Horner wins Vuelta stage to Mirador de Lobeira

Christopher Horner (RadioShack-Leopard) pulled away in the final kilometre of the third stage of the Vuelta a Espana to claim the victory atop the category three Mirador de Lobeira. The top favourites finished only seconds behind him, with Alejandro Valverde second and Joaquim Rodriguez third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard4:30:18
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:03
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) KatushaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-SharpRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 11 - Cell 2
13Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) KatushaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:00:13
15Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 17 - Cell 2
19Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack LeopardRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 19 - Cell 2
21Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 21 - Cell 2
23Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 22 - Cell 2
24Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 24 - Cell 2
26Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 32 - Cell 2
34Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJRow 33 - Cell 2
35Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:24
36Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ0:00:29
40Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 39 - Cell 2
41Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 40 - Cell 2
42José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 44 - Cell 2
46Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 45 - Cell 2
47José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 46 - Cell 2
48Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
49Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:37
50Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:41
51Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:44
52David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:48
53Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:51
54Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 55 - Cell 2
57Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja RuralRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:01:03
59Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) KatushaRow 59 - Cell 2
61David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:11
62Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Vladimir Gusev (Rus) KatushaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:15
66Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:23
67Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:26
70Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:37
72Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 71 - Cell 2
73Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:01:48
74Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:51
75Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-SharpRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:11
77Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:19
78Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:22
79Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:02:24
80Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 79 - Cell 2
81Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:26
82Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:55
85Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 85 - Cell 2
87Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha0:02:59
89Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:04
91Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:44
92Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto BelisolRow 92 - Cell 2
94Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto BelisolRow 93 - Cell 2
95Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 94 - Cell 2
96Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto BelisolRow 95 - Cell 2
97Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 96 - Cell 2
98Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:10
99Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 98 - Cell 2
100Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 99 - Cell 2
101Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack LeopardRow 100 - Cell 2
102Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha0:04:16
103Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:04:51
104Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 106 - Cell 2
108Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 107 - Cell 2
109José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 116 - Cell 2
118Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 119 - Cell 2
121Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:05:18
122Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:40
123Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 122 - Cell 2
124Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 123 - Cell 2
125Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) KatushaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJRow 125 - Cell 2
127Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 126 - Cell 2
128Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 128 - Cell 2
130Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 130 - Cell 2
132Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 131 - Cell 2
133David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 135 - Cell 2
137Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:12
138Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge0:06:24
139Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 138 - Cell 2
140Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-SharpRow 139 - Cell 2
141Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 140 - Cell 2
142Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 141 - Cell 2
143Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJRow 143 - Cell 2
145Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 144 - Cell 2
146Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 145 - Cell 2
147Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 146 - Cell 2
148Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 148 - Cell 2
150Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 149 - Cell 2
151Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 150 - Cell 2
152Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 151 - Cell 2
153Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 152 - Cell 2
154Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:30
155Luca Paolini (Ita) KatushaRow 154 - Cell 2
156Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:42
157Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 156 - Cell 2
158Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:08:36
159Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:11:55
160Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 159 - Cell 2
161Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJRow 160 - Cell 2
162Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 161 - Cell 2
163Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 162 - Cell 2
164Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 163 - Cell 2
165Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 164 - Cell 2
166Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 165 - Cell 2
167Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 166 - Cell 2
168Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 167 - Cell 2
169Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 168 - Cell 2
170Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja RuralRow 169 - Cell 2
171Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 170 - Cell 2
172Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 171 - Cell 2
173Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky ProcyclingRow 172 - Cell 2
174Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 173 - Cell 2
175Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 174 - Cell 2
176Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:54
177Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:12:55
178Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 177 - Cell 2
179Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 178 - Cell 2
180Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 179 - Cell 2
181Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 180 - Cell 2
182Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 181 - Cell 2
183Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 182 - Cell 2
184Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) KatushaRow 183 - Cell 2
185Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 184 - Cell 2
186Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 185 - Cell 2
187Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 186 - Cell 2
188Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La MondialeRow 187 - Cell 2
189Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-SharpRow 188 - Cell 2
190Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 189 - Cell 2
191Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 190 - Cell 2
192Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja RuralRow 191 - Cell 2
193Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja RuralRow 192 - Cell 2
194Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 193 - Cell 2
195Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural0:13:52
196Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:13:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - O Grove, km. 83
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural4pts
2Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Spring 2 - A Escusa (Ribadumia) km. 113,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4pts
2Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard25pts
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling2Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 Mirador de Lobeira (Cat. 3) km. 185
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard3pts
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radioshack Leopard13:31:10
2Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:00:03
3Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:13
4Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5BMC Racing Team0:00:23
6Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:39
7gerTeam Netapp - EnduraRow 6 - Cell 2
8FDJRow 7 - Cell 2
9Astana Pro Team0:00:40
10Katusha0:00:53
11AG2R La Mondiale0:01:21
12Lampre-Merida0:01:26
13Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:01:28
14Sky Procycling0:01:48
15Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:15
16Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:31
17Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:47
18Team Argos-Shimano0:03:07
19Lotto Belisol0:03:10
20Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:57
21Garmin Sharp0:05:22
22Orica Greenedge0:06:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard9:37:40
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:03
3Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:11
4Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:00:13
5Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:00:23
6Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:24
7Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:00:25
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:35
9Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha0:00:44
10Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:45
11Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:48
13Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:49
14Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:52
16Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:00:56
18Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) KatushaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:01:01
21Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:07
22Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:09
23Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:12
24Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:18
25Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:19
26Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:27
27Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:29
30Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:33
31Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:01:38
32Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:42
33Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp0:01:44
34David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:47
35José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:49
36José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:55
37Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ0:01:59
38Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:06
39Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ0:02:18
40Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:20
41Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:46
42David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:49
43Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:54
44Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:03:02
45Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:03:04
46Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:03:37
47Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:40
48Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural0:03:42
49Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:54
50Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:04
51Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:10
52Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:03
53Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:39
54Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:59
55Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha0:06:01
56Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:12
57Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:13
58Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:43
59Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:06:48
60Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:06:52
61Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:07:00
62Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:17
63Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:07:18
64Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:07:26
65Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:07:32
66Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07:51
67Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:33
69Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha0:08:47
70Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:09:01
71Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:09:02
72Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:09:24
73Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:09:28
74Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:09:55
75Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ0:10:08
77Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:10:17
78Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:10:19
79Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:20
80Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:51
81Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:56
82Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:11:05
83Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:11:22
84Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha0:11:31
85Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 84 - Cell 2
86Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:11:39
87Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:11:47
88Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:12:21
89Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:12:46
90Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:12:56
91Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:12:57
92Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:13:10
93Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:13:13
94Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling0:13:14
95Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:13:23
96Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:13:28
97Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:13:36
98Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano0:13:51
99Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:13:52
100Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:13:59
101Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:14:08
102Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:14:13
103Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:14:18
104Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:14:37
105Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:14:40
106Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:14:46
108Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:54
109Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 108 - Cell 2
110Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:14:56
111Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:15:10
112Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha0:15:11
114Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:15:16
115Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:15:17
116Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:15:24
117Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:37
118Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:15:45
119Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:15:46
120Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:16:04
121Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:16:19
122Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:16:23
123Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol0:16:25
124Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
125Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:16:37
126Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:16:40
127Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:16:45
128Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:16:48
130Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 129 - Cell 2
131Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:16:55
132Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:16:59
133Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:14
134Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:17:17
135Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:18
136José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:37
137Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:17:44
138Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:17:48
139Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:17:58
140Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:18:00
141Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:18:09
142Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:18:12
143Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:18:24
144Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 143 - Cell 2
145Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18:32
146Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha0:18:33
147Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:18:46
148Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:18:54
149Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:55
150Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:18:58
151Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:19:15
152Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:27
153Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 152 - Cell 2
154Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:19:28
155Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:19:29
156Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:19:37
157Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:19:48
158Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:19:55
159David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:20:00
160Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:20:01