Gilbert gets second Vuelta stage win in La Lastrilla

After being below his best for most of this season, Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing) underlined that he is coming into form right in time for the World Championships with a second stage win at the Vuelta. The Belgian’s victory showed off his greatest assets as he judged the finish perfectly and then unleashed a blistering sprint up the long drag to the finish in La Lastrilla that was too much for anyone to follow.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team4:56:25
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:03
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-NissanRow 6 - Cell 2
7Ben Swift (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
8Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
9Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
10Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 10 - Cell 2
11Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 11 - Cell 2
12Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
13Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISDRow 13 - Cell 2
14Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:00:06
15Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 15 - Cell 2
16Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
17Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 17 - Cell 2
18Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
19Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
20Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 20 - Cell 2
21Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:00:10
22Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:11
23Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 23 - Cell 2
24Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
25Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
26Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:17
27Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:21
28Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:25
29Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:27
30Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:00:40
31John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:00:41
32Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:45
33Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:49
34Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling0:01:00
35Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:06
36Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
37Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISDRow 37 - Cell 2
38Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-NissanRow 38 - Cell 2
39Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
40Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
41Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
42Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 42 - Cell 2
43Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 43 - Cell 2
44Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 44 - Cell 2
45Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 45 - Cell 2
46Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - SharpRow 46 - Cell 2
47Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
48William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 48 - Cell 2
49Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:12
50Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:01:14
51Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
52Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:24
53Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:01:25
54Allan Davis (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 54 - Cell 2
55Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 55 - Cell 2
56Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:01:27
57Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:01:30
58Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
59Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
60Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
61Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:50
62Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
63Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural0:02:02
64Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:10
65Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:25
66Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 66 - Cell 2
67Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team0:02:33
68Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 68 - Cell 2
69Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 69 - Cell 2
70Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 70 - Cell 2
71Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan0:03:22
72Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 72 - Cell 2
73Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
74Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 74 - Cell 2
75Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 75 - Cell 2
76Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
77Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
78Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:03:45
79Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 79 - Cell 2
80Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 80 - Cell 2
81Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 81 - Cell 2
82Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:05
83Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) AndaluciaRow 83 - Cell 2
84Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
85Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
86Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 86 - Cell 2
87Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
88Hernani Broco (Por) Caja RuralRow 88 - Cell 2
89Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
90Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
91Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja RuralRow 91 - Cell 2
92Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 92 - Cell 2
93Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-NissanRow 93 - Cell 2
94Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
95Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big MatRow 95 - Cell 2
96Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-NissanRow 96 - Cell 2
97Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 97 - Cell 2
98Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
99Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
100Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 100 - Cell 2
101Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 101 - Cell 2
102Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 102 - Cell 2
103Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
104Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 104 - Cell 2
105Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 105 - Cell 2
106Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 106 - Cell 2
107Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big MatRow 107 - Cell 2
108Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
109Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 109 - Cell 2
110Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
111Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 111 - Cell 2
112Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
113Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
114Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 114 - Cell 2
115Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
116Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - SharpRow 116 - Cell 2
117Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
118Julian Dean (NZl) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 118 - Cell 2
119Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - SharpRow 119 - Cell 2
120Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 120 - Cell 2
121Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 121 - Cell 2
122Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 122 - Cell 2
123Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 123 - Cell 2
124Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
125Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 125 - Cell 2
126Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:49
127Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:05:39
128Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:28
129Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 129 - Cell 2
130David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja RuralRow 130 - Cell 2
131Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 131 - Cell 2
132Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
133Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
134Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
135Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
136Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
137Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) AndaluciaRow 137 - Cell 2
138Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja RuralRow 138 - Cell 2
139Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja RuralRow 139 - Cell 2
140Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) AndaluciaRow 140 - Cell 2
141Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-NissanRow 141 - Cell 2
142Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 142 - Cell 2
143Javier Chacon (Spa) AndaluciaRow 143 - Cell 2
144Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
145Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 145 - Cell 2
146Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
147Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 147 - Cell 2
148Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 148 - Cell 2
149Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 149 - Cell 2
150Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-ShimanoRow 150 - Cell 2
151Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 151 - Cell 2
152Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 152 - Cell 2
153Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 153 - Cell 2
154Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 154 - Cell 2
155Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:40
156Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge0:07:02
157Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:07:44
158Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 158 - Cell 2
159Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) AndaluciaRow 159 - Cell 2
160Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 160 - Cell 2
161Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 161 - Cell 2
162Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 162 - Cell 2
163David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 163 - Cell 2
164Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 164 - Cell 2
165Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 165 - Cell 2
166Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 166 - Cell 2
167Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 167 - Cell 2
168Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 168 - Cell 2
169Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 169 - Cell 2
170Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 170 - Cell 2
171Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 171 - Cell 2
172Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 172 - Cell 2
173Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 173 - Cell 2
174Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 174 - Cell 2
175Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 175 - Cell 2
176Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-ShimanoRow 176 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team25pts
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan9Row 6 - Cell 3
7Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling9Row 7 - Cell 3
8Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 8 - Cell 3
9Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling7Row 9 - Cell 3
10Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6Row 10 - Cell 3
11Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi5Row 11 - Cell 3
12Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4Row 12 - Cell 3
13Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD3Row 13 - Cell 3
14Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Campaspero, km. 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural4pts
2Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Hontoria, km. 171,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team4pts
2Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Cycling Team14:49:27
2AG2R La Mondiale0:00:03
3SKY Procycling0:00:05
4Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:08
5Lampre - ISD0:00:28
6Garmin - Sharp0:00:40
7Katusha Team0:01:02
8Radioshack - Nissan0:01:42
9Movistar Team0:02:00
10Lotto Belisol Team0:02:11
11Team Argos - Shimano0:02:15
12Caja Rural0:02:21
13BMC Racing Team0:02:44
14Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:04:38
15Astana Pro Team0:05:10
16FDJ - Big Mat0:06:05
17Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:26
18Liquigas - Cannondale0:06:49
19Cofidis, le credit en ligne0:07:24
20Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:08:51
21Orica Greenedge0:09:23
22Andalucia0:14:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 19
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank77:21:49
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:35
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team0:02:21
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:09:48
5Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:11:29
6Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:12:00
7Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:12:58
8Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:13:09
9Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:13:52
10Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:15:13
11Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:54
12Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:30
13Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:18:07
14Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:18:14
15Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:19:13
16Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:19:15
17Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:19:21
18Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:24
19Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD0:21:11
20Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:16
21Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:28:48
22Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural0:29:27
23Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:36:59
24Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:38:42
25Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:40:52
26Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:43:22
27Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:44:35
28Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:48:43
29Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:49:21
30Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:51:49
31Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp0:58:16
32Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:00:28
33Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:02:47
34Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:04:07
35Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:08:04
36Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team1:09:48
37Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team1:11:01
38Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team1:11:36
39Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:12:38
40Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team1:22:36
41Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:23:28
42Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1:23:38
43Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan1:23:45
44Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:23:55
45Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:26:52
46Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:27:16
47Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:27:28
48Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:29:55
49Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:32:26
50Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:33:59
51Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1:34:18
52Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:34:27
53Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:35:41
54Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:37:28
55Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural1:37:39
56Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:37:41
57Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:40:55
58Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team1:41:41
59Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:47:37
60Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD1:48:46
61Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp1:49:24
62Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale1:49:50
63Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team1:50:49
64Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1:51:05
65Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:51:58
66Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:52:27
67Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team1:53:46
68Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:54:04
69Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team1:54:15
70Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:57:42
71Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team1:58:20
72Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team1:58:22
73David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural1:59:48
74Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2:04:19
75Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano2:04:39
76Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:05:00
77Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team2:05:29
78Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling2:06:13
79Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2:06:17
80Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano2:07:22
81Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:08:12
82Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano2:09:00
83Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge2:09:08
84Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan2:10:58
85Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:11:31
86Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2:13:01
87Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:13:13
88Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2:14:41
89Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano2:16:59
90Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale2:17:29
91Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural2:20:01
92Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2:20:32
93Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan2:21:06
94Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team2:22:16
95Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan2:22:19
96Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:22:46
97Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:23:30
98Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team2:25:18
99Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge2:25:32
100David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:26:38
101Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:28:47
102Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling2:29:02
103Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia2:29:11
104Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2:30:38
105Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia2:30:59
106Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2:32:39
107Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:33:53
108Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team2:34:11
109Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team2:34:50
110Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat2:34:58
111Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:35:36
112Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team2:36:35
113Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2:36:38
114Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano2:38:21
115Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team2:38:26
116Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:38:34
117Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:38:41
118Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team2:41:49
119Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:42:08
120Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:43:02
121Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia2:43:45
122Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia2:44:30
123Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling2:44:37
124Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:44:52
125Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:44:58
126Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:45:11
127Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp2:45:15
128Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia2:45:44
129Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano2:45:57
130John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano2:46:22
131Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team2:47:01
132Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:48:34
133Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD2:48:53
134Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling2:49:32
135Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD2:50:51
136Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:51:05
137Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2:51:24
138Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2:52:57
139Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:53:07
140Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling2:53:41
141Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan2:53:46
142Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2:54:59
143Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team2:55:03
144Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale2:55:10
145William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2:55:22
146Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2:55:40
147Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:56:20
148Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2:56:25
149Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp2:57:37
150Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat2:58:31
151Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:58:45
152Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team3:01:19
153Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep3:02:24
154Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team3:03:13
155Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team3:03:50
156Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge3:04:32
157Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp3:05:19
158Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:06:27
159Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team3:08:09
160Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:09:58
161Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia3:11:47
162Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:12:42
163Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural3:12:45
164Julian Dean (NZl) Orica - GreenEdge3:16:23
165Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:18:09
166Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD3:19:27
167Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3:19:28
168Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:21:23
169Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:23:11
170Allan Davis (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:25:36
171Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural3:25:52
172Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp3:27:54
173Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural3:30:31
174Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team3:36:45
175Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural3:38:26
176Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia3:50:53
177Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano4:02:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team186pts
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team183Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank158Row 2 - Cell 3
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano124Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling93Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan91Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale74Row 6 - Cell 3
8Allan Davis (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge70Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team69Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team67Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling67Row 10 - Cell 3
12Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale59Row 11 - Cell 3
13Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team57Row 12 - Cell 3
14Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team52Row 13 - Cell 3
15Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team52Row 14 - Cell 3
16Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi48Row 15 - Cell 3
17Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge47Row 16 - Cell 3
18Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team44Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale44Row 18 - Cell 3
20Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale41Row 19 - Cell 3
21Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp40Row 20 - Cell 3
22Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi38Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling33Row 22 - Cell 3
24Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team32Row 23 - Cell 3
25Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep31Row 24 - Cell 3
26Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD31Row 25 - Cell 3
27Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi31Row 26 - Cell 3
28Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team28Row 27 - Cell 3
29Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team27Row 28 - Cell 3
30Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team27Row 29 - Cell 3
31Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural26Row 30 - Cell 3
32Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team26Row 31 - Cell 3
33Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan26Row 32 - Cell 3
34Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team25Row 33 - Cell 3
35Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep25Row 34 - Cell 3
36Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD25Row 35 - Cell 3
37Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural24Row 36 - Cell 3
38Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale23Row 37 - Cell 3
39Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team23Row 38 - Cell 3
40Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling22Row 39 - Cell 3
41Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team18Row 40 - Cell 3
42Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team17Row 41 - Cell 3
43Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne16Row 42 - Cell 3
44Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team16Row 43 - Cell 3
45David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural16Row 44 - Cell 3
46Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team15Row 45 - Cell 3
47Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team15Row 46 - Cell 3
48Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural14Row 47 - Cell 3
49Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD14Row 48 - Cell 3
50Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne12Row 49 - Cell 3
51Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia12Row 50 - Cell 3
52Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling12Row 51 - Cell 3
53Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne12Row 52 - Cell 3
54Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD11Row 53 - Cell 3
55Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team11Row 54 - Cell 3
56Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team11Row 55 - Cell 3
57Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team10Row 56 - Cell 3
58Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling10Row 57 - Cell 3
59Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano10Row 58 - Cell 3
60Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp10Row 59 - Cell 3
61Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp10Row 60 - Cell 3
62Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural10Row 61 - Cell 3
63Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team9Row 62 - Cell 3
64Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team9Row 63 - Cell 3
65Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia8Row 64 - Cell 3
66Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team8Row 65 - Cell 3
67Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team8Row 66 - Cell 3
68Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team8Row 67 - Cell 3
69Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team8Row 68 - Cell 3
70Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team8Row 69 - Cell 3
71Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano8Row 70 - Cell 3
72Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano8Row 71 - Cell 3
73Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep7Row 72 - Cell 3
74Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge7Row 73 - Cell 3
75Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 74 - Cell 3
76Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team6Row 75 - Cell 3
77Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi6Row 76 - Cell 3
78Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan6Row 77 - Cell 3
79Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team5Row 78 - Cell 3
80Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5Row 79 - Cell 3
81Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team4Row 80 - Cell 3
82Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat4Row 81 - Cell 3
83Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural4Row 82 - Cell 3
84Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team4Row 83 - Cell 3
85Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 84 - Cell 3
86Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep4Row 85 - Cell 3
87Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3Row 86 - Cell 3
88Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team3Row 87 - Cell 3
89Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 88 - Cell 3
90Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team3Row 89 - Cell 3
91Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 90 - Cell 3
92Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural2Row 91 - Cell 3
93Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 92 - Cell 3
94Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD2Row 93 - Cell 3
95Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team2Row 94 - Cell 3
96Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 95 - Cell 3
97Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 96 - Cell 3
98Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2Row 97 - Cell 3
99Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2Row 98 - Cell 3
100Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 99 - Cell 3
101Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2Row 100 - Cell 3
102Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge2Row 101 - Cell 3
103Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia2Row 102 - Cell 3
104Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 103 - Cell 3
105Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1Row 104 - Cell 3
106Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1Row 105 - Cell 3
107Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia1Row 106 - Cell 3
108Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 107 - Cell 3
109Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia1Row 108 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge38pts
2Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team36Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team33Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team31Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank28Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep27Row 5 - Cell 3
7David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural17Row 7 - Cell 3
9David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team1Row 47 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team6pts
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team41Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale59Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team75Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling78Row 7 - Cell 3
9Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep80Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan87Row 9 - Cell 3
11Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team87Row 10 - Cell 3
12Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge101Row 11 - Cell 3
13Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team105Row 12 - Cell 3
14Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural107Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi108Row 14 - Cell 3
16Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne114Row 15 - Cell 3
17Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale117Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team120Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne126Row 18 - Cell 3
20David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural127Row 19 - Cell 3
21Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep129Row 20 - Cell 3
22Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team130Row 21 - Cell 3
23Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural130Row 22 - Cell 3
24Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team135Row 23 - Cell 3
25Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team142Row 24 - Cell 3
26Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team143Row 25 - Cell 3
27Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank150Row 26 - Cell 3
28Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team157Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank165Row 28 - Cell 3
30Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team169Row 29 - Cell 3
31Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat171Row 30 - Cell 3
32Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team171Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep177Row 32 - Cell 3
34Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank193Row 33 - Cell 3
35Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team213Row 34 - Cell 3
36Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team231Row 35 - Cell 3
37Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia234Row 36 - Cell 3
38Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia236Row 37 - Cell 3
39Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge240Row 38 - Cell 3
40Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team240Row 39 - Cell 3
41Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia249Row 40 - Cell 3
42Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural256Row 41 - Cell 3
43Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team288Row 42 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team231:54:48
2Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:40
3Rabobank Cycling Team0:23:06
4AG2R La Mondiale0:24:04
5SKY Procycling0:32:34
6Katusha Team0:45:07
7Lampre - ISD0:52:20
8Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:01:02
9Radioshack - Nissan1:16:10
10Caja Rural1:21:31
11Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team1:28:45
12Astana Pro Team1:48:22
13Garmin - Sharp2:04:48
14Omega Pharma - Quickstep2:32:15
15Lotto Belisol Team2:50:14
16Cofidis, le credit en ligne2:53:30
17BMC Racing Team3:06:30
18Liquigas - Cannondale3:21:03
19FDJ - Big Mat3:33:43
20Team Argos - Shimano4:05:45
21Andalucia5:19:06
22Orica Greenedge5:43:06

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1