Skip to main content

Vuelta a Espana: Chris Froome wins stage 9

Image 1 of 40

Chris Froome wins stage 9 of the Vuelta a España.

Chris Froome wins stage 9 of the Vuelta a España.
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 2 of 40

Chris Froome on the podium at the Vuelta a España

Chris Froome on the podium at the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 40

Chris Froome wins stage 9 of the Vuelta a España.

Chris Froome wins stage 9 of the Vuelta a España.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 40

Chris Froome celebrates a stage victory at the Vuelta a España.

Chris Froome celebrates a stage victory at the Vuelta a España.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 40

Alberto Contador after the finish of the Vuelta a España's ninth stage

Alberto Contador after the finish of the Vuelta a España's ninth stage
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 40

Stage 9 of the Vuelta a España

Stage 9 of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 40

Richard Carapaz on the move at the Vuelta a España

Richard Carapaz on the move at the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 40

Alberto Contador at the Vuelta a España

Alberto Contador at the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 40

Richard Carapaz tries his luck on the final climb of stage 9 at the Vuelta a España.

Richard Carapaz tries his luck on the final climb of stage 9 at the Vuelta a España.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 40

Chris Froome signs on for stage 9 of the Vuelta a España.

Chris Froome signs on for stage 9 of the Vuelta a España.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 11 of 40

The early goings of the Vuelta a España's ninth stage were not without a few crashes.

The early goings of the Vuelta a España's ninth stage were not without a few crashes.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 12 of 40

UAE Team Emirates after stage 9 of the Vuelta a España

UAE Team Emirates after stage 9 of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 13 of 40

The GC favourites make their way up the final climb of the Vuelta a España's ninth stage

The GC favourites make their way up the final climb of the Vuelta a España's ninth stage
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 14 of 40

The final climb of stage 9 of the Vuelta a España

The final climb of stage 9 of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 15 of 40

Domenico Pozzovivo at the Vuelta a España

Domenico Pozzovivo at the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 16 of 40

Esteban Chaves finished second on stage 9 of the Vuelta a España

Esteban Chaves finished second on stage 9 of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 17 of 40

Adam Yates after stage 9 of the Vuelta a España

Adam Yates after stage 9 of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 18 of 40

Chris Froome in the Vuelta a España's red leader's jersey

Chris Froome in the Vuelta a España's red leader's jersey
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 19 of 40

Chris Froome at the Vuelta a España

Chris Froome at the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 20 of 40

Chris Froome on the podium after stage 9 of the Vuelta a España

Chris Froome on the podium after stage 9 of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 21 of 40

The peloton on stage 9 of the Vuelta a España

The peloton on stage 9 of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 22 of 40

Tobias Ludvigsson and Marc Soler at the Vuelta a España

Tobias Ludvigsson and Marc Soler at the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 23 of 40

The Vuelta a España peloton on stage 9

The Vuelta a España peloton on stage 9
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 24 of 40

Fabio Aru making his way up the final climb of the Vuelta a España's stage 9

Fabio Aru making his way up the final climb of the Vuelta a España's stage 9
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 25 of 40

Tejay van Garderen nearing the finish of stage 9 of the Vuelta a España

Tejay van Garderen nearing the finish of stage 9 of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 26 of 40

Chris Froome wins the Vuelta a España's ninth stage.

Chris Froome wins the Vuelta a España's ninth stage.
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 27 of 40

Chris Froome wins stage 9 of the Vuelta a España.

Chris Froome wins stage 9 of the Vuelta a España.
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 28 of 40

Chris Froome celebrates a Vuelta a España stage win.

Chris Froome celebrates a Vuelta a España stage win.
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 29 of 40

Chris Froome takes the ninth stage of the Vuelta a España.

Chris Froome takes the ninth stage of the Vuelta a España.
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 30 of 40

Markel Irizar leading the break on stage 9 of the Vuelta a España

Markel Irizar leading the break on stage 9 of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 31 of 40

Romain Bardet on the ninth stage of the Vuelta a España

Romain Bardet on the ninth stage of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 32 of 40

The Vuelta a España peloton in Benidorm

The Vuelta a España peloton in Benidorm
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 33 of 40

Chris Froome and Wout Poels at the Vuelta a España

Chris Froome and Wout Poels at the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 34 of 40

Nicolas Roche at the Vuelta a España

Nicolas Roche at the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 35 of 40

Kris Boeckmans taking in the Vuelta a España from the medical car

Kris Boeckmans taking in the Vuelta a España from the medical car
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 36 of 40

Jens Debusschere after a hard fall at the Vuelta a España

Jens Debusschere after a hard fall at the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 37 of 40

The breakaway on the Vuelta a España

The breakaway on the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 38 of 40

The breakaway on stage 9 of the Vuelta a España

The breakaway on stage 9 of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 39 of 40

The early break on the Vuelta a España's ninth stage

The early break on the Vuelta a España's ninth stage
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 40 of 40

The breakaway on stage 9 of the Vuelta a España

The breakaway on stage 9 of the Vuelta a España
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Chris Froome (Team Sky) put his stamp on the Vuelta a Espana, winning stage 9 to take his first Grand Tour stage of the year. The race leader was able to pull away from his rivals on the final climb up the Puig Llorença and win by four seconds ahead of Esteban Chaves (Orica-Scott), with Michael Woods (Cannondale-Drapac) one second further back.

In the overall Froome again built up his overall lead to 36 seconds ahead of Chaves in second. Woods moved up to eighth, changing places with Adam Yates (Orica-Scott), who dropped to ninth.

It was a show of strength by Froome, who took off within the steep final kilometre. His rivals were slow to respond and then couldn't match his power. Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) had tried to keep up but once again had to fall back. In the end only Chaves and Woods could come close but they had no answer when Froome kicked for the line.

"I put everything I had into that last couple of hundred metres. I was determined that they weren't going to catch me. I'm really, really happy to get the victory. The team did a brilliant job on that final climb and set such a good tempo," Froome said.

Up until the final climb, the stage was marked by a long breakaway and an active Cannondale-Drapac. The break group of 10 got away in the first 20km and stayed away until the final climb. Cannondale-Drapac, looking desperately for a 2018 sponsor, put on a show of pride, leading the peloton much of the time until the final climb.

How it unfolded

The stage took off from Oriheula on its way up the coastline. The usual skirmishes for a break were carried out before the day's group finally established itself before the first 20km.

Markel Irizar (Trek-Segafredo), Marc Soler (Movistar), Marco Haller (Katusha-Alpecin), Bert-Jan Lindeman (LottoNL-Jumbo), Tobias Ludvigsson (FDJ), Anthony Turgis (Cofidis), Lluis Mas and Diego Rubio (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA), Conor Dunne (Aqua Blue Sport) and Ricardo Vilela (Manzana Postobon) broke clear. Cannondale-Drapac, fighting for a new sponsor and for their continued existence, were at the head of the field and kept the gap at around the three minute mark.

The first 130 kilometers of the stage were more or less flat, but a final closing circuit took the field once over the Alto de Puig Llorença before returning to it for a summit finish. The long flat course was ideal for a break, and offered a good chance to stay away until the end, but the peloton was also aware of this and held the group on a short line.

The day was a major show of pride by Cannondale-Drapac. The whole team lined out at the head of the peloton leading the chase, never asking for help. They ground the gap down to just over two minutes at the 53km marker.

The break group split on the first climb up the Llorença, with Ludvigsson, Mas and Vilela building up a lead, later being joined by Soler. Less than two minutes behind them, Cannondale ceded the lead work to Sky, with Trek-Segafredo also busy bringing Alberto Contador up to the front.

Soler and Ludvigsson then moved away and took off. Soler was first over the climb ahead of Ludvigsson, with the field only 1:45 back.

Attacks soon started after the climb, with Romain Bardet (AG2R) going solo. Cannondale moved back up to the front and helped bring the Frenchman back.

The leading duo worked well together on the long descent before the course circled back to send them back up the Llorença one more time. The gap descended as well, and with 18km to go it was down to a mere 30 seconds.

Trek-Segafredo also moved up to the front of the field, joining Cannondale and Sky. Ludvigsson won the intermediate sprint ahead of Soler, with Koen de Kort (Trek-Segafredo) jumping briefly from the peloton for third.

Ludvigsson and Soler took 37 seconds with them as they went into the finale. Cannondale finally disappeared from the front, as Sky, Trek-Segafredo, Orica-Scott, Bahrain Merida and Sunweb all grouped at the head of the field.

With 6km to go, Soler pulled away, while Ludvigsson sat up and waited for the field. Soler soon gave in to his fate and was back in the peloton as well. Sky set a blistering pace and lined the bunch out along the climb.

The final climb was only four kilometers long, but with an average gradient of 9.1 per cent and a maximum of 21 per cent was anything but easy.

Riders dropped off the back as Romain Bardet (AG2R), Richard Carapaz (Movistar) and Enric Mas (QuickStep Floors) pulled away. Carapaz soon jumped, with Bardet catching him again, but with the field only seconds behind.

Bardet tried to go up on his own, slowly pulling away but the field gobbled him up again on a flatter section. Froome was on second wheel going into the final kilometre, with Contador right behind him.

QuickStep was the first to attack but Froome, Contador and Michael Woods (Cannondale-Drapac) followed. Then Froome went and at first no one was able to follow. Chaves and Woods pulled away and gave chase. Chaves caught the race leader but Froome once again pulled away and he took his first Grand Tour stage win of 2017.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky4:07:13
2Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott0:00:04
3Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:05
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:08
5Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
6Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:00:12
7David de la Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors
8Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:14
10Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
11Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:17
12Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:19
13Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
14Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:23
15Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:27
16Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
17Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:29
18Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:00:55
19Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:09
20Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
21Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky0:01:13
22Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data0:01:15
23Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:17
24Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
26Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:01:22
27Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:24
28Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:01:28
29Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
30Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:01:34
31Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:36
32Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:50
33Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:52
34Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:54
35Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:58
36Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:01
37Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
38Hernán Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon0:02:18
39Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon0:02:31
40Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport0:02:32
41Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:02:37
42Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
43Hector Sáez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:54
44Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:08
45Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:03:14
46Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
47Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:34
48Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:08
49Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:09
50Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors
51Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:04:23
52Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:47
53Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
54Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:04:55
56Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
57Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:26
58Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:05:53
60Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
61Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:56
62Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:10
63Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:13
64Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
65Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
66Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon0:06:34
67Jaime Roson Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:14
68Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
69Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Dimension Data
70Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon
71Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:07:25
72Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:07:52
73Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team
74Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:08:01
75Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
76Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
77Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ0:08:15
78Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:08:18
79Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:19
80Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ0:08:21
81Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
82Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:08:23
83Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:09:07
84Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team
85Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:12
86Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:09:32
87Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:35
88Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:09:37
89Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:41
90David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:09:53
91Rubén Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team
92Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
93Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
94Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
95Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
96Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
98Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
99Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
100Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:10:01
101Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:10:04
102Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
103Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
104Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:10:33
105Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:10:37
106Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
107Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
108Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
109Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
110Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Orica-Scott
112Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:11:37
113Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
114Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:11:47
115Hernando Bohórquez (Col) Manzana Postobon0:12:33
116Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:15:20
117Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
118Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:19:17
119Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
120Juan José Lobato (Spa) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
121Sebastián Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon
122Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
123Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
124Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
125Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
126Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
127Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
131Bernardo Suaza (Col) Manzana Postobon
132Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
134David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
135Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
136Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team
137Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon
138Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
139Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
140Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
141Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
142Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
143Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
144Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
145Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
146Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
147Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
148Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
149Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
150Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
151Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
152Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
153Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:44
154Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:19:49
155Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott0:20:36
156George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
157Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
158Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
159Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
160Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
161Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
162Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
163Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
164Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:45
165Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
166Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:08
167Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:21:17
168Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
169Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:21:25
170Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
171Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
172Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
173Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
174Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
175Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
176Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott0:22:10
177Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
178William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:24:04
179Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
DNFJohan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
DNFJens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky25pts
2Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott20
3Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac16
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb14
5Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin12
6Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo10
7David de la Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors9
8Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb8
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team7
10Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida6
11Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team5
12Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team4
13Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team3
14Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott2
15Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team1

