Tour de France: Rodriguez makes it two on Plateau de Beille

Froome withstands multiple attacks in mountain finale

Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) made up for two terrible days in the Pyrenees by soloing to his second stage victory of the Tour de France. The Spaniard surged to the head of the race on the final climb after making the day's breakaway, and then outpaced Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) to claim the win.

Chris Froome (Sky) withstood attacks from all of his rivals to maintain his sizeable lead in the overall standings.

Rodriguez saw his general classification ambitions go out of the window on the Col du Tourmalet yesterday, he crashed neutral zone and ended up losing 10 minutes, but he got himself in the today’s breakaway and on the hors-catégorie Plateau de Beille he jumped clear of Fuglsang and Romain Bardet, who finished a distant third. It was the second victory of the race for Rodriguez, whose triumphant win on the Mur de Huy preceded the downfall of his GC hopes.

“To win a stage of the Tour is so important. It’s a long time since my first stage win in 2010. I’m like Atlético Madrid – you never really know what to expect from me,” Rodríguez said.

“I said this morning, I didn’t think there was chance. With the climbs today, we [the breakaway] did quite an impressive job. The Platueau de Beille is a really important race finish. I was definitely feeling that I was in better condition than them [Fuglsang and Bardet] and I know this climb well so I attacked.”

It was a wet afternoon in the Pyrenees, with storms at Plateau de Beille, but the fight for yellow ended up being a damp squib. The peloton thinned on the first-category Col de la Core and Port de Lers, but the attacks would only come on the second half of the final climb.

Many wondered whether the general classification contenders could put a chink in the armour of Chris Froome, but race leader held tight.

Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) was first to attack, then Vincenzo Nibali (Astana), but neither were given much leash. Nairo Quintana's attack was quickly marked, while his teammate Alejandro Valverde continued trying to soften Sky up. But none could shake Froome; they couldn’t even shake Geraint Thomas, who put in another remarkable high-mountain display to shut down and deter attackers.

As they neared the summit, Quintana tried a few times but to no avail and Froome sprinted to the line ahead of all but Valverde in what will be a depressing sight for those hoping for a more open contest.

How it unfolded

The first item on today’s mountain-filled agenda was actually an intermediate sprint, where André Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) continued to work to close the gap to green jersey-holder Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo). The German took the maximum points ahead of John Degenkolb (Giant-Alpecin), with Mark Cavendish (Etixx-QuickStep) obstructed by a Giant lead-out man. Sagan's lead is now down to just two points.

It was at that point that Lieuwe Westra (Astana) launched an attack, and many others fancied getting involved. In the end a 22-rider group was established that also included Jakob Fuglsang (Astana), Matthieu Ladagnous, Jérémy Roy (FDJ), Gorka Izagirre (Movistar), Michal Kwiatkowski (Etixx-Quickstep), Romain Bardet, Mickaël Chérel, and Christophe Riblon (AG2R-La Mondiale), Jan Barta (Bora-Argon 18), Bryan Coquard and Romain Sicard (Europcar), Kristjian Durasek (Lampre-Merida), Dani Navarro (Cofidis), Sylvain Chavanel and Jérôme Coppel (IAM), Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha), Frédéric Brun, and Anthony Delaplace (Bretagne-Séché), Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka), Georg Preidler (Giant-Alpecin), and Sep Vanmarcke (LottoNL-Jumbo).

They carved out an advantage of over six minutes as Preidler took the KOM points over the second-category Col de Portet-d’Aspet and made their way to the foot of the first category 1 climb, the Col de la Core. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Soudal) and Angelo Tulik (Europcar), set off in pursuit of the leaders, but despite spending a great deal of time in no man’s land they would never make it across.

On the Col de la Core it was Westra and Fuglsang who forced the issue, causing the lead group to break up, while Sky controlled things in the bunch behind. Riblon, Chavanel, Roy, and Brun lost contact, and while Durasek took the mountain points, Kwiatkowski, Preidler and Vanmarcke managed to pull clear with 75km remaining.

They soon gained 1:25 over the rest of the break and the gap back to the peloton rose above 12 minutes. Preidler was dropped on the Port de Lers, where Kwiatkowski took the points, and the fragmented chase group split in two on the descent to the foot of the final climb.

Sky could be seen on the front of the bunch once again on the Port de Lers, where Jean-Christophe Péraud and Dan Martin ran into trouble but on there was little action among the overall contenders.

