Tour de France: Pinot wins stage 14 atop Tourmalet

Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) won stage 14 of the Tour de France atop the Col du Tourmalet, outsprinting a select GC group in the closing metres of the mythical climb to take his third career stage win at the race.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3:10:20
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:06
3Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:08
5Egan Bernal (Col) Team IneosRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:14
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First0:00:30
8Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos0:00:36
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:00:38
10Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:53
11George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:58
12Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:01:19
14Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:02:05
15David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:26
16Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:54
17Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:03:24
18Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:03:29
19Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:33
20Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:03:48
21Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos0:04:10
22Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:04:21
23Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:04:48
24Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:05:35
25Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:06:42
26Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:12
27Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:09:34
28Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:09:59
29Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team IneosRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos0:10:56
31Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:11:15
32Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:11:21
34Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:11:22
35Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:11:39
36Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 35 - Cell 2
37Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:12:04
38Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:20
39Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:12:39
40Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 39 - Cell 2
41Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:12:50
42Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:14:10
43Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:19
44Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:15:29
45Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:15:36
46Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:16:15
47Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:16:31
48Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:17:11
49Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:18:25
54Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:19
55Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-GobertRow 59 - Cell 2
61Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ben King (USA) Dimension DataRow 61 - Cell 2
63Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 63 - Cell 2
65Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 64 - Cell 2
66Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension DataRow 69 - Cell 2
71Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 70 - Cell 2
72Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 71 - Cell 2
73Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 72 - Cell 2
74Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 77 - Cell 2
79Michael Schär (Swi) CCC TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct EnergieRow 79 - Cell 2
81Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 80 - Cell 2
82Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Michael Woods (Can) EF Education FirstRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SunwebRow 85 - Cell 2
87Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 89 - Cell 2
91Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 90 - Cell 2
92Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:20:33
93Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education FirstRow 92 - Cell 2
94Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:20:36
95Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:20:39
96Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:20:53
98Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:21:04
99Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 98 - Cell 2
100Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 99 - Cell 2
101Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:21:13
102Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:21:15
103Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:21:34
104Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert0:21:39
105Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:21:51
106Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:21:55
107Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First0:22:15
108Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team SunwebRow 107 - Cell 2
109Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 108 - Cell 2
110Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:22:21
112Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:22:28
113Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:22:59
114Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:23:11
115Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:23:21
116Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:23:27
117Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:23:35
118Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:23:52
119Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:24:02
120Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team IneosRow 119 - Cell 2
121Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:24:07
122Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:24:15
123Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:24:18
124Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 124 - Cell 2
126José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 125 - Cell 2
127Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 126 - Cell 2
128Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:24:24
129Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 128 - Cell 2
130Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 129 - Cell 2
131Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 130 - Cell 2
132Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 133 - Cell 2
135Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 134 - Cell 2
136Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 135 - Cell 2
137Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 136 - Cell 2
138Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 137 - Cell 2
139André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa SamsicRow 138 - Cell 2
140Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 139 - Cell 2
141Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 140 - Cell 2
142Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First0:24:39
143Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:25:42
144Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos0:25:47
145Luke Rowe (GBr) Team IneosRow 144 - Cell 2
146Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:25:53
147Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:26:21
148Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:26:30
149William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:26:35
150Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
151Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:27:09
152Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 151 - Cell 2
153Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Lars Bak (Den) Dimension DataRow 153 - Cell 2
155Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 154 - Cell 2
156Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 156 - Cell 2
158Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:27:26
159Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:27:30
160Cees Bol (Ned) Team SunwebRow 159 - Cell 2
161Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie0:27:46
162Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:27:56
163Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:29:11
164Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:29:57
DNSMaximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 164 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Pierrefitte-Nestalas km. 79.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal20pts
2Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ20pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo2Row 13 - Cell 3
15David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Cã´Te De Labatmale km. 11.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 4) Col Du Soulor, km. 54
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal10pts
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (HC) Tourmalet, km. Souvenir Jacques Goddet km. 111
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ40pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos4Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos3:10:28
2Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:01:11
3David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:18
4Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:46
5Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:11:07
6Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:12:31
7Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:16:07
8Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:20:11
9Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-GobertRow 8 - Cell 2
10Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 10 - Cell 2
12Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:20:56
13Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:21:26
14Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:22:07
15Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:23:13
17Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:23:44
18Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos0:23:54
19Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:24:10
20Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:24:16
21Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 21 - Cell 2
23Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 22 - Cell 2
24Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma0:27:01
25Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb0:27:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Jumbo-Visma9:33:23
2Movistar Team0:02:13
3Team Ineos0:02:31
4Groupama-FDJ0:10:02
5Deceuninck-QuickStep0:12:41
6Astana Pro Team0:19:43
7Bora-Hansgrohe0:23:03
8EF Education First0:23:14
9Trek-Segafredo0:23:30
10UAE Team Emirates0:23:56
11Team Arkea-Samsic0:27:55
12Mitchelton-Scott0:32:29
13Dimension Data0:42:03
14Cofidis Solutions Credits0:42:08
15Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:42:36
16Total Direct Energie0:47:42
17Lotto Soudal0:49:30
18Bahrain-Merida0:50:24
19AG2R La Mondiale0:50:35
20CCC Team0:58:34
21Team Sunweb0:58:48
22Katusha-Alpecin1:00:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep56:11:29
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos0:02:02
3Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:14
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos0:03:00
5Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:12
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First0:04:24
8Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:05:22
9Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:27
10Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:05:38
11Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:14
12Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:06:49
13Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:07:17
14Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:07:19
15Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:09:03
16Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:09:50
17Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:09:55
18Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:10:37
19David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:11:00
20Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:11:19
21Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:13:23
22Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:17:13
23George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma0:18:32
24Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:23:39
25Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:25:54
26Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:05
27Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:26:29
28Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:29:11
29Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team0:30:02
30Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb0:34:44
31Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:34:46
32Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:34:56
33Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:36:50
34Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:37:03
35Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:40:10
36Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:42:35
37Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:56
38Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:43:04
39Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:43:22
40Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:45:42