Vuelta a Espana: Wallays wins stage 18

Jelle Wallays (Lotto Soudal) won stage 18 of the Vuelta a España following a breathless finale in Lleida that saw him out-sprint breakaway companion Sven Erik Bystrom (UAE Team Emirates) just as the peloton was bearing down upon them in the finishing straight.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:57:03
2Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 7 - Cell 2
9Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 9 - Cell 2
11Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 18 - Cell 2
20Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 22 - Cell 2
24Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 25 - Cell 2
27Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 28 - Cell 2
30Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 29 - Cell 2
31Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 30 - Cell 2
32Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 32 - Cell 2
34Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 34 - Cell 2
36Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 37 - Cell 2
39Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 38 - Cell 2
40Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 39 - Cell 2
41Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 40 - Cell 2
42Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:17
43Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:20
45Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:21
46Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:24
47Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:30
48Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 47 - Cell 2
49David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:00:36
50Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 50 - Cell 2
52Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 57 - Cell 2
59Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:40
60Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 62 - Cell 2
64Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:51
68Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:55
69Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:06
70Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:01:09
71Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:11
72Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:13
73Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:17
74Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 74 - Cell 2
76Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 75 - Cell 2
77Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:28
79Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:34
80Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:57
81Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:10
82Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:18
83Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ0:02:21
84Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BHRow 83 - Cell 2
85Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:02:24
86Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:02:38
88George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 87 - Cell 2
89Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:46
90Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:02:48
91Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 90 - Cell 2
92Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BH0:03:06
94Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BHRow 93 - Cell 2
95Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 94 - Cell 2
96Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 95 - Cell 2
97Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 99 - Cell 2
101Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 101 - Cell 2
103Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 102 - Cell 2
104Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 105 - Cell 2
107Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 106 - Cell 2
108Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 108 - Cell 2
110Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 109 - Cell 2
111Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 111 - Cell 2
113Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 113 - Cell 2
115Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 114 - Cell 2
116Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 116 - Cell 2
118Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 117 - Cell 2
119Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 118 - Cell 2
120Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 119 - Cell 2
121Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 120 - Cell 2
122Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 122 - Cell 2
124Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 124 - Cell 2
126Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 125 - Cell 2
127Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 126 - Cell 2
128Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 128 - Cell 2
130Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 129 - Cell 2
131Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 131 - Cell 2
133Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 132 - Cell 2
134Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 133 - Cell 2
135Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 135 - Cell 2
137Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 136 - Cell 2
138Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 137 - Cell 2
139Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 138 - Cell 2
140Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 139 - Cell 2
141Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 140 - Cell 2
142Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:33
143Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:38
144Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 145 - Cell 2
147José Mendes (Por) Burgos BHRow 146 - Cell 2
148Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BHRow 148 - Cell 2
150Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 149 - Cell 2
151Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 150 - Cell 2
152Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 151 - Cell 2
153Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 152 - Cell 2
154Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 153 - Cell 2
155Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 154 - Cell 2
156Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 155 - Cell 2
157Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:13
158Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:13
159Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:46
160Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 159 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Monzón - 127 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal4pts
2Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Lleida. Av. Prat de la Riba - 186.1 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal25pts
2Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-Hansgrohe11:51:09
2Quick-Step FloorsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mitchelton-ScottRow 2 - Cell 2
4Euskadi Basque CountryRow 3 - Cell 2
5Groupama-FDJRow 4 - Cell 2
6LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:17
7Movistar Team0:00:20
8Team Sunweb0:00:21
9UAE Team Emirates0:00:30
10Bahrain-Merida0:00:36
11Trek-SegafredoRow 10 - Cell 2
12AG2R La Mondiale0:01:12
13Astana Pro Team0:01:16
14EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:17
15Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 14 - Cell 2
16Lotto Soudal0:01:34
17Team Sky0:02:29
18Dimension Data0:03:06
19Katusha-Alpecin0:05:36
20BMC Racing Team0:06:28
21Burgos-BH0:06:44
22Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott73:02:37
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:25
3Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:01:22
4Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:01:36
5Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:48
6Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:11
7Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:04:09
8Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:36
9Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:05:31
10Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:05
11Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:33
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:09:15
13David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:09:55
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:10:27
15Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:11:35
16Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:14:40
17Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:17:31
18Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:25:06
19Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:27:45
20Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:31:22
21Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:34:40
22Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:34:48
23Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:37:44
24Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:40:43
25Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:42:24
26George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:42:36
27Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:45:59
28Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:46:32
29Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:48:00
30Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:49:22
31Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:52:49
32Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:55:56
33Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:56:18
34Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:59:05
35Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1:01:16
36Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data1:01:24
37Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo1:03:08
38Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb1:03:37
39Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team1:06:09
40Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:06:47
41Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1:07:05
42Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team1:11:51
43Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:15:57
44Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:18:09
45Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:18:14
46Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:19:43
47Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:19:48
48Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:20:02
49Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data1:25:27
50Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:27:00
51Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data1:27:19
52Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:29:42
53Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:31:52
54Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:31:53
55Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1:32:25
56Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:33:09
57Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:33:15
58Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin1:36:46
59Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team1:36:55
60Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky1:37:12
61Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:39:32
62Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:40:04
63Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott1:40:30
64Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin1:40:46
65Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:41:58
66Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo1:42:57
67Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:43:33
68Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:45:54
69Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott1:48:48
70Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team1:50:02
71Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1:52:50
72Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:53:34
73Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team1:54:43
74Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:58:24
75Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:05:33
76Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2:05:53
77Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:07:01
78Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2:09:32
79Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team2:10:48
80Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin2:11:17
81Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team2:12:47
82Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team2:17:22
83Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2:18:03
84Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data2:18:19
85Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:19:48
86Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2:19:51
87Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team2:20:10
88Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb2:23:14
89Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2:26:15
90Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:27:39
91Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BH2:28:22
92Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH2:29:36
93Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team2:31:43
94Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky2:33:55
95José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH2:34:09
96Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky2:37:46
97Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2:39:27
98Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BH2:42:54
99Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida2:43:17
100Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:50:47
101Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH2:52:06
102Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:55:40
103Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:04:01
104Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin3:06:07
105Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3:06:43
106Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe3:11:25
107Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb3:12:43
108Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates3:13:29
109Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:14:28
110Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team3:15:00
111Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:16:17
112Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates3:16:41
113Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott3:18:20
114Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3:20:29
115Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3:20:46
116Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias3:21:57
117Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:22:10
118Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:23:02
119Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe3:29:12
120Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data3:29:39
121Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott3:30:30
122Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias3:30:31
123Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb3:30:58
124Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb3:31:27
125Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3:32:30
126Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:32:50
127Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3:39:40
128Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BH3:39:42
129Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data3:40:15
130Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ3:41:48
131Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo3:43:21
132Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo3:44:39
133Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin3:46:19
134Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 133 - Cell 2
135Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team3:47:19
136Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors3:49:00
137Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo3:51:29
138Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3:56:14
139Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo3:56:27
140Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott3:57:24
141Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3:58:17
142Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo4:02:55
143Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4:03:49
144Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors4:03:58
145Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BH4:04:34
146Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal4:05:03
147Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:06:37
148Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors4:08:43
149Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias4:09:10
150Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:10:19
151Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4:10:39
152Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:11:14
153Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors4:15:15
154Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4:19:56
155Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo4:21:08
156Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4:22:26
157Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott4:26:22
158Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb4:27:55
159Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:43:37
160Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo4:52:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team117pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe99Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team93Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors80Row 3 - Cell 3
5Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team71Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data69Row 5 - Cell 3
7Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott68Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky66Row 7 - Cell 3
9Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo66Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team63Row 9 - Cell 3
11Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo60Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida57Row 11 - Cell 3
13Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ56Row 12 - Cell 3
14Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo55Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale48Row 14 - Cell 3
16Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale46Row 15 - Cell 3
17Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo44Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida44Row 17 - Cell 3
19Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe43Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team42Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal41Row 20 - Cell 3
22Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb41Row 21 - Cell 3
23Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors40Row 22 - Cell 3
24Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors38Row 23 - Cell 3
25Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates38Row 24 - Cell 3
26Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal33Row 25 - Cell 3
27Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Row 26 - Cell 3
28Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott30Row 27 - Cell 3
29Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe28Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky28Row 29 - Cell 3
31Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale25Row 30 - Cell 3
32Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias25Row 31 - Cell 3
33Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25Row 32 - Cell 3
34Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team25Row 33 - Cell 3
35Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida23Row 34 - Cell 3
36Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team23Row 35 - Cell 3
37Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team23Row 36 - Cell 3
38Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23Row 37 - Cell 3
39Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin21Row 38 - Cell 3
40Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates21Row 39 - Cell 3
41Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data20Row 40 - Cell 3
42Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team20Row 41 - Cell 3
43Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin20Row 42 - Cell 3
44Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias20Row 43 - Cell 3
45Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo19Row 44 - Cell 3
46George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo19Row 45 - Cell 3
47Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19Row 46 - Cell 3
48Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits19Row 47 - Cell 3
49Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits18Row 48 - Cell 3
50David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky16Row 49 - Cell 3
51Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias15Row 50 - Cell 3
52Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors15Row 51 - Cell 3
53Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe14Row 52 - Cell 3
54Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal14Row 53 - Cell 3
55Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team14Row 54 - Cell 3
56Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14Row 55 - Cell 3
57Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data14Row 56 - Cell 3
58Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA14Row 57 - Cell 3
59Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA13Row 58 - Cell 3
60Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal13Row 59 - Cell 3
61Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ13Row 60 - Cell 3
62Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 61 - Cell 3
63Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo12Row 62 - Cell 3
64Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12Row 63 - Cell 3
65Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky11Row 64 - Cell 3
66Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates11Row 65 - Cell 3
67Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors11Row 66 - Cell 3
68Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal11Row 67 - Cell 3
69Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ10Row 68 - Cell 3
70Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team10Row 69 - Cell 3
71Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal10Row 70 - Cell 3
72Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9Row 71 - Cell 3
73Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott9Row 72 - Cell 3
74Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data9Row 73 - Cell 3
75Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BH9Row 74 - Cell 3
76Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH8Row 75 - Cell 3
77Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors8Row 76 - Cell 3
78Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates7Row 77 - Cell 3
79Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb7Row 78 - Cell 3
80Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates7Row 79 - Cell 3
81Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias6Row 80 - Cell 3
82Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida6Row 81 - Cell 3
83Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo6Row 82 - Cell 3
84Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 83 - Cell 3
85Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors6Row 84 - Cell 3
86Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias5Row 85 - Cell 3
87Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BH4Row 86 - Cell 3
88Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4Row 87 - Cell 3
89Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 88 - Cell 3
90Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott3Row 89 - Cell 3
91Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3Row 90 - Cell 3
92Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team2Row 91 - Cell 3
93Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 92 - Cell 3
94Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 93 - Cell 3
95Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 94 - Cell 3
96Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 95 - Cell 3
97Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2Row 96 - Cell 3
98Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 97 - Cell 3
99Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2Row 98 - Cell 3
100Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH2Row 99 - Cell 3
101Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 100 - Cell 3
102Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Burgos BH2Row 101 - Cell 3
103Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1Row 102 - Cell 3
104Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team1Row 103 - Cell 3
105Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 104 - Cell 3
106Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 105 - Cell 3
107Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team-3Row 106 - Cell 3
108Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA-9Row 107 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
<
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal74pts
2Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits64Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo60Row 2 - Cell 3
4Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data56Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Row 4 - Cell 3
6Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ22Row 6 - Cell 3
8Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott22Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky17Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team4Row 21 - Cell 3
23David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky4Row 22 - Cell 3
24George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos BH4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1Row 42 - Cell 3
44