Tour de France: Dan Martin wins on the Mur de Bretagne

Three years after AG2R La Mondiale denied Dan Martin (UAE Team Emirates) a stage atop the Mur de Bretagne the Irishman had his revenge, holding off a late challenge from Pierre Latour (AG2R La Mondiale) to secure stage 6 of the Tour de France.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates4:13:43
2Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:01
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:03
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 4 - Cell 2
6Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 7 - Cell 2
9Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-JumboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:06
18Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:08
19Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:11
20Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:12
21Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step FloorsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 22 - Cell 2
24Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 23 - Cell 2
25Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 24 - Cell 2
26Egan Bernal (Col) Team SkyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 28 - Cell 2
30Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:16
33Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:31
34Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 34 - Cell 2
36Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 35 - Cell 2
37Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:41
38Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:00:43
39David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 39 - Cell 2
41Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:00:45
42Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct EnergieRow 42 - Cell 2
44Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 43 - Cell 2
45Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:53
46Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team SunwebRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:58
48Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 47 - Cell 2
49Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:04
50Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:05
51Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:16
52Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:01:23
54Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:58
58Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:00
59Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:14
62Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 61 - Cell 2
63José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:17
64Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 63 - Cell 2
65Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 64 - Cell 2
66Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 65 - Cell 2
67Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 66 - Cell 2
68Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 74 - Cell 2
76Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:29
79Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:03:07
81Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 81 - Cell 2
83Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 82 - Cell 2
84Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:09
85Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 84 - Cell 2
86Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:27
87Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:28
88Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 87 - Cell 2
89Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:38
90Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:44
91Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 90 - Cell 2
92Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:59
93Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 92 - Cell 2
94Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:04:13
95Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:34
96Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 95 - Cell 2
97Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 96 - Cell 2
98Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:04:59
99Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 98 - Cell 2
100Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:38
101Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:41
102Edward Theuns (Bel) Team SunwebRow 101 - Cell 2
103Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:05:45
104Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:46
107Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 106 - Cell 2
108Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 107 - Cell 2
109Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:05:55
110Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:11
111Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:06:18
112Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:28
113Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:43
114Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:07:18
115Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:07:30
116Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:07:45
117Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:08:25
118Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 118 - Cell 2
120Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 119 - Cell 2
121Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:06
122Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:35
123Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:09:37
124Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJRow 123 - Cell 2
125Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 124 - Cell 2
126Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:09:39
127Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:10:13
128John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 127 - Cell 2
129Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:10:51
132Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:11:14
133Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 132 - Cell 2
134Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 133 - Cell 2
135Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 134 - Cell 2
136Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:11:32
137Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:45
138Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 137 - Cell 2
139Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 139 - Cell 2
141Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:14:30
142Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 142 - Cell 2
144Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 143 - Cell 2
145Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 144 - Cell 2
146Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 145 - Cell 2
147Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 147 - Cell 2
149Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 148 - Cell 2
150Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 149 - Cell 2
151Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 150 - Cell 2
152Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 151 - Cell 2
153Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 152 - Cell 2
154Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 153 - Cell 2
155Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 154 - Cell 2
156Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 155 - Cell 2
157André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 156 - Cell 2
158Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 157 - Cell 2
159Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 159 - Cell 2
161Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 160 - Cell 2
162Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 161 - Cell 2
163Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 162 - Cell 2
164Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 164 - Cell 2
166Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 165 - Cell 2
167Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 166 - Cell 2
168Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 167 - Cell 2
169Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 168 - Cell 2
170Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 169 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Plouguernevel, 135km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic20pts
2Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 8 - Cell 3
10André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Mur de Bretagne, 181km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates30pts
2Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Cote de Ploudiry, 44km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2pts
2Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Core de Roc'h Trevezel, 68.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Mur de Bretagne (1st passage), 165km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo2pts
2Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Mur de Bretagne Guerledan, 181km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates2pts
2Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:13:44
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:00:11
3Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:30
4David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:42
5Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:52
6Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:03
7Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:01:15
8Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:59
9Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:13
10Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:16
11Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 11 - Cell 2
13Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:27
14Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:04:12
15Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:40
16Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:44
17Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:06:17
18Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:24
19Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:05
20Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:10:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team12:41:18
2BMC Racing Team0:00:03
3Team Sky0:00:14
4Quick-Step Floors0:00:18
5Bahrain-MeridaRow 4 - Cell 2
6AG2R La Mondiale0:00:35
7Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:50
8Mitchelton-Scott0:01:55
9Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:01
10Astana Pro Team0:02:02
11LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:04
12Groupama-FDJ0:02:09
13Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:11
14Trek-Segafredo0:02:33
15Direct Energie0:02:39
16EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:50
17Dimension Data0:03:03
18Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:06
19UAE Team Emirates0:04:25
20Team Sunweb0:04:44
21Lotto Soudal0:07:20
22Katusha-Alpecin0:08:05
Swipe to scroll horizontally