Vuelta a Espana: Viviani wins stage 3 sprint

Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors) took his first ever victory at the Vuelta a Espana, beating Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek-Segafredo) to win in Alhaurin de la Torre on stage 3. Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) finished just behind the Italian pair to take third place.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors4:48:12
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 5 - Cell 2
7Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 14 - Cell 2
16Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 15 - Cell 2
17Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 16 - Cell 2
18Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 18 - Cell 2
20Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 22 - Cell 2
24Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 24 - Cell 2
26Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 25 - Cell 2
27Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 26 - Cell 2
28Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 30 - Cell 2
32George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 32 - Cell 2
34Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 33 - Cell 2
35David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 37 - Cell 2
39Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 42 - Cell 2
44Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 43 - Cell 2
45Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 50 - Cell 2
52Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 54 - Cell 2
56Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 58 - Cell 2
60Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 59 - Cell 2
61Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 60 - Cell 2
62Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 61 - Cell 2
63Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 62 - Cell 2
64Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 65 - Cell 2
67Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 68 - Cell 2
70Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BHRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 77 - Cell 2
79Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 78 - Cell 2
80Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 79 - Cell 2
81Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 84 - Cell 2
86Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 86 - Cell 2
88Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 87 - Cell 2
89Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 90 - Cell 2
92Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 91 - Cell 2
93Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 94 - Cell 2
96Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 96 - Cell 2
98Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 98 - Cell 2
100Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 99 - Cell 2
101Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 101 - Cell 2
103José Mendes (Por) Burgos BHRow 102 - Cell 2
104Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 104 - Cell 2
106Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 105 - Cell 2
107Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 108 - Cell 2
110Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 110 - Cell 2
112Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:31
114Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:00:34
115Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:01:04
117Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 116 - Cell 2
118Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:12
119Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:20
120Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:21
122Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:24
123Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BHRow 123 - Cell 2
125Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:35
126Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 127 - Cell 2
129Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BH0:03:33
131Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 130 - Cell 2
132Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:48
133Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:04:09
134Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 133 - Cell 2
135Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 136 - Cell 2
138Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 137 - Cell 2
139Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:05:01
140Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 139 - Cell 2
141Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 140 - Cell 2
142Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 141 - Cell 2
143Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:05:50
144Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 143 - Cell 2
145Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 144 - Cell 2
146Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 145 - Cell 2
147Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 146 - Cell 2
148Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 147 - Cell 2
149Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 148 - Cell 2
150Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 149 - Cell 2
151Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 151 - Cell 2
153Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:06:30
154Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:55
155Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BHRow 155 - Cell 2
157Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 156 - Cell 2
158Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 157 - Cell 2
159Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 159 - Cell 2
161Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BHRow 160 - Cell 2
162Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 161 - Cell 2
163Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 162 - Cell 2
164Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 163 - Cell 2
165Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 164 - Cell 2
166Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 165 - Cell 2
167Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 166 - Cell 2
168Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 167 - Cell 2
169Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 168 - Cell 2
170Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:10:42
171Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 170 - Cell 2
172Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:12:41
173Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 172 - Cell 2
174Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 173 - Cell 2
175Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 174 - Cell 2
176Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Mijas 152km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4pts
2Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors25pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Puerto del Madroño 45.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Puerto de Viento 85km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-Hansgrohe14:24:36
2Quick-Step FloorsRow 1 - Cell 2
3UAE Team EmiratesRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Trek-SegafredoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team LottoNl-JumboRow 7 - Cell 2
9Groupama-FDJRow 8 - Cell 2
10Movistar TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bahrain-MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dimension DataRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team SunwebRow 12 - Cell 2
14Euskadi Basque Country- MuriasRow 13 - Cell 2
15Katusha-AlpecinRow 14 - Cell 2
16Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Astana Pro TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lotto SoudalRow 17 - Cell 2
19Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 18 - Cell 2
20AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Burgos-BH0:02:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky9:10:52
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:14
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:25
4Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:28
5Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:30
6Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:32
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:33
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:00:35
11Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:37
12Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 11 - Cell 2
13Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:00:42
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:43
16Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:45
18Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:47
19Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:48
20Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:49
22Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:50
23Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 22 - Cell 2
24David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:00:53
25Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:54
26Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:56
29Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:58
30Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:00:59
31Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:01
32Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:07
34Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:16
35Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:30
36Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:31
37Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:01:36
38Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:37
39Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:40
40Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:44
41Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:50
42Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:01:52
43Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:54
44Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:59
45Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:02:00
46Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:01
47Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:07
48Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:14
49Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:16
50Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:21
51Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:22
52Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:02:36
53Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:02:51
54Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:54
55Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:55
56Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:57
57Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:00
58Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:03:05
59Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:08
60Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH0:03:19
61Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:21
62Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:03:30
63Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:03:31
64Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:03:44
65Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:47
66Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:00
67Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 66 - Cell 2
68Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:05
69Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:13
70Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:14
71Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:04:33
72Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:04:34
73Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:37
74Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:40
75Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:04:42
76Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH0:04:44
77Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:46
79Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:04:55
80Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:04:56
81Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:05:06
82Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:05:20
84Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:38
85Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:06:02
86Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:12
87Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:34
88Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:07:16
89Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:07:17
90Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:26
91Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:37
92Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:07:40
93Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:07:41
94José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:49
95Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:08:07
96Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott0:08:46
97Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:06
98Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:09:53
99Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:10:00
100Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:10
101Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:10:35
102Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:10:37
103Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:10:47
104Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BH0:11:01
105Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:11:10
106Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:11:25
107Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:27
108Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:11:28
109Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:11:34
110Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:38
111Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:11:43
112Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:11:48
113Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:12:01
114Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:12:04
115Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:12:30
116Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:12:42
117Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:12:44
118Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:13:08
119Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:29
120Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:13:50
121Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:13:56
122Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:13:59
123Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 122 - Cell 2
124Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:14:01
125Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:14:04
126Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:05
127Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 126 - Cell 2
128Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:14:17
129Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:14:20
130Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:14:27
131Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:14:30
132José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH0:14:35
133Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:14:38
134Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH0:14:41
135Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:14:42
136Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:45
137Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:14:56
138Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:15:09
139Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:15:10
140Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:15:16
141Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:15:55
142Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:16:06
143Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:16:17
144Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:16:28
145Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:16:32
146Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:16:37
147Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:42
148Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:16:44
149Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:17:04
150Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:17:13
151Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:17:31
152Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:15
153Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:18:19
154Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:18:20
155Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:19:42
156Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BH0:20:04
157Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:20:08
158Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:27
159Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:20:31
160Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BH0:20:48
161Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ0:20:49
162Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:22:26
163Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:22:43
164Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:22:55
165Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:23:08
166Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:23:16
167Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:23:17
168Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:32
169Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:23:33
170Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BH0:23:38
171Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:23:41
172Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:23:55
173Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:25:18
174Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:26:43
175Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:48:35
176Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:00:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky43pts
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 10 - Cell 3
12George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1Row 43 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits24pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combined Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky9pts
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors19Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale152Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale177Row 4 - Cell 3
6Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits196Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky27:33:39
2Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:48
3Quick-Step Floors0:00:50
4Trek-Segafredo0:00:56
5Movistar Team0:01:05
6Astana Pro Team0:01:41
7Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:45
8Mitchelton-Scott0:02:01
9Dimension Data0:02:18
10UAE Team Emirates0:02:31
11Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:44
12Groupama-FDJ0:04:07
13BMC Racing Team0:04:19
14Team Sunweb0:04:52
15Katusha-Alpecin0:05:11
16Bahrain-Merida0:05:32
17Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:44
18Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:57
19AG2R La Mondiale0:06:08
20Lotto Soudal0:06:46
21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:08:12
22Burgos-BH0:14:19

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1