Vuelta a Espana: Degenkolb wins final stage in Madrid

John Degenkolb (Giant-Alpecin) won the concluding stage of the Vuelta a Espana in a sprint finish while Fabio Aru (Astana) enjoyed an untroubled evening on the finishing circuit in Madrid to seal final overall victory.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2:34:13
2Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdgeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - QhubekaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.frRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.frRow 17 - Cell 2
19Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) Lampre-MeridaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Romain Sicard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 24 - Cell 2
26Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 29 - Cell 2
31Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 32 - Cell 2
34Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team KatushaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 35 - Cell 2
37Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team SkyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) ColombiaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdgeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - QhubekaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 42 - Cell 2
44Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) ColombiaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 47 - Cell 2
49Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team SkyRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 52 - Cell 2
54José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 53 - Cell 2
55Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 56 - Cell 2
58Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 57 - Cell 2
59David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 58 - Cell 2
60Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:16
65Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:20
66Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 66 - Cell 2
68Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 74 - Cell 2
76Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 78 - Cell 2
80Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 79 - Cell 2
81Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:25
82Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:28
85Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:00:32
86Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:35
87Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:37
88Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia0:00:41
89Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team KatushaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Col) ColombiaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 92 - Cell 2
94Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory RacingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 98 - Cell 2
100Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 103 - Cell 2
105Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Alex Cano Ardila (Col) ColombiaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.frRow 106 - Cell 2
108Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 108 - Cell 2
110Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.frRow 109 - Cell 2
111Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 110 - Cell 2
112Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) ColombiaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 113 - Cell 2
115Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 114 - Cell 2
116Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 115 - Cell 2
117Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:50
119Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdgeRow 119 - Cell 2
121Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:54
122Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 121 - Cell 2
123Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:00:56
125Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:00
127Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 126 - Cell 2
128Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:01:02
130Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:01:14
132Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 131 - Cell 2
133Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 133 - Cell 2
135Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team KatushaRow 134 - Cell 2
136Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 135 - Cell 2
137Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:35
139Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:38
140Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:45
141Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 141 - Cell 2
143Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 143 - Cell 2
145Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:50
146Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 145 - Cell 2
147Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 146 - Cell 2
148Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 147 - Cell 2
149Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:59
151Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:10
152Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida0:02:16
153Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:27
154Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 153 - Cell 2
155Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 154 - Cell 2
156Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:31
157Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:56
158Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre-MeridaRow 157 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team4pts
2Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin25pts
2Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team7:42:39
2Lotto SoudalRow 1 - Cell 2
3FdjRow 2 - Cell 2
4Etixx - Quick StepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tinkoff - SaxoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Orica GreenedgeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Mtn - QhubekaRow 7 - Cell 2
9ColombiaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Iam CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ag2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team SkyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Caja Rural-Seguros RgaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:16
16Team Giant - Alpecin0:00:20
17Lampre - Merida0:00:41
18Lotto SoudalRow 17 - Cell 2
19Astana Pro Team0:01:00
20Trek Factory Racing0:01:01
21Bmc Racing Team0:01:14
22Team Cannondale - Garmin0:02:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team8:36:13
2Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:57
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:09
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:42
5Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge0:03:10
6Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:46
7Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:47
8Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:07:06
9Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:07:12
10Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:10:26
11Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:10
12David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:29
13Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:15:26
14Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:16:34
15Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:46
16Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:17:07
17Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:17:10
18Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:23:31
19Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:36:19
20Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:43:27
21Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:44:24
22Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky0:44:30
23Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:45:19
24Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:48:48
25Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:51:30
26Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:53:38
27Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:54:37
28Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step1:00:14
29Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step1:02:49
30Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:06:08
31Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha1:06:47
32Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia1:12:17
33Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team1:15:05
34José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:15:39
35Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo1:16:20
36Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha1:25:37
37George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:26:33
38Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling1:31:24
39Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha1:32:57
40Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team1:37:46
41Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1:47:20
42Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin1:48:55
43Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team1:52:12
44Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:52:44
45Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida1:53:41
46Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:53:47
47Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling1:55:16
48Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:55:18
49Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:57:42
50Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar1:59:10
51Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:59:28
52Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo2:01:46
53Alex Cano (Col) Colombia2:03:58
54Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing2:09:40
55Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal2:11:06
56Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team2:12:42
57Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:18:30
58Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar2:18:40
59Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team2:18:51
60Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia2:19:38
61Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:21:39
62Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2:26:30
63Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida2:29:10
64Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin2:29:29
65Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar2:30:07
66Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo2:31:13
67Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia2:31:14
68Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:32:07
69Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky2:32:24
70Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia2:36:54
71Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky2:36:59
72Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:37:11
73Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar2:38:40
74Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:39:01
75Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:39:09
76Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha2:39:39
77Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky2:41:05
78Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:41:16
79Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka2:41:24
80Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team2:43:31
81Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team2:44:45
82Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:45:39
83Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky2:49:18
84Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge2:50:57
85Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2:51:47
86Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling2:53:34
87Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia2:56:07
88Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2:57:47
89Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing2:59:18
90John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2:59:49
91Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3:00:10
92Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia3:02:35
93Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge3:03:40
94Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team3:04:39
95Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:08:44
96Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:09:11
97Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3:09:51
98Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:12:17
99Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:13:18
100Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team3:13:43
101Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo3:14:23
102Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka3:17:32
103Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha3:18:33
104Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:19:28
105Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka3:19:55
106Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling3:23:32
107Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3:25:03
108Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin3:27:22
109Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr3:28:04
110Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:28:33
111Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr3:30:07
112Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:30:45
113Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr3:31:50
114Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge3:31:54
115Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:33:46
116Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:35:35
117Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step3:37:35
118Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team3:37:37
119Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling3:38:39
120Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr3:38:53
121Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3:39:07
122Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka3:41:39
123Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka3:43:05
124Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team3:43:08
125Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida3:43:26
126Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:44:12
127Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia3:44:21
128Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka3:44:36
129Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team3:44:42
130Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge3:45:38
131Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo3:48:58
132Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing3:49:11
133Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar3:51:04
134Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka3:51:24
135Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team3:53:40
136Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia3:55:04
137Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka3:56:25
138Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar3:57:37
139Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team3:59:04
140Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo3:59:47
141Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing3:59:51
142Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin3:59:53
143Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin4:00:25
144Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida4:00:30
145Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar4:00:53
146Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha4:01:51
147Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge4:05:19
148Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step4:07:06
149Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4:07:22
150Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:10:04
151Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida4:11:24
152Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida4:13:33
153Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:14:01
154Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale4:16:22
155Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin4:17:57
156Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr4:21:19
157Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin4:37:10
158Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing4:57:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team118pts
2Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha116Row 1 - Cell 3
3Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge108Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin105Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky97Row 4 - Cell 3
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team97Row 5 - Cell 3
7John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin93Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo89Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team84Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team76Row 9 - Cell 3
11Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka73Row 10 - Cell 3
12José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA69Row 11 - Cell 3
13Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida67Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal67Row 13 - Cell 3
15Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha63Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team55Row 15 - Cell 3
17Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits50Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team47Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team45Row 18 - Cell 3
20Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing45Row 19 - Cell 3
21Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge42Row 20 - Cell 3
22Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale40Row 21 - Cell 3
23Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida39Row 22 - Cell 3
24Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step38Row 23 - Cell 3
25Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky35Row 24 - Cell 3
26Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr32Row 25 - Cell 3
27Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar30Row 26 - Cell 3
28Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo29Row 27 - Cell 3
29Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step28Row 28 - Cell 3
30Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo28Row 29 - Cell 3
31Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida26Row 30 - Cell 3
32Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing25Row 31 - Cell 3
33Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team24Row 32 - Cell 3
34Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step23Row 33 - Cell 3
35Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal23Row 34 - Cell 3
36Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia23Row 35 - Cell 3
37Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale22Row 36 - Cell 3
38Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team22Row 37 - Cell 3
39Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka21Row 38 - Cell 3
40Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky21Row 39 - Cell 3
41Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky21Row 40 - Cell 3
42Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing20Row 41 - Cell 3
43Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20Row 42 - Cell 3
44Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida20Row 43 - Cell 3
45Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling18Row 44 - Cell 3
46Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step17Row 45 - Cell 3
47Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale17Row 46 - Cell 3
48Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky17Row 47 - Cell 3
49Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia16Row 48 - Cell 3
50Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar16Row 49 - Cell 3
51Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15Row 50 - Cell 3
52Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team15Row 51 - Cell 3
53George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo15