Chris Froome wins Tour de France 2015

André Greipel (Lotto Soudal) secured his fourth stage win of this year’s Tour de France with a comprehensive sprint win in Paris on Sunday. The German edged out Bryan Coquard (Europcar) and Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) on the Champs-Élysées in a thrilling finale to this year’s race.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal2:49:41
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - QhubekaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 5 - Cell 2
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 6 - Cell 2
8John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 7 - Cell 2
9Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 17 - Cell 2
19Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 20 - Cell 2
22Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-MeridaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 35 - Cell 2
37Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 36 - Cell 2
38Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 37 - Cell 2
39Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 39 - Cell 2
41Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 40 - Cell 2
42Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 45 - Cell 2
47Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 46 - Cell 2
48Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.frRow 48 - Cell 2
50Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 54 - Cell 2
56Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 62 - Cell 2
64Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 65 - Cell 2
67Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 66 - Cell 2
68Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 69 - Cell 2
71Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.frRow 71 - Cell 2
73Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 72 - Cell 2
74Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 73 - Cell 2
75Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 74 - Cell 2
76Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 76 - Cell 2
78Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 78 - Cell 2
80Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 79 - Cell 2
81Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 80 - Cell 2
82Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 81 - Cell 2
83Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 82 - Cell 2
84Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18Row 85 - Cell 2
87Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 89 - Cell 2
91Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 95 - Cell 2
97Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team KatushaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 100 - Cell 2
102Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 101 - Cell 2
103Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - QhubekaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - QhubekaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 111 - Cell 2
113Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - QhubekaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 115 - Cell 2
117Romain Sicard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 116 - Cell 2
118Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 117 - Cell 2
119Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 118 - Cell 2
120Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 119 - Cell 2
121Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 120 - Cell 2
122Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 121 - Cell 2
123Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 122 - Cell 2
124Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.frRow 123 - Cell 2
125Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 124 - Cell 2
126Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 125 - Cell 2
127Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdgeRow 126 - Cell 2
128Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory RacingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 130 - Cell 2
132Leopold Konig (Cze) Team SkyRow 131 - Cell 2
133Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 132 - Cell 2
134Richie Porte (Aus) Team SkyRow 133 - Cell 2
135Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 134 - Cell 2
136Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 135 - Cell 2
137Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 136 - Cell 2
138Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 137 - Cell 2
139Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 138 - Cell 2
140Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 139 - Cell 2
141Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144José Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 144 - Cell 2
146Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 145 - Cell 2
147Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 146 - Cell 2
148Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdgeRow 147 - Cell 2
149Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 148 - Cell 2
150Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
151Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 151 - Cell 2
153Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 152 - Cell 2
154Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 153 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Paris Haut des Champs-Elysees, 55.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team20pts
2Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha8Row 7 - Cell 3
9John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Paris Champs-Elysees, 109.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal50pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo12Row 6 - Cell 3
8John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain - Cote de l'Observatoire, 10.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2:49:41
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 1 - Cell 2
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 9 - Cell 2
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 10 - Cell 2
12Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 17 - Cell 2
19Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 19 - Cell 2
21Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 24 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Etixx-Quick Step8:29:03
2MTN-QhubekaRow 1 - Cell 2
3IAM CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lampre - MeridaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Cannondale-GarminRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Lotto Nl - JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team KatushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 8 - Cell 2
10Trek Factory RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tinkoff-SaxoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13FdjRow 12 - Cell 2
14Bora-Argon 18Row 13 - Cell 2
15Lotto-SoudalRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Giant-AlpecinRow 15 - Cell 2
17BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ag2R La MondialeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Orica GreenedgeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification after stage 21
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky84:46:14
2Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:12
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:25
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:08:36
5Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:09:48
6Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:10:47
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:15:14
8Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:15:39
9Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:00
10Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:17:30
11Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:22:06
12Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:22:50
13Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka0:31:03
14Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:31:15
15Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:31:39
16Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:38:52
17Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo1:02:51
18Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:05:00
19Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling1:09:08
20Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1:16:36
21Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:21:27
22Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team1:24:58
23Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team1:25:23
24Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 181:26:56
25Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:28:29
26Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing1:33:21
27Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo1:35:06
28Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha1:36:07
29Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida1:38:22
30Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar1:51:32
31Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar1:51:51
32Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky1:54:08
33Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo1:56:13
34Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal1:56:57
35Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin1:58:14
36Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:03:37
37Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:04:37
38Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:05:03
39Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step2:08:20
40Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:10:12
41Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky2:12:44
42Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2:14:08
43Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo2:14:55
44Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida2:15:32
45Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky2:16:05
46Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka2:16:15
47Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge2:16:36
48Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka2:18:16
49Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2:22:54
50Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:26:32
51Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling2:29:28
52Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:30:12
53Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:31:13
54Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team2:31:14
55Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha2:32:30
56Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling2:33:42
57Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling2:34:15
58Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:35:10
59Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing2:36:50
60Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:37:17
61Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2:38:06
62José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team2:40:06
63Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:43:34
64Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:51:44
65Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky2:53:09
66Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr2:53:22
67Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha2:54:31
68Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin2:57:05
69Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar2:57:19
70Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling2:58:30
71Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida3:02:14
72Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team3:03:09
73Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida3:03:11
74Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:04:07
75Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:04:52
76Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement3:05:48
77Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka3:08:02
78Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 183:08:47
79Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka3:10:36
80Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement3:11:28
81Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka3:12:23
82Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin3:14:14
83Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement3:15:01
84Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge3:16:04
85Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha3:17:03
86Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar3:18:24
87Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:18:43
88Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing3:19:44
89Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:19:53
90Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step3:21:17
91Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka3:21:30
92Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3:22:14
93Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement3:23:11
94Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 183:24:53
95Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling3:26:47
96Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team3:27:34
97Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing3:29:00
98Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step3:30:13
99Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:31:15
100Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr3:32:12
101Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin3:35:40
102Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team3:37:28
103Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 183:38:06
104John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin3:39:43
105Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar3:42:36
106Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:42:42
107Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr3:42:57
108Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr3:43:08