Elissonde wins stage 20 of Vuelta a Espana

The Alto del Angliru never fails to turn up a great story or two, and did so once again as the Vuelta a España climbed Spain's most notorious mountain. It was a day for one of the peloton's youngest members and for one of its oldest, as 22-year-old Kenny Elissonde struck another blow for France's young brigade with a sensational solo victory. Soon after the FDJ rider had emerged from the mist to celebrate "an unbelievable victory", 41-year-old Chris Horner (RadioShack-Leopard) appeared from the gloom to seal the greatest victory of his long career, having finally seen off his main rival for the red jersey, Vincenzo Nibali (Astana).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr3:55:36
2Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:00:26
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:54
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 4 - Cell 2
6Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:15
8Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha0:01:45
9Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:52
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:59
11David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 10 - Cell 2
12Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:20
13Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha0:02:26
14Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:38
16Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:03:07
17Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:14
18Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:42
19Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 18 - Cell 2
20Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:53
21José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:15
22Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:26
23Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:05:01
24Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:05:15
25Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:05:49
26Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:09
27Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:06:13
28Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:45
29Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 28 - Cell 2
30Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07:25
31Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:17
32Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:30
33Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:57
35Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura0:09:24
36Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 35 - Cell 2
37Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:09:35
39Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:10:11
40Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:10:30
41Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:55
42Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:11:13
44Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:11:15
45Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:57
46Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:12:16
47Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:11
48Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:13:38
49Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:14:10
50Iker Camano (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 50 - Cell 2
52Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:14:16
53Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.frRow 52 - Cell 2
54Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:14:35
55Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling0:14:38
57Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:14:54
58Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 57 - Cell 2
59Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:15:10
61Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:15:11
62Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:15:14
63Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:15:25
65Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:15:52
66Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 67 - Cell 2
69Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 69 - Cell 2
71Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:16:22
72Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:37
73Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:17:34
74Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:17:51
75Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 74 - Cell 2
76Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha0:17:56
77Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:18:04
78Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:18:13
79Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18:33
80Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:18:52
81Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:19:17
82Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:19:47
83Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:20:27
84Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:21
85Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 84 - Cell 2
86José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:22:26
87Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:22:39
88Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:22:52
89Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 88 - Cell 2
90Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:23:09
91Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:23:26
92Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:23:39
93Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 92 - Cell 2
94Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha0:23:46
95Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:23:55
96Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:24:00
97Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:24:13
98Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:24:14
99Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:24:20
102Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:24:21
103Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 102 - Cell 2
104Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:23
106Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:24:24
107Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:24:25
108Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:24:27
109Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:24:28
110Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:29
111Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:32
112Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:24:41
113Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha0:24:42
114Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:24:43
115Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 114 - Cell 2
116Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 117 - Cell 2
119Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:25:02
120Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack LeopardRow 119 - Cell 2
121Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:25:04
122Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 121 - Cell 2
123Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha0:25:11
124Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:25:15
125Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-SharpRow 124 - Cell 2
126Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 125 - Cell 2
127Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:22
129Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:30
130Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:25:33
131Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 130 - Cell 2
132Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 131 - Cell 2
133Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 132 - Cell 2
134Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 133 - Cell 2
135Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 134 - Cell 2
136Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 135 - Cell 2
137David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:25:52
139Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:26:00
140Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:03
141Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha0:26:58
142Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) KatushaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:27:17
144Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:27:26
DNSSalvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFThierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 145 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Trubia, 66km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4pts
2Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Mieres - 104,6 KmPos.
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4pts
2Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Alto de L' Angliru - 142,2 KmPos.
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr25pts
2Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr6Row 9 - Cell 3
11David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Alto de la Cabruñan (Cat. 3), 46km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3pts
2Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Alto de Tenebredo (Cat. 2), 79km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5pts
2Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Alto del Cordal (Cat. 1), 121km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team10pts
2Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Alto de l' Angliru (Cat. HC), 142km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr15pts
2Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
5Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team11:53:27
2Movistar Team0:01:44
3Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:59
4Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:26
5Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:06:34
6FDJ.fr0:06:35
7Team Netapp - Endura0:07:53
8Radioshack Leopard0:13:56
9Katusha0:15:28
10AG2R La Mondiale0:15:33
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:42
12BMC Racing Team0:20:03
13Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:28:47
14Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:31:08
15Lampre-Merida0:32:56
16Cannondale Pro Cycling0:33:42
17Team Argos-Shimano0:38:43
18SKY Procycling0:39:43
19Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:44:48
20Lotto Belisol0:49:39
21Garmin Sharp0:54:16
22Orica Greenedge0:55:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard81:52:01
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:37
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:36
4Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha0:03:22
5Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:07:11
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:00
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:41
8Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:09:51
9Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:10:11
10Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha0:13:11
11Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:14:05
12José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:16:48
13David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:17:34
14Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:19:26
15Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:22:04
16Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:03
17Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:25:06
18Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:27:02
19Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:32:52
20Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:33:05
21Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:34:35
22Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:39:08
23Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:48:46
24Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:49:36
25Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:51:17
26Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:57:15
27Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:57:52
28Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:58:42
29Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team1:00:37
30Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:12:19
31Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:17:42
32Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:18:47
33Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr1:22:12
34Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura1:25:27
35Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr1:25:47
36Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano1:28:03
37Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:33:23
38Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano1:36:39
39Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:37:26
40Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:38:50
42Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:41:15
43Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:42:49
44Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:46:40
45Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team1:48:08
46Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:48:50
47Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr1:51:39
48Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:51:53
49Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha1:52:37
50Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:53:51
51Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:58:20
52Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:58:59
53Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2:02:21
54Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:02:49
55Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling2:04:10
56Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:05:39
57Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:07:58
58Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:14:19
59Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano2:16:27
60Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol2:17:18
61Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard2:18:03
62Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha2:19:17
63Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:20:03
64Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard2:25:57
65Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2:26:34
66Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:28:59
67Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura2:32:34
68Iker Camano (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura2:32:39
69Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:34:45
70Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida2:36:14
71Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:38:19
72Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling2:39:26
73Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:39:35
74Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team2:42:44
75Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2:43:05
76Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling2:43:18
77Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard2:48:45
78Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:50:35
79Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling2:51:33
80Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:52:06
81Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha2:52:25
82Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge2:52:41
83Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:55:58
84Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling2:59:07
85Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard3:00:21
86Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:00:43
87Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard3:01:23
88Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team3:01:24
89Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp3:01:26
90Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:03:42
91Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:05:03
92Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp3:07:26
93Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha3:07:56
94Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:08:45
95Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:11:53
96Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura3:12:43
97Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:21:34
98Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano3:22:31
99Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:22:56
100Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3:23:59
101Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team3:26:23
102Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr3:26:31
103Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team3:27:15
104Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:29:24
105Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida3:30:36
106David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:32:23
107Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha3:36:53
108Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol3:37:06
109Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3:37:18
110Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3:40:43
111Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:45:44
112Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp3:46:55
113Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team3:52:44
114Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:57:27
115Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3:58:33
116Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano3:59:44
117Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4:03:24
118Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4:04:11
119José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team4:04:54
120Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4:05:33
121Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team4:05:52
122Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4:08:50
123Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:10:52
124Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp4:12:35
125Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4:14:05
126Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale4:14:27
127Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol4:15:15
128Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida4:16:00
129Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4:16:29
130Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr4:19:11
131Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:19:23
132Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha4:19:31
133Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura4:21:57
134Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp4:22:32
135Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge4:23:17
136Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano4:24:12
137Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano4:26:36
138Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:26:55
139Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling4:28:24
140Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4:28:41
141Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida4:31:01
142Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge4:45:44
143Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida4:47:19
144Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida4:48:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team152pts
2Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard126Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha125Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff122Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha119Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team111Row 5 - Cell 3
7Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling80Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team75Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida72Row 8 - Cell 3
10Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale67Row 9 - Cell 3
11Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano65Row 10 - Cell 3
12Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura61Row 11 - Cell 3
13Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida55Row 12 - Cell 3
14Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi54Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge53Row 14 - Cell 3
16Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr51Row 15 - Cell 3
17Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step51Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling48Row 17 - Cell 3
19Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale45Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp44Row 19 - Cell 3
21Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida38Row 20 - Cell 3
22Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling37Row 21 - Cell 3
23Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling37Row 22 - Cell 3
24Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff34Row 23 - Cell 3
25Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team33Row 24 - Cell 3
26Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team30Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr29Row 26 - Cell 3
28José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team28Row 27 - Cell 3
29Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA28Row 28 - Cell 3
30Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff26Row 29 - Cell 3
31Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA26Row 30 - Cell 3
32Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr25Row 31 - Cell 3
33Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff24Row 32 - Cell 3
34Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits24Row 33 - Cell 3
35Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi23Row 34 - Cell 3
36Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi23Row 35 - Cell 3
37Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha23Row 36 - Cell 3
38Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr20Row 37 - Cell 3
39Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol20Row 38 - Cell 3
40Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team19Row 39 - Cell 3
41Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team19Row 40 - Cell 3
42Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team18Row 41 - Cell 3
43Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team18Row 42 - Cell 3
44Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA17Row 43 - Cell 3
45Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura16Row 44 - Cell 3
46David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA15Row 45 - Cell 3 </