 3
36Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits7Row 35 - Cell 3
37Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida6Row 36 - Cell 3
38Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal6Row 37 - Cell 3
39Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 38 - Cell 3
40Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida6Row 39 - Cell 3
41Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos5Row 40 - Cell 3
42Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data5Row 41 - Cell 3
43Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert5Row 42 - Cell 3
44Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 43 - Cell 3
45Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott5Row 44 - Cell 3
46Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos4Row 45 - Cell 3
47Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 46 - Cell 3
48Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie4Row 47 - Cell 3
49Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team3Row 48 - Cell 3
50Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3Row 49 - Cell 3
51Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3Row 50 - Cell 3
52Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team3Row 51 - Cell 3
53Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 52 - Cell 3
54Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits2Row 53 - Cell 3
55Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos2Row 54 - Cell 3
56Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb2Row 55 - Cell 3
57Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma2Row 56 - Cell 3
58Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma2Row 57 - Cell 3
59Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 58 - Cell 3
60Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 59 - Cell 3
61William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1Row 60 - Cell 3
62Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep1Row 61 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal17pts
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma18:44:26
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos0:00:26
3Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:32
4David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:43
5Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:05
6Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:29
7Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos0:02:19
8Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:41
9Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:49
10Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:57
11Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:05:34