TechPowered By

More tech

Road Race Calendar

Month

  1. All
  2. January
  3. February
  4. March
  5. April
  6. May
  7. June
  8. July
  9. August
  10. September
  11. October
  12. November
  13. December

Discipline

Country

  1. All
  2. Cameroon
  3. Mexico
  4. Hong Kong
  5. Australia
  6. New Zealand
  7. Venezuela
  8. Argentina
  9. Gabon
  10. United Arab Emirates
  11. Italy
  12. France
  13. Qatar
  14. Iran
  15. Spain
  16. Egypt
  17. Cuba
  18. United States
  19. Oman
  20. Uruguay
  21. South Africa
  22. Portugal
  23. India
  24. Dominican Republic
  25. Belgium
  26. Switzerland
  27. Malaysia
  28. Singapore
  29. Mali
  30. Libya
  31. Croatia
  32. Chinese Taipei
  33. Brazil
  34. Colombia
  35. Netherlands
  36. Morocco
  37. Thailand
  38. Germany
  39. Turkey
  40. Philippines
  41. Ukraine
  42. Cote d'Ivoire
  43. Russia
  44. Bosnia and Herzegovina
  45. South Korea
  46. Serbia
  47. Great Britain
  48. Czech Republic
  49. Poland
  50. Montenegro
  51. Luxembourg
  52. Denmark
  53. China
  54. Greece
  55. Sweden
  56. Bolivia
  57. Japan
  58. Eritrea
  59. Ireland
  60. Estonia
  61. Canada
  62. Slovakia
  63. Slovenia
  64. Norway
  65. Chile
  66. Indonesia
  67. Puerto Rico
  68. Romania
  69. Austria
  70. Guatemala
  71. Kazakhstan
  72. Hungary
  73. Belarus
  74. Israel
  75. Lithuania
  76. Malta
  77. Finland
  78. Unknown
  79. Bulgaria
  80. Burkina Faso
  81. Netherlands Antilles
  82. Rwanda
  83. Ecuador
  84. Paraguay
  85. Costa Rica

UCI Race Category?

  1. All
  2. 2.2
  3. 1.2
  4. NE
  5. CN
  6. none
  7. 2.1
  8. UPT
  9. 1.1
  10. 1.HC
  11. 2.HC
  12. 1.2 WE
  13. HIS
  14. CC
  15. 2.Ncup
  16. CDM
  17. 1.2U
  18. 1.Ncup
  19. 1.1 MJ
  20. 1.1 WE
  21. 2.2U
  22. GT
  23. 2.1 MJ
  24. CM
  25. JR
  26. JC

All Races

January 2010

January 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
02 January
to 05 January
Jayco Bay Cycling Classic Road Melbourne, Australia NE
06 January
to 10 January
Scody Australian Open Road Championships Road Ballarat, Victoria, Australia CN
08 January
to 10 January
New Zealand Road Championships Road Christchurch, New Zealand CN
13 January
to 24 January
Vuelta al Tachira Road VEN 2.2
17 January Cancer Council Helpline Classic Road Adelaide, South Australia none
18 January
to 24 January
Tour de San Luis Road ARG 2.1
19 January
to 24 January
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) Road GAB 2.1
19 January
to 24 January
Santos Tour Down Under Road AUS UPT
22 January Vice President Cup Road UAE 1.2
23 January Emirates Cup Road UAE 1.2
27 January
to 31 January
Tour of Wellington Road NZL 2.2
30 January
to 02 February
Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria-Challenge Calabria Road ITA 2.1
31 January Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise Road FRA 1.1

February 2010

February 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
03 February
to 07 February
Etoile de Bessèges Road FRA 2.1
03 February
to 05 February
Ladies Tour of Qatar Road QAT 2.1
03 February Rutas de Mendoza Road ARG 2.2
05 February
to 08 February
Smokefree Perth Criteriums Road Perth, Western Australia, Australia NE
06 February G.P. Costa degli Etruschi Road ITA 1.1
06 February Kerman Tour Road IRI 2.2
07 February
to 11 February
Challenge Ciclista a Mallorca Road Spain 1.1
07 February
to 12 February
Tour of Qatar Road Qatar 2.1
09 February Tour d'Egypte Road EGY 2.2
09 February
to 21 February
Vuelta a Cuba Road CUB 2.2
10 February
to 14 February
Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel Road FRA 2.1
12 February Giro della Provincia di Grosseto Road ITA 2.1
12 February
to 14 February
Valley of the Sun Stage Race Road Tucson, Arizona USA NE
14 February
to 19 February
Tour of Oman Road Oman 2.1
15 February Tour du Cameroun Road CMR 2.2
16 February Grand Prix of Sharm el-Sheikh Road EGY 1.2
16 February
to 21 February
Rutas de America Road Uruguay 2.2
17 February
to 20 February
South African Road National Championships Road Klerksdorp, South Africa CN
17 February
to 21 February
Volta ao Algarve Road Portugal 2.1
20 February
to 21 February
Tour cycliste international du Haut Var Road France 2.1
20 February Trofeo Laigueglia Road ITA 1.1
21 February Mumbai Cyclothon Road IND 1.2
21 February
to 25 February
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Road ESP 2.1
21 February
to 28 February
Vuelta Independencia Nacional Road DOM 2.2
23 February
to 27 February
Giro di Sardegna Road ITA 2.1
24 February
to 28 February
Women's Tour of New Zealand Road NZL 2.2
26 February Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse Road FRA 2.2
27 February Beverbeek Classic Road BEL 1.2
27 February Coppa San Geo Road ITA 1.2
27 February GP dell'Insubria-Lugano Road SUI 1.1
27 February Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Road BEL 1.HC
27 February Omloop Het Nieuwsblad - Elite women Road BEL 1.2
28 February Clasica de Almeria Road ESP 1.1
28 February Classica Sarda Olbia-Pantogia Road ITA 1.1
28 February GP di Lugano Road SUI 1.1
28 February Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne Road BEL 1.1
28 February Kuurnse Leieomloop Road BEL 1.1
28 February Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche-Souvenir Francis Delpech Road FRA 1.1

March 2010

March 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 March
to 07 March
Le Tour de Langkawi Road MAS 2.HC
03 March Giro del Friuli Road ITA 1.1
03 March Le Samyn Road BEL 1.1
03 March
to 07 March
Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Road ESP 2.1
05 March
to 07 March
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Road BEL 2.1
06 March De Vlaamse Pijl Road BEL 1.2
06 March Gran Premio Brissag - Lago maggiore Road SUI 1.2
06 March
to 07 March
Merco Cycling Classic Road USA NE
06 March Montepaschi Strade Bianche Road ITA 1.1
07 March GP Comune di Cornaredo Road Cornaredo, Italy 1.2 WE
07 March Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini Road FRA 1.2
07 March OCBC Cycle Singapore Pro Criterium Road SIN NE
07 March
to 14 March
Paris - Nice Road FRA HIS
07 March
to 13 March
Tour du Mali Road MLI 2.2
07 March Trofeo Zssdi Road ITA 1.2
10 March
to 16 March
Tirreno-Adriatico Road Italy HIS
13 March Tour of Libya Road LBA 2.2
14 March Giro del Mendrisiotto Road SUI 1.2
14 March Omloop van het Waasland Road BEL 1.2
14 March Paris-Troyes Road FRA 1.2
14 March Porec Trophy - Trofej Porec Road CRO 1.2
14 March
to 20 March
Tour de Taiwan Road TPE 2.2
14 March Trofeo Franco Balestra Memorial Metelli Road ITA 1.2
15 March
to 19 March
Giro do Interior de Sao Paulo Road BRA 2.2
17 March Nokere-Koerse Road BEL 1.1
17 March
to 22 March
South American Games Road Medellin, COL CC
18 March
to 21 March
Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy Road CRO 2.2
19 March GP Costa Etrusca I Road ITA 1.2
19 March Grand Prix of Al Fatah Road LBA 1.2
19 March
to 21 March
San Dimas Stage Race Road California, USA NE
20 March Classic Loire Atlantique Road FRA 1.2
20 March GP Costa Etrusca II Road ITA 1.2
20 March Milano-Sanremo Road ITA HIS
21 March Bernaudeau Junior Road FRA 1.1
21 March Cholet - Pays De Loire Road FRA 1.1
21 March Eneco Ronde van het Groene Hart Road NED 1.1
21 March GP Costa Etrusca III Road ITA 1.2
21 March Gran Premio San Giuseppe Road ITA 1.2
21 March La Roue Tourangelle Région Centre - Classic Loire Touraine des Vignobles et Châteaux Road FRA 1.2
22 March
to 28 March
Tour de Normandie Road FRA 2.2
22 March
to 28 March
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Road ESP UPT
23 March
to 27 March
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Road ITA 2.1
24 March Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre Road BEL 1.1
25 March
to 28 March
Redlands Bicycle Classic Road California, USA NE
26 March
to 18 March
Grand Prix du Portugal Road POR 2.Ncup
26 March
to 04 April
Tour du Maroc Road MAR 2.2
26 March
to 04 April
Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay Road URU 2.2
27 March
to 28 March
Critérium International Road Corsica 2.HC
27 March E3 Prijs Vlaanderen - Harelbeke Road BEL 1.HC
27 March
to 28 March
Mersey Valley Tour Road Tasmania, Australia NE
27 March Tour de India Road IND 2.2
27 March Trofeo Edil C Road ITA 1.2
28 March Gent - Wevelgem Road BEL UPT
28 March Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio Road ITA CDM
30 March
to 01 April
KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Road BEL 2.HC
31 March
to 05 April
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca Road ITA 2.1

April 2010

April 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 April
to 06 April
Princess Mamackakri Sirindhon's Cup Tour of Thailand Road THA 2.2
02 April
to 04 April
Argentina National Championships Road ARG CN
02 April
to 04 April
Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux Road BEL 2.2
02 April Route Adélie de Vitré Road FRA 1.1
03 April Gran Premio Miguel Indurain Road ESP 1.HC
03 April Hel van het Mergelland Road NED 1.1
04 April Fléche d Emeraude Road FRA 1.1
04 April Grand Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise Road FRA 1.2
04 April Ronde van Vlaanderen Road BEL UPT
04 April Ronde van Vlaanderen - Women Road BEL CDM
04 April Trofeo Piva Banca Popolare di Vicenza Road ITA 1.2U
05 April Giro del Belvedere Road ITA 1.2U
05 April Grand Prix de Dottignies Road BEL 1.2
05 April Rund um Köln Road GER 1.1
05 April
to 10 April
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Road ESP UPT
06 April
to 09 April
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Road FRA 2.1
06 April GP Palio del Recioto Road ITA 1.2U
07 April Scheldeprijs Road BEL 1.HC
08 April Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca Road ESP 2.2
08 April Drentse 8 Road NED 1.1
08 April Grand Prix Pino Cerami Road BEL 1.1
08 April Les challenges Phosphatiers-Challenge Khouribga Road MAR 1.2
08 April Vuelta de San Luis Road ARG 2.2
09 April
to 11 April
Circuit des Ardennes International Road FRA 2.2
09 April Les challenges Phosphatiers-Challenge Youssoufia Road MAR 1.2
10 April Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe Road NED 1.1
10 April Les challenges Phosphatiers-Challenge Ben Guerir Road MAR 1.2
10 April Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres - Under 23 Road Belgium 1.Ncup
10 April Tour of the Battenkill Road USA NE
10 April Unive Ronde van Drenthe Road NED CDM
11 April
to 10 April
Asian Cycling Championships Road UAE CC
10 April
to 11 April
Dana Point Grand Prix Road USA NE
11 April Dwars door Drenthe Road NED 1.1
11 April Klasika Primavera Road ESP 1.1
11 April Novilon Eurocup Ronde van Drenthe Road NED 1.1
11 April Paris - Roubaix Road FRA HIS
11 April Paris - Roubaix Juniors Road FRA 1.Ncup
11 April
to 18 April
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Road TUR 2.HC
11 April Trofeo Larghi Giacomo A.M. Road ITA 1.2U
13 April Paris-Camembert Road FRA 1.1
14 April De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne Road BEL 1.1
14 April La Côte Picarde Road FRA 1.Ncup
14 April
to 18 April
Tour du Loir-et-Cher 'E. Provost' Road FRA 2.2
14 April
to 18 April
Volta Ciclistica Internacional de Gravatai Road BRA 2.2
14 April
to 18 April
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Road ESP 2.1
15 April GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut Road FRA 1.1
15 April
to 17 April
Sea Otter Classic Road Races Road USA NE
18 April Alpe d'Buffalo Junior Mountain Climbing Championships Road Mount Buffalo, Victoria , Australia NE
17 April Liège - Bastogne - Liège Road BEL 1.2U
17 April Ronde van Gelderland Road NED 1.2 WE
17 April
to 18 April
Sunny King Criterium Road Alabama, USA NE
17 April Tour du Finistère Road FRA 1.1
17 April
to 20 April
Tour of the Philippines Road PHI 2.2
17 April ZLM tour Road NED 1.Ncup
18 April Amstel Gold Race Road NED UPT
18 April Grand Prix Bati-Metallo Road BEL 1.1 MJ
18 April Grand Prix of Donetsk Road UKR 1.2
18 April Rund um Düren Road GER 1.2
18 April Tour of the Battenkill Road USA 1.2
18 April Tro-Bro Léon Road FRA 1.1
18 April Trofeo Città di Ivrea Road ITA 1.1
18 April
to 25 April
Vuelta Mexico Telmex Road MEX 2.2
18 April Zellik - Galmaarden Road BEL 1.2
20 April
to 23 April
Giro del Trentino Road ITA 2.1
20 April Tour de Georgia Road USA 2.HC
20 April Tour ivoirien de la Paix Road CIV 2.1
20 April Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Road ESP 2.2
21 April Grand Prix of Sochi Road RUS 2.2
21 April La Fléche Wallonne Road BEL HIS
21 April La Fléche Wallonne Féminine Road BEL CDM
21 April
to 25 April
Tour de Santa Catarina Road BRA 2.2
22 April Tour de Lorraine Juniors Road FRA 2.1
23 April Banja Luka-Belgrade I Road BIH 1.2
23 April
to 25 April
La Vuelta de Bisbee Road USA
22 April
to 02 May
Tour de Korea Road KOR 2.2
24 April Arno Wallaard Memorial Road NED 1.2
24 April Athens Twilight Criterium Road USA NE
24 April Banja Luka-Belgrade II Road SRB 1.2
24 April Gran Premio Llodio Road ESP 1.1
24 April
to 25 April
Melaka Governor Cup Road MAS 2.2
24 April Omloop van Borsele WE Road NED 1.2 WE
24 April
to 02 May
USA Crits Speed Week Road USA
25 April East Midlands International Cicle Classic Road GBR 1.2
25 April Giro dell'Appennino Road ITA 1.1
25 April GP Liberazione Road ITA 1.2
25 April GP Stad Roeselare Road BEL 1.1
25 April Gran Premio della Liberazione Road ITA 1.2U
25 April Gran Premio Liberazione Femminile Road ITA 1.1 WE
25 April Int. Ronde van Noord-Holland Road NED 1.2
25 April
to 01 May
Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers Road FRA 2.2
25 April Liège - Bastogne - Liège Road BEL HIS
25 April Paris - Mantes-en-Yvelines Road FRA 1.2
25 April Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Road ESP 1.1
26 April
to 27 April
Giro delle Regioni Road ITA 2.Ncup
27 April
to 01 May
Jelajah Malaysia Road MAS 2.2
27 April Subida al Naranco Road ESP 1.1
27 April
to 02 May
Tour de Romandie Road Switzerland UPT
28 April
to 02 May
SRAM Tour of the Gila Road USA NE
28 April
to 02 May
Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Road ESP 2.1
29 April
to 02 May
Gracia - Orlova Road CZE 2.2
29 April
to 02 May
La Coupe du Président de la Ville de Grudziadz Road POL 2.1
29 April
to 30 May
The Paths of King Nikola Road MNE 2.2
30 April
to 02 May
Canberra Tour Road Canberra, ACT, Australia NE
30 April Grand Prix de Suisse Road SUI 1.1 WE

May 2010

May 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 May GP Industria & Artigianato Road ITA 1.1
01 May Grand Prix Elsy Jacobs Road LUX 1.1
01 May Grand Prix Herning Road DEN 1.1
01 May Grote Prijs 1 Mei - Ereprijs Victor De Bruyne Road BEL 1.2
01 May Mayor Cup Road RUS 1.2
01 May Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego Road POL 1.2
01 May Ronde van Overijssel Road NED 1.2
01 May Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt Road GER 1.2U
01 May Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt Road GER 1.HC
02 May Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi Road ITA 1.2
02 May Grand Prix Mameranus Road LUX 1.2
02 May Langkawi Criterium Road Malaysia NE
02 May Memorial of Oleg Dyachenko Road RUS 1.2
02 May Muri Fermani Road ITA NE
02 May Profonde van Made Road NED NE
03 May Grand Prix of Moscow Road RUS 1.2
03 May
to 08 May
International Azerbaijan Tour Road Iran 2.2
05 May
to 09 May
4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Road FRA 2.HC
05 May
to 09 May
Course de la Paix Junior Road CZE 2.Ncup
05 May
to 07 May
Tour of Chongming Island Road CHN 2.1
06 May
to 10 May
Five Rings of Moscow Road RUS 2.2
06 May
to 09 May
Joe Martin Stage Race Road USA NE
06 May Tour du Haut Anjou International Espoirs Road FRA 2.2U
06 May Tour of Halkidiki Road GRE 2.2
07 May Challenge du Prince - Trophée Princier Road MAR 1.2
06 May
to 09 May
Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich Road POL 2.1
07 May
to 09 May
USA Cycling Collegiate Road National Championships Road Madison, WI, USA CN
08 May
to 09 May
102nd Scandinavian Race Uppsala - 1909 to 2010 Road SWE 1.2
08 May Challenge du Prince - Trophée de l'Anniversaire Road MAR 1.2
08 May
to 30 May
Giro d'Italia Road Italy GT
08 May
to 09 May
Le Trophée Centre Morbihan Road FRA 2.1 MJ
08 May
to 09 May
Panamerican Road Championships Road Aguascalientes, Mexico CC
09 May Challenge du Prince - Trophée de la Maison Royale Road MAR 1.2
09 May Giro del Fermano - Monte San Pietrangeli Road ITA NE
09 May GP Industrie del Marmo Road ITA 1.2
09 May GP Sankomij Road NED NE
09 May Lincoln Grand Prix Road GBR NE
09 May Omloop der Kempen Road NED 1.2
09 May Tour of Chongming Island World Cup Road CHN CDM
09 May Trofeo Citta di Loano Road ITA 1.1 MJ
09 May Trophée de la Ville de Loano Road ITA 1.1
11 May
to 15 May
International Presidency Tour Road IRI 2.2
12 May Batavus Pro Race Road NED 1.1
12 May
to 16 May
Doble Sucre Potosi G.P. Cemento Fancesa Road BOL 2.2
12 May
to 16 May
Flèche du Sud Road Luxembourg 2.2
13 May GP Internacional Paredes Rota dos Móveis Road POR 2.2
13 May
to 16 May
Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Road France 2.2
13 May Trofee der Vlaamse Ardennen Road BEL 1.1
14 May
to 16 May
Int. 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt der Rad-Junioren Road GER 2.1
14 May
to 23 May
Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin Road France 2.1
14 May
to 16 May
Tour de Picardie Road France 2.1
16 May Amgen Tour of California Women's Criterium Road California, USA NE
16 May
to 23 May
Amgen Tour of California Road California, United States 2.HC
16 May Coppa Città di Lonigo Road Lonigo, ITA 1.2U
16 May Grand Prix Jasnej Góry-Czestochowa Road POL 1.2
16 May
to 23 May
Tour of Japan Road Japan 2.2
17 May
to 22 May
Olympia's Tour Road The Netherlands 2.2
19 May
to 23 May
Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel Road FRA 2.1
17 May
to 21 May
Tour Eritrea Road ERI 2.2
20 May
to 23 May
Ronde de l'Isard Road France 2.2U
21 May Fair Cities trophy I part Road SRB 1.1
21 May
to 23 May
Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Road NED 2.1
21 May
to 24 May
Tour de Berlin Road GER 2.2U
22 May Klein-Brabant Classic Ruisbroek-Puurs Road BEL 1.1
22 May Trofeo Marta de Azpilicueta Road ESP 1.2
22 May Wilmington Grand Prix Road USA NE
23 May Bike Jam Road USA NE
23 May Fair Cities Trophy II part Road SRB 1.1
23 May
to 30 May
FBD Insurance Ras Road IRL 2.2
23 May Neuseenclassics -rund um die braunkohle- Road GER 1.1
23 May Tour de Rijke Road NED 1.1
23 May Trofeo Guido Dorigo - MO Cristiano Florianii - MO Ferramenta Mazzero Road ITA 1.1
25 May
to 27 May
Cuban Road Championship Road Cuba NE
25 May Vuelta Internacional del Café, Santa Cruz de Mora Road VEN 2.2
26 May Base Camp International Road USA NE
26 May
to 30 May
Bayern-Rundfahrt Road Germany 2.HC
26 May
to 30 May
Giro delle Pesche Nettarine di Romagna Road ITA 2.2U
26 May
to 30 May
Tour of Belgium Road Belgium 2.HC
27 May Halfords Tour Series #2 - Durham Road GBR NE
27 May
to 30 May
Tour de Kumano Road JPN 2.2
27 May
to 30 May
Tour du Pays de Vaud Road SUI 2.1
28 May
to 27 June
Danish Road Championships Road Denmark NE
28 May GP Pasta Zara Road ITA 2.2
28 May Tallinn-Tartu Grand Prix Road EST 1.1
28 May
to 30 May
Tour de Gironde Road France 2.2
28 May Tour of Trakya Road TUR 2.2
29 May Coupe du Monde de cyclisme Féminin Road CAN CDM
30 May GP-Hydraulika Mikolasek Road SVK 1.2
29 May GP Kranj Road SLO 1.1
29 May Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Road FRA 1.1
30 May Rogaland GP Road NOR 1.2
29 May SEB Tartu Grand Prix Road EST 1.1
30 May
to 22 August
Belgian Road Championships Road Belgium
30 May Boucles de l'Aulne Road FRA 1.1
29 May
to 30 May
Chilean Road Championships Road Chile
30 May Paris-Roubaix Espoirs Road FRA 1.2U
30 May Tr. Città  di San Vendemiano - GP Industria e Commercio Road ITA 1.2U
31 May Gran Premio Fontaneto Ravioli - Coppa Guffanti Formaggi Road ITA NE
31 May Tour du Grand Montréal Road CAN 2.1
31 May Tour of Somerville Road USA

June 2010

June 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 June Gullegem Koerse Road BEL NE
01 June Halfords Tour Series #3 - Portsmouth Road GBR NE
01 June
to 06 June
Mt Hood Cycling Classic Road USA NE
01 June
to 06 June
Tour of Singkarak Road INA 2.2
02 June
to 06 June
Ringerike GP Road NOR 2.2
02 June
to 06 June
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Road LUX 2.HC
02 June Trofeo Alcide Degasperi Road ITA 1.2
02 June
to 06 June
Volta Ciclística Internacional do Paraná Road BRA 2.2
03 June San Antonio de Padua Classic Event Guayama Road PUR 1.2
03 June
to 06 June
Trofeo Karlsberg Road GER 2.Ncup
03 June
to 06 June
U23 Nations Cup - Ville de Saguenay Road CAN 2.Ncup
04 June
to 06 June
Tulsa Tough Road USA NE
05 June Franco Ballerini Day Road ITA NE
05 June Piccola Tre Valli Varesine Road ITA 1.1
05 June
to 12 June
Tour of Romania Road ROU 2.2
06 June Coppa della Pace - Trofeo F.lli Anelli Road ITA 1.2
06 June
to 13 June
Critérium du Dauphiné Road FRA UPT
06 June GP Ciudad de Valladolid Road ESP CDM
06 June GP Dell'Arno Road ITA 1.1
06 June GP du canton d'Argovie Road SUI 1.HC
06 June Liberty Classic Road USA 1.1 WE
06 June Memorial Ph. Van Coningsloo Road BEL 1.2
06 June Philadelphia International Championship Road USA 1.HC
06 June Therme kasseienomloop Road NED 1.2
08 June
to 15 June
Circuito Montañes Road ESP 2.2
08 June Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria Road ESP 1.2 WE
08 June Halfords Tour Series #5 - Southport Road GBR
09 June
to 13 June
Carpathia Couriers Path Road POL 2.2U
10 June Halfords Tour Series #6 - Kettering Road GBR NE
10 June
to 13 June
Iurreta-Emakumeen Bira Road ESP 2.1
10 June
to 13 June
Ronde de l'Oise Road FRA 2.2
10 June
to 13 June
Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta Road POR 2.1
11 June
to 13 June
Delta Tour Zeeland Road NED 2.1
11 June
to 20 June
Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Road ITA 2.2
11 June
to 13 June
Internationale Oberösterreichrundfahrt Road AUT 2.2
12 June Air Force Cycling Classic Clarendon Cup Road USA NE
12 June
to 13 June
La grande visite de Gatineau Road CAN 1.2
12 June
to 20 June
Tour de Suisse Road SUI UPT
13 June Air Force Cycling Classic Crystal Cup Road USA 1.2
13 June
to 27 June
German Road Championships Road Germany CN
13 June
to 27 June
Japanese Road Championships Road Japan CN
12 June
to 13 June
Tour de Grove Road USA NE
13 June Val d'Ille U Classic 35 Road FRA 1.2
14 June
to 19 June
Tour de Serbie Road SRB 2.2
15 June Halfords Tour Series #7 - Peterborough Road GBR NE
15 June
to 20 June
Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Road GER 2.2U
15 June
to 20 June
Tour de Beauce Road CAN 2.2
16 June International tour of Mevlana Road TUR 2.1
16 June
to 20 June
Nature Valley Grand Prix Road USA NE
16 June
to 20 June
Ster Elektrotoer Road NED 2.1
17 June
to 20 June
Boucles de la Mayenne Road FRA 2.2
17 June Halfords Tour Series #8 - Stoke-on-Trent Road GBR NE
17 June
to 19 June
Rabo Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden Road NED 2.2
17 June
to 19 June
Tour de Nez Road USA NE
17 June
to 20 June
Tour De Slovénie Road SLO 2.1
17 June
to 27 June
Tour of Americas Dairyland Road USA NE
16 June
to 19 June
Tour of Malopolska Road POL 2.2
17 June Vuelta al Besaya Road ESP 2.1
18 June
to 20 June
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol Road ITA 2.1
18 June
to 20 June
Internationale Mainfranken-Tour Road GER 2.2U
18 June
to 20 June
Route du Sud - La Dépêche du Midi Road FRA 2.1
18 June
to 20 June
Tour des Pays de Savoie Road FRA 2.2
18 June
to 20 June
Tour of East Java Road INA 2.2
19 June G.P. Nobili Rubinetterie, Coppa Papa' Carlo Road ITA 1.1
19 June
to 27 June
Italian Road Championships Road Treviso, Italy NE
19 June
to 27 June
Norwegian Road Championships Road NOR CN
20 June GP Nobili Rubinetterie Coppa Citta di Stresa Road ITA 1.1
20 June Guatemalan Road Championships Road Guatemala CN
20 June Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic Road USA NE
20 June Int. Raiffeisen Grand Prix Road AUT 1.2
20 June Trofeo Buffoni Road ITA 1.1
22 June
to 27 June
Czech Road Championships Road CZE CN
22 June Halfords Tour Series #9 - Chester Road GBR NE
22 June
to 24 June
Slovakian Road Championships Road SVK CN
22 June
to 27 June
USA Cycling Junior/U23/Elite Road National Championships Road Bend, OR, USA CN
23 June
to 30 July
Dutch Road Championships Road The Netherlands NE
23 June Halle-Ingooigem Road BEL 1.1
23 June Kazakh Road Championships Road Kazakhstan CN
23 June
to 26 June
Kazakhstan Road Championships Road KAZ CN
23 June
to 26 June
Swedish Road Championships Road SWE CN
23 June
to 27 June
Swiss Road Championships Road Switzerland CN
24 June
to 27 June
French Road Championships Road Chantonnay, France NE
24 June Halfords Tour Series #10 - Woking Road GBR NE
24 June
to 27 June
Hungarian Road Championships Road Hungary NE
24 June
to 27 June
Irish Road Championships Road IRL CN
24 June
to 27 June
Luxembourg Road Championships Road Luxembourg CN
24 June
to 27 June
Polish Road Championships Road Kielce, Poland CN
24 June
to 27 June
Portugal Road Championships Road Santa Maria de Feira CN
24 June
to 27 June
Russian Road Championships Road Russia
24 June
to 27 June
Spanish Road Championships Road Albacete, Spain CN
25 June
to 27 June
Ukrainian Road Championships Road UKR CN
25 June Belarusian Road Championships Road Belarus CN
25 June
to 27 June
Belarusian Road Championships Road Belarus CN
25 June
to 27 June
Brazilian Road Championships Road São Carlos, Brazil CN
25 June
to 27 June
Canadian Road Championships Road CAN CN
25 June
to 27 June
Croatian Road Championships Road Solkan, Nova Gorica, Slovenia CN
25 June
to 27 June
Estonian Road Championships Road EST CN
25 June
to 27 June
Estonian Road Championships Road Estonia CN
25 June
to 27 June
Iranian Road Championships Road Tehran, Iran CN
25 June
to 26 June
Israeli Road Championships Road Israel CN
25 June
to 27 June
Lithuanian Road Championships Road Lithuania CN
06 June Maltese Road Championships Road Malta CN
25 June
to 27 June
Romanian Road Championship Road Romania CN
25 June
to 27 June
Slovenian Road Championships Road SLO CN
25 June
to 27 June
Tour of Toowoomba Road Toowoomba, QLD, Australia NE
26 June
to 27 June
Venezuelan Road Championships Road Pampanito, Venezuela CN
27 June Austrian Road Championships Road AUT CN
27 June British Road Championships Road Nelson, Lancashire, United Kingdom NE
27 June
to 26 June
Finnish Road Championships Road FIN CN
26 June Hyde Park Blast Road USA NE
25 June
to 27 June
Serbian Road Championships Road Serbia CN
27 June Manhattan Beach Grand Prix Road USA NE
27 June Singapore Road Championships Road SIN CN
30 June
to 04 July
Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques Road POL 2.1
30 June Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T. Road BEL 1.2
30 June
to 11 July
Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela Road VEN 2.2

July 2010

July 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 July
to 04 July
Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Road ITA 2.1
02 July
to 04 July
Canberra Women's Tour Road Canberra, ACT, Australia NE
02 July
to 05 July
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Road USA NE
02 July
to 11 July
Giro Ciclistico Internazionale Femminile Road ITA 2.1
03 July Cronoscalata Gardone V.T. - Prati di Caregno Road ITA 1.2
03 July Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 Road BEL 1.2
03 July
to 04 July
Sparkassen Münsterland Tour Road GER 2.1
03 July Tour cycliste International de Martinique Road FRA 2.2
03 July
to 25 July
Tour de France Road France GT
03 July Two Bridges Criterium (Marion Classic) Road USA NE
04 July Dwars door het Hageland Road BEL 1.2
04 July Giro Valli Aretine GP Citta Arezzo Road ITA 1.2
04 July
to 11 July
Int. Österreich Rundfahrt -Tour of Austria Road AUT 2.HC
06 July Trofeo Citta' di Brescia Mem. Fiori e Volpi Road ITA 1.2
07 July
to 11 July
GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho Road POR 2.2
08 July
to 11 July
Tour Feminin - O cenu Ceskeho Svycarska Road CZE 2.2
09 July
to 25 July
International Cycling Classic/Superweek Road USA NE
09 July Prova Ciclistica 9 de Julho Road BRA 1.2
09 July
to 11 July
Tour de Delta Road CAN NE
10 July
to 11 July
GP Général Patton Road LUX 2.Ncup
10 July Grand Cycling Classic Road USA NE
10 July Iron Hill Criterium Road USA NE
11 July Ain'Ternational-Rhône Alpes-Valromey Tour Road FRA 2.1
11 July
to 14 July
Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour Road FRA 2.1 MJ
11 July Capitol Criterium Road USA NE
11 July Giro del Medio Brenta Road ITA 1.2
11 July GP de Pont-à-Marcq - La Ronde Paloise Road FRA 1.2
11 July GP van de stad Geel Road Belgium 1.2
13 July Tour of the Red River Gorge Road USA 2.1
15 July
to 18 July
European Road Championships U23/Juniors Road TUR CC
16 July
to 18 July
Int. Oberösterreich Juniorenradrundfahrt Road AUT 2.1
16 July
to 18 July
Tour de White Rock Road CAN NE
16 July
to 25 July
Tour of Qinghai Lake Road CHN 2.HC
17 July Boise Twilight Criterium Road USA NE
17 July GP Cento Carnevale d'Europa Road Italy 1.2
17 July Junior Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Road Belgium 1.1
17 July
to 18 July
Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid Road ESP 2.1
18 July Dwars door de Westhoek Road BEL 1.2 WE
18 July Giro del Casentino Road ITA 1.2
18 July Grand Prix Cristal Energie Road FRA 1.2
18 July Trofeo San Rocco Road ITA 1.1
20 July
to 25 July
Cascade Cycling Classic Road USA NE
20 July
to 25 July
International Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen Road GER 2.1
20 July
to 25 July
Tour de l' Abitibi Road CAN 2.Ncup
21 July
to 24 July
3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda Road ITA 2.1
21 July
to 25 July
Brixia Tour Road ITA 2.1
22 July Gyomaendrod GP Road HUN 1.2
22 July
to 25 July
Tour Féminin en Limousin Road FRA 2.2
22 July
to 25 July
Tour of Szeklerland Road Romania 2.2
23 July
to 25 July
Internationale Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt der Junioren Road GER 2.1
24 July
to 26 July
Kreiz Breizh Elites Road FRA 2.2
24 July
to 28 July
Tour de Wallonie Road BEL 2.HC
25 July Chicago Criterium Road USA NE
25 July Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies Road FRA 1.2
23 July Pomerania Tour Road POL 1.2
25 July Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika Road ESP 1.1
25 July Ronde van Vlaanderen Juniores - Tour des Flandres Juniors Road BEL 1.1 MJ
27 July
to 31 July
Dookola Mazowsza Road POL 2.2
26 July
to 10 August
Post-Tour Criteriums Road Various NE
27 July
to 01 August
Tour Alsace Road FRA 2.2
28 July
to 01 August
Tour do Rio Road Brazil 2.2
28 July
to 01 August
Tour of Gippsland Road VIC, Australia NE
29 July GP Törökbálint Road HUN 1.2
29 July Tour de la Région de Lodz Road POL 2.1
30 July Designa Grand Prix Road DEN NE
30 July Liège - La Gleize Road BEL 2.1
30 July
to 01 August
Open de Suède Vargarda Road SWE CDM
30 July
to 01 August
Tour of Elk Grove Road USA NE
31 July Chrono 2 - Paar-Zeitfahren Road GER 1.1
31 July Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian - San Sebastian Road ESP UPT
31 July GP Betonexpressz 2000 Road HUN 1.2
31 July Trabzon Trophy Road TUR 2.1

