Nibali wins stage 10 of the Tour de France

Vincenzo Nibali is back in control at the head of the Tour de France, emphatically demonstrating that he is the man to beat by conquering the final climb of La Planche des Belle Filles to win Monday's 10th stage and taking back the yellow jersey from Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team4:27:26
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:15
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:20
4Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:22
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:00:25
8Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:00:50
9Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:52
10Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky0:00:54
11Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:04
12Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:01:06
13Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 12 - Cell 2
14John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team0:01:08
15Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:01:16
18Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida0:01:21
19Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:01:23
20Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha0:01:26
21Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:42
22Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:01:58
23Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:01
24Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:13
25Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:47
26Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:49
27Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:04:11
28Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:14
29Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:04:16
30Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:21
31Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:26
32Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:34
33Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol0:04:46
34José Serpa (Col) Lampre - MeridaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:07
36Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:05:24
37Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:05:42
38Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:44
39Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:04
40Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:07:06
41Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:07:14
42Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:07:59
43Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:17
44Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.frRow 43 - Cell 2
45Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:08:45
46Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:09:53
47Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:10:12
48Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 47 - Cell 2
49Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:37
52Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling0:11:58
53Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:14:08
54Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 53 - Cell 2
55Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:15:28
57Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:07
58José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - SharpRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 62 - Cell 2
64Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 64 - Cell 2
66Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 67 - Cell 2
69Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:16
72Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:16:20
73Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:45
74Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge0:19:06
75Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-BelisolRow 74 - Cell 2
76Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-BelisolRow 75 - Cell 2
77Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:19:10
78Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:19:43
79Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.frRow 78 - Cell 2
80Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 80 - Cell 2
82Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 82 - Cell 2
84Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 88 - Cell 2
90David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:19:50
91Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge0:20:14
92Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:22:31
94Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale0:22:33
95Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CannondaleRow 94 - Cell 2
96Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:22:41
97Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - SharpRow 97 - Cell 2
99Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:23:09
100Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:24:01
101Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:26:04
102Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:27:39
103Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 102 - Cell 2
104Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:28:34
105Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:28:40
106Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenedgeRow 108 - Cell 2
110Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 110 - Cell 2
112Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:28:43
113Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 112 - Cell 2
114Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale0:28:48
115Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 114 - Cell 2
116Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 115 - Cell 2
117Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 116 - Cell 2
118Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 117 - Cell 2
119Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
121Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
122Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:28:53
123Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 122 - Cell 2
124Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 123 - Cell 2
125Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:29:01
126Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:29:16
127Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 126 - Cell 2
128Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 127 - Cell 2
129Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling0:29:23
130Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:29:27
131Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:29:43
132Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:29:49
133José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura0:30:27
134Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:30:37
135Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:30:39
136Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 135 - Cell 2
137Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:30:41
138Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo0:30:45
139Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:30:47
140Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 139 - Cell 2
141John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:31:01
142André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol0:31:17
143Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing0:31:25
144Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:32:00
145Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:32:29
146Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 145 - Cell 2
147Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 146 - Cell 2
148William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.frRow 147 - Cell 2
149Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 148 - Cell 2
150Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.frRow 149 - Cell 2
151Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 150 - Cell 2
152Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 151 - Cell 2
153Maciej Bodnar (Pol) CannondaleRow 152 - Cell 2
154Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 153 - Cell 2
155Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 154 - Cell 2
156Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 155 - Cell 2
157Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 156 - Cell 2
158Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - SharpRow 157 - Cell 2
159Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 158 - Cell 2
160Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 159 - Cell 2
161Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 160 - Cell 2
162Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - SharpRow 161 - Cell 2
163Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 162 - Cell 2
164Elia Viviani (Ita) CannondaleRow 163 - Cell 2
165Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 164 - Cell 2
166Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenedgeRow 165 - Cell 2
167Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 166 - Cell 2
168Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 167 - Cell 2
169Jean Marc Marino (Fra) CannondaleRow 168 - Cell 2
170Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 169 - Cell 2
171Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 170 - Cell 2
172Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 171 - Cell 2
173Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 172 - Cell 2
174Luca Paolini (Ita) Team KatushaRow 173 - Cell 2
175Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-BelisolRow 174 - Cell 2
176Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 175 - Cell 2
177Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:32:39
178Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:32:47
179Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura0:43:06
180Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 179 - Cell 2
DNFMathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 180 - Cell 2
DNFEdward King (USA) CannondaleRow 181 - Cell 2
DNFAlberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 182 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Muhlele (Gunsbach), 39.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale20pts
2Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - La Planche Des Belles Filles, 161.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team20pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida3Row 12 - Cell 3
14John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col du Firstplan, 30.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar5pts
2Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Petit Ballon, 54.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha10pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col du Platzerwasel, 71.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha10pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Col d'Oderen, 103.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha5pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5- Col des Croix, 125.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha2pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Col des Chevrères, 143.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha10pts
2Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 - La Planche des Belles Filles, 161.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team20pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr4:27:41
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:07
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:58
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:08:30
5Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:09:57
6Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:22
7Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:13:53
8David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura0:15:52
9Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:28
11Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:19:59
12Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:22:16
13Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:23:46
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:28:19
15Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:28:25
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:28:33
18Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:29:01
19Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 18 - Cell 2
20Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:30:26
21John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:30:46
22Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:32:14
23Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 22 - Cell 2
24Elia Viviani (Ita) CannondaleRow 23 - Cell 2
25Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:32:24
26Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:32:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ag2R La Mondiale13:24:42
2Team Sky0:00:18
3Movistar Team0:03:15
4Astana Pro Team0:04:12
5Lampre - Merida0:04:49
6Belkin Pro Cycling0:04:56
7Team Katusha0:05:01
8Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:02
9BMC Racing Team0:10:46
10Team Europcar0:13:20
11Trek Factory Racing0:15:59
12Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:21:20
13Lotto-Belisol0:22:44
14FDJ.fr0:25:51
15IAM Cycling0:29:55
16Team Netapp-Endura0:30:40
17Garmin - Sharp0:32:08
18Team Giant-Shimano0:54:44
19Orica Greenedge0:56:08
20Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:59:46
21Cannondale1:05:13
22Tinkoff-Saxo1:23:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team42:33:38
2Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:02:23
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:47
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:01
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol0:03:12
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:47
7Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:56
8Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:57
9Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:03:58
10Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:04:08
11Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:04:18
12Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:04:31
13Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:39
14Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:05:17
15Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky0:06:03
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:47
17Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida0:07:33
18Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:36
19Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:07:42
20Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:08:01
21Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:08:25
22Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:09:45
23Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:09:56
24Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:10:35
25Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:11:51
26Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:14:44
27Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:15:19
28Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:15:27
29Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:18:14
30John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team0:21:20
31Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:22:48
32Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:25:51
33Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:26:48
34Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:29:07
35Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:58
36Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:33:36
37Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:34:37
38Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:39:58
39Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:40:35
40Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:40:40
41Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:40:42
42Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:41:08