Tour de France: Simon Yates wins stage 12

Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) won stage 12 of the Tour de France in Bagnères-de-Bigorre, outsprinting Pello Bilbao (Astana Pro Team) and Gregor Mühlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe) after the trio had emerged from an initial 42-man break group after attacking the final climb of Horquette d'Ancizan.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott4:57:53
2Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:28
5Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 5 - Cell 2
7Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education FirstRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SunwebRow 14 - Cell 2
16Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data0:01:33
19Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:13
20Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education FirstRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos0:09:35
23Luke Rowe (GBr) Team IneosRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team IneosRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team IneosRow 24 - Cell 2
26Wout Poels (Ned) Team IneosRow 25 - Cell 2
27Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team IneosRow 26 - Cell 2
28Egan Bernal (Col) Team IneosRow 27 - Cell 2
29Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team IneosRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 31 - Cell 2
33Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 33 - Cell 2
35Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-GobertRow 37 - Cell 2
39Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 38 - Cell 2
40Michael Schär (Swi) CCC TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 40 - Cell 2
42Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension DataRow 53 - Cell 2
55Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 57 - Cell 2
59Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 58 - Cell 2
60Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 63 - Cell 2
65Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education FirstRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 66 - Cell 2
68Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 67 - Cell 2
69Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education FirstRow 68 - Cell 2
70Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 69 - Cell 2
71Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 72 - Cell 2
74Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct EnergieRow 73 - Cell 2
75Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 80 - Cell 2
82Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 83 - Cell 2
85Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 84 - Cell 2
86Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 85 - Cell 2
87George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michael Woods (Can) EF Education FirstRow 87 - Cell 2
89Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 88 - Cell 2
90Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 89 - Cell 2
91Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:30
92Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 91 - Cell 2
93Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-GobertRow 92 - Cell 2
94Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 93 - Cell 2
95Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:18:58
97Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 96 - Cell 2
98Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 97 - Cell 2
99Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 98 - Cell 2
100Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 100 - Cell 2
102Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ben King (USA) Dimension DataRow 102 - Cell 2
104Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 103 - Cell 2
105Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 104 - Cell 2
106Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 105 - Cell 2
107Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 107 - Cell 2
109Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 108 - Cell 2
110Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 110 - Cell 2
112Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 112 - Cell 2
114Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 114 - Cell 2
116Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 117 - Cell 2
119Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 119 - Cell 2
121Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 120 - Cell 2
122Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 121 - Cell 2
123Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 122 - Cell 2
124Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 123 - Cell 2
125Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 124 - Cell 2
126Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education FirstRow 126 - Cell 2
128Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 127 - Cell 2
129Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 128 - Cell 2
130Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:19:09
132Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:20:56
133Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 132 - Cell 2
134Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 133 - Cell 2
135William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 134 - Cell 2
136Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 135 - Cell 2
137Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct EnergieRow 136 - Cell 2
138Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 138 - Cell 2
140Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 139 - Cell 2
141Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 140 - Cell 2
142Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb0:24:41
143Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:25:32
144Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 143 - Cell 2
145Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 144 - Cell 2
146Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team SunwebRow 145 - Cell 2
147Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 146 - Cell 2
148Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 147 - Cell 2
149Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:26:34
150André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa SamsicRow 149 - Cell 2
151Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 150 - Cell 2
152Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 151 - Cell 2
153Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 152 - Cell 2
154Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 153 - Cell 2
155Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 154 - Cell 2
156Lars Bak (Den) Dimension DataRow 155 - Cell 2
157Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 156 - Cell 2
158Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 157 - Cell 2
159Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 158 - Cell 2
160Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 159 - Cell 2
161Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 160 - Cell 2
162Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 161 - Cell 2
163Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 162 - Cell 2
164Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 163 - Cell 2
165Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 164 - Cell 2
166Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFRohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 166 - Cell 2
DNSJasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension DataRow 168 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Bagnères-De-Luchon km. 130.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe20pts
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - D935 Bagnères-De-Bigorre km. 209.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott30pts
2Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte De Montoulieu-Saint-Bernard km. 62.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Col De Peyresourde (1 569 M) km. 146
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal10pts
2Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Hourquette D'Ancizan (1 564 M) km. 179
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott10pts
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe4:57:53
2Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:28
3Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos0:09:35
5Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team IneosRow 4 - Cell 2
6Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 5 - Cell 2
7Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-GobertRow 6 - Cell 2
8David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 7 - Cell 2
9Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:18:58
12Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 12 - Cell 2
14Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:19:09
18Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:20:56
19Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb0:24:41
21Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:25:32
22Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team SunwebRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:26:34
24Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 23 - Cell 2
25Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 25 - Cell 2
27Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 26 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale14:58:03
2Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:39
3Mitchelton-ScottRow 2 - Cell 2
4Trek-Segafredo0:08:07
5CCC TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6EF Education First0:11:52
7Astana Pro Team0:14:46
8UAE Team Emirates0:16:14
9Team SunwebRow 8 - Cell 2
10Movistar Team0:19:59
11Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dimension Data0:22:14
13Team Ineos0:24:21
14Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Groupama-FDJRow 14 - Cell 2
16Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team Arkea-SamsicRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team Jumbo-VismaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Total Direct EnergieRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bahrain-Merida0:25:37
21Lotto Soudal0:28:04
22Katusha-Alpecin0:43:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep52:26:09
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos0:01:12
3Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos0:01:16
4Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:01:27
5Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:45
6Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:46
7Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:47
8Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:04
9Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:02:09
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:33
11Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:46
12Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First0:03:18
13Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:20
15Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:03:22
16Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:03:26
17Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:03:28
18Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:03:42
19Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:03:59
20Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:15
21Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:04:25
22David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:32
23Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:34
24Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:05:57
25Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:05:59
26Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team0:06:18
27Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb0:09:50
28George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma0:11:20
29Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:12:47
30Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:14:35
31Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:14:36
32Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:14:45
33Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:17:59
34Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:19:39
35Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:21:17
36Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:00
37Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:22:41
38Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:06
39Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie0:23:08
40Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:24:53
41Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:25:10
42Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:25:15
43Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:59
44Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:26:03
45Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:26:28
46Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:26:43
47Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:28:59
48Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:29:27
49Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:29:57
50Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:30:06
51Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First0:30:54
52Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:31:47
53Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos0:32:58
54Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First0:33:21
55Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:33:59
56Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:34:04
57Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:36:06
58Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:36:25
59Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:24
60Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:38:13
61Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:39:07
62Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:39:54
63Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:40:37
64Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:43:11
65Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First0:43:29
66Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos0:45:05
67Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data0:45:06
68Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:46:30
69Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos0:48:03
70Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:48:29
71Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos0:49:18
72Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:50:21
73Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:50:53
74Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:50:59
75Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:51:20
76Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:51:51
77Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:54:14
78Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:54:46
79Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:55:55
80Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos0:56:47
81Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team0:56:52
82Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:57:12
83Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:58:25
84Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:58:26
85Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:59:09
86Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team1:04:40
87Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert1:05:41
88Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team1:07:14
89Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:10:13
90Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo1:10:14
91Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits1:11:50
92Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:11:54
93Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1:13:13
94Ben King (USA) Dimension Data1:13:26
95Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team1:14:07
96Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:14:19
97Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1:14:35
98Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1:14:38
99Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin1:14:51
100Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1:14:52
101Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1:14:59
102Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1:15:51
103Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1:15:56
104Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team1:16:14
105Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1:16:28
106Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team1:17:36
107Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:19:25
108Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb1:19:33
109Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1:19:41
110Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie1:20:13
111Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe1:20:27
112Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits1:20:55
113Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott1:21:28
114Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert1:22:12
115Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ1:23:06
116Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos1:24:51
117Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:25:06
118Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie1:26:35
119Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits1:30:58
120Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1:31:54
121Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:33:15
122Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie1:33:41
123Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data1:35:08
124Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits1:36:01
125Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team1:36:35
126Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:37:01
127Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team1:37:28
128Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1:37:31
129Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal1:37:48
130José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin1:37:57
131Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1:38:10
132Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:38:52
133Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1:39:14
134Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1:39:30
135Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe1:39:33
136Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott1:40:18
137Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team1:40:24
138Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie1:41:39
139Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo1:42:12
140Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1:43:20
141Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb1:43:59
142Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:44:18
143William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1:44:29
144Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie1:47:13
145Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott1:47:28
146Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal1:47:53
147Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert1:47:55
148Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:48:01
149Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1:49:00
150Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma1:49:21
151Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 150 - Cell 2
152Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:49:44
153Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert1:49:49
154Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin1:50:00
155Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data1:50:19
156André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic1:50:31
157Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin1:50:43
158Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First1:52:28
159Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:52:54
160Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert1:53:19
161Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:54:41
162Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb1:56:18
163Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma1:56:50
164Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin1:57:56
165Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First2:02:06
166Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert2:14:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe277pts
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida191Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep184Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb167Row 3 - Cell 3
5Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal148Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo