Vuelta a España: Bouhanni wins in San Javier

A day of seeming calm on the Vuelta a España ended in a tempest as Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) won stage 6 in San Javier in a reduced bunch sprint, while Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb) and Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) conceded significant ground in the race for final overall victory.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:58:35
2Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 12 - Cell 2
14Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 17 - Cell 2
19Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 29 - Cell 2
31Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 32 - Cell 2
34David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 38 - Cell 2
40Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 39 - Cell 2
41Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 40 - Cell 2
42Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 41 - Cell 2
43George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 42 - Cell 2
44Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 44 - Cell 2
46Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 48 - Cell 2
50Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 49 - Cell 2
51Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:23
52Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 51 - Cell 2
53Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 52 - Cell 2
54Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:38
55Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:42
56Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:31
57Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:44
59Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 58 - Cell 2
60Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 59 - Cell 2
61Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 64 - Cell 2
66Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 65 - Cell 2
67Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 66 - Cell 2
68Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 67 - Cell 2
69Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BHRow 70 - Cell 2
72Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 72 - Cell 2
74Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 73 - Cell 2
75Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 76 - Cell 2
78Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 78 - Cell 2
80Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 84 - Cell 2
86Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 85 - Cell 2
87Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 89 - Cell 2
91Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:54
92Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:01:56
93Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:01:58
94Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:01
95Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:04
97Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 96 - Cell 2
98Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:02:11
99Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:13
100Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:02:47
101Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:05
102Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 101 - Cell 2
103Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 103 - Cell 2
105José Mendes (Por) Burgos BHRow 104 - Cell 2
106Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 105 - Cell 2
107Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BHRow 106 - Cell 2
108Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 108 - Cell 2
110Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 109 - Cell 2
111Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 111 - Cell 2
113Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 112 - Cell 2
114Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BHRow 114 - Cell 2
116Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BHRow 115 - Cell 2
117Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJRow 116 - Cell 2
118Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 117 - Cell 2
119Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 118 - Cell 2
120Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 119 - Cell 2
121Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 123 - Cell 2
125Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 124 - Cell 2
126Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 125 - Cell 2
127Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 127 - Cell 2
129Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:16
130Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:22
131Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:33
132Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:30
133Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 132 - Cell 2
134Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 133 - Cell 2
135Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:46
136Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 137 - Cell 2
139Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 138 - Cell 2
140Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 139 - Cell 2
141Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 140 - Cell 2
142Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 142 - Cell 2
144Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 143 - Cell 2
145Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 144 - Cell 2
146José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:36
147Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 146 - Cell 2
148Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 149 - Cell 2
151Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 150 - Cell 2
152Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 151 - Cell 2
153Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 153 - Cell 2
155Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 154 - Cell 2
156Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 155 - Cell 2
157Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 156 - Cell 2
158Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 157 - Cell 2
159Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 158 - Cell 2
160Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 159 - Cell 2
161Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 160 - Cell 2
162Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 161 - Cell 2
163Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 162 - Cell 2
164Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 163 - Cell 2
165Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 164 - Cell 2
166Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 165 - Cell 2
167Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
168Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:07:57
169Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 168 - Cell 2
170Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 169 - Cell 2
171Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 170 - Cell 2
172Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 171 - Cell 2
173Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 172 - Cell 2
174Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BHRow 173 - Cell 2
175Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:02
176Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 175 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Cartagena, km. 118
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH4pts
2Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25pts
2Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) Alto del Garrobillo, km. 57.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Alto del Cedacero, km. 103
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quick-Step Floors11:55:45
2Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mitchelton-ScottRow 2 - Cell 2
4UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bora-HansgroheRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7LottoNl-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 7 - Cell 2
9Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team SkyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:44
12Euskadi Basque CountryRow 11 - Cell 2
13AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Trek-Segafredo0:02:26
15Groupama-FDJ0:03:28
16Lotto Soudal0:03:45
17Dimension Data0:05:12
18Team SunwebRow 17 - Cell 2
19Katusha-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20BMC Racing Team0:05:29
21Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:33
22Burgos-BHRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ22:26:15
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:00:41
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:48
4Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:51
5Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:53
6Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:01:11
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:14
8Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:18
10Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:01:23
11George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:26
12Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:01:27
13Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:28
14Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:29
15David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:01:34
16Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:46
17Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:02:50
18Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:08
19Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:25
20Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:31
21Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:03:59
22Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:25
23Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:28
24Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:04:45
25Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:04:51
26Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:05:07
27Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:05:35
28Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:05:38
29Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:55
30Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:14
31Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:06:24
32Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:17
33Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:07:34
34Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:37
35Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:07:48
36Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:55
37Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:08:14
38Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:23
39Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:08:25
40Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:08:35
41Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:09:03
42Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:13
43Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:10:27
44Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:10:37
45Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:43
46Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:10:46
47Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:10:50
48Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:11:03
49Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:11:23
50Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:11:29
51Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:08
52Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:13:14
53Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:13:37
54Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:13:54
55Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:13:59
56Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:14:21
57Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 56 - Cell 2
58Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:14:39
59Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:48
60Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:15:30
61Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:16:04
62Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:16:10
63Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:16:22
64Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:16:34
65Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:16:51
66Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:17:06
67Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:17:17
68Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:17:22
69Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:18:17
70Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:18:34
71Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:18:52
72Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:19:14
73Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 72 - Cell 2
74Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:19:45
75Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:11
76Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:20:12
77Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:20:36
78Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:21:02
79Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH0:21:08
80Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:21:51
81Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:22:25
82Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:22:48
83Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:23:00
84Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:31
85Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:23:35
86José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH0:24:07
87Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:24:20
88Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:24:46
89Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:25:31
90Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:25:35
91Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:26:58
92Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:27:46
93Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:27:54
94Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:28:25
95Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:16
96Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:29:19
97Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:29:23
98Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 97 - Cell 2
99José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:29:26
100Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:29:34
101Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BH0:29:44
102Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:29:50
103Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:30:27
104Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:30:57
105Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:32:03
106Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:32:14
107Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:32:27
108Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:32:47
109Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH0:32:51
110Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:33:01
111Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:33:52
112Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:34:06
113Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:35:13
114Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:35:17
115Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:35:51
116Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:36:01
117Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:36:33
118Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:37:18
119Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:37:26
120Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:37:53
121Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:37:58
122Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:38:53
123Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:39:25
124Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:39:48
125Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:40:22
126Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:40:27
127Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:40:48
128Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:40:54
129Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BH0:41:04
130Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:41:10
131Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:41:17
132Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:42:03
133Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:42:05
134Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:42:10
135Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:42:14
136Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:42:32
137Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:42:35
138Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:43:28
139Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:43:35
140Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:43:39
141Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:44:19
142Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:44:26
143Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:44:39
144Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:44:45
145Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:44:53
146Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:44:54
147Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:44:56
148Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:45:02
149Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:45:04
150Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:45:08
151Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:45:11
152Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:45:43
153Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:45:49
154Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:45:59
155Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH0:46:16
156Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:46:39
157Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:46:49
158Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:47:13
159Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:47:32
160Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:48:15
161Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:48:46
162Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:49:41
163Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BH0:50:10
164Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:50:53
165Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:53:06
166Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ0:53:49
167Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:56:28
168Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:56:40
169Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BH0:57:01
170Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:58:05
171Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:58:54
172Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:58:57
173Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:59:34
174Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo1:02:45
175Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1:05:48
176Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:29:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky48pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors41Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team33Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Row 3 - Cell 3
5Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo30Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data29Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team28Row 6 - Cell 3
8Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates26Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team25Row 8 - Cell 3
10Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo25Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits24Row 10 - Cell 3
12Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe23Row 11 - Cell 3
13Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb20Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo20Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team20Row 14 - Cell 3
16Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott20Row 15 - Cell 3
17Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19Row 16 - Cell 3
18Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits19Row 17 - Cell 3
19Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe16Row 18 - Cell 3
20Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors16Row 19 - Cell 3
21Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal16Row 20 - Cell 3
22Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors15Row 21 - Cell 3
23Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team14Row 22 - Cell 3
24Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team14Row 23 - Cell 3
25Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team14Row 24 - Cell 3
26George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo12Row 25 - Cell 3
27Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo12Row 27 - Cell 3
29Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida12Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal12Row 29 - Cell 3
31Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky12Row 30 - Cell 3
32Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ10Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 32 - Cell 3
34Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team9Row 34 - Cell 3
36Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal9Row 35 - Cell 3
37Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team9Row 36 - Cell 3
38Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BH9Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky9Row 38 - Cell 3
40Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 39 - Cell 3
41Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 40 - Cell 3
42Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida8Row 41 - Cell 3
43Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8Row 42 - Cell 3
44Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb8Row 43 - Cell 3
45Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8Row 44 - Cell 3
46Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data7Row 45 - Cell 3
47Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida7Row 46 - Cell 3
48Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team7Row 47 - Cell 3
49Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ6Row 48 - Cell 3
50Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data6Row 49 - Cell 3
51Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott5Row 50 - Cell 3
52Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 51 - Cell 3
53Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias5Row 52 - Cell 3
54Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 53 - Cell 3
55Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH4Row 54 - Cell 3
56Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 55 - Cell 3
57Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 56 - Cell 3
58Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4Row 57 - Cell 3
59Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 58 - Cell 3
60Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3Row 59 - Cell 3
61Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3Row 60 - Cell 3
62Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias3Row 61 - Cell 3
63Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 62 - Cell 3
64Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida2Row 63 - Cell 3
65Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors1Row 64 - Cell 3
66Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 65 - Cell 3
67Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 66 - Cell 3
68Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 67 - Cell 3
69Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 68 - Cell 3
70Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team1Row 69 - Cell 3
71Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1Row 70 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits42pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combined classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky18pts
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data34Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale47Row 3 - Cell 3
5Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors53Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale60Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo62Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale73Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team106Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team124Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits142Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH150Row 11 - Cell 3
13Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits151Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale219Row 13 - Cell 3
15Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team236Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team67:17:18
2LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:04
3Movistar Team0:03:23
4EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:35
5Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:50
6Bahrain-Merida0:08:03
7Dimension Data0:10:19
8Team Sky0:11:07
9UAE Team Emirates0:12:10
10AG2R La Mondiale0:13:47
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:05
12Euskadi Basque Country0:19:34
13Mitchelton-Scott0:19:54
14Groupama-FDJ0:20:16
15Quick-Step Floors0:27:30
16BMC Racing Team0:28:01
17Trek-Segafredo0:29:34
18Lotto Soudal0:29:47
19Katusha-Alpecin0:31:50
20Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:34:50
21Team Sunweb0:36:18
22Burgos-BH0:38:09

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1