Skip to main content

Tour de France: Kristoff wins in Saint-Étienne

Image 1 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) celebrates his maiden Tour de France stage win

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) celebrates his maiden Tour de France stage win (Image credit: ASO/X.Bourgois)
Image 2 of 103

Vincenzo NIbali (Astana) at the start line in Bourg-en-Bresse

Vincenzo NIbali (Astana) at the start line in Bourg-en-Bresse (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 3 of 103

Romain Bardet (Ag2r) in the best young rider's white jersey

Romain Bardet (Ag2r) in the best young rider's white jersey (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 4 of 103

Fan's ready to kiss

Fan's ready to kiss (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 5 of 103

Stage 12 will be a sunny affair according to Trek's team car

Stage 12 will be a sunny affair according to Trek's team car (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 6 of 103

Astana cooling down

Astana cooling down (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 7 of 103

Hello you

Hello you (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 8 of 103

The depart for stage 12

The depart for stage 12 (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 9 of 103

Some appropriate clothing hanging out to dry

Some appropriate clothing hanging out to dry (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 10 of 103

Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) with Garmin's Sebastian Langeveld

Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) with Garmin's Sebastian Langeveld (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 11 of 103

Dutch national champion Sebastian Langeveld

Dutch national champion Sebastian Langeveld (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 12 of 103

Europcar duo, Cyril Gautier and Perrig Quemeneur

Europcar duo, Cyril Gautier and Perrig Quemeneur (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 13 of 103

Yellow flags line the road side

Yellow flags line the road side (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 14 of 103

Thumbs up for Alexander Kristoff (Katusha)

Thumbs up for Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 15 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) surrounded by the press pack

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) surrounded by the press pack (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 16 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) in raptures after winning stage 12

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) in raptures after winning stage 12 (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 17 of 103

The best team of the Tour, Ag2r-La Mondiale

The best team of the Tour, Ag2r-La Mondiale (Image credit: ASO/X.Bourgois)
Image 18 of 103

Ag2r-La Mondiale celebrating another day as the best team at the Tour

Ag2r-La Mondiale celebrating another day as the best team at the Tour (Image credit: ASO/X.Bourgois)
Image 19 of 103

Alexander Kristoff celebrates on stage 12

Alexander Kristoff celebrates on stage 12 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 20 of 103

Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) collects his second most combative prize of his career

Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) collects his second most combative prize of his career (Image credit: ASO/X.Bourgois)
Image 21 of 103

A Kayaker on top of a bridge. Just one of the many sights during the Tour

A Kayaker on top of a bridge. Just one of the many sights during the Tour (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 22 of 103

Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge)

Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 23 of 103

An artistic display of yellow balloons tied to a green bike

An artistic display of yellow balloons tied to a green bike (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 24 of 103

The sunflowers are in fill bloom

The sunflowers are in fill bloom (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 25 of 103

Europcar teammates Cyril Gautier and Perrig Quemeneur

Europcar teammates Cyril Gautier and Perrig Quemeneur (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 26 of 103

Sebastian Langeveld leads the breakaway

Sebastian Langeveld leads the breakaway (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 27 of 103

Team Sky surround Richie Porte

Team Sky surround Richie Porte (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 28 of 103

Race leader Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Race leader Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 29 of 103

Alessandro Vanotti (Astana)

Alessandro Vanotti (Astana) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 30 of 103

Simon Clarke and Sebastian Langeveld

Simon Clarke and Sebastian Langeveld (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 31 of 103

Team Europcar

Team Europcar (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 32 of 103

The day's breakaway

The day's breakaway (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 33 of 103

Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge leads the breakaway

Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge leads the breakaway (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 34 of 103

The Italian flag flown high during stage 12

The Italian flag flown high during stage 12 (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 35 of 103

Team Giant-Shimano

Team Giant-Shimano (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 36 of 103

Breakaway riders Simon Clarke and Sebastian Langeveld

Breakaway riders Simon Clarke and Sebastian Langeveld (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 37 of 103

Team Europcar during stage 12 at the Tour de France

Team Europcar during stage 12 at the Tour de France (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 38 of 103

Press interview Arnaud Demare (FDJ) who was third on the day's stage

Press interview Arnaud Demare (FDJ) who was third on the day's stage (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 39 of 103

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) in yellow

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) in yellow (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 40 of 103

Joaquim Rodriguez in polka-dot jersey

Joaquim Rodriguez in polka-dot jersey (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 41 of 103

Katusha's Alexander Kristoff wins the stage 12 sprint

Katusha's Alexander Kristoff wins the stage 12 sprint (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 42 of 103

Race leader Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Race leader Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 43 of 103

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 44 of 103

Michael Morkov (Tinkoff - Saxo)

Michael Morkov (Tinkoff - Saxo) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 45 of 103

Paul Voss (Team NetApp - Endura)

Paul Voss (Team NetApp - Endura) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 46 of 103

Race leader Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) gets a podium kiss

Race leader Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) gets a podium kiss (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 47 of 103

 Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)

Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 48 of 103

Simon Clarke (Orica - GreenEDGE)

Simon Clarke (Orica - GreenEDGE) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 49 of 103

Luca Paolini brings up Kristoff next to the Cannondale train

Luca Paolini brings up Kristoff next to the Cannondale train (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 50 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins stage 12 of the Tour de France

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins stage 12 of the Tour de France (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 51 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins stage 12 of the Tour de France

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins stage 12 of the Tour de France (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 52 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins stage 12 of the Tour de France in Saint-Étienne

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins stage 12 of the Tour de France in Saint-Étienne (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 53 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) is the stage 12 winner

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) is the stage 12 winner (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 54 of 103

Peter Sagan (Cannondale) wears the green jersey

Peter Sagan (Cannondale) wears the green jersey (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 55 of 103

Europcar teammates Kevin Reza and Bryan Coquard

Europcar teammates Kevin Reza and Bryan Coquard (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 56 of 103

Katusha's Alexander Kristoff celebrates his stage 12 sprint win

Katusha's Alexander Kristoff celebrates his stage 12 sprint win (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 57 of 103

The peloton race through scenic French landscapes

The peloton race through scenic French landscapes (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 58 of 103

The peloton during stage 12

The peloton during stage 12 (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 59 of 103

Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)

Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 60 of 103

Bauke Mollema (Belkin)

Bauke Mollema (Belkin) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 61 of 103

Cyril Gautier (Europcar) and Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge)

Cyril Gautier (Europcar) and Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 62 of 103

Giant-Shimano lead Astana in the chase during stage 12

Giant-Shimano lead Astana in the chase during stage 12 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 63 of 103

Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol)

Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 64 of 103

Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge)

Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 65 of 103

Luis Mate (Cofidis)

Luis Mate (Cofidis) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 66 of 103

Race leader Vincenzo NIbali (Astana) takes food from the feed zone

Race leader Vincenzo NIbali (Astana) takes food from the feed zone (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 67 of 103

Tinkoff-Saxo

Tinkoff-Saxo (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 68 of 103

Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar)

Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 69 of 103

Luca Paolini (Katusha)

Luca Paolini (Katusha) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 70 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) beats Peter Sagan to the line

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) beats Peter Sagan to the line (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 71 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) beats Peter Sagan to the line

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) beats Peter Sagan to the line (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 72 of 103

Romain Bardet (Ag2r-La Mondiale)

Romain Bardet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 73 of 103

 Michele Scarponi (Astana) and Bruno Pires (Tinkoff - Saxo)

Michele Scarponi (Astana) and Bruno Pires (Tinkoff - Saxo) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 74 of 103

Brent Copeland (Lampre - Merida)

Brent Copeland (Lampre - Merida) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 75 of 103

Alessandro Petacchi (Omega Pharma - QuickStep)

Alessandro Petacchi (Omega Pharma - QuickStep) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 76 of 103

Vincenzo NIbali (Astana) signs autographs at the start

Vincenzo NIbali (Astana) signs autographs at the start (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 77 of 103

World champion Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida)

World champion Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 78 of 103

Luca Paolini (Katusha)

Luca Paolini (Katusha) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 79 of 103

Michael Rogers (Tinkoff-Saxo)

Michael Rogers (Tinkoff-Saxo) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 80 of 103

Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha)

Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 81 of 103

Jon Izaguirre (Movistar)

Jon Izaguirre (Movistar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 82 of 103

Nibali waves to the crowds

Nibali waves to the crowds (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 83 of 103

Michael Morkov (Tinkoff - Saxo)

Michael Morkov (Tinkoff - Saxo) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 84 of 103

Chris Horner (Lampre-Merida)

Chris Horner (Lampre-Merida) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 85 of 103

Alexander Vinokourov (Astana)

Alexander Vinokourov (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 86 of 103

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) heads to the start line on stage 12

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) heads to the start line on stage 12 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 87 of 103

Michele Scarponi (Astana)

Michele Scarponi (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 88 of 103

Movistar

Movistar (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 89 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) celebrates his first career Tour de France stage win

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) celebrates his first career Tour de France stage win (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 90 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins over Peter Sagan (Cannondale)

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins over Peter Sagan (Cannondale) (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 91 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) on the podium in Saint-Étienne

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) on the podium in Saint-Étienne (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 92 of 103

Bernard Hinault and Christophe Prudhomme

Bernard Hinault and Christophe Prudhomme (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 93 of 103

Peter Sagan, still winless but in the green jersey

Peter Sagan, still winless but in the green jersey (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 94 of 103

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) gets another maillot jaune

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) gets another maillot jaune (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 95 of 103

The most aggressive rider prize went to Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge)

The most aggressive rider prize went to Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 96 of 103

Vincenzo Nibali gets more practice on the yellow jersey podium

Vincenzo Nibali gets more practice on the yellow jersey podium (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 97 of 103

Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) is still best young rider

Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) is still best young rider (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 98 of 103

Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) in the polka dots

Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) in the polka dots (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 99 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins stage 12 in Saint-Étienne

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins stage 12 in Saint-Étienne (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 100 of 103

Stage 12 winner Alexander Kristoff (Katusha)

Stage 12 winner Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 101 of 103

Peter Sagan (Cannondale) chases down Alexander Kristoff (Katusha)

Peter Sagan (Cannondale) chases down Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 102 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins stage 12 of the Tour de France

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) wins stage 12 of the Tour de France (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 103 of 103

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha)

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) has won stage 12 in the Tour de France from Bourg-en-Bresse to Saint-Étienne. The Norwegian beat Cannondale's Peter Sagan, who was second for the fourth time this year's Grand Tour. Arnaud Démare (FDJ) came in third.

"This is a great feeling. I have been dreaming about this since I was a child. There was a second place last year so it's nice to be first now. Luca [Paolini] did a great job in the final. I also had [Alexander] Porsev there but we lost each other in the corners. I sat on [Matteo] Trentin's wheel and then waited, waited and waited. Champagne tonight but not too much party because it's a hard stage tomorrow," Kristoff said.

Astana's Vincenzo Nibali still leads the overall with a 2:23 margin on Team Sky's Richie Porte and 2:47 to Movistar's Alejandro Valverde.

How it unfolded

It was a last chance for the sprinters and possibly for a breakaway before the Tour de France travels to the Alps on Friday. After an initial attempt by Netapp-Endura's Bartosz Huzarski, Sebastian Langeveld (Garmin-Sharp) attacked at kilometre five. Gregory Rast (Trek Factory Racing), Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Seché), Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) and David de la Cruz (Team Netapp-Endura) joined the Dutch champion.

The five worked well together and gained a maximum lead of five minutes. In the peloton, Giant-Shimano did the work for their designated sprinter of the day, John Degenkolb.

At 94 kilometres from the finish, in the town of Oingt, David de la Cruz crashed in a corner. The Spaniard took Langeveld with him. The Dutchman could continue but De la Cruz abandoned the Tour de France with a broke collarbone.

