Skip to main content

Moncoutie prevails on Estación de Montaña Manzaneda

Image 1 of 15

David Moncoutié (Cofidis) celebrates his fourth Vuelta a Espana stage win.

David Moncoutié (Cofidis) celebrates his fourth Vuelta a Espana stage win. (Image credit: AFP)
Image 2 of 15

Robert Kiserlovski (Astana) digs in on the haul to the summit.

Robert Kiserlovski (Astana) digs in on the haul to the summit. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 3 of 15

Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD) is not the man he was at the Giro d'Italia.

Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD) is not the man he was at the Giro d'Italia. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 4 of 15

Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel-Euskadi) follows Juan Jose Cobo (Geox-TMC).

Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel-Euskadi) follows Juan Jose Cobo (Geox-TMC). (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 5 of 15

Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel-Euskadi) couldn't match Moncoutie's forcing.

Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel-Euskadi) couldn't match Moncoutie's forcing. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 6 of 15

Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in forlorn pursuit of David Moncoutie.

Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in forlorn pursuit of David Moncoutie. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 7 of 15

Chris Froome (Sky) rode well for Wiggins but lost his red jersey.

Chris Froome (Sky) rode well for Wiggins but lost his red jersey. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 8 of 15

Bradley Wiggins (Sky) knows that Jakob Fuglsang has been distanced as he drives for the summit.

Bradley Wiggins (Sky) knows that Jakob Fuglsang has been distanced as he drives for the summit. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 9 of 15

Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) went on the rampage in the closing stages but gained only a handful of seconds.

Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) went on the rampage in the closing stages but gained only a handful of seconds. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 10 of 15

David Moncoutie (Cofidis) had earmarked the day's stage before the Vuelta.

David Moncoutie (Cofidis) had earmarked the day's stage before the Vuelta. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 11 of 15

David Moncoutie (Cofidis) grinds towards the summit.

David Moncoutie (Cofidis) grinds towards the summit. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 12 of 15

Gorka Verdugo and Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) on the final climb.

Gorka Verdugo and Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) on the final climb. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 13 of 15

David Moncoutie (Cofidis) was a deserving winner.

David Moncoutie (Cofidis) was a deserving winner. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 14 of 15

David Moncoutie (Cofidis) on the podium.

David Moncoutie (Cofidis) on the podium. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 15 of 15

Bradley Wiggins (Sky) assumes the overall lead.

Bradley Wiggins (Sky) assumes the overall lead. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)

The mountain finish on Estación de Montaña Manzaneda inspired yet more entertaining racing at the Vuelta a Espana and another new race leader, with Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) pulling on the ‘Roja’ leader’s jersey after David Moncoutié (Cofidis) won the stage alone.

Moncoutié showed his climbing skills and racing experience on the mountain finish to take his fourth Vuelta stage in four years. The Frenchman made sure he was part of the key breakaway of the day and then attacked alone on the 19km climb, finishing 1:18 ahead of Beñat Intxausti (Movistar) and Luis Leon Sanchez (Rabobank). Moncoutié also took the blue polka-dot climber’s jersey.

“I had studied the course well, and planned where to attack on the last climb,” he said. “I was thinking about this stage for a while, and after falling short at Sierra Nevada, another finish that I like, I’ve managed to do it.”

Chris Froome’s moment of glory at the Vuelta ended in the final kilometres of the long, exposed climb to the line, with Wiggins confirming he is the strongest at Team Sky and so ending any possible rivalry about team leadership.

Froome initially responded to several attacks but then slipped down the line of riders in the front group as Dan Martin (Garmin-Cervelo), Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) and then Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) launched attacks. Those moves forced Wiggins to respond and Froome lost 27 seconds at the line.

Rodriguez got a gap with a late surge but he only managed to gain seven seconds on his main rivals. Importantly for Wiggins, Jakob Fuglsang (Leopard Trek) was not in the front group – he finished in the same time as Froome, and so Wiggins took the overall race lead. Froome is now in second place overall at seven seconds, with Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Cannondale) third at 11 seconds. Strangely for a summit finish, the gaps in the general classification tightened rather than opened.

Wiggins performance sees him become the tenth British rider to take the race lead at the Vuelta. He also wore the maglia rosa at the 2010 Giro d’Italia but this time, he has a real shot at overall victory.

