Degenkolb takes fifth Vuelta stage win in Madrid

John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) won the final stage of the 2012 Vuelta a España from Cercedilla to Madrid to take his fifth win on the race. The German sprinter beat Ella Viviani (Liquigas-Cannondale) and Daniele Bennati (RadioShack-Nissan) on the streets of the Spanish capital to bring down the curtain on the final grand tour of the season.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano2:44:57
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Allan Davis (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - SharpRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 7 - Cell 2
9Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 11 - Cell 2
13Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 13 - Cell 2
15Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ben Swift (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big MatRow 19 - Cell 2
21Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 26 - Cell 2
28Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 28 - Cell 2
30Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 30 - Cell 2
32Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 34 - Cell 2
36Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 38 - Cell 2
40Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 42 - Cell 2
44Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-NissanRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 46 - Cell 2
48Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISDRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-NissanRow 48 - Cell 2
50Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 49 - Cell 2
51Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 50 - Cell 2
52Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISDRow 51 - Cell 2
53Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 54 - Cell 2
56Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 56 - Cell 2
58Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 58 - Cell 2
60Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 59 - Cell 2
61Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 60 - Cell 2
62Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja RuralRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 67 - Cell 2
69Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 68 - Cell 2
70Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 72 - Cell 2
74Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - SharpRow 74 - Cell 2
76Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 75 - Cell 2
77Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 76 - Cell 2
78Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 80 - Cell 2
82Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 81 - Cell 2
83Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 84 - Cell 2
86Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 85 - Cell 2
87David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja RuralRow 86 - Cell 2
88Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 88 - Cell 2
90Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 89 - Cell 2
91Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja RuralRow 90 - Cell 2
92Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 96 - Cell 2
98Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 98 - Cell 2
100Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 101 - Cell 2
103Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 103 - Cell 2
105Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 104 - Cell 2
106Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja RuralRow 106 - Cell 2
108Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-NissanRow 108 - Cell 2
110Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 109 - Cell 2
111Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big MatRow 110 - Cell 2
112Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-NissanRow 111 - Cell 2
113Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) AndaluciaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:00:21
116Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 115 - Cell 2
117Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural0:00:24
118Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 117 - Cell 2
119Julian Dean (NZl) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:25
121Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 121 - Cell 2
123Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia0:00:30
124Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:00:32
125Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
126Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 125 - Cell 2
127Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) AndaluciaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) AndaluciaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 130 - Cell 2
132Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) AndaluciaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 133 - Cell 2
135Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 136 - Cell 2
138Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-NissanRow 138 - Cell 2
140Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 140 - Cell 2
142Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:00:36
145Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 144 - Cell 2
146Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 145 - Cell 2
147Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 146 - Cell 2
148Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 147 - Cell 2
149Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-NissanRow 148 - Cell 2
150Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:44
151Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:45
152Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 153 - Cell 2
155Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 155 - Cell 2
157Danny Pate (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 156 - Cell 2
158Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp0:00:52
159Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:01
160Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:01:05
161Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:01:07
162Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-ShimanoRow 161 - Cell 2
163Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
164Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja RuralRow 163 - Cell 2
165Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:10
166Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:15
167Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:53
168Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:54
169Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 168 - Cell 2
170Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano0:02:17
171Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 170 - Cell 2
172David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:50
173Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:58
174Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge0:03:39
175Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 174 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano25pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Allan Davis (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural2Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Madrid (lap 1), km.58,1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team4pts
2David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Madrid (lap 4), km. 75,1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4pts
2Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin - Sharp8:14:51
2Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Cofidis, le credit en ligneRow 2 - Cell 2
4Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Katusha TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lampre - ISDRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Argos - ShimanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Radioshack - NissanRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10SKY ProcyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Orica GreenedgeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Caja RuralRow 12 - Cell 2
14Liquigas - CannondaleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 14 - Cell 2
16AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lotto Belisol TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 17 - Cell 2
19Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21FDJ - Big MatRow 20 - Cell 2
22Andalucia0:00:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank84:59:49
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:16
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team0:01:37
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:10:16
5Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:11:29
6Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:12:23
7Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:13:28
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:13:41
9Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:14:01
10Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:16:13
11Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:16:22
12Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:50
13Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:19:14
14Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:19:59
15Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:20:48
16Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:20:50
17Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:20:56
18Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:30
19Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD0:23:38
20Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:30
21Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural0:31:51
22Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:32:45
23Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:40:48
24Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:46:26
25Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:46:54
26Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:48:42
27Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:49:29
28Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:51:44
29Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:54:40
30Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:55:01
31Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp1:00:02
32Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:05:42
33Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:06:30
34Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:08:15
35Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:15:37
36Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team1:15:53
37Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team1:19:08
38Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:19:16
39Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team1:23:34
40Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan1:23:38
41Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:23:39
42Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1:27:15
43Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:32:30
44Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:33:05
45Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:34:03
46Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team1:34:29
47Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:37:43
48Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:38:48
49Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:39:07
50Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:39:53
51Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:44:15
52Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:44:21
53Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural1:46:40
54Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team1:47:07
55Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:48:44
56Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD1:49:25
57Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1:50:06
58Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:52:10
59Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:53:57
60Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale1:54:07
61Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team1:55:21
62Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team1:56:19
63Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:57:36
64Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1:58:26
65David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural2:00:10
66Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team2:01:31
67Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team2:01:42
68Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling2:02:39
69Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2:03:12
70Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:03:38
71Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano2:06:42
72Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2:07:21
73Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD2:07:22
74Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2:08:50
75Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2:10:05
76Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:12:01
77Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge2:12:22
78Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2:14:20
79Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp2:14:56
80Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:19:04
81Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2:19:20
82Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team2:20:23
83Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano2:23:38
84Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural2:26:02
85Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano2:26:59
86Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan2:27:07
87Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:27:40
88Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge2:27:56
89Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale2:29:16
90Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano2:31:20
91Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:32:24
92Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan2:35:03
93Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan2:35:04
94Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia2:37:24
95Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team2:37:56
96Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2:39:18
97Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:39:37
98Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling2:42:28
99Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team2:43:28
100Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2:44:02
101Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:44:13
102Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2:46:11
103Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team2:47:48
104Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:48:06
105Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team2:49:28
106Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team2:51:45
107Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2:53:57
108Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:54:01
109David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:54:06
110Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:54:35
111Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling2:55:45
112Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia2:56:11
113Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:56:45
114Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia2:56:52
115Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp2:57:56
116Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:58:17
117Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team2:58:30
118Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat3:00:05
119Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team3:00:32
120Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia3:01:11
121Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling3:01:13
122Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team3:01:50
123Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team3:03:02
124Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano3:03:24
125Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD3:03:26
126Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team3:06:54
127Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep3:07:31
128Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale3:07:54
129Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3:09:16
130Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale3:09:41
131John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano3:10:06
132Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team3:10:07
133Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia3:10:29
134Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp3:11:05
135Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:11:39
136Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:11:42
137Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:12:06
138Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale3:12:07
139Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano3:12:22
140Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale3:13:41
141Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD3:17:29
142Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team3:17:35
143Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team3:17:41
144Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan3:18:00
145Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:18:31
146Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge3:18:46
147Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling3:19:33
148Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team3:20:17
149Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 148 - Cell 2
150Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp3:21:03
151Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team3:21:34
152William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:22:45
153Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat3:23:10
154Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:24:52
155Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:24:56
156Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team3:27:18
157Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep3:28:11
158Julian Dean (NZl) Orica - GreenEdge3:28:32
159Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team3:34:30
160Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural3:38:31
161Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia3:39:34
162Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:41:50
163Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD3:46:47
164Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3:47:25
165Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:48:16
166Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:51:04
167Allan Davis (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:51:06
168Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja RuralRow 167 - Cell 2
169Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:51:23
170Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural3:55:45
171Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team3:55:51
172Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp3:58:16
173Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural4:06:47
174Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia4:19:17
175Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano4:32:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team199pts
2Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team193Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank161Row 2 - Cell 3
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano149Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan107Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling93Row 5 - Cell 3
7Allan Davis (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge84Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale79Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale74Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team72Row 9 - Cell 3
11Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team67Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling67Row 11 - Cell 3
13Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team57Row 12 - Cell 3
14Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team52Row 13 - Cell 3
15Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team51Row 14 - Cell 3
16Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi49Row 15 - Cell 3
17Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge47Row 16 - Cell 3
18Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team44Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale44Row 18 - Cell 3
20Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi43Row 19 - Cell 3
21Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp41Row 20 - Cell 3
22Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale40Row 21 - Cell 3
23Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team39Row 22 - Cell 3
24Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale35Row 23 - Cell 3
25Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling32Row 24 - Cell 3
26Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team32Row 25 - Cell 3
27Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep31Row 26 - Cell 3
28Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi31Row 27 - Cell 3
29Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD30Row 28 - Cell 3
30Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling30Row 29 - Cell 3
31Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team28Row 30 - Cell 3
32Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team27Row 31 - Cell 3
33Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team27Row 32 - Cell 3
34Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural26Row 33 - Cell 3
35Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team26Row 34 - Cell 3
36Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural26Row 35 - Cell 3
37Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team25Row 36 - Cell 3
38Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan25Row 37 - Cell 3
39Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD25Row 38 - Cell 3
40Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling22Row 39 - Cell 3
41Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp22Row 40 - Cell 3
42Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne20Row 41 - Cell 3
43Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team20Row 42 - Cell 3
44Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team19Row 43 - Cell 3
45Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano18Row 44 - Cell 3
46Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep17Row 45 - Cell 3
47Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team17Row 46 - Cell 3
48Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp17Row 47 - Cell 3
49Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne16Row 48 - Cell 3
50Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team16Row 49 - Cell 3
51David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural16Row 50 - Cell 3
52Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep16Row 51 - Cell 3
53Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15Row 52 - Cell 3
54Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team15Row 53 - Cell 3
55Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural14Row 54 - Cell 3
56Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD14Row 55 - Cell 3
57Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne12Row 56 - Cell 3
58Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia12Row 57 - Cell 3
59Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling12Row 58 - Cell 3
60Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi12Row 59 - Cell 3
61Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team12Row 60 - Cell 3
62Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD11Row 61 - Cell 3
63Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team11Row 62 - Cell 3
64Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team11Row 63 - Cell 3
65Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi10Row 64 - Cell 3
66Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team10Row 65 - Cell 3
67Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team10Row 66 - Cell 3
68Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural10Row 67 - Cell 3
69Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia8Row 68 - Cell 3
70Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team8Row 69 - Cell 3
71Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team8Row 70 - Cell 3
72Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team8Row 71 - Cell 3
73Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team8Row 72 - Cell 3
74Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team8Row 73 - Cell 3
75Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep8Row 74 - Cell 3
76Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano8Row 75 - Cell 3
77Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano8Row 76 - Cell 3
78Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge7Row 77 - Cell 3
79Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 78 - Cell 3
80Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team6Row 79 - Cell 3
81Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan6Row 80 - Cell 3
82Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team5Row 81 - Cell 3
83Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan5Row 82 - Cell 3
84Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5Row 83 - Cell 3
85Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team4Row 84 - Cell 3
86Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team4Row 85 - Cell 3
87Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat4Row 86 - Cell 3
88Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural4Row 87 - Cell 3
89Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team4Row 88 - Cell 3
90Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 89 - Cell 3
91Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep4Row 90 - Cell 3
92Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3Row 91 - Cell 3
93Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team3Row 92 - Cell 3
94Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 93 - Cell 3
95Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia3Row 94 - Cell 3
96Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team3Row 95 - Cell 3
97Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 96 - Cell 3
98Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural2Row 97 - Cell 3
99Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 98 - Cell 3
100Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD2Row 99 - Cell 3
101Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team2Row 100 - Cell 3
102Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 101 - Cell 3
103Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge2Row 102 - Cell 3
104Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 103 - Cell 3
105Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 104 - Cell 3
106Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2Row 105 - Cell 3
107Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2Row 106 - Cell 3
108David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 107 - Cell 3
109Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp2Row 108 - Cell 3
110Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia2Row 109 - Cell 3
111Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 110 - Cell 3
112Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1Row 111 - Cell 3
113Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp1Row 112 - Cell 3
114Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia1Row 113 - Cell 3
115Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 114 - Cell 3
116Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia1Row 115 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge63pts
2David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural40Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team36Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team33Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team31Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank28Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep27Row 6 - Cell 3
8Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling21Row 7 - Cell 3
9Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team20Row 8 - Cell 3
10David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne18Row 9 - Cell 3
11Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural17Row 10 - Cell 3
12Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team11Row 12 - Cell 3
14Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 35 - Cell 3