Vuelta a Espana: Rodriguez wins stage 15 in Jitu de Escarandi

Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) moved to within a second of Fabio Aru’s (Astana) race lead with a captivating win on stage 15 of the Vuelta a Espana.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha4:33:31
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:12
3Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:14
4Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:15
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:18
7Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge0:00:20
8Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky0:00:24
9Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:29
10Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:41
11Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:51
13Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:04
14Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:15
15Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:22
16Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky0:01:31
17Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:36
18Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:56
20Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:02:01
21Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia0:02:16
22Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:18
23Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:36
24Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:02:47
25Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:49
26Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:08
27Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:28
28Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:39
29David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:41
30Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:04:05
31Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:04:15
33Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia0:05:26
34Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:54
36Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 35 - Cell 2
37Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:39
39Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:50
40Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:06:55
41Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida0:07:06
42Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:07:39
44Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:46
45Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:49
46Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha0:10:31
47Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Col) Colombia0:10:52
50José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:55
51Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:28
52Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:13:10
53Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:13:27
54Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:43
55Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:56
56Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:15:06
57Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:15:10
58Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:15:14
59Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:44
60Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:16:30
61George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:16:42
62Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 61 - Cell 2
63Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 63 - Cell 2
65Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:16:50
67Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha0:17:01
68Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:06
69Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:33
70Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory RacingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 73 - Cell 2
75Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) ColombiaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 80 - Cell 2
82Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 81 - Cell 2
83Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 82 - Cell 2
84Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdgeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre-MeridaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 87 - Cell 2
89Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 92 - Cell 2
94Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 93 - Cell 2
95Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) ColombiaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.frRow 99 - Cell 2
101Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 100 - Cell 2
102Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 107 - Cell 2
109Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 108 - Cell 2
110Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 110 - Cell 2
112Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 111 - Cell 2
113Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 112 - Cell 2
114Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 113 - Cell 2
115Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 114 - Cell 2
116Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 117 - Cell 2
119Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 118 - Cell 2
120Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr0:18:04
122Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:13
123Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr0:18:16
124Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:25
125Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 124 - Cell 2
126Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:18:53
127John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:19:54
128Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 127 - Cell 2
129Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 128 - Cell 2
130Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:20:17
132Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:20:19
133Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 132 - Cell 2
134Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:20:30
135Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 134 - Cell 2
136Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:20:31
137Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 136 - Cell 2
138Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:21:22
139Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:22:07
140Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka0:22:30
141Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:24:01
142Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143