A 19-rider breakaway shapes the stage

The long climb to the finish was always going to be decisive but that did not stop riders going on the attack, virtually from the gun. Carlos Barredo (Rabobank) was the first to jump away after just one kilometre. He was joined by others but Team Sky quickly closed it down and a later move led by Sylvain Chavanel (Quick Step).

However after 30km, the break of the day, made up of 16 riders, went clear. Aitor Pérez (Lampre-ISD), Vincente Reynés (Omega Pharma-Lotto), Luis León Sánchez (Rabobank), David Bernabéu and Adrián Palomares (Andalucía-Caja Granada), Juan José Oroz (Euskaltel-Euskadi), Evgueni Petrov and Joan Horrach (Katusha), Beñat Intxausti (Movistar), Sergio Paulinho (RadioShack), Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r-La Mondiale), David Moncoutié (Cofidis), Michael Albasini (HTC), Stuart O'Grady (Leopard), Jonas Jørgensen (Saxo Bank-SunGard) and Manuel Quinziato (BMC) were all there. They were later joined by Mathias Frank (BMC), Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel-Euskadi) and Fabio Duarte (Geox-TMC) to make a break of 19 riders.

Only Duarte and Sanchez were real threats to Chris Froome’s race lead and Team Sky rode tempo to keep them in check. Duarte became virtual race leader for a few minutes but the gap fell below seven minutes as the big final climb approached.

Moncoutié surged away to take the points on the third category Alto de Ermida ahead of Montaguti but that was only a taster of a climb before the 19km haul up to Estación de Montaña Manzaneda.

Before the climb really kicked in, Palomares attacked and opened a brief gap but the strongest climbers from the move jumped across before Paulinho and then Moncoutié took turns to attack. The veteran Frenchman had been looking for a stage victory and mountain points since the start of the Vuelta in Benidorm. Suddenly he had a chance for both and did not falter. He gradually opened a gap on the chasers, meaning that he had plenty of time to celebrate his victory atop the windswept mountain.

Wiggins is the eighth leader of this year’s Vuelta and can fortunately look forward to a quiet first day in red on Thursday. Stage 12 is 167km ride from Ponteareas to Pontevedra. The stage includes several short hills and three finishing circuits around Pontevedra but is expected to finish with a bunch sprint.

Full Results
1David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4:38:00
2Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:18
3Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
4Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:36
5Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack0:01:43
6Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:29
7Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD0:02:55
9Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team0:03:01
10Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:08
11Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
13Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
14Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
15Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
16Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
17Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
18Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
19Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
20Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
21Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
24Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
25Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack0:03:24
26Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:31
27Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek0:03:35
28Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
29David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
30Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
31Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
32Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
33Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
34Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
35Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
36Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
37Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
38Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
39Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
40Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
41Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:03:57
42Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
43Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
44Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:06
45Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
46Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
47Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
48Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:04:42
49Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:05:01
50Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:14
51Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:21
52Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
54Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:05:25
55Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team0:07:41
56Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
57Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team0:07:43
59Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana0:08:14
60Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:08:36
61Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:09:06
63David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:14
64Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:44
65Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling0:10:46
66Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:11:08
67Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:11:41
68Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
69Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
70Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
72Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
74Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
75Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
76José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
77Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
78Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:12:27
79Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team0:13:15
80Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:14:04
81Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
82Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
83Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:17:14
84Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
85Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
86Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
87Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
88Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
89Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
91Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
92Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
93Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
94David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC
95Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
96Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
97Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
98Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
99Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
100Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano
101Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
102Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
104Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
105Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
107Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
108Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
110Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
111Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
112Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
114Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
115Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
116Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
117Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
118Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
119Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
120Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:17:31
121Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:20:13
122Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:22:20
123Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:22:22
124Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
125Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
126Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
127Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
128Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
129Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
130Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
131Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
132Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
133Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
134Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
135Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack
136Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
137Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
138Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
139Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
140Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
141Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
142Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
143Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek0:22:59
144Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:23:00
145Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
146Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team0:23:50
147Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
148John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:26:04
149Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
150Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
151Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
152Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
153Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
154Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
155Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
156Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
157Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
158Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
159Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
160Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
161Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
162Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
163Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
164Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
165Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
166Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
167Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
168Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
169Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
170Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
171Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano
172Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
173Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
174Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
175Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
176Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
177David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
178Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
179Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
180Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
181Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
182Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
183Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNFJuan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
DNFKanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad

Points - Estación de Montaña Manzaneda, 167km
1David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne25pts
2Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team20
3Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team16
4Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team14
5Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack12
6Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale10
7Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi9
8Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD8
9Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team7
10Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
11Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5
12Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
13Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling3
14Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC2

Sprint 1 - O Barco de Valdeorras, 107km
1Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada4pts
2Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team2
3Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana1

Sprint 2 - Freixido de Abaxi0, 124.5km
1Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada4pts
2Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto2
3Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad1

Mountain 1 - Alto de Fumaces (Cat. 3) 8km
1Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
3Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana1

Mountain 2 - Alto da Gonza (Cat. 2) 61km
1Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3
3Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1

Mountain 3 - Alto de Hermida (Cat. 3) 130km
1David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3pts
2Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2
3Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1

Mountain 4 - Estación de Montaña Manzaneda (HC) 167km
1David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15pts
2Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team10
3Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team6
4Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team4
5Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack2

Most combative rider
1Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada

Teams
1Movistar Team14:02:01
2Team RadioShack0:00:14
3Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:22
4Geox-TMC0:02:17
5Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:21
6Pro Team Astana0:02:39
7Leopard Trek0:02:44
8Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:50
9AG2R La Mondiale0:03:20
10Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:10
11Katusha Team0:05:49
12Saxo Bank Sungard0:08:10
13Sky Procycling0:09:28
14Andalucia Caja Granada0:10:54
15Omega Pharma-Lotto0:11:49
16Lampre - ISD0:12:33
17Quickstep Cycling Team0:16:30
18BMC Racing Team0:22:30
19Team Garmin-Cervelo0:24:02
20Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:26:27
21Skil - Shimano0:48:49
22HTC-Highroad0:49:52

General classification after stage 11
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling42:50:41
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:07
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:11
4Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana0:00:14
5Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek0:00:19
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:47
7Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek0:01:06
8Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC0:01:27
9Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack0:01:53
10Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack0:02:00
11Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:02:01
12Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team0:02:22
13Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC0:02:42
14Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team0:02:56
15Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:03
16Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:03:39
17Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:03:47
18Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:50
19Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack0:04:06
20Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:21
21Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:04:25
22Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:29
23Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:04:38
24Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:46
25Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:05:49
26Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:20
27David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:06:40
28Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC0:06:55
29Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC0:07:11
30Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:07:45
31Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:07:59
32Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana0:08:26
33Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:35
34Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:06
35Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team0:15:04
36Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:15:36
37Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek0:16:08
38Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:16:26
39Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:17:00
40Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team0:18:50
41Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:24:14
42Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:26:15
43Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:26:23
44Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:28:32
45Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek0:29:31
46Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:31:13
47Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team0:32:08
48Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:33:28
49Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:34:37
50Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:36:31
51Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:38:28
52Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:39:30
53Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
54Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:40:10
55Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:40:46
56Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:42:13
57Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:43:13
58Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:44:11
59Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team0:45:38
60Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:45:53
61Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:45:54
62Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana0:48:54
63Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team0:50:41
64David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC0:50:51
65Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:50:52
66David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:51:17
67Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:51:26
68Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling0:52:52
69Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:53:42
70David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC0:53:46
71Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:54:28
72Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:54:49
73Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:59:38
74Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:02:14
75Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1:05:13
76Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling1:05:27
77Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:05:30
78Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard1:05:44
79Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team1:06:49
80Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana1:07:42
81Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:09:24
82Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1:10:32
83Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:11:08
84Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:12:01
85José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:12:50
86Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:13:15
87Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:14:02
88Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:15:17
89Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana1:15:32
90Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:17:17
91Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:17:24
92Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:19:17
93Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack1:19:49
94Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD1:20:17
95Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:20:25
96Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek1:21:07
97Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:21:29
98Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:21:34
99Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1:22:18
100Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
101Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:22:39
102Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team1:23:26
103Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack1:24:08
104Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano1:24:10
105Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:25:43
106Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack1:27:25
107Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:27:45
108Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC1:29:18
109Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1:30:01
110Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo1:30:10
111David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team1:32:35
112Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:34:12
113Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:34:13
114Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad1:34:14
115Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack1:34:18
116Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek1:34:54
117Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale1:35:29
118Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1:35:36
119Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:35:43
120Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:39:23
121Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team1:41:43
122Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team1:42:09
123Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:42:16
124Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:42:25
125Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team1:42:56
126Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team1:43:05
127Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:43:36
128Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:44:05
129Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad1:44:28
130Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack1:44:31
131Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:44:40
132Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:45:05
133Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:46:56
134Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:47:05
135Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack1:48:20
136Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad1:50:10
137Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:50:23
138Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1:50:35
139Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad1:51:28
140Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:51:48
141Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team1:52:22
142Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:55:24
143Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team1:56:38
144Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano1:56:45
145Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1:57:23
146Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard1:57:35
147Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:57:38
148Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek1:58:05
149Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling1:59:29
150Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard1:59:50
151Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2:01:06
152Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2:01:25
153Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team2:02:10
154Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek2:02:38
155John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad2:02:41
156Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team2:06:12
157Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2:11:35
158Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team2:11:38
159Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:15:07
160Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling2:17:30
161Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
162Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard2:17:47
163Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:17:55
164Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:19:40
165Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team2:26:35
166Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano2:26:54
167Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:27:47
168Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC2:28:47
169Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard2:29:26
170Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2:31:11
171Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard2:32:32
172Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano2:33:00
173Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo2:35:15
174Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling2:35:19
175Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano2:35:51
176Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano2:36:01
177Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team2:39:43
178Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek2:40:00
179Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano2:43:15
180Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano2:43:36
181Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo2:44:02
182Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:47:47
183Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard2:52:50

