Tour de France: Vuillermoz wins on the Mûr-de-Bretagne

Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-La Mondiale) took the first win for France on the eighth stage of the Tour de France, charging up the final metres of the Mûr-de-Bretagne in a solo effort. Dan Martin (Cannondale-Garmin) was second, with Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) leading the small group to the finish for third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:20:55
2Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:05
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:10
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory RacingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 18 - Cell 2
20Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 19 - Cell 2
21Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 25 - Cell 2
27Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:20
29Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:25
33Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:31
34Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:33
36Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 35 - Cell 2
37Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:00:41
42Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 41 - Cell 2
43Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:45
44Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 43 - Cell 2
45Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 44 - Cell 2
46Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-MeridaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:00:59
49Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team KatushaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:02
54Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:09
57Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 56 - Cell 2
58Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida0:01:13
63Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:01:40
66Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 65 - Cell 2
67José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18Row 66 - Cell 2
68Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:02:00
69Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 70 - Cell 2
72Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:08
74Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.frRow 73 - Cell 2
75Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:02:26
76Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 76 - Cell 2
78Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:36
79Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:49
80Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 81 - Cell 2
83Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:05
87Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:08
89Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 88 - Cell 2
90José Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 90 - Cell 2
92Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 93 - Cell 2
95Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 94 - Cell 2
96Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 95 - Cell 2
97Richie Porte (Aus) Team SkyRow 96 - Cell 2
98Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:26
99Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 98 - Cell 2
100Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:34
101Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:59
102Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:04:02
104Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 103 - Cell 2
105Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 104 - Cell 2
106Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky0:04:07
107Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:28
108Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:04:39
109Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:52
110Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 109 - Cell 2
111Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:55
112Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 111 - Cell 2
113Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:05:14
114Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:42
115Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:12
120Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 120 - Cell 2
122Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 121 - Cell 2
123Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 122 - Cell 2
124Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 123 - Cell 2
125Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 124 - Cell 2
126Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 126 - Cell 2
128Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 128 - Cell 2
130André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - QhubekaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 134 - Cell 2
136Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:07:58
137Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 136 - Cell 2
138Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 137 - Cell 2
139Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 138 - Cell 2
140Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.frRow 142 - Cell 2
144Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 143 - Cell 2
145Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 146 - Cell 2
148Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 148 - Cell 2
150Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 149 - Cell 2
151Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 150 - Cell 2
152Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 151 - Cell 2
153Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 152 - Cell 2
154Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 153 - Cell 2
155John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 154 - Cell 2
156Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 155 - Cell 2
157Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 156 - Cell 2
158Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 157 - Cell 2
159Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdgeRow 158 - Cell 2
160Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18Row 159 - Cell 2
161Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:09:09
162Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 161 - Cell 2
163Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 162 - Cell 2
164Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 164 - Cell 2
166Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 165 - Cell 2
167Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 166 - Cell 2
168Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 167 - Cell 2
169Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-MeridaRow 168 - Cell 2
170Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 169 - Cell 2
171Romain Sicard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 170 - Cell 2
172Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 171 - Cell 2
173Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 172 - Cell 2
174Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 173 - Cell 2
175Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 174 - Cell 2
176Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:49
177Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 176 - Cell 2
178Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:10:58
179Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 178 - Cell 2
180Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 179 - Cell 2
181Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 180 - Cell 2
182Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 181 - Cell 2
183Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 182 - Cell 2
184Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 183 - Cell 2
185Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 184 - Cell 2
DNSLuca Paolini (Ita) Team KatushaRow 185 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Gare de Moncontour, 108.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement20pts
2Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 1817Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar13Row 3 - Cell 3
5André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal11Row 4 - Cell 3
6John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Mur-de-Bretagne, 181.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale30pts
2Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col du Mont Bel-Air, 99.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Mur-de-Bretagne, 181.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2pts
2Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo4:21:05
2Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:15
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:21
9Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:35
10Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:59
11Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:02:58
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 11 - Cell 2
13Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:16
15Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:52
16Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:04:29
17Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:42
18Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:45
19Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 18 - Cell 2
20Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:02
21Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:07:48
23Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 22 - Cell 2
24Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:08:59
25Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:39
29Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:10:48
30Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 29 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tinkoff-Saxo13:03:15
2BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Trek Factory RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:11
6Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00:35
7Team Europcar0:00:54
8IAM CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:22
10Team Katusha0:01:38
11Astana Pro Team0:01:58
12MTN-Qhubeka0:02:01
13Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:02:02
14Bora-Argon 180:02:16
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:33
16Team Cannondale-Garmin0:02:44
17Orica GreenEdge0:02:58
18Etixx-Quick Step0:03:21
19Lampre - Merida0:03:28
20Team Sky0:03:47
21FDJ0:04:52
22Lotto-Soudal0:06:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky31:01:56
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:11
3Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:13
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:26
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:28
6Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:34
7Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:36
8Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:07
9Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:15
10Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:01:32
11Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:39
12Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:47
13Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:48
14Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:51
15Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:01:52
16Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:56
17Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:02:00
18Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:07
19Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:02:49
20Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:15
21Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:45
22Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:55
23Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida0:04:33
24Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:04:48
25Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:04:57
26Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:26
27Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:03
28Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:06:18
29Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:06:33
30Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:07:07
31Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:07:53
32Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:19
33Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:08:44
34Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:08:45
35Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:02
36Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:10:16
37Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:10:40
38Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:10:43
39Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:12:37
40Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:12:47
41Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:12:48
42Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:13:32
43Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:14
44Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:14:34
45Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr0:14:52
46Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:15:11
47Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:15:14
48Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:33
49Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:15:41
50Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:15:43
51Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:16:47
52Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:10
53Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:10
54Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:18:38
55Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:19:15
56Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:19:36
57Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:19:39
58Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:19:40
59Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:19:49
60André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:20:17
61Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 60 - Cell 2
62Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team0:20:19
63Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:20:30
64Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step0:20:36
65John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:20:39
66Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:21:21
67Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:21:29
68Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.frRow 67 - Cell 2
69Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:43
70Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:21:47
71Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:21:53
72Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:22:02
73Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:34
74Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:41
75Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:11
76Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha0:23:13
77Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:23:16
78Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr0:23:18
79Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:23:46
80Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka0:23:48
81Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:24:19
82Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:24:43
83Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 180:25:08
84Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:25:22
85Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:25:25
86Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:25:34
87Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:25:46
88Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:26:04
90Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:26:21
91Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:26:29
92Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:26:30
93Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:26:35
94Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:26:47
95Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka0:26:58
96Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step0:27:10
97Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:27:22
98Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:27:23
99Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:28:16
100Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:28:39
101Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team0:28:51
102Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:29:04
103Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:29:56
104Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:29:59
105Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:30:34
106Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:46
107Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:30:49
108Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:30:52
109Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:31:21
110Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:31:29
111Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:31:44
112Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:31:51
113Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:32:09
114Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:32:46
115Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:32:47
116Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida0:33:19
117Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida0:33:22
118Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 180:33:40
119Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:34:13
120Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:34:20
121Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:34:41
122Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:34:42
123Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:34:44
124Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:35:00
125Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:35:29
126Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:35:39
127Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:35:55
128Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:36:18
129Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:36:26
130Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:36:29
131Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:37:37
132Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:37:47
133Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:38:29
134Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:38:37
135Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky0:38:58
136Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:39:02
137Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:39:20
138Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:39:43
139Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:39:59
140Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:40:32
141Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:40:34
142Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:41:45
143Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr0:41:47
144Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:42:46
145Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:42:53
146Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:43:16
147Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:44:04
148Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:44:24
149Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:44:54
150José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:45:06
151Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:45:17
152Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:46:09
153Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:46:16
154Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:47:08
155Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:47:12
156Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:47:28
157Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:47:32
158Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:47:49
159Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida0:48:01
160Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:48:08
161Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:48:15
162Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:48:27
163Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:48:36
164Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 163 - Cell 2
165Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka0:49:56
166Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:50:28
167Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:50:56
168Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar0:51:13
169José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 180:51:23
170Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:51:24
171Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:51:49
172Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:51:54
173Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:52:12
174Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:52:32
175Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:53:23
176Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:55:11
177Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:55:30
178Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:56:28
179Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:57:42
180Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:59:20
181Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:00:38
182Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal1:01:05
183Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team1:07:14
184Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:07:23
185Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge1:11:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo213pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal210Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step159Row 2 - Cell 3
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin158Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar102Row 4 - Cell 3
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team73Row 5 - Cell 3
7Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step63Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal61Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale52Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky51Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha50Row 10 - Cell 3
12Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar46Row 11 - Cell 3
13Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka45Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team44Row 13 - Cell 3
15Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement40Row 14 - Cell 3
16Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha39Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team36Row 16 - Cell 3
18Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin33Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team28Row 18 - Cell 3
20Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr26Row 19 - Cell 3
21Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka26Row 20 - Cell 3
22Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida26Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step23Row 22 - Cell 3
24Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal22Row 23 - Cell 3
25Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team20Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1820Row 25 - Cell 3
27Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20Row 26 - Cell 3
28Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20Row 27 - Cell 3
29Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing18Row 28 - Cell 3
30Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits18Row 29 - Cell 3
31Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement18Row 30 - Cell 3
32Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement18Row 31 - Cell 3
33Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin17Row 32 - Cell 3
34Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 1817Row 33 - Cell 3
35Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling17Row 34 - Cell 3
36Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement17Row 35 - Cell 3
37Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo16Row 36 - Cell 3
38Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team16Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha16Row 38 - Cell 3
40Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team15Row 39 - Cell 3
41Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling15Row 40 - Cell 3
42Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement15Row 41 - Cell 3
43Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team15Row 42 - Cell 3
44Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka14Row 43 - Cell 3
45Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin13Row 44 - Cell 3
46Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge13Row 45 - Cell 3
47Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar13Row 46 - Cell 3
48Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida13Row 47 - Cell 3
49Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step12Row 48 - Cell 3
50Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo12Row 49 - Cell 3
51Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka12Row 50 - Cell 3
52Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge11Row 51 - Cell 3
53Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo11Row 52 - Cell 3
54Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step10Row 53 - Cell 3
55Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 54 - Cell 3
56Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing10Row 55 - Cell 3
57Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky9Row 56 - Cell 3
58Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team9Row 57 - Cell 3
59Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar9Row 58 - Cell 3
60Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling9Row 59 - Cell 3
61Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal8Row 60 - Cell 3
62Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 61 - Cell 3
63Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team8Row 62 - Cell 3
64Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 63 - Cell 3
65Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team7Row 64 - Cell 3
66Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step7Row 65 - Cell 3
67Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo7Row 66 - Cell 3
68Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal7Row 67 - Cell 3
69Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 187Row 68 - Cell 3
70Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step6Row 69 - Cell 3
71Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team6Row 70 - Cell 3
72Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka6Row 71 - Cell 3
73Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 72 - Cell 3
74Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team5Row 73 - Cell 3
75Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 185Row 74 - Cell 3