Tour de France: Kristoff wins in Saint-Étienne

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) has won stage 12 in the Tour de France from Bourg-en-Bresse to Saint-Étienne. The Norwegian beat Cannondale's Peter Sagan, who was second for the fourth time this year's Grand Tour. Arnaud Démare (FDJ) came in third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha4:32:11
2Peter Sagan (Svk) CannondaleRow 1 - Cell 2
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenedgeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - SharpRow 4 - Cell 2
6Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 6 - Cell 2
8Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 10 - Cell 2
12Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 11 - Cell 2
13John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 15 - Cell 2
17Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 18 - Cell 2
20Richie Porte (Aus) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - MeridaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 25 - Cell 2
27Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team SkyRow 30 - Cell 2
32Elia Viviani (Ita) CannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 41 - Cell 2
43Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 42 - Cell 2
44Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenedgeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 54 - Cell 2
56Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 58 - Cell 2
60Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 59 - Cell 2
61Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:16
62Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:20
63Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-BelisolRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:24
65Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:25
66Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:31
67Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:41
68Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 67 - Cell 2
69Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:45
71Fabio Sabatini (Ita) CannondaleRow 70 - Cell 2
72Kristijan Koren (Slo) CannondaleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:52
74Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha0:01:12
75Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale0:01:16
76Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:20
77Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:34
78Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CannondaleRow 77 - Cell 2
79Maciej Bodnar (Pol) CannondaleRow 78 - Cell 2
80Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 80 - Cell 2
82Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.frRow 81 - Cell 2
83Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 82 - Cell 2
84Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenedgeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-BelisolRow 88 - Cell 2
90Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:39
91Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:02:06
92Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 91 - Cell 2
93Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:24
94Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 93 - Cell 2
95Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 94 - Cell 2
96Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-BelisolRow 97 - Cell 2
99Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102John Gadret (Fra) Movistar TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 104 - Cell 2
106Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - SharpRow 106 - Cell 2
108José Serpa (Col) Lampre - MeridaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
112Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 111 - Cell 2
113Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 112 - Cell 2
114Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 113 - Cell 2
115Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 115 - Cell 2
117Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 117 - Cell 2
119Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 118 - Cell 2
120Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenedgeRow 119 - Cell 2
121Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenedgeRow 120 - Cell 2
122Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 121 - Cell 2
123Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:53
124Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:29
125Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura0:04:01
126Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 125 - Cell 2
127Simon Spilak (Slo) Team KatushaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:04:44
129Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling0:04:53
130Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:11
131Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:40
132David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:05:45
133Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - MeridaRow 133 - Cell 2
135José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 134 - Cell 2
136Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 135 - Cell 2
137Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 136 - Cell 2
138Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.frRow 137 - Cell 2
139Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-BelisolRow 138 - Cell 2
140André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol0:05:58
141Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:06:23
142Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano0:07:09
143Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp0:07:14
144Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 143 - Cell 2
145Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 145 - Cell 2
147Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 146 - Cell 2
148Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:10:12
149Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 148 - Cell 2
150Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
151Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 150 - Cell 2
152Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 151 - Cell 2
153Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 152 - Cell 2
154Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 153 - Cell 2
155Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 155 - Cell 2
157Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - SharpRow 156 - Cell 2
158Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 158 - Cell 2
160Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory RacingRow 160 - Cell 2
162Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 161 - Cell 2
163William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.frRow 162 - Cell 2
164Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 163 - Cell 2
165Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 164 - Cell 2
166Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 165 - Cell 2
167Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 166 - Cell 2
168Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 167 - Cell 2
169Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 168 - Cell 2
170Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 169 - Cell 2
171Jean Marc Marino (Fra) CannondaleRow 170 - Cell 2
172Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 171 - Cell 2
173Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 172 - Cell 2
174Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 173 - Cell 2
175Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:12:04
176Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 175 - Cell 2
177Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 176 - Cell 2
DNFDavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 177 - Cell 2
DNSAndrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 178 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Romanèche-Thorins, km. 39.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement20pts
2Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge15Row 2 - Cell 3
4David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement7Row 8 - Cell 3
10André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha45pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale35Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge26Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14Row 8 - Cell 3
10José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement8Row 11 - Cell 3
13John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col de Brouilly (Cat. 4) km. 58.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte du Saule-d'Oingt (Cat. 3) km. 83
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura2pts
2Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col des Brosses (Cat. 3), km. 138
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2pts
2Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Côte de Grammond (Cat. 4) km. 164
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale4:32:11
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 2 - Cell 2
4Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 3 - Cell 2
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 5 - Cell 2
7Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 6 - Cell 2
