Tour de France: Rodriguez wins on the Mur de Huy

After the windswept drama of yesterday, Stage 3 of the Tour de France served up an equally chaotic series of events with Joaquim Rodriguez ignoring his crash wounds and emerging victorious atop the Mur de Huy ahead of ahead of Chris Froome (Team Sky).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha3:26:54
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:04
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:05
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:08
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:11
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:18
13Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:00:19
14Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:22
15Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:24
17Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 16 - Cell 2
18Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:28
19Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:34
20Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:36
21Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:40
25Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 25 - Cell 2
27Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:45
29Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 28 - Cell 2
30Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:52
32Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:01:00
33Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:01:05
34Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:08
35Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:01:10
36Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida0:01:13
39Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:01:15
41Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:20
42Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:22
43Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:01:25
44Leopold Konig (Cze) Team SkyRow 43 - Cell 2
45Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 44 - Cell 2
46Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 48 - Cell 2
50Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 49 - Cell 2
51Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:29
52Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:33
53Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:39
55Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:52
57Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:59
58Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 57 - Cell 2
59Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 59 - Cell 2
61Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 60 - Cell 2
62Romain Sicard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:08
66Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - QhubekaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.frRow 66 - Cell 2
68Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 67 - Cell 2
69Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:17
70Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:02:29
71Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 71 - Cell 2
73Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:53
75Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:03
76Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:24
77Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:03:58
78Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Richie Porte (Aus) Team SkyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 79 - Cell 2
81Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - QhubekaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - QhubekaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 84 - Cell 2
86José Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 88 - Cell 2
90Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:14
93Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida0:04:16
95Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 95 - Cell 2