Sagan pounces in Pontevedra

After winning from a small group in Córdoba, Peter Sagan showed the range of his talent when he led the bunch into Pontevedra. Showing consummate skill as he jumped from wheel to wheel in the final two kilometres, the Liquigas-Cannondale puncheur came into the final straight on the wheel of Leopard Trek's Daniele Bennati, who was being led-out by Fabian Cancellara.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale4:03:01
2John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:00:01
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 3 - Cell 2
5Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SungardRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team AstanaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 14 - Cell 2
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:04
17Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:05
19Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard TrekRow 19 - Cell 2
21Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 20 - Cell 2
22Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 29 - Cell 2
31Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard TrekRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShackRow 33 - Cell 2
35Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShackRow 34 - Cell 2
36Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShackRow 35 - Cell 2
37Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard TrekRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 40 - Cell 2
42Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 41 - Cell 2
43Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana0:00:11
45Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank SungardRow 44 - Cell 2
46Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 45 - Cell 2
47Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:14
49Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 50 - Cell 2
52Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 53 - Cell 2
55David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 54 - Cell 2
56David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 55 - Cell 2
57Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 56 - Cell 2
58Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:19
60Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 60 - Cell 2
62Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard TrekRow 62 - Cell 2
64Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team AstanaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISDRow 65 - Cell 2
67Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 66 - Cell 2
68Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:23
70Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMCRow 72 - Cell 2
74Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:27
75Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:28
76Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:00:31
77Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 78 - Cell 2
80David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:34
81Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:37
84Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShackRow 84 - Cell 2
86Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team AstanaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 89 - Cell 2
91Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 90 - Cell 2
92Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 91 - Cell 2
93Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShackRow 92 - Cell 2
94Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SungardRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank SungardRow 96 - Cell 2
98Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 99 - Cell 2
101Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 101 - Cell 2
103Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 104 - Cell 2
106Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 106 - Cell 2
108Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 107 - Cell 2
109Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:46
111Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 110 - Cell 2
112Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 111 - Cell 2
113Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek0:00:49
114Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 115 - Cell 2
117Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShackRow 117 - Cell 2
119Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD0:00:53
121Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 121 - Cell 2
123Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:57
124Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 123 - Cell 2
125Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:05
126Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:01:11
127Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SungardRow 128 - Cell 2
130Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 130 - Cell 2
132Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 131 - Cell 2
133Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:18
134Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:01:33
135Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:51
136Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:02:05
137Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:02:06
138Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:15
139Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek0:02:25
140Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek0:02:41
141Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:03:21
142Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky ProcyclingRow 141 - Cell 2
143Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShackRow 142 - Cell 2
144Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 143 - Cell 2
145Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 145 - Cell 2
147José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 146 - Cell 2
148Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-HighroadRow 149 - Cell 2
151Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:04
152Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:07:05
153Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMCRow 153 - Cell 2
155Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack0:07:11
156Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:39
157Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 156 - Cell 2
158Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 157 - Cell 2
159Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 158 - Cell 2
160Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 160 - Cell 2
162David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
163Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - ShimanoRow 162 - Cell 2
164Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 163 - Cell 2
165Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 164 - Cell 2
166Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 165 - Cell 2
167Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
168Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 167 - Cell 2
169Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-HighroadRow 168 - Cell 2
170Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 169 - Cell 2
171Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 170 - Cell 2
172Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 171 - Cell 2
173Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 172 - Cell 2
174Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 173 - Cell 2
175Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 174 - Cell 2
176Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 175 - Cell 2
177Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 176 - Cell 2
178Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 177 - Cell 2
179Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 178 - Cell 2
180Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 179 - Cell 2
181Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 180 - Cell 2
182Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 181 - Cell 2
183Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShackRow 182 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale25pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto2Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - O Porriño, 7.2km
1Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4pts
2Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Cambados, 138km
1Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto4pts
2Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Alto de Moscoso (Cat. 3) 55km
1Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 1 - Cell 3
3José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Alto Ponte Caldeas (Cat. 3) 88km
1Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative rider
1Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Liquigas-Cannondale12:09:07
2Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:01
4Omega Pharma-LottoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Leopard Trek0:00:06
6Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:11
7Sky ProcyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team RadioShackRow 8 - Cell 2
10Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:12
11AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15
12Katusha Team0:00:20
13Pro Team Astana0:00:21
14Geox-TMC0:00:29
15Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lampre - ISD0:00:34
17Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:48
18Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:58
19BMC Racing Team0:01:04
20Skil - Shimano0:01:20
21Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:29
22HTC-Highroad0:02:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 12
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling46:53:47
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:07
3Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana0:00:09
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:10
5Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek0:00:19
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:36
7Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek0:01:06
8Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC0:01:27
9Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack0:01:53
10Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack0:02:00
11Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:02:01
12Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team0:02:22
13Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC0:02:56
14Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:03
16Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:03:39
17Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:03:47
18Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:50
19Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack0:04:06
20Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:21
21Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:04:25
22Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:43
23Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:04:44
24Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:46
25Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:05:58
26Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:20
27David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:06:49
28Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC0:07:04
29Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC0:07:29
30Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:07:51
31Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:08:31
32Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana0:08:32
33Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:44
34Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:15
35Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team0:15:03
36Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:16:32
37Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:16:42
38Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek0:16:52
39Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:17:32
40Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team0:19:22
41Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:26:41
42Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:27:30
43Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:29:16
44Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek0:29:45
45Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team0:32:17
46Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:34:00
47Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:35:09
48Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:35:49
49Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:36:40
50Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:38:37
51Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:40:47
52Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:41:00
53Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:43:05
54Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:43:26
55Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:43:27
56Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:46:21
57Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team0:46:22
58Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:46:35
59Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:49:04
60Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana0:49:26
62David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC0:51:00
63Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:51:21
64Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:51:24
65Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team0:51:25
66David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:51:46
67Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:53:45
68Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:53:51
69David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC0:54:18
70Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:56:02
71Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling0:56:08
72Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:00:10
73Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:02:46
74Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo1:04:02
75Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1:05:13
76Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:05:44
77Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard1:06:16
78Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana1:07:56
79Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1:11:16
80Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:12:27
81Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:13:29
82Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:13:57
83Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling1:15:01
84Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:15:12
85Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana1:15:58
86José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:16:06
87Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team1:16:23
88Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:17:42
89Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:17:49
90Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:18:58
91Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:19:35
92Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack1:20:21
93Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:20:42
94Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:20:48
95Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD1:21:05
96Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:21:29
97Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:22:18
98Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:23:11
99Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1:23:24
100Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team1:23:26
101Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek1:23:43
102Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano1:24:36
103Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:24:43
104Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:25:38
105Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:27:59
106Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack1:28:09
107Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo1:30:10
108Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1:30:33
109Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack1:33:42
110Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:34:08
111Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek1:34:41
112Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack1:34:50
113Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad1:35:02
114Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale1:35:04
115Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:35:43
116Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1:36:08
117Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC1:38:52
118Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team1:41:38
119David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team1:42:09
120Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:42:39
121Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team1:42:41
122Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team1:43:34
123Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:43:46
124Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:44:28
125Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:44:37
126Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:45:06
127Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:46:15
128Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:47:14
129Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad1:47:44
130Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack1:47:47
131Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:48:05
132Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1:51:41
133Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:51:53
134Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:52:09
135Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team1:52:30
136Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad1:52:34
137Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team1:52:44
138Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:53:58
139Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:54:39
140Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack1:55:22
141Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:55:56
142Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team1:57:10
143Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1:57:18
144Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek1:58:05
145Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano1:58:45
146Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad1:59:44
147Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling2:00:01
148Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard2:00:22
149John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad2:02:24
150Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team2:02:42
151Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek2:03:44
152Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2:04:22
153Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team2:06:56
154Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard2:07:09
155Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD2:07:12
156Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2:10:59
157Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team2:12:44
158Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard2:17:42
159Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad2:18:58
160Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:20:28
161Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling2:20:46
162Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2:21:09
163Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:22:07
164Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team2:26:30
165Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano2:27:26
166Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:27:29
167Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:28:01
168Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard2:30:32
169Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano2:33:29
170Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling2:35:19
171Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC2:35:45
172Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo2:35:56
173Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard2:39:32
174Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2:40:45
175Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek2:42:20
176Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo2:44:43
177Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano2:45:25
178Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano2:45:35
179Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano2:45:37
180Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:47:56
181Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team2:49:17
182Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano2:52:49
183Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard2:53:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team81pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale75Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team69Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo48Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team48Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team42Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek41Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano41Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD40Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek40Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto38Row 10 - Cell 3
12Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team37Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling36Row 12 - Cell 3
14Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling36Row 13 - Cell 3
15Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale34Row 14 - Cell 3
16David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne32Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team32Row 16 - Cell 3
18Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad30Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale29Row 18 - Cell 3
20Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana28Row 19 - Cell 3
21Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto26Row 20 - Cell 3
22Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale26Row 21 - Cell 3
23John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad26Row 22 - Cell 3
24Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling25Row 23 - Cell 3
25Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale25Row 24 - Cell 3
26Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD25Row 25 - Cell 3
27Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack23Row 26 - Cell 3
28Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team23Row 27 - Cell 3
29Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana23Row 28 - Cell 3
30Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard22Row 29 - Cell 3
31Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC21Row 30 - Cell 3
32Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC21Row 31 - Cell 3
33Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard21Row 32 - Cell 3
34Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20Row 33 - Cell 3
35Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 34 - Cell 3
36Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada18Row 35 - Cell 3
37Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack16Row 36 - Cell 3
38Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team15Row 37 - Cell 3
39Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15Row 38 - Cell 3
40Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team14Row 39 - Cell 3
41Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek14Row 40 - Cell 3
42Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi13Row 41 - Cell 3
43Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale13Row 42 - Cell 3
44Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale13Row 43 - Cell 3
45Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD12Row 44 - Cell 3
46Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack12Row 45 - Cell 3
47Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team12Row 46 - Cell 3
48Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD11Row 47 - Cell 3
49Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team11Row 48 - Cell 3
50Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto10Row 49 - Cell 3
51Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 50 - Cell 3
52Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek10Row 51 - Cell 3
53Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack10Row 52 - Cell 3
54Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi10Row 53 - Cell 3
55Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team10Row 54 - Cell 3
56Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team10Row 55 - Cell 3
57Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack9Row 56 - Cell 3
58Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi9Row 57 - Cell 3
59Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 58 - Cell 3
60Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano9Row 59 - Cell 3
61Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek8Row 60 - Cell 3
62Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8Row 61 - Cell 3
63Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD8Row 62 - Cell 3
64Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team7Row 63 - Cell 3
65Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto7Row 64 - Cell 3
66Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team7Row 65 - Cell 3
67Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team7Row 66 - Cell 3
68Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 67 - Cell 3
69Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto6Row 68 - Cell 3
70Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team6Row 69 - Cell 3
71Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6Row 70 - Cell 3
72Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack6Row 71 - Cell 3
73Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad6Row 72 - Cell 3
74Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad5Row 73 - Cell 3
75Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5Row 74 - Cell 3
76Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team4Row 75 - Cell 3
77Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada4Row 76 - Cell 3
78Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4Row 77 - Cell 3
79Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 78 - Cell 3
80Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling4Row 79 - Cell 3
81Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 80 - Cell 3
82Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 81 - Cell 3
83Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo3Row 82 - Cell 3
84Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3Row 83 - Cell 3
85Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2Row 84 - Cell 3
86Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team2Row 85 - Cell 3
87Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek2Row 86 - Cell 3
88Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano2Row 87 - Cell 3
89Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team1Row 88 - Cell 3
90Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano1Row 89 - Cell 3
91Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana1Row 90 - Cell 3
92Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 91 - Cell 3
93Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 92 - Cell 3
94Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC1Row 93 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale33pts
2David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1Row 40 - Cell 3
42José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad1Row 42 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combination classification
1Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team16pts
2Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team26Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team29Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo30Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling34Row 4 - Cell 3
6David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne45Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling46Row 6 - Cell 3
8Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC52Row 7 - Cell 3
9Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard55Row 8 - Cell 3
10Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team69Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team71Row 10 - Cell 3
12Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team78Row 11 - Cell 3
13Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team96Row 12 - Cell 3
14Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek120Row 13 - Cell 3
15Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD121Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team128Row 15 - Cell 3
17Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team130Row 16 - Cell 3
18Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale144Row 17 - Cell 3
19Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale146Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team146Row 19 - Cell 3
21Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi147Row 20 - Cell 3
22Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team150Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team152Row 22 - Cell 3
24Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack153Row 23 - Cell 3
25Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne157Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad159Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada177Row 26 - Cell 3
28Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada184Row 27 - Cell 3
29Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack187Row 28 - Cell 3
30Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada192Row 29 - Cell 3
31Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale194Row 30 - Cell 3
32Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team198Row 31 - Cell 3
33Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne200Row 32 - Cell 3
34Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo201Row 33 - Cell 3
35Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto231Row 34 - Cell 3
36Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne243Row 35 - Cell 3
37Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad263Row 36 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Team RadioShack140:10:17
2Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:58
3Leopard Trek0:02:18
4Geox-TMC0:05:41
5Pro Team Astana0:11:50
6Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:14:23
7Movistar Team0:14:34
8AG2R La Mondiale0:16:09
9Katusha Team0:18:02
10Euskaltel-Euskadi0:21:00
11Liquigas-Cannondale0:24:48
12Sky Procycling0:25:02
13Omega Pharma-Lotto0:36:42
14Lampre - ISD0:47:25
15Quickstep Cycling Team0:51:09
16Team Garmin-Cervelo1:01:30
17Saxo Bank Sungard1:12:21
18Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:32:30
19Andalucia Caja Granada2:01:38
20BMC Racing Team2:06:51
21Skil - Shimano3:23:17
22HTC-Highroad3:23:51

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1