Points classification
1Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team81pts
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team62
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale50
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo48
5Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team48
6Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team42
7Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek41
8Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano41
9Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD40
10Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto38
11Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team37
12Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling36
13Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling36
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale34
15David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne32
16Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team32
17Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad30
18Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale29
19Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling25
20Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale25
21Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek24
22Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana23
23Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack23
24Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team23
25Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana23
26Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto22
27Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC21
28Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC21
29Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard21
30Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team20
31Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20
32Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team19
33Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada18
34Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack16
35Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team15
36Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15
37Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team14
38Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek14
39Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi13
40Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale13
41Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale13
42Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD12
43Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack12
44Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team12
45Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD11
46Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD11
47Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10
48Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek10
49Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack10
50Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi10
51Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard10
52Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack9
53Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi9
54Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9
55Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano9
56Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek8
57Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8
58Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto8
59Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD8
60Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team7
61Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto7
62Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team7
63Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team6
64Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team6
65Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
66John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad6
67Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad6
68Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad5
69Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team4
70Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada4
71Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4
72Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
73Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack4
74Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling4
75Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
76Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3
77Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team3
78Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo3
79Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
80Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
81Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team2
82Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team2
83Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek2
84Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team2
85Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto2
86Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano2
87Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team1
88Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano1
89Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana1
90Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1

Mountains classification
1Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale33pts
2David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne32
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo25
4Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team20
5Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard15
6Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano14
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team10
8Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team10
9Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team9
10Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo7
11Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7
12Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC6
13Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team6
14Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek6
15Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team6
16Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
17Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5
18Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team5
19Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling4
20Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD4
21Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team4
22Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team3
23Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack3
24Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team3
25Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3
26Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3
27Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad3
28Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling2
29Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2
30Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
31Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
32Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2
33Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack2
34Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2
35Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1
36Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1
37Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1
38Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana1
39Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1
40Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto1
41Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad1

Combination classification
1Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15pts
2Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team26
3Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team28
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo30
5Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling32
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling43
7David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne44
8Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC47
9Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard51
10Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team64
11Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team69
12Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team78
13Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team91
14Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek115
15Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team117
16Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD119
17Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team120
18Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi135
19Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale138
20Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team139
21Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale141
22Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team149
23Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack150
24Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team155
25Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad158
26Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada175
27Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada177
28Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada181
29Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack182
30Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne183
31Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo198
32Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team229
33Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne241
34Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad245
35Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto249

Teams classification
1Team RadioShack128:00:59
2Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:08
3Leopard Trek0:02:23
4Geox-TMC0:05:23
5Pro Team Astana0:11:40
6Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:14:23
7Movistar Team0:14:34
8AG2R La Mondiale0:16:05
9Katusha Team0:17:53
10Euskaltel-Euskadi0:20:23
11Liquigas-Cannondale0:24:59
12Sky Procycling0:25:02
13Omega Pharma-Lotto0:36:52
14Lampre - ISD0:47:02
15Quickstep Cycling Team0:51:20
16Team Garmin-Cervelo1:00:43
17Saxo Bank Sungard1:12:20
18Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:32:12
19Andalucia Caja Granada2:00:20
20BMC Racing Team2:05:58
21HTC-Highroad3:22:02
22Skil - Shimano3:22:08

Latest on Cyclingnews