Vuelta a Espana: Geniez wins stage 12

It was another fruitful day for the breakaway on stage 12 of the Vuelta a España, as Alexandre Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale) claimed stage honours and Jesus Herrada (Cofidis) rode himself into the overall lead of the race.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:22:59
2Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:02
6Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:05
7Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:24
8Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:48
9Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:27
10Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:29
11Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:31
12Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 11 - Cell 2
13Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:32
14Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BHRow 13 - Cell 2
15Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:54
18Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:05:17
19Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:11:39
20Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 26 - Cell 2
28Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 27 - Cell 2
29George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 29 - Cell 2
31Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 30 - Cell 2
32Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 31 - Cell 2
33Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 36 - Cell 2
38Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 39 - Cell 2
41Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 40 - Cell 2
42David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 43 - Cell 2
45Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 47 - Cell 2
49Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 48 - Cell 2
50Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 50 - Cell 2
52Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 52 - Cell 2
54Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 53 - Cell 2
55Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 54 - Cell 2
56Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 55 - Cell 2
57Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 57 - Cell 2
59Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 59 - Cell 2
61Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 60 - Cell 2
62Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 61 - Cell 2
63Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 63 - Cell 2
65Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 67 - Cell 2
69Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 68 - Cell 2
70Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 77 - Cell 2
79Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 78 - Cell 2
80Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 80 - Cell 2
82Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 81 - Cell 2
83Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 83 - Cell 2
85Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 84 - Cell 2
86Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 85 - Cell 2
87Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 87 - Cell 2
89Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 88 - Cell 2
90Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:12:12
91Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:16
92Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 92 - Cell 2
94Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 93 - Cell 2
95Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ0:12:20
99Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 98 - Cell 2
100Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:12:23
102Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 103 - Cell 2
105Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:14:16
106Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:57
108Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:16:03
109Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:16:09
113Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:18:00
114Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott0:23:30
115Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH0:24:20
116Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 115 - Cell 2
117Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:24:24
118Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 118 - Cell 2
120Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 119 - Cell 2
121Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 120 - Cell 2
122Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 121 - Cell 2
123Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 122 - Cell 2
124Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 124 - Cell 2
126Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 125 - Cell 2
127Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 127 - Cell 2
129Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 128 - Cell 2
130Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 129 - Cell 2
131Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 130 - Cell 2
132Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BHRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:27:17
134Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 133 - Cell 2
135Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 134 - Cell 2
136Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 135 - Cell 2
137Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 136 - Cell 2
138Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 137 - Cell 2
139Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BHRow 139 - Cell 2
141Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 140 - Cell 2
142Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 142 - Cell 2
144Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 143 - Cell 2
145Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 144 - Cell 2
146Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 145 - Cell 2
147José Mendes (Por) Burgos BHRow 146 - Cell 2
148Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 147 - Cell 2
149Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:27:24
150Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:27:25
151Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 150 - Cell 2
152Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 151 - Cell 2
153Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 152 - Cell 2
154Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 153 - Cell 2
155Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 154 - Cell 2
156Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 155 - Cell 2
157Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 156 - Cell 2
158Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 157 - Cell 2
159Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 158 - Cell 2
160Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 159 - Cell 2
161Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BHRow 160 - Cell 2
162Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 161 - Cell 2
163Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 162 - Cell 2
164José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 163 - Cell 2
165Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 164 - Cell 2
166Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 165 - Cell 2
167Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 166 - Cell 2
168Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 167 - Cell 2
169Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 168 - Cell 2
170Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 169 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Ortigueira, km. 157
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal4pts
2Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25pts
2Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BH2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) Alto de Cadeira, km. 10.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal3pts
2Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Alto de San Pedro, km. 131.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal3pts
2Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal13:23:05
2Bahrain-Merida0:00:25
3Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:33
4Team Sky0:09:10
5AG2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bora-Hansgrohe0:09:15
8Quick-Step Floors0:09:58
9Trek-Segafredo0:10:11
10UAE Team Emirates0:11:39
11Euskadi Basque Country0:11:42
12Katusha-AlpecinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:19
14Dimension Data0:14:27
15Movistar Team0:20:49
16LottoNl-JumboRow 15 - Cell 2
17EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mitchelton-ScottRow 17 - Cell 2
19Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team SunwebRow 19 - Cell 2
21Groupama-FDJ0:21:26
22Burgos-BH0:24:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits50:28:56
2Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:22
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:23
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:03:36
5Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:03:39
6Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:46
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 6 - Cell 2
8Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:03:49
9Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:03:54
10Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:05
11George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:09
12Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:04:37
13David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:04:55
14Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:05:03
15Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:05:11
16Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:05:12
17Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:05:32
18Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:05:42
19Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:46
20Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:07:04
21Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:51
22Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:07:57
23Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:08:49
24Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:50
25Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:09:56
26Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:10:01
27Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:21
28Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:11:29
29Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:14:50
30Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:14:57
31Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:15:13
32Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:15:24
33Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:15:57
34Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:17:05
35Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:17:18
36Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:30
37Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:18:42
38Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:19:15
39Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:35
40Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:20:26
41Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:22:05
42Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:22:06
43Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:23:34
44Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:27:59
45Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:02
46Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:30:04
47Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:31:18
48Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:31:35
49Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:32:30
50Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:35:26
51Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:35:37
52Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:36:37
53Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:36:51
54Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:37:21
55Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:37:56
56Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:39:07
57Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:40:20
58Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:41:33
59Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:41:38
60Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:41:52
61Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:42:33
62Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:42:55
63Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:44:33
64Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:45:52
65Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:47:09
66Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:49:21
67Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:50:49
68Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:50:53
69Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:51:34
70Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:52:21
71Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 70 - Cell 2
72Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:52:34
73Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:53:19
74Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:53:51
75Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:54:20
76Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:55:04
77Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:55:17
78Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:55:40
79Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:57:10
80Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:57:43
81Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:57:50
82Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:57:59
83Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:59:52
84Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team1:02:39
85Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:05:10
86Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:05:36
87Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:05:45
88José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH1:07:05
89Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team1:07:18
90Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb1:13:29
91Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:14:00
92Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott1:15:19
93Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team1:15:24
94Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1:18:56
95Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:19:25
96Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team1:20:40
97Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida1:21:05
98Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH1:21:09
99Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BH1:25:21
100Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BH1:25:36
101Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:27:34
102Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team1:27:54
103Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH1:28:55
104Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:29:46
105Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe1:29:59
106Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin1:30:08
107Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky1:31:26
108Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky1:31:44
109Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe1:31:50
110Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:32:18
111Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1:33:14
112Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1:33:42
113Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1:34:15
114Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:35:41
115Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb1:35:46
116Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1:36:05
117Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team1:36:38
118Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:39:59
119Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1:40:32
120Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1:44:36
121Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1:45:56
122Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott1:46:20
123Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:47:36
124Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:48:46
125Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data1:48:51
126Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:50:42
127Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1:51:15
128Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1:51:41
129Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:51:45
130Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH1:51:56
131Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:52:55
132Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:53:41
133Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky1:53:42
134Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb1:53:52
135Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo1:54:35
136Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin1:55:54
137Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:56:07
138Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott1:56:16
139Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors1:56:43
140José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin1:56:59
141Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1:57:16
142Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BH1:58:53
143Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2:00:49
144Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data2:01:21
145Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ2:02:00
146Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2:03:14
147Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team2:03:56
148Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:04:35
149Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2:05:16
150Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2:05:40
151Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb2:06:12
152Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:07:16
153Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors2:07:54
154Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2:09:10
155Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2:09:20
156Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors2:09:34
157Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2:12:49
158Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:12:50
159Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BH2:13:34
160Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:16:58
161Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott2:19:54
162Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors2:22:17
163Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2:23:46
164Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott2:29:12
165Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb2:31:30
166Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2:31:46
167Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2:32:57
168Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2:40:39
169Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo2:45:57
170Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:50:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team85pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe83Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors66Row 2 - Cell 3
4Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data58Row 3 - Cell 3
5Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo56Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team53Row 5 - Cell 3
7Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo53Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team52Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky50Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo44Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida41Row 10 - Cell 3
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb38Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale37Row 12 - Cell 3
14Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates33Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale32Row 14 - Cell 3
16Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky32Row 15 - Cell 3
17Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team31Row 16 - Cell 3
18Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Row 17 - Cell 3
19Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal29Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida28Row 19 - Cell 3
21Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott26Row 20 - Cell 3
22Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25Row 21 - Cell 3
23Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team25Row 22 - Cell 3
24Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott24Row 23 - Cell 3
25Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida23Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team21Row 25 - Cell 3
27Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team21Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin20Row 27 - Cell 3
29Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team20Row 28 - Cell 3
30Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo19Row 29 - Cell 3
31George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo19Row 30 - Cell 3
32Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19Row 31 - Cell 3
33Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits19Row 32 - Cell 3
34Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors18Row 33 - Cell 3
35Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe17Row 34 - Cell 3
36Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ17Row 35 - Cell 3
37Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida16Row 36 - Cell 3
38Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale15Row 37 - Cell 3
39Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors15Row 38 - Cell 3
40Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo14Row 39 - Cell 3
41Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe14Row 40 - Cell 3
42Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team14Row 41 - Cell 3
43Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias14Row 42 - Cell 3
44Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team14Row 43 - Cell 3
45Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14Row 44 - Cell 3
46Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA14Row 45 - Cell 3
47Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA13Row 46 - Cell 3
48Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ13Row 47 - Cell 3
49Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo12Row 48 - Cell 3
50Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 49 - Cell 3
51Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12Row 50 - Cell 3
52Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal12Row 51 - Cell 3
53Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal11Row 52 - Cell 3
54Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates11Row 53 - Cell 3
55Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors11Row 54 - Cell 3
56Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias11Row 55 - Cell 3
57Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 56 - Cell 3
58Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ10Row 57 - Cell 3
59Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal10Row 58 - Cell 3
60Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors9Row 59 - Cell 3
61Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 60 - Cell 3
62Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal9Row 61 - Cell 3
63Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BH9Row 62 - Cell 3
64Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky9Row 63 - Cell 3
65Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH8Row 64 - Cell 3
66Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team8Row 65 - Cell 3
67Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb8Row 66 - Cell 3
68Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data8Row 67 - Cell 3
69Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 68 - Cell 3
70Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 69 - Cell 3
71Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky7Row 70 - Cell 3
72Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias6Row 71 - Cell 3
73Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data6Row 72 - Cell 3
74Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo6Row 73 - Cell 3
75Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 74 - Cell 3
76Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott5Row 75 - Cell 3
77Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias5Row 76 - Cell 3
78Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 77 - Cell 3
79Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BH4Row 78 - Cell 3
80Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4Row 79 - Cell 3
81Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 80 - Cell 3
82Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3Row 81 - Cell 3
83Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida2Row 82 - Cell 3
84Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 83 - Cell 3
85Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2Row 84 - Cell 3
86Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2Row 85 - Cell 3
87Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BH2Row 86 - Cell 3
88Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1Row 87 - Cell 3
89Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1Row 88 - Cell 3
90Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 89 - Cell 3
91Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team1Row 90 - Cell 3
92Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 91 - Cell 3
93Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 92 - Cell 3
94Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team-3Row 93 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally