Vuelta a Espana: Simon Clarke wins stage 5

Simon Clarke (EF Education First-Drapac) took victory in Roquetas de Mar on stage 5 of the Vuelta a Espana as the breakaway won for the second day running. Clarke out-sprinted Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo) and Alessandro De Marchi (BMC Racing), who had attacked from a sizeable breakaway with 60 kilometres remaining.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:36:07
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:08
5Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 5 - Cell 2
7Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:58
8Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:00
9Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 9 - Cell 2
11Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 14 - Cell 2
16Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:52
17Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:04:55
21Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 23 - Cell 2
25David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 26 - Cell 2
28Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 28 - Cell 2
30Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 38 - Cell 2
40Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 40 - Cell 2
42Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 43 - Cell 2
45Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 48 - Cell 2
50Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 50 - Cell 2
52Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 53 - Cell 2
55Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 54 - Cell 2
56Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 56 - Cell 2
58Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 62 - Cell 2
64Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 63 - Cell 2
65Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 64 - Cell 2
66Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 65 - Cell 2
67Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 66 - Cell 2
68George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 68 - Cell 2
70Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 69 - Cell 2
71Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BHRow 72 - Cell 2
74Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 75 - Cell 2
77Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 76 - Cell 2
78Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 78 - Cell 2
80Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 79 - Cell 2
81Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 80 - Cell 2
82Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 81 - Cell 2
83José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 82 - Cell 2
84Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 83 - Cell 2
85Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 84 - Cell 2
86Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 85 - Cell 2
87Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 86 - Cell 2
88Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 90 - Cell 2
92Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 91 - Cell 2
93Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 92 - Cell 2
94Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 93 - Cell 2
95Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 95 - Cell 2
97Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 96 - Cell 2
98Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 97 - Cell 2
99Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 99 - Cell 2
101Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 101 - Cell 2
103Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 103 - Cell 2
105Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 104 - Cell 2
106Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 105 - Cell 2
107Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 106 - Cell 2
108Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 108 - Cell 2
110Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 109 - Cell 2
111Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 111 - Cell 2
113Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 112 - Cell 2
114José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH0:06:11
115Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:20
116Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:11:11
117Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 117 - Cell 2
119Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH0:13:25
121Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:29
122Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:14:40
123Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:17:16
124Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BHRow 125 - Cell 2
127Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 126 - Cell 2
128Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:17:24
130Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 129 - Cell 2
131Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 130 - Cell 2
132Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 131 - Cell 2
133Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BHRow 134 - Cell 2
136Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 135 - Cell 2
137Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 136 - Cell 2
138Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 137 - Cell 2
139Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 138 - Cell 2
140Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 139 - Cell 2
141Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 140 - Cell 2
142Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 141 - Cell 2
143Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 142 - Cell 2
144Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 143 - Cell 2
145Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 144 - Cell 2
146Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 145 - Cell 2
147Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 146 - Cell 2
148Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 147 - Cell 2
149Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 148 - Cell 2
150Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 149 - Cell 2
151Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 150 - Cell 2
152Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 151 - Cell 2
153Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 152 - Cell 2
154Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 153 - Cell 2
155Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 154 - Cell 2
156Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 155 - Cell 2
157Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 156 - Cell 2
158Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 157 - Cell 2
159Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 158 - Cell 2
160Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 159 - Cell 2
161Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BHRow 160 - Cell 2
162Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 161 - Cell 2
163Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 162 - Cell 2
164Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 163 - Cell 2
165Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 164 - Cell 2
166Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 165 - Cell 2
167Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 166 - Cell 2
168Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 167 - Cell 2
169Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 168 - Cell 2
170Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 169 - Cell 2
171Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 170 - Cell 2
172Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 171 - Cell 2
173Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 172 - Cell 2
174Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 173 - Cell 2
175Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 174 - Cell 2
176Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:25:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Laujar de Andarax, km. 117.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4pts
2Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale25pts
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) Alto de Órgiva, km. 55
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3pts
2Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) Alto El Marchal, km. 162
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo5pts
2Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team13:57:08
2Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bahrain-Merida0:00:08
4Team LottoNl-JumboRow 3 - Cell 2
5EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:03
6Astana Pro Team0:01:11
7GROUPAMA - FDJRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lotto Soudal0:03:01
9Movistar Team0:03:03
10Dimension DataRow 9 - Cell 2
11Katusha-AlpecinRow 10 - Cell 2
12UAE Team EmiratesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 12 - Cell 2
14Euskadi Basque Country, MuriasRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Sunweb0:04:55
16Team Sky0:05:58
17Bora-HansgroheRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mitchelton-ScottRow 17 - Cell 2
19AG2R La MondialeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Burgos-BH0:07:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ18:27:20
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:01:01
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:08
4Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:11
5Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:13
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:26
7Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:01:31
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:34
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:38
11Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:01:43
12Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 11 - Cell 2
13Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:44
14George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:46
15Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:01:47
16Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:48
17Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:49
18David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:01:54
19Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:02:00
20Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:02:06
21Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:01
23Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:29
24Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:03:43
25Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:45
26Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:51
27Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:04:11
28Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:14
29Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:04:19
30Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:31
31Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:32
32Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:05:11
33Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:06:10
34Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:13
35Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:06:24
36Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 35 - Cell 2
37Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:06:44
38Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:59
39Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:28
40Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:33
41Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:39
42Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:08:01
43Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:08:22
44Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:08:34
45Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:08:55
46Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:09:11
47Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:09:13
48Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:19
49Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:09:27
50Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:09:28
51Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:09:48
52Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:09:59
53Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:10:54
54Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:11:44
55Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:11:54
56Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:12:01
57Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:12:03
58Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:12:48
59Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:12:57
60Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:19
62Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH0:13:34
63Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:13:55
65Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:13:58
66Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:14:06
67Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:14:29
68Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:14:48
69Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:14:58
70Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:15:10
71Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:15:32
72Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:38
73Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:15:42
74Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:17:10
75Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:17:51
76Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:18:21
77Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:18:38
78Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:19:04
79Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:05
80Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:19:12
81Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:20:27
82Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:31
83Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:50
84Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:21:01
85José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH0:21:22
86Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 85 - Cell 2
87Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:22:01
88Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:22:22
89Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:22:46
90Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:22:49
91Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:23:20
92Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 91 - Cell 2
93José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:24:10
94Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:24:57
95Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:25:34
96Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:31
97Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott0:26:38
98Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:27:05
99Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:27:42
100Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:27:55
101Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:28:06
102Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:28:10
103Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:28:14
104Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BH0:28:20
105Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:28:35
106Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:29:41
107Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:42
108Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH0:30:06
109Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:30:20
110Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:30:39
111Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:31:17
112Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:31:50
113Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:32:34
114Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:32:42
115Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:33:27
116Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BHRow 115 - Cell 2
117Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:33:36
118Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:33:37
119Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:34:12
120Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:34:32
121Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:34:41
122Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:35:33
123Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:35:54
124Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:35:58
125Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:36:05
126Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:36:11
127Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:36:21
128Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:36:22
129Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:37:07
130Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:37:20
131Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:38:09
132Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:38:12
133Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:39:03
134Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:39:52
135Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:40:42
136Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:40:47
137Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:41:21
138Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:41:33
139Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:41:34
140Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:41:56
141Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:42:23
142Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:42:25
143Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:42:36
144Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:39
145Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:42:47
146Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:55
147Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 146 - Cell 2
148Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:43:16
149Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:43:30
150Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH0:43:31
151Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:43:54
152Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:43:59
153Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:44:15
154Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:44:42
155Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:44:47
156Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:44:50
157Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:45:13
158Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:45:16
159Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:45:24
160Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:45:31
161Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:46:03
162Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:47:50
163Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:48:17
164Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BH0:48:46
165Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:48:58
166Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ0:49:39
167Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:50:28
168Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:51:13
169Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:53:41
170Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BH0:54:16
171Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:54:18
172Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:55:52
173Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:56:25
174Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:57:29
175Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1:06:08
176Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:29:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky46pts
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team33Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data29Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team28Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors25Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo20Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo20Row 10 - Cell 3
12Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19Row 11 - Cell 3
13Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17Row 12 - Cell 3
14Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe16Row 13 - Cell 3
15Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors16Row 14 - Cell 3
16Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal16Row 15 - Cell 3
17Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe16Row 16 - Cell 3
18Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team14Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team14Row 18 - Cell 3
20George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo12Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 20 - Cell 3
22Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo12Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal12Row 22 - Cell 3
24Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates12Row 23 - Cell 3
25Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ10Row 25 - Cell 3
27Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 26 - Cell 3
28Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo10Row 27 - Cell 3
29Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team9Row 28 - Cell 3
30Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal9Row 29 - Cell 3
31Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BH9Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky9Row 31 - Cell 3
33Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors9Row 32 - Cell 3
34Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 33 - Cell 3
35Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 34 - Cell 3
36Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida8Row 35 - Cell 3
37Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8Row 36 - Cell 3
38Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb8Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8Row 38 - Cell 3
40Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 39 - Cell 3
41Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida7Row 40 - Cell 3
42Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data7Row 41 - Cell 3
43Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team7Row 42 - Cell 3
44Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ6Row 43 - Cell 3
45Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team6Row 44 - Cell 3
46Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data6Row 45 - Cell 3
47Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6Row 46 - Cell 3
48Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott5Row 47 - Cell 3
49Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 48 - Cell 3
50Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias5Row 49 - Cell 3
51Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 50 - Cell 3
52Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 51 - Cell 3
53Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 52 - Cell 3
54Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4Row 53 - Cell 3
55Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 54 - Cell 3
56Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 55 - Cell 3
57Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3Row 56 - Cell 3
58Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3Row 57 - Cell 3
59Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 58 - Cell 3
60Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida2Row 59 - Cell 3
61Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida2Row 60 - Cell 3
62Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors1Row 61 - Cell 3
63Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 62 - Cell 3
64Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 63 - Cell 3
65Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 64 - Cell 3
66Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1Row 65 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits36pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combined Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team16pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data27Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo46Row 3 - Cell 3
5Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors51Row 4 - Cell 3
6Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale51Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale55Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale64Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team99Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team108Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits126Row 10 - Cell 3
12Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits141Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale195Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team55:21:33
2Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:04
3Movistar Team0:03:23
4EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:35
5Dimension Data0:05:07
6Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:50
7Bahrain-Merida0:08:03
8Team Sky0:11:07
9AG2R La Mondiale0:12:03
10UAE Team Emirates0:12:10
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:21
12GROUPAMA - FDJ0:16:48
13Euskadi Basque Country, Murias0:17:50
14Mitchelton-Scott0:19:54
15BMC Racing Team0:22:32
16Lotto Soudal0:26:02
17Katusha-Alpecin0:26:38
18Trek-Segafredo0:27:08
19Quick-Step Floors0:27:30
20Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:28:17
21Team Sunweb0:31:06
22Burgos-BH0:31:36

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1