Vuelta a España: Quintana crashes out of race lead in time trial

Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) cruised to victory in the Vuelta a Espana time trial on stage 10 to Borja but there was a major shake up in the fight for the overall with Nairo Quintana (Movistar) crashing on a descent and Alberto Contador (Tinkoff Saxo) moving into the race lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:47:02
2Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:15
3Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:00:18
4Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:39
5Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:00:48
6Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:49
7Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:58
8Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:01
9Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:01:13
10Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:01:32
11Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:35
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:01:39
14Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:45
15Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:01:49
17Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team KatushaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:01
19Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:02
21Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:03
22Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:02:05
23Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:06
24Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team0:02:07
25Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:02:09
26Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 25 - Cell 2
27Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:14
28Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:15
29David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:02:16
30Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:02:18
31Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:19
32Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:22
33Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:31
34Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:38
35Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:41
36Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin SharpRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:44
39Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:45
40Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp0:02:48
41Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:50
42Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:51
43Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:54
44Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:57
45Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky0:02:59
46Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:05
47Maciej Bodnar (Pol) CannondaleRow 46 - Cell 2
48Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:06
49Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:08
50Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:03:14
51Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:19
52Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:20
53Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky0:03:22
54Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:23
55Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:26
56Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:27
57Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:03:28
58Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:31
59Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:35
60Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 59 - Cell 2
61Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:03:36
62Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling0:03:37
63Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto BelisolRow 62 - Cell 2
64Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:38
65Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:41
66Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:03:44
67Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:46
68Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:48
70Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:03:49
71Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:52
72Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:03:53
73Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:54
74Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:55
75Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:56
76Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:00
78Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:04:02
80Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:04:03
81Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:07
82Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:09
84Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:04:10
86Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:04:11
88Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale0:04:12
89Adam Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:04:13
90Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory RacingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp0:04:17
92Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:04:19
93Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:20
94Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:04:22
95Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:04:26
96Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:27
98Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:04:29
99Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:33
101Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin Sharp0:04:35
102Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp0:04:36
103Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr0:04:39
104Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:40
106Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin SharpRow 105 - Cell 2
107José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:41
108Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:42
109Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:04:43
110Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:48
111André Cardoso (Por) Garmin SharpRow 110 - Cell 2
112Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:50
113David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:52
114Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:58
115Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:05:02
117Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:05
119Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:06
120Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:05:07
121Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:08
122Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:05:10
123Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 122 - Cell 2
124Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:11
125Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 124 - Cell 2
126Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:12
127Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:14
128Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CannondaleRow 127 - Cell 2
129Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:15
130Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:05:17
132Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 131 - Cell 2
133Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:05:18
134Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale0:05:19
135Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 134 - Cell 2
136Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar0:05:21
137Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 136 - Cell 2
138Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto BelisolRow 138 - Cell 2
140Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:22
141Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:05:23
142Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr0:05:27
143Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:05:28
144Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 143 - Cell 2
145Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:05:33
146Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:34
147Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 146 - Cell 2
148Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:35
149Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:05:37
150Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 149 - Cell 2
151Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 150 - Cell 2
152Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale0:05:40
153Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:05:41
154Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:45
156Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenedgeRow 155 - Cell 2
157Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:05:46
158Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:05:47
159Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:05:48
160Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:05:49
161Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge0:05:54
162Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:01
163Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:02
164Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:06:08
165Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:06:11
166Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:06:21
167Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling0:06:28
168Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr0:06:32
169Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:06:36
170Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:06:45
171Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:47
172Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:06:48
173Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:06:51
174Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:56
175Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale0:07:03
176Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:07:05
177Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:07:10
178Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.frRow 177 - Cell 2
179Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:07:12
180Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 179 - Cell 2
181John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:07:14
182Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La MondialeRow 181 - Cell 2
183Daniel Craven (Nam) Team Europcar0:07:16
184Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:07:25
185Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:07:27
186Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:07:29
187George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:07:33
188Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:36
189Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:07:45
190Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:07:53
191Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:08:24
192Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:02
193Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:09:37
194Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:09:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team25pts
2Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Alto del Moncayo (Cat. 3) km. 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo3pts
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:22:53
2Trek Factory Racing0:01:23
3BMC Racing Team0:01:51
4Team SKY0:03:42
5Tinkoff - Saxo0:04:30
6Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:57
7Movistar Team0:05:07
8Astana Pro Team0:05:13
9Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:21
10Lampre - Merida0:05:42
11Lotto BelisolRow 10 - Cell 2
12Garmin Sharp0:05:58
13AG2R La Mondiale0:06:55
14Team Katusha0:07:23
15Cannondale Pro Cycling0:07:35
16Team Europcar0:07:48
17Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:07:54
18Team Giant - Shimano0:08:40
19MTN - Qhubeka0:08:50
20Orica GreenEdge0:09:29
21FDJ.fr0:11:00
22IAM Cycling0:11:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo36:45:49
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:27
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:59
4Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:01:12
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:01:18
6Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:37
7Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:01:41
8Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:27
9Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:38
10Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:02:59
11Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:03:25
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:29
13Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp0:03:48
14Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky0:03:50
15Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:11
16Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:14
17Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:05:49
18Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica Greenedge0:06:37
19Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:06:39
20Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - Qhubeka0:07:37
21Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:07:43
22Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:08:31
23Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:08:44
24Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:59
25Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:06
26André Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp0:09:55
27Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:10:02
28David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:10:03
29Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:10:47
30Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:10:59
31Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:11:13
32Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp0:11:14
33Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo0:11:57
34Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:07
35Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:29
36Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:52
37Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:16:28
38Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:01
39Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:18:58
40Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:19:09
41Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha0:20:59
42Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:22:15
43Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:22:25
44Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:22:44
45Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:23:16
46Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:25:23
47Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:25:38
48Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:26:44
49Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:27:17
50Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:28:25
51Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:29:41
52Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:29:53
53Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:04
54Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:30:45
55Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:32:22
56Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:32:40
57Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:32:46
58Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:33:58
59Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:34:38
60Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:34:53
61José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:36:03
62Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano0:36:41
63Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:36:43
64Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:37:10
65Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp0:37:31
66Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling0:37:43
67Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:38:28
68Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo0:38:37
69Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:39:16
70Adam Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:39:22
71Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:39:30
72Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:39:46
73Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:40:27
74Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:41:38
75Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:42:59
76Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:43:08
77Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:43:42
78Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:44:45
79Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 78 - Cell 2
80George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:45:44
81Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:46:14
82Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:46:32
83Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:46:35
84Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:46:40
85Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:47:39
86Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:47:47
87Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:48:02
88Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:49:02
89Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:49:27
90Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar0:49:30
91Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:49:46
92Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:50:34
93Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CannondaleRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:50:42
95Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:50:53
96Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:51:11
97Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:51:46
98Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:52:58
99Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin Sharp0:53:01
100Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:54:17
101Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:54:54
102Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:55:36
103Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:55:39
104Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:56:09
105Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:56:42
106Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:57:09
107Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:57:31
108Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:57:49
109Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:58:48
110Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:59:30
111Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano1:01:08
112Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:02:07
113John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano1:02:20
114Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:02:26
115Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing1:02:43
116Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing1:03:09
117Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:03:38
118Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:04:02
119Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:04:48
120Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:05:42
121Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha1:07:06
122Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano1:07:17
123Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing1:07:54
124Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling1:08:10
125Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling1:10:00
126Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling1:10:06
127Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale1:11:05
128Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano1:11:13
129Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale1:11:14
130Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:12:29
131Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida1:12:32
132Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo1:12:41
133Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:12:50
134Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo1:14:01
135Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky1:14:25
136Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp1:16:44
137Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol1:16:50
138Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale1:17:22
139Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha1:17:38
140Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol1:18:04
141Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1:18:34
142Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka1:18:42
143Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky1:18:51
144Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:18:54
145Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing1:19:59
146Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr1:20:38
147Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale1:20:56
148Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1:21:09
149Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar1:21:26
150Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1:21:30
151Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol1:21:51
152Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale1:22:22
153Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale1:22:53
154David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp1:23:21
155Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:24:05
156Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka1:24:23
157Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team1:24:49
158Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:25:02
159Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:25:12
160Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:26:36
161Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:27:24
162Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida1:27:46
163Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp1:28:02
164Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr1:28:19
165Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge1:28:27
166Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling1:28:45
167Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale1:28:54
168Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale1:30:39
169Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:30:54
170Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing1:30:56
171Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp1:31:41
172Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:31:42
173Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:33:20
174Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr1:34:46
175Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:36:16
176Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar1:36:21
177Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:36:36
178Daniel Craven (Nam) Team Europcar1:37:04
179Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:37:29
180Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:38:14
181Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:39:46
182Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:42:28
183Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:46:04
184Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:47:25
185Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling1:49:42
186Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.frRow 185 - Cell 2
187Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:50:43
188Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:53:25
189Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr1:54:25
190Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky1:54:50
191Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar1:59:03
192Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale2:07:56
193Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling2:11:02
194Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling2:18:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano87pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr74Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica Greenedge71Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky44Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp42Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team40Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo40Row 6 - Cell 3
8Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha35Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing34Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale31Row 9 - Cell 3
11Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida30Row 10 - Cell 3
12Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling28Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale27Row 12 - Cell 3
14Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida26Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team25Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp24Row 15 - Cell 3
17Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team24Row 16 - Cell 3
18Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team22Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team21Row 18 - Cell 3
20Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team21Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team21Row 20 - Cell 3
22Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling20Row 21 - Cell 3
23Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale20Row 22 - Cell 3
24Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team20Row 23 - Cell 3
25Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team17Row 24 - Cell 3
26Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale17Row 25 - Cell 3
27Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing17Row 26 - Cell 3
28Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol16Row 27 - Cell 3
29Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team16Row 28 - Cell 3
30Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team16Row 29 - Cell 3
31Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka16Row 30 - Cell 3
32Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida16Row 31 - Cell 3
33Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing16Row 32 - Cell 3
34Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale16Row 33 - Cell 3
35Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team15Row 34 - Cell 3
36Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida14Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 36 - Cell 3
38Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team14Row 37 - Cell 3
39Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13Row 38 - Cell 3
40Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team13Row 39 - Cell 3
41Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida12