Tour de France: Groenewegen wins stage 7 in Chartres

The longest stage of the Tour de France was also its most subdued, but at least there was a novel ending, as Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL-Jumbo) upset the sprint duopoly of Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) and Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) with a powerful effort in the shadow of Chartres cathedral.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo5:43:42
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 3 - Cell 2
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 6 - Cell 2
8André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 13 - Cell 2
15Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 14 - Cell 2
16Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Chris Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team SunwebRow 30 - Cell 2
32Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step FloorsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 32 - Cell 2
34Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Edward Theuns (Bel) Team SunwebRow 37 - Cell 2
39Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 41 - Cell 2
43Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 43 - Cell 2
45Egan Bernal (Col) Team SkyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 45 - Cell 2
47Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 52 - Cell 2
54Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-JumboRow 53 - Cell 2
55Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 54 - Cell 2
56José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 56 - Cell 2
58Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 57 - Cell 2
59Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 61 - Cell 2
63Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 65 - Cell 2
67Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 68 - Cell 2
70Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 69 - Cell 2
71David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 70 - Cell 2
72Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 71 - Cell 2
73Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 72 - Cell 2
74Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJRow 75 - Cell 2
77Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 78 - Cell 2
80Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 79 - Cell 2
81Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 80 - Cell 2
82Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 82 - Cell 2
84Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct EnergieRow 84 - Cell 2
86Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 88 - Cell 2
90Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 89 - Cell 2
91Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 90 - Cell 2
92Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 91 - Cell 2
93Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 93 - Cell 2
95Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 94 - Cell 2
96Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 96 - Cell 2
98Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 97 - Cell 2
99Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 98 - Cell 2
100Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 99 - Cell 2
101Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 100 - Cell 2
102Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 101 - Cell 2
103Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 102 - Cell 2
104Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 104 - Cell 2
106Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 105 - Cell 2
107Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 106 - Cell 2
108Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 110 - Cell 2
112Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 111 - Cell 2
113Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 112 - Cell 2
114Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 113 - Cell 2
115Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 117 - Cell 2
119Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:00:40
120Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:42
121Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 120 - Cell 2
122Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:00:49
123Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:06
124Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:01:11
125Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 124 - Cell 2
126Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 126 - Cell 2
128Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 127 - Cell 2
129Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:25
130Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:27
131Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 130 - Cell 2
132Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 131 - Cell 2
133Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:36
134Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:40
136Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 135 - Cell 2
137Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:44
138Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:02:00
139Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 138 - Cell 2
140Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:19
141Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:21
142Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 141 - Cell 2
143Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 142 - Cell 2
144Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 143 - Cell 2
145Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 144 - Cell 2
146Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 145 - Cell 2
147Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 146 - Cell 2
148Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 148 - Cell 2
150Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 149 - Cell 2
151Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-JumboRow 150 - Cell 2
152Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 151 - Cell 2
153Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 152 - Cell 2
154Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 153 - Cell 2
155Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 154 - Cell 2
156Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
157Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 156 - Cell 2
158Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 157 - Cell 2
159Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 158 - Cell 2
160Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 160 - Cell 2
162Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 161 - Cell 2
163Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 162 - Cell 2
164Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 163 - Cell 2
165Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 164 - Cell 2
166Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 165 - Cell 2
167Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 166 - Cell 2
168Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 167 - Cell 2
169Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 168 - Cell 2
170Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Berd'Huis - 168km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic20pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Chartres, 231km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo50pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits16Row 4 - Cell 3
6John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott12Row 6 - Cell 3
8André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountian - Cote du Buisson de Perseigne, 120km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo5:43:42
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 2 - Cell 2
4Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 3 - Cell 2
5Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 6 - Cell 2
8Egan Bernal (Col) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 8 - Cell 2
10David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 10 - Cell 2
12Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 13 - Cell 2
15Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 14 - Cell 2
16Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:42
19Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 18 - Cell 2
20Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:06
21Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:25
22Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:36
23Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:40
25Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:44
26Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:21
27Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 26 - Cell 2
28Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-Hansgrohe17:11:06
2Bahrain-MeridaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team SunwebRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Quick-Step FloorsRow 5 - Cell 2
7BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10LottoNl-JumboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Katusha-AlpecinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Groupama-FDJRow 13 - Cell 2
15AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 15 - Cell 2
17UAE Team EmiratesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Direct EnergieRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dimension DataRow 19 - Cell 2
21Fortuneo-SamsicRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lotto SoudalRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team28:19:25
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:00:06
3Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:08
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:09
5Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:15
6Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:00:21
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:48
8Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:54
9Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:55
10Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:56
11Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:58
13Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:05
14Chris Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:01:06
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:11
17Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:20
18Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:01:21
19Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:26
20Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:29
21Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:01:30
22Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:01:33
23Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:48
24Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:00
25Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:05
26Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:11
27Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:13
28Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:16
29Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:02:25
30Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:36
31Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:45
32Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:01
33Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:23
34Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:39
35Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:45
36Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:03:58
37Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:04:00
38Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:05
39Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:04:06
40Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:10
41Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:04:19
42Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:24
43Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:04:47
44Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:04:58
45Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:03
46Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:05:12
47Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:05:53
48Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:06:02
49Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:06:06
50Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:06:15
51Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:06:30
52Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:35
53Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:38
54Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:06:58
55Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:07:01
56David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:07:32
57Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie0:07:52
58Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:07:56
59Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:01
60Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:08:02
61Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:05
62Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:08:16
63Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:08:23
64Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:08:28
65José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:45
66Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:09:54
67Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:18
68Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:10:28
69Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:10:51
70Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:57
71Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:11:06
72Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:11:10
73Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:11:18
74Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:11:22
75Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:11:30
76Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:11:31
77Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:12:02
78Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:12:05
79Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:12:21
80Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:12:58
81Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:13:00
82Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:13:08
83Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:20
84Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:13:24
85Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:28
86Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:13:35
87Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:13:47
88Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:13:48
89Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:14:09
90Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:14:14
91Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:14:16
92Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:14:59
93Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:15:03
94Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:15:08
95Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:13
96Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:15:36
97John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:15:48
98Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:51
99Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:16:04
100Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:16:06
101Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:16:16
102Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:16:57
103Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:17:37
104Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:17:45
105Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:17:57
106Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:18:32
107Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:19:16
108Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb0:19:27
109Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:19:30
110Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:19:45
111Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:19:50
112Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:20:04
113Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:21:44
114Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:47
115Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:22:32
116Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:22:36
117Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:22:44
118Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:23:08
119Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:23:11
120Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:21
121Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:23:24
122Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:23:32
123Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:23:50
124Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:21
126Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:25:02
127Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:25:18
128Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:25:48
129Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:26:15
130Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 129 - Cell 2
131Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:27:00
132Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:27:09
133Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:27:23
134Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team0:27:31
135Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:27:36
136Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:28:15
137Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:28:27
138Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:28:36
139Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:28:42
140Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:29:34
141Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:30:29
142Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:31:14
143Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:31:46
144Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:31:48
145Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:32:27
146Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:33:12
147Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:33:31
148Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:33:58
149Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:34:13
150Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:34:19
151Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:34:37
152Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:35:23
153Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:35:36
154Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:35:40
155Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:36:17
156Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:36:42
157André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:36:47
158Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:37:16
159Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:37:20
160Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 159 - Cell 2
161Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:37:37
162Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:38:00
163Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:39:41
164Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:39:42
165Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:40:09
166Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:40:13
167Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:41:24
168Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:42:28
169Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:43:39
170Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:00:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe234pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors203Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates105Row 2 - Cell 3
4André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal85Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo82Row 4 - Cell 3
6Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ75Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida60Row 6 - Cell 3
8Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert56Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team53Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin52Row 9 - Cell 3
11John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo50Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates45Row 11 - Cell 3
13Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors44Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie40Row 13 - Cell 3
15Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic40Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie33Row 15 - Cell 3
17Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits32Row 16 - Cell 3
18Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors31Row 17 - Cell 3
19Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale29Row 18 - Cell 3
20Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe28Row 19 - Cell 3
21Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors28Row 20 - Cell 3
22Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert28Row 21 - Cell 3
23Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe26Row 22 - Cell 3
24Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert24Row 23 - Cell 3
25Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe24Row 24 - Cell 3
26Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert23Row 25 - Cell 3
27Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie21Row 26 - Cell 3
28Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team20Row 27 - Cell 3
29Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data18Row 28 - Cell 3
30Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky17Row 29 - Cell 3
31Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17Row 30 - Cell 3
32Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic17Row 31 - Cell 3
33Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17Row 32 - Cell 3
34Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17Row 33 - Cell 3
35Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida16Row 34 - Cell 3
36Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data16Row 35 - Cell 3
37Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott15Row 36 - Cell 3
38Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie15Row 37 - Cell 3
39Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert15Row 38 - Cell 3
40Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15Row 39 - Cell 3
41Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal15Row 40 - Cell 3
42Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo13Row 41 - Cell 3
43Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic13Row 42 - Cell 3
44Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie13Row 43 - Cell 3
45Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott12Row 44 - Cell 3
46Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb11Row 45 - Cell 3
47Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie11Row 46 - Cell 3
48Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team10Row 47 - Cell 3
49Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team10Row 48 - Cell 3
50Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo9Row 49 - Cell 3
51Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team9Row 50 - Cell 3
52Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin9Row 51 - Cell 3
53Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo7Row 52 - Cell 3
54Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 53 - Cell 3
55Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 54 - Cell 3
56Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors5Row 55 - Cell 3
57Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data5Row 56 - Cell 3
58Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team5Row 57 - Cell 3
59Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo5Row 58 - Cell 3
60Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ5Row 59 - Cell 3
61Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team4Row 60 - Cell 3
62Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors4Row 61 - Cell 3
63Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky3Row 62 - Cell 3
64Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic3Row 63 - Cell 3
65Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 64 - Cell 3
66Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team2Row 65 - Cell 3
67Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 66 - Cell 3
68Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 67 - Cell 3
69Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin1Row 68 - Cell 3
70Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data1Row 69 - Cell 3
71Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates1Row 70 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo6pts
2Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb28:20:31
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:00:27
3Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:17
4Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:03:00
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:04:06
6Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:32
7David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:26
8Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:09:22
9Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:09:51
10Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:10:04
11Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:10:56
12Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:14
13Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:12:18
14Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:12:42
15Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:13:10
16Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:18:10
17Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:18:24
18Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:21:38
19Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:22:18
20Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:24:42
21Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:28:28
22Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:30:08
23Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:30:40
24Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:35:36
25Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:36:31
26Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:38:35
27Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:38:36
28Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:39:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quick-Step Floors85:38:02
2BMC Racing Team0:00:08
3Team Sky0:01:50
4Bahrain-Merida0:03:56
5Movistar Team0:04:01
6Mitchelton-Scott0:05:04
7Team Sunweb0:05:10
8AG2R La Mondiale0:05:13
9Astana Pro Team0:05:36
10Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:33
11LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:35
12EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:06:42
13Trek-Segafredo0:07:44
14Fortuneo-Samsic0:08:50
15Groupama-FDJ0:09:33
16Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:11:08
17Dimension Data0:12:06
18Direct Energie0:13:08
19Katusha-Alpecin0:13:22
20UAE Team Emirates0:13:23
21Lotto Soudal0:17:43
22Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:43

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1