Sprint 1 - km 160
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ4pts
2Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team2
3Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo1

Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Alto de Llorença, km 132.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team5pts
2Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ3
3Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon1

Mountain 2 (Cat. 1) Alto de Llorença, km 174
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky10pts
2Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott6
3Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac4
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb2
5Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin1

Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orica-Scott12:22:33
2Astana Pro Team0:01:06
3Team Sky0:01:14
4Trek-Segafredo0:02:53
5UAE Team Emirates0:03:05
6Movistar Team0:03:21
7Team Lotto NL-Jumbo0:05:39
8Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:53
9AG2R La Mondiale0:06:58
10BMC Racing Team0:07:31
11Bahrain-Merida0:09:00
12Team Sunweb0:09:19
13Quick-Step Floors0:09:20
14Katusha-Alpecin0:09:36
15Lotto Soudal0:10:24
16Manzana Postobon Team0:10:29
17Team Dimension Data0:10:37
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:28
19FDJ0:16:48
20Bora-Hansgrohe0:17:11
21Cannondale-Drapac0:22:25
22Aqua Blue Sport0:40:12

General classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky36:33:16
2Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott0:00:36
3Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:01:05
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:17
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:27
6David de la Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:01:30
7Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:33
8Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:52
9Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:01:55
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:15
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:02:31
12Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:03:04
13Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:03:32
14Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:03:45
15Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:04:07
16Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:04:09
17Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:04:42
18Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:46
19Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:04:50
20Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon0:05:53
21Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data0:05:54
22Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:06:27
23Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky0:07:24
24Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:08:27
25Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:51
26Jaime Roson Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:25
27Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:37
28Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:20
29Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:13:21
30Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:13:54
31Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:13:56
32Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:03
33Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:51
34Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:15:31
35Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:19:16
36Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:22:29
37Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:23:48
38Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:24:05
39Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:25:16
40Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:26:44
41Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:27:58
42Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:28:24
43Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:28:56
44Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:31:04
45Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:31:45
46Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:32:21
47Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:32:40
48Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:33:59
49Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:34:07
50Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:34:26
51Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:34:51
52Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:34:59
53Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin0:35:02
54Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon0:35:14
55Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:18
56Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ0:35:25
57Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon0:35:36
58Hernán Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon0:38:55
59Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:39:58
60Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:42:18
61Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:42:21
62Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:45:22
63Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:45:41
64Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ0:47:09
65Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:47:35
66Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:50:53
67Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:51:25
68Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:51:45
69Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:52:55
70Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:53:30
71Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:53:33
73Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:53:35
74Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:54:07
75Bernardo Suaza (Col) Manzana Postobon0:55:14
76Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:55:33
77Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:56:09
78Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:57:27
79Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:57:39
80Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:57:57
81Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:57:59
82Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:58:17
83Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ0:58:27
84Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:58:39
85Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:59:07
86Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:59:08
87Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:59:42
88Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:00:12
89Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:00:24
90Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors1:01:08
91Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac1:01:17
92Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1:02:37
93Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon1:03:22
94Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team1:04:04
95Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal1:04:20
96Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale1:04:44
97Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon1:05:32
98Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1:05:36
99Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:05:37
100Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin1:05:46
101Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport1:06:25
102Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott1:06:28
103Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb1:06:58
104Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac1:07:10
105Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac1:07:51
106Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ1:07:58
107Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:08:52
108Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Orica-Scott1:09:00
109Rubén Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team1:09:21
110Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb1:09:36
111Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport1:09:40
112Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:09:46
113Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:09:52
114Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo1:10:18
115Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky1:10:27
116Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1:11:03
117Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates1:11:15
118Hector Sáez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:11:49
119Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1:12:20
120Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team1:12:34
121Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data1:12:37
122Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:13:01
123Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb1:13:33
124Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo1:14:02
125Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac1:14:54
126Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1:15:10
127David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:16:05
128Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:16:33
129Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:18:03
130Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb1:18:48
131Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1:19:28
132Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Dimension Data1:20:49
133Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:20:54
134Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac1:20:59
135Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:21:01
136Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:21:39
137Juan José Lobato (Spa) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:22:23
138Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe1:23:13
139David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky1:23:30
140Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1:23:33
141Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb1:24:29
142Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:24:38
143Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky1:25:21
144Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott1:27:00
145Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1:27:23
146Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin1:27:24
147Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:29:26
148Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ1:29:37
149Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:29:56
150Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1:30:56
151Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:31:44
152Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:31:53
153Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport1:32:41
154Hernando Bohórquez (Col) Manzana Postobon1:32:50
155Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale1:33:17
156Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1:33:43
157George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:34:33
158William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac1:36:02
159Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport1:36:48
160Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors1:38:55
161Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:40:57
162Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin1:40:58
163Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac1:41:04
164Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin1:42:14
165Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport1:42:38
166Sebastián Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon1:43:12
167Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky1:44:15
168Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1:45:02
169Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott1:45:13
170Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:45:59
171Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott1:46:09
172Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1:46:24
173Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport1:47:10
174Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:47:42
175Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport1:48:55
176Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team1:50:18
177Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:52:14
178Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport1:53:43
179Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ1:55:19

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky55pts
2Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors49
3Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe44
4Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates43
5Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott38
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida37
7Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors34
8Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates32
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team29
10David de la Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors29
11Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo28
12Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal27
13Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors25
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac25
15Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac23
16Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon23
17Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team22
18Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates22
19Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team21
20Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team20
21Juan José Lobato (Spa) Team LottoNL-Jumbo20
22Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data18
23Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team18
24Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18
25Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors17
26Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport17
27Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo16
28Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe16
29Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin16
30Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport15
31Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb14
32Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14
33Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team14
34Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal14
35Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe14
36Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team12
37Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin12
38Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team12
39Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team12
40Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team11
41Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo10
42Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal9
43Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida9
44Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ9
45Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott8
46Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb8
47Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8
48Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott8
49Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal8
50Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe8
51Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb8
52Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ7
53Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale7
54Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin7
55Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7
56Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin7
57Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe7
58Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ6
59Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ6
60Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky5
61Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team5
62Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
63Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon5
64Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky4
65Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4
66Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team4
67Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac4
68Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac4
69Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky3
70Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team3
71Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott3
72Sebastián Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon3
73Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team2
74Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2
75Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2
76Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates1
77Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates1
78Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo1
79Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1
80Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team1
81Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac38pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal17
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky15
4Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates12
5Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11
6Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe10
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10
8Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott9
9Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team6
10Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6
11Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors6
12Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal5
13Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates5
14Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates4
15Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team4
16Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac4
17Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates4
18Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team4
19Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4
20Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team3
21Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
22Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors3
23Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ3
24Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac3
25Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb2
26Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates2
27Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2
28Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo2
29Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe2
30Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal2
31Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
32Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data2
33Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
34Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2
35Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2
36Hernando Bohórquez (Col) Manzana Postobon2
37Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin1
38Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team1
39Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1
40Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky1
41Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon1
42Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team1
43Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin1
44Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon1
45Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team1

Combined classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky5pts
2Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott15
3Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac39
4Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates40
5Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team43
6Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates59
7Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team65
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb67
9Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal68
10Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe70
11Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe78
12Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin84
13Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team95
14Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale96
15Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team100
16Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits101
17Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team101
18Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors108
19Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors108
20Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates111
21Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal112
22Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data117
23Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal122
24Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ139
25Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team147
26Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky156
27Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits166
28Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac173
29Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin183
30Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team221
31Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA249

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team109:06:12
2UAE Team Emirates0:00:19
3Astana Pro Team0:04:57
4Orica-Scott0:06:33
5Team Sky0:09:40
6Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:19
7Team Sunweb0:28:02
8BMC Racing Team0:29:33
9AG2R La Mondiale0:32:55
10Quick-Step Floors0:36:45
11Bahrain-Merida0:40:28
12Trek-Segafredo0:41:55
13Team Lotto NL-Jumbo0:42:09
14Lotto Soudal0:48:49
15Manzana Postobon Team0:51:30
16Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:56:22
17Team Dimension Data1:03:29
18Bora-Hansgrohe1:08:45
19Katusha-Alpecin1:11:42
20Cannondale-Drapac1:27:13
21FDJ1:43:05
22Aqua Blue Sport2:49:33

 

Latest on Cyclingnews