Tour de France: Kittel wins in London

With the finish line just a stone’s throw from Buckingham Palace, it was only fitting that stage 3 of the Tour de France ended in a sprint royale, and it was appropriate, too, that the honours fell to the current king of the fast men, Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano3:38:30
2Peter Sagan (Svk) CannondaleRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 3 - Cell 2
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - SharpRow 11 - Cell 2
13Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 13 - Cell 2
15Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenedgeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 15 - Cell 2
17Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-BelisolRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-BelisolRow 22 - Cell 2
24Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - SharpRow 26 - Cell 2
28Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 35 - Cell 2
37Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Mic