Vuelta a Espana: Roche wins stage 18 in Riaza

Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) survived an onslaught of attacks from his main rival Fabio Aru (Astana) to keep his slender three second lead over the Italian at the end of stage 18 of the Vuelta a Espana.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky5:03:59
2Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:18
4Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:38
5Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 8 - Cell 2
10Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 15 - Cell 2
17Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:45
23Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:21
24Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 23 - Cell 2
25Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 26 - Cell 2
28Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:23
31Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:17
32Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 31 - Cell 2
33Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 32 - Cell 2
34Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 33 - Cell 2
35David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 34 - Cell 2
36John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 35 - Cell 2
37Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) ColombiaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-MeridaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 39 - Cell 2
41Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:41
43Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:17
47Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:53
48Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:07:52
50Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling0:08:45
51Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdgeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 54 - Cell 2
56Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:10:29
57Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida0:12:00
58Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 61 - Cell 2
63Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdgeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 69 - Cell 2
71Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 72 - Cell 2
74Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 73 - Cell 2
75Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:54
79Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 78 - Cell 2
80Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rodolfo Torres (Col) ColombiaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Alex Cano (Col) ColombiaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:18:15
92Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - QhubekaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:18:32
94Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 95 - Cell 2
97Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 96 - Cell 2
98Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM CyclingRow 97 - Cell 2