Vuelta a España: Valverde wins stage 2

On a stage officially designated as flat, the Vuelta a España instead served up enough difficulty to upend the overall classification as Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) out-sprinted Michal Kwiatkowski (Team Sky) to take the stage in Caminito del Rey. Earlier attacker Laurens De Plus (Quick-Step Floors) was third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team4:13:01
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:03
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 3 - Cell 2
5George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 10 - Cell 2
12Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:08
14Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 15 - Cell 2
17David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 19 - Cell 2
21Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:15
28Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:19
29Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:23
34Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:28
35Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:37
37Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 36 - Cell 2
38Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 37 - Cell 2
39Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43
40Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:50
41Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:01
42Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 43 - Cell 2
45Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:05
49Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH0:01:13
50Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:01:15
51Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:24
52Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:26
53Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 53 - Cell 2
55Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:38
56Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:48
57Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:50
58Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:56
59Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:00
60Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:02:11
61Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:14
62Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 61 - Cell 2
63Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH0:02:15
64Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:02:37
67Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:46
68Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 67 - Cell 2
69Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:52
70Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:00
71Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:03:02
72Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:13
73Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:03:22
75Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:29
77Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:03:34
78Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:42
79Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:04
80Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 82 - Cell 2
84Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 88 - Cell 2
90Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 89 - Cell 2
91Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 91 - Cell 2
93Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:11
95Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:04:42
96Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:04:45
97Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:05:00
98Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:14
99Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:43
100Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:31
101Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 101 - Cell 2
103Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BHRow 103 - Cell 2
105Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:06:33
106Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 105 - Cell 2
107Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:07:04
108Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 107 - Cell 2
109Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:07:18
110Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:07:26
111Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:08:04
112Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BH0:10:11
113Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BHRow 112 - Cell 2
114Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 113 - Cell 2
115Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 114 - Cell 2
116Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 115 - Cell 2
117Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:10:21
119Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:10:30
120Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:45
121Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:54
122Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 121 - Cell 2
123Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 122 - Cell 2
124Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 123 - Cell 2
125Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 124 - Cell 2
126Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 125 - Cell 2
127Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 126 - Cell 2
128Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BHRow 128 - Cell 2
130Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 131 - Cell 2
133Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 132 - Cell 2
134Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 133 - Cell 2
135Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:11:22
136Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 135 - Cell 2
137Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:12:09
138Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:18
139Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:13:31
140Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 139 - Cell 2
141Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 140 - Cell 2
142Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 141 - Cell 2
143Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 142 - Cell 2
144Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 143 - Cell 2
145Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146José Mendes (Por) Burgos BHRow 145 - Cell 2
147Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 146 - Cell 2
148Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 148 - Cell 2
150Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 149 - Cell 2
151Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 150 - Cell 2
152Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 152 - Cell 2
154Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 153 - Cell 2
155Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 154 - Cell 2
156Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 155 - Cell 2
157Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 156 - Cell 2
158Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 157 - Cell 2
159Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 158 - Cell 2
160Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 159 - Cell 2
161Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BHRow 160 - Cell 2
162Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
163Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 162 - Cell 2
164Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 163 - Cell 2
165Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 164 - Cell 2
166Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 165 - Cell 2
167Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
168Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 167 - Cell 2
169Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 168 - Cell 2
170Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 169 - Cell 2
171Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 170 - Cell 2
172Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 171 - Cell 2
173Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 172 - Cell 2
174Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 173 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team25pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb14Row 3 - Cell 3
5George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Pizarra, km.136.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Puerto de Ojén, km. 7.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Alto de Guadalhorce, km. 91.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 3) Alto de Ardales, km. 119.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 3) Alto de Guadalhorce,km 163.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team3pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teamss
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-Hansgrohe12:39:17
2Team Sky0:00:02
3Quick-Step Floors0:00:05
4Trek-Segafredo0:00:25
5Astana Pro Team0:00:43
6EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:47
7Movistar Team0:00:50
8Mitchelton-Scott0:01:23
9UAE Team Emirates0:01:28
10Dimension Data0:01:34
11LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:49
12Groupama-FDJ0:03:19
13Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:37
14Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:02
15Katusha-Alpecin0:04:07
16BMC Racing Team0:04:25
17Team Sunweb0:04:30
18Bahrain-Merida0:04:59
19AG2R La Mondiale0:05:07
20Euskadi Basque Country0:06:15
21Lotto Soudal0:06:17
22Burgos-BH0:09:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky4:22:40
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:14
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:25
4Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:28
5Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:30
6Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:32
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:33
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:00:35
11Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:37
12Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 11 - Cell 2
13Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:00:42
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:43
16Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:44
18George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:45
19Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:47
20Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:48
21Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:49
23Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:50
24Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 23 - Cell 2
25David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:00:53
26Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:54
27Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:56
30Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:58
31Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:00:59
32Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:01
33Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:07
35Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:09
36Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:16
37Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:30
38Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:31
39Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:01:36
40Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:37
41Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:40
42Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:44
43Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:50
44Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:01:52
45Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:01:53
46Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:54
47Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:59
48Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:02:00
49Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:01
50Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:07
51Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:14
52Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:16
53Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH0:02:20
54Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:21
55Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:22
56Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:02:36
57Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:02:51
58Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:54
59Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:55
60Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:57
61Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:00
62Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:03:05
63Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:08
64Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:17
66Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH0:03:19
67Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:21
68Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:03:30
69Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:03:31
70Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:03:44
71Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:47
72Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:04:00
73Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 73 - Cell 2
75Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:05
76Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:13
77Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:14
78Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:04:33
79Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:37
80Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:40
81Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:04:42
82Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:44
83Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:45
84Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:46
85Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:51
86Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:04:55
87Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:04:56
88Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:57
89Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:05:06
90Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:09
93Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:10
94Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:05:20
95Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:38
96Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:05:44
97Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:12
98Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:15
99Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:25
100Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:06:54