On the third of the four climbs of the day, the Col des Brosses, Rast and Vachon had to let Langeveld and Clarke go. On the last of the climbs, the fourth category Côte de Grammond the Europcar duo Pierrig Quemeneur and Cyril Gauthier attacked from the bunch.

Yesterday's stage winner Tony Gallopin (Lotto Belisol) got dropped from the peloton in the last 10km. He also dropped from the top 10 of the overall classification.

Clarke dropped Langeveld, and the two Frenchman joined the Australian up front. With a marginal lead of 30 seconds they started. Race organizers awarded Clarke the combativity prize but he and the French duo's efforts were futile.

Photo: Tim De Waele

Tom Dumoulin worked hard in the peloton to bring back the peloton and his Giant-Shimano teammate Degenkolb. Sagan's Cannondale teammates and Kristoff's Katusha teammates helped the chase.

It was a dangerous finale with André Greipel, Sylvain Chavanel and Sep Vanmarcke crashing with three kilometres to go. The German winner of the sixth stage to Reims was clearly displeased with Chavanel's manoeuvre.

Up front, Luca Paolini was the first to start the final kilometre. Degenkolb was fighting to get a good position for the final straight but was blocked by Omega Pharma-Quick Step's Matteo Trentin. Race officials relegated Trentin to 60th place.

When Kristoff launched his sprint Sagan sat on his wheel. The Slovakian rider tried to get passed the Norwegian but had to settle for his fourth second place in this year's Tour de France. French Champion Démare finished third.

Photo: Bettini Photo

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha4:32:11
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
5Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
6Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
8Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
11Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
12Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
13John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
14Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
15Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
16Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
17Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
18Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
21Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
22Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
23Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
24Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
26Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
27Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
28Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
29Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
30Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
31Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
32Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
33Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
34Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
35Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
37Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
38Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
39Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
41Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
42Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
43Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
44Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
45Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
46Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
47Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
48Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
49Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
50Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
51Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
52Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
53Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
54Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
55Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
56Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
57Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
58Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
59Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
60Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
61Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:16
62Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:20
63Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
64Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:24
65Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:25
66Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:31
67Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:41
68Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
69Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
70Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:45
71Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
72Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
73Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:52
74Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha0:01:12
75Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale0:01:16
76Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:20
77Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:34
78Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
79Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
80Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
82Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
83Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
84Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
85Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
87Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
88Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
90Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:39
91Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:02:06
92Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
93Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:24
94Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
95Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
96Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling
97Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
98Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
99Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
100Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
101Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
102John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
103Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
104Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
105Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
108José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
109Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
110Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
111Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
112Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
113Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
114Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
115Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
116Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
117Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
118Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
119Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
120Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
121Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
122Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
123Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:53
124Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:29
125Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura0:04:01
126Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
127Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
128Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:04:44
129Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling0:04:53
130Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:11
131Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:40
132David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:05:45
133Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
134Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida
135José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
136Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
139Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
140André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol0:05:58
141Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:06:23
142Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano0:07:09
143Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp0:07:14
144Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
145Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
146Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
148Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:10:12
149Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
150Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
151Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
152Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
153Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
154Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
155Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
156Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
157Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp
158Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
159Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
160Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
161Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
162Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
163William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
164Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
165Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
166Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
167Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
168Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
169Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
170Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
171Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
172Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
173Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
174Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
175Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:12:04
176Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
177Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
DNFDavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura
DNSAndrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp

Intermediate sprint - Romanèche-Thorins, km. 39.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement20pts
2Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing17
3Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge15
4David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura13
5Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp11
6Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano10
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar9
8Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step8
9Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement7
10André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol6
11Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale5
12Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale4
13Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale3
14Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2
15Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha45pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale35
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr30
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge26
5Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp22
6Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo20
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar18
8Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team16
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14
10José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team12
11Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement10
12Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement8
13John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano6
14Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol4
15Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling2

Mountain 1 - Col de Brouilly (Cat. 4) km. 58.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura1

Mountain 2 - Côte du Saule-d'Oingt (Cat. 3) km. 83
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura2pts
2Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing1

Mountain 3 - Col des Brosses (Cat. 3), km. 138
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2pts
2Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge1

Mountain 4 - Côte de Grammond (Cat. 4) km. 164
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale4:32:11
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
4Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
6Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
7Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
9Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
10Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
12Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
13Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:20
14Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:01:34
15Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
16Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:02:24
18Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:04:01
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:11
20Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:40
21Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:14
22Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:12
23Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
24Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
25Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Seche Environnement13:36:33
2AG2R La Mondiale
3Team Sky
4Team Katusha
5Orica Greenedge
6Belkin Pro Cycling
7Team Europcar
8BMC Racing Team
9Fdj.Fr
10Astana Pro Team
11IAM Cycling
12Omega Pharma-Quick Step
13Trek Factory Racing
14Lotto-Belisol0:00:20
15Cannondale0:00:45
16Movistar Team
17Team Giant-Shimano0:01:01
18Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:05
19Team Netapp-Endura0:02:06
20Lampre - Merida0:02:24
21Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:08
22Garmin - Sharp0:03:58

General classification after stage 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team51:31:34
2Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:02:23
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:47
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:01
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:47
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:56
7Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:57
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:04:08
9Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:04:18
10Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:04:31
11Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:39
12Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:05:17
13Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:05:34
14Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky0:06:03
15Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:47
16Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida0:07:33
17Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:07:42
18Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:08:01
19Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:08:25
20Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol0:08:57
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:12
22Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:10:32
23Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:10:35
24Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:11:32
25Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:11:51
26Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:15:27
27Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:17:17
28Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:20:42
29John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team0:23:51
30Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:24:24
31Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:25:51
32Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:28:24
33Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:06
34Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:41:08
35Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:42:07
36Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:42:22
37Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:44:40
38Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:45:16
39Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr0:45:18
40José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:45:26
41Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:47:48
42Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:48:20
43Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:51:15
44Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:52:43
45Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura0:53:29
46Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:54:44
47Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:55:36
48Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:55:39
49Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:55:46
50Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:56:26
51Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:57:34
52Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge0:58:14
53Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:59:10
54José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida0:59:33
55Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:59:58
56Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge1:00:08
57Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling1:01:11
58Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1:01:14
59Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida1:02:18
60Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team1:03:29
61Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:04:55
62Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1:07:07
63Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:08:28
64Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale1:09:23
65Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale1:09:30
66Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:09:41
67Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura1:12:49
68Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha1:13:50
69Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol1:13:57
70Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha1:14:15
71Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1:16:43
72Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1:16:45
73Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:18:01
74Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol1:18:16
75Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling1:19:11
76Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team1:20:44
77Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:21:01
78Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:21:54
79Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:22:32
80Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:22:43
81Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing1:22:54
82Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling1:23:01
83Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp1:23:25
84Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo1:24:18
85Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:24:29
86Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team1:24:51
87Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1:24:57
88Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:26:04
89Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp1:26:08
90Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr1:26:11
91Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:26:25
92Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1:26:27
93Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar1:26:30
94Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale1:27:39
95Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling1:27:42
96Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling1:27:50
97Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky1:28:00
98Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:28:08
99Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar1:28:16
100Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura1:28:57
101Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team1:29:05
102Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo1:29:07
103Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale1:29:14
104Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1:30:01
105Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida1:30:23
106Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol1:30:24
107Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing1:31:11
108Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura1:31:49
109Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:31:54
110Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing1:33:21
111Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge1:33:26
112Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:35:14
113Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar1:36:01
114Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling1:36:33
115Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling1:36:34
116Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha1:36:39
117Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:37:38
118John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano1:38:25
119Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team1:39:05
120David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky1:39:13
121Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team1:40:24
122Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr1:42:09
123Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling1:42:23
124Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:42:44
125Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha1:43:32
126Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha1:44:06
127Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1:44:21
128Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp1:47:17
129Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1:48:29
130Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo1:48:54
131Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar1:48:56
132Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1:49:56
133Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge1:50:42
134Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar1:50:55
135Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge1:52:43
136Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha1:54:00
137Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale1:54:10
138Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo1:54:25
139Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp1:57:01
140Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky1:58:53
141Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:59:19
142Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:59:21
143Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling1:59:26
144Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:00:59
145Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp2:04:22
146Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano2:04:36
147Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol2:04:44
148Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:05:15
149José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura2:05:25
150Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing2:05:32
151Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:08:21
152Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2:09:11
153Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha2:09:24
154Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp2:09:32
155Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo2:10:08
156Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura2:10:20
157Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2:11:21
158Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:11:50
159Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr2:11:59
160Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2:12:23
161Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:12:36
162Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling2:13:38
163Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:14:07
164Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:14:43
165Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:15:27
166Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura2:15:41
167André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol2:16:07
168Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr2:19:29
169Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky2:19:36
170Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:20:21
171Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp2:21:16
172Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale2:25:14
173Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano2:25:55
174William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr2:27:13
175Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale2:27:35
176Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida2:28:33
177Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano2:53:31