August 2010

August 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 August Circuito de Getxo "Memorial Ricardo Otxoa" Road ESP 1.1
01 August GP P-Nivo Road HUN 1.2
01 August La Poly Normande Road FRA 1.1
01 August
to 07 August
Tour de Pologne Road POL UPT
01 August Trofeo Matteotti Road ITA 1.1
01 August
to 15 August
Vuelta a Colombia Road COL 2.2
03 August
to 08 August
USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships Road USA CN
03 August Volta Ciclística Internacional de Campos Road BRA 2.2
03 August
to 07 August
Vuelta Ciclista a León Road ESP 2.2
04 August
to 05 August
Paris-Corrèze Road FRA 2.1
04 August
to 08 August
Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Road Denmark 2.HC
04 August
to 15 August
Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Road POR 2.1
04 August
to 08 August
Vuelta a Burgos Road ESP 2.HC
05 August GP Folignano - Trofeo AVIS Road ITA 1.2
05 August Gran Premio Industria Commercio Artigianato Carnaghese Road ITA 1.1
05 August
to 08 August
Tour Des Pyrénées - Vuelta a los Pirineos Road FRA 2.2
06 August
to 15 August
Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe Road FRA 2.2
06 August
to 08 August
UCI Junior Road World Championships Road Italy CM
07 August GP Città' di Camaiore Road ITA 1.1
07 August Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium Road USA NE
08 August
to 14 August
La Route de France Road FRA 2.1
08 August Sparkassen Giro Road GER 1.1
08 August Trofeo Internazionale Bastianelli Road ITA 1.2
08 August Valkenburg Hills Classic Road Valkenburg, The Netherlads 1.2
10 August Gouden Pijl Road NED NE
10 August GP Città di Felino Road ITA 1.2U
10 August Oslo GP Road NOR NE
10 August
to 14 August
Tour de l'Ain Road FRA 2.1
11 August
to 15 August
Tour of Geelong Road Melbourne, VIC, Australia NE
12 August
to 15 August
Mi Août Bretonne Road France 2.2
13 August Dutch Food Valley Classic Road NED 1.HC
14 August Memorial Henryka Lasaka Road POL 1.2
14 August US Pro Criterium National Championships Road Glencoe, Illinois, USA CN
15 August Antwerpse Havenpijl Road Belgium 1.2
30 November Belgian Time Trial Championships Road Habay la Neuve CN
15 August Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten Road BEL 1.1
15 August Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich Road Poland 1.2
15 August Ronde des Vallées Road FRA 1.1
15 August Vattenfall Cyclassics Road GER UPT
16 August GP Capodarco Road ITA 1.2
17 August
to 24 August
Eneco Tour Road Various UPT
17 August Gara Ciclistica Montappone - Tr. Marini Silvano Cappelli Sp. Road ITA 1.2
17 August GP Stad Zottegem Road BEL 1.1
17 August
to 22 August
Singapore Youth Olympic Games Road Singapore
17 August
to 20 August
Tour du Limousin Road FRA 2.1
17 August Tre Valli Varesine Road ITA 1.HC
18 August Coppa Agostoni - giro della Brianza Road ITA 1.1
17 August
to 22 August
Tour of Utah Road USA NE
19 August GP Banca di Legnano - Coppa Bernocchi Road ITA 1.1
19 August
to 22 August
Rothaus Regio-Tour International Road GER 2.1 MJ
20 August
to 22 August
Festningsrittet Road NOR 2.2
21 August Blackpool Nocturne Road GBR NE
21 August GP de Plouay-Bretagne Road FRA CDM
21 August Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej Road POL 1.2
21 August Trofeo Melinda - val di Non Road ITA 1.1
22 August Clasica Ciclista los Puertos Road ESP 1.1
22 August GP Ouest France - Plouay Road FRA UPT
22 August Gran Premio Valdaso Road ITA 1.2U
22 August Volta Internacional do Estado de Sao Paulo Road BRA 2.2
24 August
to 29 August
Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc Road ITA 2.2
24 August Grand Prix des Marbriers Road FRA 1.2
24 August
to 27 August
Tour International du Poitou Charentes Road FRA 2.1
24 August
to 28 August
Trophée d'Or Féminin Road FRA 2.2
25 August Druivenkoers - Overijse Road BEL 1.1
28 August
to 29 August
Szlakiem walk majora Hubala Road POL 2.2
26 August
to 30 August
Tour of Victory Road TUR 2.2
27 August Grand Prix Tell Road SUI 2.2
28 August
to 29 August
Chris Thater Memorial Road USA NE
28 August Giro del Veneto Road ITA 1.1
28 August Omloop Door Middag-Humsterland Road NED 1.2 WE
28 August Omloop Mandel - Leie - Schelde Road BEL 1.1
28 August Trofeo comune di Vertova Memorial Pietro Merelli Road ITA 1.1
28 August
to 19 September
Vuelta a España Road ESP HIS
29 August Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux Road FRA 1.1
29 August Multidigitaal.nl - Blauwe Stad TTT Road NED 1.2
29 August Ronde van Midden-Nederland Road NED 1.2
29 August Schaal Sels Road BEL 1.1
29 August Tour de Delhi Road Delhi, India 1.2
29 August
to 05 September
Tour of the Murray River Road VIC, Australia NE
29 August Trofeo Emilio Paganessi Road ITA 1.1
31 August
to 05 September
Holland Ladies Tour Road NED 2.2
31 August
to 07 September
Tour de Slovaquie Road SVK 2.2

September 2010

September 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 September Stadsprijs van Geraardsbergen Road BEL NE
02 September
to 05 September
Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana Road ITA 2.1 MJ
03 September Grand Prix Rüebliland Road SUI 2.1
03 September
to 06 September
Green Mountain Stage Race Road Vermont, USA NE
04 September Coppa Placci Road ITA 1.1
05 September British National Time Trial championships Road Llandeilo CN
05 September Giro della Romagna Road ITA 1.1
05 September Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven Road BEL 1.1
05 September Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren Road NED 1.2
29 August Ljubljana - Zagreb Road SLO 1.2
05 September Memorial Davide Fardelli - Cronometro Individuale Road ITA 1.2
05 September Remouchamps - Ferrières - Remouchamps Road BEL 1.1
05 September
to 12 September
Tour de l'Avenir Road FRA 2.Ncup
05 September Tour du Doubs - Conseil Général Road FRA 1.1
06 September US 10K Classic Road USA NE
07 September
to 11 September
Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche Road FRA 2.2
08 September
to 11 September
Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia Road ITA 2.2
08 September Kroz Hrvatsku - Tour de Croatie Road CRO 2.2
08 September Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen Road BEL 1.1
10 September
to 12 September
Giro di Basilicata Road ITA 2.1
10 September Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec Road CAN UPT
10 September
to 19 September
Tour of China Road CHN 2.2
11 September Giro del Lazio Road ITA 1.1
11 September
to 12 September
Goulburn to Citi Road NSW, Australia
11 September Parijs-Brusssel - Paris-Bruxelles Road BEL 1.HC
11 September
to 18 September
Tour of Britain Road GBR 2.1
11 September
to 12 September
Univest Grand Prix Road USA 1.2
12 September Chrono Champenois Masculin International Road FRA 1.2
12 September Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen Road FRA 1.1
12 September Giro di Sicilia Road ITA 1.1
12 September GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord Road FRA 1.HC
12 September Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal Road CAN UPT
12 September Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt Road GER 1.1
11 September
to 19 September
Tour of Bulgaria Road BUL 2.2
12 September Trofeo Marco Rusconi Road ITA NE
14 September
to 19 September
Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini Road ITA 2.1
14 September GP Briek Schotte Road BEL NE
14 September Launceston to New Norfolk Road Tasmania, Australia NE
15 September Grand Prix de Wallonie Road BEL 1.1
16 September Texas Tough Road USA NE
16 September
to 20 September
Tour de Hokkaido Road JPN 2.2
16 September
to 21 September
Tour of Tasmania Road Tasmania, Australia NE
17 September Grand Prix de la Somme - Prix du Conseil Général Road FRA 1.1
17 September Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen Road BEL 1.1
17 September Kroz Istru / Tour d'Istrie Road CRO 2.Ncup
18 September Gran Premio Città di Modena - Memorial Viviana Manservisi Road ITA 1.1
18 September Keizer der Juniores Road BEL 2.1
18 September Memorial Cimurri Road ITA 1.1
18 September
to 19 September
USA Cycling Professional Championships Road Greenville, South Carolina, USA CN
19 September Duo Normand Road FRA 1.2
19 September Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais Road FRA 1.1
19 September Grand Prix de France Road FRA 1.2
19 September Gran Premio Industria e Commercio di Prato Road Prato, Italy 1.1
19 September Trofeo G. Bianchin Road ITA 1.2
20 September GP Paul Borremans Road BEL NE
22 September Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde Road BEL 1.1
24 September
to 26 September
Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon Road FRA 2.2
24 September Tour of Vojvodina I Road SRB 1.2
25 September Memorial Marco Pantani Road ITA 1.1
25 September Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha Road CZE 1.2
25 September Tour of Vojvodina II Road SRB 1.2
26 September Giro del Canavese Road ITA 1.2U
26 September Giro della Toscana Road ITA 1.1
26 September Herald Sun World Cycling Classic Ballarat Road Ballarat, Victoria, Australia NE
26 September International Tour of Civilizations Road TUR 2.2
26 September TD Bank Mayor's Cup Road Boston, MA, USA NE
26 September Tour de Vendée Road FRA 1.HC
28 September Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono Road ITA 1.2
29 September
to 03 October
UCI Road World Championships Road Melbourne, Australia CM
30 September
to 03 October
Circuit Franco-Belge Road BEL 2.1

October 2010

October 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 October Grand prix Chantal Biya Road CMR 2.2
14 October Clasica Cancun Road MEX 1.2
01 October
to 03 October
Cinturó de L'Empordà Road ESP 2.2
01 October Tour of Gallipoli Road TUR 2.2
02 October Piccolo Giro di Lombardia Road ITA 1.2
05 October
to 13 October
2010 Commonwealth Games Road Delhi, India JR
03 October Sparkassen Münsterland Giro Road GER 1.1
05 October Binche - Tournai - Binche Road BEL 1.1
06 October Grand prix Chantal Biya Road CMR 2.2
07 October Coppa Sabatini Gran Premio città di Peccioli Road ITA 1.1
07 October Paris-Bourges Road FRA 1.1
09 October Giro dell'Emilia Road ITA 1.HC
10 October G.P. Beghelli Road ITA 1.1
10 October Kumamoto International Road Race Road JPN 1.2
10 October Kumamoto International Road Race Road Japan 1.2
10 October Paris - Tours Road FRA 1.HC
10 October Paris-Tours Espoirs Road FRA 1.2U
11 October
to 19 October
Tour of Hainan Road CHN 2.HC
12 October Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen Road BEL 1.1
13 October Milano-Torino Road ITA 1.HC
14 October Giro del Piemonte Road ITA 1.HC
16 October Giro di Lombardia Road ITA HIS
16 October Melbourne to Warrnambool Road Melbourne, VIC, Australia NE
17 October Chrono des Nations Road FRA 1.1
16 October
to 24 October
Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional Road Brazil 2.2
20 October
to 31 October
Vuelta a Guatemala Road Guatemala 2.2
23 October Grafton to Inverell Cycle Classic Road NSW, Australia NE
23 October Tour of Taihu Road China 1.2
24 October Japan Cup Cycle Road Race Road Japan 1.HC
24 October
to 03 November
Tour d'Indonesia Road Indonesia 2.2
22 October
to 24 October
Tour de Seoul Road Korea 2.2
24 October Vuelta Chihuahua Criterium International Road MEX NE
28 October
to 31 October
Tour of Marmara Road TUR 2.2
30 October Noosa Grand Prix Road Queensland, Australia NE
22 October
to 31 October
Tour du Faso Road BUR 2.2

November 2010

November 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 November
to 06 November
Powernet Tour of Southland Road Southland, New Zealand NE
04 November GP Sakia El Hamra Road MAR 1.2
04 November
to 07 November
Tour of Alanya Road TUR 2.2
05 November GP Oued Eddahab Road MAR 1.2
05 November Jan Thiel Criterium Road Curacao, AHO NE
06 November GP Al Massira Road MAR 1.2
07 November Amstel Curaçao Race criterium Road Curaçao NE
07 November
to 14 November
Vuelta a Bolivia Road Bolivia 2.2
10 November
to 14 November
African Continental Championships Road Kigali, RWA CC
13 November
to 23 November
Asian Games 2010 Road Guangzhou, China JC
13 November
to 14 November
Tour de Okinawa Road Japan 2.2
17 November
to 25 November
Tour of Rwanda Road Rwanda 2.2
19 November
to 22 November
Vuelta al Ecuador Road Ecuador 2.2

December 2010

December 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
27 December Tour of South China Sea Road HKG 2.2
02 December
to 05 December
Vuelta Bicentenario Del Paraguay Road Paraguay 2.2
08 December NSW Criterium GP Series #1 - Bathurst Road AUS NE
09 December NSW Criterium GP Series #2 - Parramatta Road AUS NE
10 December NSW Criterium GP Series #3 - Gosford Road AUS NE
11 December NSW Criterium GP Series #4 - Coogee Road Coogee, NSW
12 December Cronulla Grand Prix Road Cronulla, NSW, Australia NE
12 December Tour of South China Sea Road Hong Kong 1.2
17 December
to 29 December
Vuelta Internacional a Costa Rica Road Costa Rica 2.2
27 December Launceston Classic Criterium Road Tasmania, Australia NE
Close

Key:

  • 1.1 - road one day class 1
  • 2 - MTB one day class 2
  • 2.1 - road stage race class 1
  • 2.2 - road stage race class 2
  • 2.HC - road stage race class hors categorie
  • 3 - MTB one day class 3
  • C1 - Cyclocross class 1
  • C2 - Cyclocross class 2
  • CC - Continental Championships
  • CDM - World Cup
  • CL1 -
  • CL2 -
  • CM - world championships
  • CN - National Championship
  • NE - National Event
  • S1 - MTB SR class 1
  • SHC - MTB stage race class HC
  • SR - MTB stage race
  • WorldTour -