A storm raged up at the finish and rain also started to pound down on the riders on the descent and in the valley, where the leading duo hit the final climb with a two minutes on the chasers 10 on the peloton.

When Peter Kennaugh and Richie Porte hit the climb with Froome in tow, Kwiatkowski had just left Vanmarcke behind, making his superior climbing ability count. Meanwhile the chasing group began to become more select and with just over ten kilometres to go Rodríguez attacked, dragging Bardet and Fuglsang with him.

As has been the case on all the crucial climbs so far in the Tour, the yellow jersey group thinned out quickly and considerably on the climb to Plateau de Beille. Tony Gallopin and Warren Barguil, seventh and ninth on GC before the stage, were dropped as the group reduced to 12.

With just over 8km to go Rodríguez made his move and was soon flying past Kwiatkowski and putting daylight between himself and Fuglsang and Bardet further back.

The diminutive Spaniard worked away at it on his own and as it became increasingly apparent that victory would be his, the GC battle failed to truly ignite behind. 

To subscribe to the Tour de France podcast on iTunes, click here, and go here for our full Tour de France coverage.

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha5:40:14 
2Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:12 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:49 
4Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:34 
5Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:38 
6Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:05:47 
7Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:03 
8Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:28 
9Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:46 
10Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:06:47 
11Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team  
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
13Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team  
14Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo  
15Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
17Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
18Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:44 
19Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
20Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:09:13 
21Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:09:46 
22Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal  
23Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin  
24Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
25Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
26Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
27Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:11:35 
28Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:47 
29Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:12:38 
30Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
31Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:12:47 
32Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka0:13:35 
33Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:15:59 
34Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling  
35Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:17:02 
36Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr  
37Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha  
38Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo  
39Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
40Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky  
41Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
42Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha  
43Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal  
44Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:18:16 
45Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:18:19 
46Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:19:38 
47Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
48Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
49Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
50Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
51Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  
52Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:20:07 
53Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:20:47 
54Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
55Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
56Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
57Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
58Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
59Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
60Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  
61Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
62Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky  
63Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:46 
64Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:23:06 
65Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:23:09 
66Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:16 
67Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka0:23:35 
68Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky0:24:28 
69Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:25:47 
70Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team  
71Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:25:49 
72Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
73Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:26:25 
74Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:27:25 
75José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:27:32 
76Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida  
77Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
78Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
79Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:30:24 
80Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
81Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling  
82Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
83John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:33:27 
84Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
85Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:33:34 
86Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling  
87Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha  
88Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
89Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
90Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal  
91Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing  
92Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
93Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
94Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
95Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
96Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida  
97Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr  
98Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
99Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
100Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
101Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
102Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
103Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
104Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
105Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
106Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr  
107Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  
108Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team  
109Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team  
110Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge  
111Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
112Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
113Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
114Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
115Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
116Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
117Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step  
118Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
119Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida  
120José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18  
121Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
122Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
123Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
124Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
125André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
126Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
127Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18  
128Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
129Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
130Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
131Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge  
132Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
133Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
134Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
135Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:34:47 
136Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
137Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:36:54 
138Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
139Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
140Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
141Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
142Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing  
143Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
144Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka  
145Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
146Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
147Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
148Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18  
149Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha  
150Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
151Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
152Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
153Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida  
154Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
155Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
156Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha  
157Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka  
158Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step  
159Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
160Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge  
161Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
162Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
163Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
164Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr  
165Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
166Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky  
167Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step  
168Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha  
169Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
170Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
171Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky  
172Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
173Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
174Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge  
175Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:37:33 
DNFZakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18  
DNFAlex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team  
Intermediate sprint, Saint-Bertrand-De-Comminges, km. 20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal20 pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin17 
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo15 
4Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step13 
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal11 
6Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team10 
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar9 
8Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin8 
9Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin7 
10Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
11Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar5 
12Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team4 
13Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida3 
14Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr2 
15Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha20 pts
2Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team17 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15 
4Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team13 
5Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka11 
6Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1810 
7Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar9 
8Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
9Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team7 
10Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky6 
11Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team5 
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr4 
13Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team3 
14Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo2 
15Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Col de Portet-d'Aspet, km. 57.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin5 pts
2Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
3Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team2 
4Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1 
Mountain 2 (Cat. 1) Col de la Core, km. 93
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida10 pts
2Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin8 
3Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
4Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr4 
5Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling2 
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 3 (Cat. 1) Port de Lers, km. 144
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step10 pts
2Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo8 
3Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
4Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka4 
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
6Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team1 
Mountain 4 (HC) Plateau de Beille, km. 195
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha50 pts
2Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team40 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale32 
4Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team28 
5Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka24 
6Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1820 
7Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar16 
8Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12 
9Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team8 
10Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky4 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5:42:03 
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:49 
3Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:04:58 
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
5Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:07:57 
6Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:09:46 
8Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:17:49 
9Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:18:58 
10Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
11Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:24:36 
12Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:25:43 
13Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:31:45 
14Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
15Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge  
16Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
17Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
18Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:32:58 
19Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
20Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:35:05 
21Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
22Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18  
23Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
24Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge  
25Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
26Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
27Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr  
28Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha  
29Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky  
30Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team17:18:49 
2AG2R La Mondiale0:01:57 
3Team Sky0:08:05 
4Astana Pro Team0:09:59 
5Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:12:01 
6Team Europcar0:13:02 
7Team Katusha0:15:57 
8MTN - Qhubeka0:17:08 
9BMC Racing Team0:18:40 
10Tinkoff-Saxo0:22:44 
11IAM Cycling0:27:16 
12Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:27:35 
13Trek Factory Racing0:31:11 
14FDJ.fr0:31:31 
15Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:32:04 
16Lotto Soudal0:34:28 
17Team Giant-Alpecin0:36:20 
18Bora-Argon 180:40:52 
19Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:53:41 
20Etixx - Quick-Step1:00:36 
21Lampre-Merida1:03:46 
22Orica GreenEdge1:25:55 
General classification after stage 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky46:50:32 
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:52 
3Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:03:09 
4Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:58 
5Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:04:03 
6Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:04:04 
7Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:32 
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:07:32 
9Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:07:47 
10Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:08:02 
11Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:09:43 
12Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:12:25 
13Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:12:53 
14Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:13:33 
15Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:13:45 
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:57 
17Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:05 
18Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:19:32 
19Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:26:57 
20Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:28:19 
21Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:36 
22Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:33:00 
23Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo0:33:19 
24Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:34:41 
25Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:34:48 
26Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka0:36:32 
27Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:37:11 
28Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr0:37:42 
29Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:40:33 
30Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:10 
31Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:44:18 
32Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:44:28 
33Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:44:31 
34Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:46:06 
35Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step0:48:02 
36Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:48:19 
37Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:49:35 
38Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:52:32 
39Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:53:40 
40Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:54:51 
41Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:55:47 
42Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:57:58 
43Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:58:57 
44Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:59:12 
45Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:59:17 
46Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:59:26 
47Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky1:00:14 
48Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:02:14 
49Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:03:40 
50Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:04:30 
51Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:07:51 
52Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:08:39 
53Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar1:08:45 
54Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1:09:03 
55Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha1:09:09 
56Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo1:09:33 
57Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 181:10:21 
58Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:10:32 
59Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 181:10:43 
60Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step1:10:50 
61Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:11:02 
62Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:11:18 
63Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:11:40 
64Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:12:37 
65Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1:14:50 
66Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:15:17 
67Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling1:16:29 
68Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin1:17:14 
69Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:17:37 
70Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling1:18:33 
71Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step1:18:37 
72Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:19:25 
73Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 181:19:28 
74José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1:20:26 
75Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:21:12 
76Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka1:22:01 
77Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr1:22:34 
78Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka1:23:11 
79Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida1:23:39 
80Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:23:49 
81Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky1:25:00 
82Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:27:02 
83Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:27:09 
84Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing1:27:20 
85Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team1:27:38 
86Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing1:28:18 
87Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha1:28:22 
88Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky1:28:29 
89Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team1:28:40 
90Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida1:29:16 
91Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:29:37 
92Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team1:31:19 
93Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:32:45 
94Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling1:33:27 
95Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar1:33:48 
96Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:33:51 
97Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:34:24 
98Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling1:34:31 
99Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:34:52 
100Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step1:34:54 
101Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida1:35:17 
102Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing1:36:01 
103Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar1:36:29 
104Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge1:37:08 
105Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1:38:14 
106André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1:38:24 
107John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin1:38:37 
108Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:38:44 
109Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step1:39:03 
110Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky1:39:20 
111Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:39:29 
112Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr1:39:58 
113Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka1:40:01 
114Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:40:14 
115Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:40:32 
116Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:41:08 
117Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo1:41:15 
118Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr1:41:22 
119Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:41:36 
120Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka1:41:52 
121Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:42:49 
122Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal1:42:54 
123Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:43:16 
124Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida1:43:21 
125Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step1:44:22 
126Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar1:44:41 
127Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling1:45:13 
128Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr1:45:24 
129Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:45:39 
130Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:45:53 
131Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team1:46:28 
132Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha1:47:15 
133Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:47:28 
134Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:48:14 
135Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:48:53 
136Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:48:55 
137Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky1:49:55 
138Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:51:09 
139Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar1:51:14 
140Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:51:25 
141Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:51:39 
142Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka1:51:42 
143Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step1:52:06 
144Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:52:18 
145Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step1:52:27 
146Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida1:52:48 
147Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:53:13 
148Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1:56:14 
149Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo1:56:36 
150Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling1:57:07 
151Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:57:14 
152Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing1:57:16 
153Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha1:57:45 
154Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:57:47 
155Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:58:18 
156Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:58:28 
157Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky1:59:09 
158Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida2:00:06 
159Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team2:00:30 
160Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge2:01:38 
161José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 182:02:31 
162Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:09:30 
163Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:10:08 
164Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
165Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge2:11:40 
166Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:12:32 
167Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar2:12:46 
168Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha2:12:54 
169Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida2:12:58 
170Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:13:50 
171Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr2:16:09 
172Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal2:21:31 
173Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 182:21:36 
174Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge2:23:55 
175Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge2:34:21 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo254 pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal252 
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin201 
4Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step185 
5Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar117 
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky94 
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team81 
8Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step76 
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal70 
10Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team68 
11Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team61 
12Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha59 
13Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale52 
14Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha50 
15Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar46 
16Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka45 
17Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin44 
18Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team41 
19Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team41 
20Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement40 
21Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits37 
22Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo36 
23Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step31 
24Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1830 
25Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal28 
26Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step27 
27Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing27 
28Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar27 
29Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 1827 
30Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr27 
31Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky26 
32Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo26 
33Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling26 
34Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge26 
35Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin26 
36Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka26 
37Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida26 
38Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky25 
39Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25 
40Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team25 
41Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team21 
42Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo20 
43Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team20 
44Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20 
45Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement20 
46Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team20 
47Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin19 
48Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar18 
49Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits18 
50Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement18 
51Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement18 
52Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal17 
53Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling17 
54Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement17 
55Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka16 
56Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida16 
57Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team16 
58Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha16 
59Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team15 
60Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar15 
61Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15 
62Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 1815 
63Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement15 
64Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka14 
65Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step12 
66Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka12 
67Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka11 
68Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar11 
69Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge11 
70Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo11 
71Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal11 
72Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team10 
73Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step10 
74Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka10 
75Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing10 
76Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling9 
77Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
78Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team8 
79Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo7 
80Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo7 
81Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 187 
82Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team6 
83Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step6 
84Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team6 
85Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
86Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky5 
87Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team5 
88Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida5 
89Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team4 
90Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr4 
91Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4 
92Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin4 
93Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team4 
94Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling3 
95Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 183 
96Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky3 
97Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo2 
98Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr2 
99Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar2 
100Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1 
101José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1 
102Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing1 
103Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky1 
104Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo-5 
105Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal-5 
106Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo-5 
107Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits-5 
108Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge-5 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky61 pts
2Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha52 
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team41 
4Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky40 
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale35 
6Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo32 
7Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team32 
8Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team32 
9Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo28 
10Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team28 
11Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka28 
12Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team27 
13Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka26 
14Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24 
15Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar23 
16Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky22 
17Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1820 
18Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar17 
19Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar16 
20Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge16 
21Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 1816 
22Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin13 
23Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12 
24Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step10 
25Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida10 
26Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr10 
27Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal8 
28Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo8 
29Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka6 
30Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team4 
31Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr4 
32Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
33Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
34Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
35Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling2 
36Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team2 
37Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1 
38Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1 
39Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team46:53:41 
2Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:06:34 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:56 
4Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:25:10 
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:31:32 
6Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:54:49 
7Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:05:30 
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo1:06:24 
9Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 181:07:12 
10Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step1:07:41 
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:08:09 
12Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin1:14:05 
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing1:25:09 
14Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team1:25:31 
15Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar1:30:39 
16Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge1:33:59 
17Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr1:36:49 
18Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka1:36:52 
19Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:37:05 
20Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:37:23 
21Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo1:38:06 
22Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:38:27 
23Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar1:41:32 
24Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky1:56:00 
25Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge1:58:29 
26Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:06:21 
27Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:09:23 
28Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha2:09:45 
29Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 182:18:27 
30Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge2:31:12 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team141:52:29 
2Team Sky0:05:19 
3Tinkoff-Saxo0:25:27 
4Astana Pro Team0:31:50 
5BMC Racing Team0:34:27 
6Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:39:20 
7MTN - Qhubeka0:45:27 
8AG2R La Mondiale0:47:50 
9Team Europcar0:53:05 
10IAM Cycling1:07:23 
11Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:14:07 
12Team Katusha1:17:43 
13Trek Factory Racing1:24:15 
14Bora-Argon 181:27:33 
15Lotto Soudal1:36:27 
16Team Giant-Alpecin1:39:19 
17FDJ.fr1:54:34 
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:10:03 
19Bretagne-Séché Environnement2:17:30 
20Etixx - Quick-Step2:42:30 
21Lampre-Merida2:46:59 
22Orica GreenEdge4:10:46 

Related Articles

Back to top