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale341pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar191
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha172
4Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano167
5Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step118
6André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol117
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team100
8Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team95
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol87
10Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale80
11Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step76
12Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr74
13José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team72
14Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team70
15Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp64
16Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale63
17Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge63
18Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling55
19Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement55
20Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling53
21Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano51
22Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team48
23Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits44
24Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step43
25Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo42
26Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling41
27Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar40
28Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge39
29Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team36
30Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale35
31Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits35
32Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar35
33Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr34
34Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team32
35Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge32
36Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale32
37Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step31
38Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar31
39John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano31
40Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling30
41Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team30
42Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits30
43Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement30
44Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar29
45Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky28
46Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale28
47Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale28
48Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling28
49Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar28
50Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step26
51Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling26
52Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing26
53Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step25
54Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement24
55Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale23
56Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura23
57Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo22
58Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale22
59Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale21
60Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing20
61Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement20
62Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement20
63Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling20
64Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale20
65Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano20
66Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement19
67Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale18
68Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol17
69Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing17
70Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17
71Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha16
72Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida15
73Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge15
74Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling15
75Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement15
76Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15
77Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida14
78Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling13
79Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits13
80Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing13
81Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team12
82Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement11
83Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge11
84Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits11
85Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar11
86Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky10
87Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team10
88Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol10
89Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura10
90Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura10
91Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar9
92Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha9
93Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura8
94Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura8
95Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge8
96Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale8
97Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team7
98Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol7
99Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano7
100Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp7
101Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr6
102Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo6
103Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano6
104Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano5
105Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky4
106Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling4
107Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida4
108Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol4
109Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo4
110Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling4
111Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano4
112Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing3
113Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3
114Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling3
115Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano3
116Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team3
117Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale3
118John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team2
119Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2
120Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1
121Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr1
122Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team1
123Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp-5
124Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale-5
125Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura-13
126Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura-20

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha51pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar34
3Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step26
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team20
5Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale18
6Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale17
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr16
8Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team12
9Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team12
10Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12
11Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step11
12Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team10
13Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9
14Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6
15Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling6
16Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling5
17Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge5
18Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing4
19Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
20Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team4
21Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
22Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo3
23Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
24Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar2
25Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2
26Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar2
27Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2
28Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge2
29Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team2
30Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2
31Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale2
32Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
33Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1
34Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1
35Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1
36Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1
37Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1
38Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura1
39Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol1
40Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing1
41Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale51:34:35
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:46
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:38
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:14:16
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:38:07
6Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:56:09
7Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team1:00:28
8Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:05:57
9Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:18:53
10Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling1:20:00
11Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp1:23:07
12Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar1:23:29
13Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team1:26:04
14Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida1:27:22
15Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge1:30:25
16Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:34:37
17John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano1:35:24
18Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1:45:28
19Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo1:45:53
20Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:02:14
21Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:08:49
22Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr2:16:28
23Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:17:20
24Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale2:24:34
25Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida2:25:32

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale154:42:16
2Astana Pro Team0:03:19
3Belkin Pro Cycling0:04:25
4Team Sky0:04:56
5BMC Racing Team0:21:20
6Movistar Team0:23:19
7Team Europcar0:29:23
8Lampre - Merida0:29:40
9Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:30:07
10Trek Factory Racing0:43:31
11Team Katusha0:49:53
12Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:50:37
13Lotto-Belisol0:52:23
14Fdj.Fr0:54:13
15Team Netapp-Endura1:02:17
16IAM Cycling1:11:01
17Tinkoff-Saxo1:39:57
18Orica Greenedge1:42:47
19Garmin - Sharp1:52:05
20Cannondale2:14:08
21Team Giant-Shimano2:14:10
22Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:22:49

Latest on Cyclingnews