8Elia Viviani (Ita) CannondaleRow 7 - Cell 2
9Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 8 - Cell 2
10Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 11 - Cell 2
13Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:20
14Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:01:34
15Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:02:24
18Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:04:01
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:11
20Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:40
21Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:14
22Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:12
23Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Seche Environnement13:36:33
2AG2R La MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Orica GreenedgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Belkin Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team EuropcarRow 6 - Cell 2
8BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fdj.FrRow 8 - Cell 2
10Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11IAM CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 11 - Cell 2
13Trek Factory RacingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lotto-Belisol0:00:20
15Cannondale0:00:45
16Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team Giant-Shimano0:01:01
18Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:05
19Team Netapp-Endura0:02:06
20Lampre - Merida0:02:24
21Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:08
22Garmin - Sharp0:03:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team51:31:34
2Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:02:23
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:47
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:01
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:47
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:56
7Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:57
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:04:08
9Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:04:18
10Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:04:31
11Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:39
12Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:05:17
13Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:05:34
14Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky0:06:03
15Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:47
16Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida0:07:33
17Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:07:42
18Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:08:01
19Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:08:25
20Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol0:08:57
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:12
22Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:10:32
23Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:10:35
24Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:11:32
25Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:11:51
26Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:15:27
27Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:17:17
28Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:20:42
29John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team0:23:51
30Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:24:24
31Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:25:51
32Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:28:24
33Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:06
34Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:41:08
35Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:42:07
36Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:42:22
37Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:44:40
38Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:45:16
39Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr0:45:18
40José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:45:26
41Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:47:48
42Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:48:20
43Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:51:15
44Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:52:43
45Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura0:53:29
46Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:54:44
47Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:55:36
48Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:55:39
49Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:55:46
50Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:56:26
51Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:57:34
52Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge0:58:14
53Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:59:10
54José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida0:59:33
55Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:59:58
56Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge1:00:08
57Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling1:01:11
58Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1:01:14
59Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida1:02:18
60Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team1:03:29
61Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:04:55
62Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1:07:07
63Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:08:28
64Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale1:09:23
65Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale1:09:30
66Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:09:41
67Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura1:12:49
68Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha1:13:50
69Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol1:13:57
70Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha1:14:15
71Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1:16:43
72Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1:16:45
73Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:18:01
74Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol1:18:16
75Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling1:19:11
76Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team1:20:44
77Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:21:01
78Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:21:54
79Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:22:32
80Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:22:43
81Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing1:22:54
82Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling1:23:01
83Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp1:23:25
84Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo1:24:18
85Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:24:29
86Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team1:24:51
87Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1:24:57
88Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:26:04
89Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp1:26:08
90Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr1:26:11
91Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:26:25
92Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1:26:27
93Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar1:26:30
94Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale1:27:39
95Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling1:27:42
96Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling1:27:50
97Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky1:28:00
98Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:28:08
99Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar1:28:16
100Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura1:28:57
101Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team1:29:05
102Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo1:29:07
103Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale1:29:14
104Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1:30:01
105Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida1:30:23
106Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol1:30:24
107Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing1:31:11
108Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura1:31:49
109Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:31:54
110Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing1:33:21
111Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge1:33:26
112Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:35:14
113Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar1:36:01
114Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling1:36:33
115Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling1:36:34
116Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha1:36:39
117Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:37:38
118John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano1:38:25
119Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team1:39:05
120David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky1:39:13
121Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team1:40:24
122Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr1:42:09
123