Cavendish wins stage 13 of the Tour de France

Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) and Bauke Mollema (Belkin) pulled back more than a minute on Chris Froome (Team Sky) during stage 13 of the Tour de France after crosswinds and echelons transformed a transfer stage into a battleground on the road to Saint-Amand-Montrond.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:40:08
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 6 - Cell 2
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:06
10Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:09
11Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:11
12Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:17
13Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:19
14Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:53
15André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:01:09
16Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 15 - Cell 2
17William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.frRow 16 - Cell 2
18Anthony Delaplace (Fra) SojasunRow 17 - Cell 2
19Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-SharpRow 18 - Cell 2
20John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 22 - Cell 2
24Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 26 - Cell 2
28Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 28 - Cell 2
30Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 29 - Cell 2
31Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alexander Kristoff (Nor) KatushaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) KatushaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-SharpRow 36 - Cell 2
38Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 39 - Cell 2
41Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) KatushaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.frRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 43 - Cell 2
45Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 46 - Cell 2
48Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto BelisolRow 50 - Cell 2
52Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 54 - Cell 2
56Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-SharpRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:37
59Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:54
60Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha0:02:14
61Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:02:15
62Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:34
63Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:02:39
64Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:43
65Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:32
66Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:04:30
67Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:05:29
68Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:54
70Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 70 - Cell 2
72Maxime Mederel (Fra) SojasunRow 71 - Cell 2
73Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 72 - Cell 2
74David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 73 - Cell 2
75Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 74 - Cell 2
76Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-MeridaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Gatis Smukulis (Lat) KatushaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 80 - Cell 2
82Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 81 - Cell 2
83Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 84 - Cell 2
86Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 86 - Cell 2
88Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 88 - Cell 2
90Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Julien Simon (Fra) SojasunRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) SojasunRow 91 - Cell 2
93Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Cyril Lemoine (Fra) SojasunRow 93 - Cell 2
95Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto BelisolRow 94 - Cell 2
96Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 95 - Cell 2
97Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 96 - Cell 2
98Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Julien El Fares (Fra) SojasunRow 104 - Cell 2
106Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 105 - Cell 2
107Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 106 - Cell 2
108Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 107 - Cell 2
109David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 109 - Cell 2
111Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 110 - Cell 2
112Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 111 - Cell 2
113Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 114 - Cell 2
116Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 115 - Cell 2
117Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 116 - Cell 2
118Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 118 - Cell 2
120Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:10:05
121Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:07
122Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 121 - Cell 2
123Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 125 - Cell 2
127Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:10:11
128Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) KatushaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 129 - Cell 2
131David Millar (GBr) Garmin-SharpRow 130 - Cell 2
132Yury Trofimov (Rus) KatushaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 135 - Cell 2
137Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 137 - Cell 2
139Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 138 - Cell 2
140Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 140 - Cell 2
142Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.frRow 141 - Cell 2
143Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) SojasunRow 142 - Cell 2
144Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Eduard Vorganov (Rus) KatushaRow 144 - Cell 2
146Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 145 - Cell 2
147Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 146 - Cell 2
148Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr0:10:19
149Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 148 - Cell 2
150Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 149 - Cell 2
151Jonathan Hivert (Fra) SojasunRow 150 - Cell 2
152Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 151 - Cell 2
153Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:23
154Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 153 - Cell 2
155Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:11:47
156Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:13:36
157Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 156 - Cell 2
158Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 159 - Cell 2
161Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 160 - Cell 2
162Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 161 - Cell 2
163Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 162 - Cell 2
164Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 163 - Cell 2
165Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 164 - Cell 2
166Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto BelisolRow 165 - Cell 2
167Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 166 - Cell 2
168Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 167 - Cell 2
169Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 168 - Cell 2
170Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 169 - Cell 2
171